2013年8月23日星期五

HP certification HP2-H12 exam targeted exercises

With IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H12 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-H12 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-H12 exam. HP HP2-H12 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H12 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-H12 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP2-H12 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HP HP2-H12 for the majority of candidates. With IT-Tests.com, you no longer need to worry about the HP HP2-H12 exam. IT-Tests.com exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose IT-Tests.com, IT-Tests.com will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Exam Code: HP2-H12
Exam Name: HP Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions HP2-H12
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-23

In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best HP certification HP2-H12 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real HP certification HP2-H12 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP2-H12 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

HP2-H12 (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H12.html

NO.1 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D

HP exam prep   HP2-H12 certification training   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.2 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-H12 test answers   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.3 What are the characteristics of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H12 braindump   HP2-H12 demo

NO.4 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H12 answers real questions   HP2-H12

NO.5 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two).?
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.6 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session Allocation
Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H12 practice test   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 dumps   HP2-H12 certification   HP2-H12 exam

NO.7 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity, integrated
connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 questions

NO.8 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D

HP test   HP2-H12 study guide   HP2-H12

NO.9 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H12 original questions   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.10 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E

HP test answers   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 answers real questions   HP2-H12 exam

NO.11 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 dumps   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 exam

NO.12 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.13 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed in the exhibit?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest
some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 test answers   HP2-H12 study guide   HP2-H12 demo

NO.14 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires high software
extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D

HP demo   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 test questions

NO.15 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The have asked
you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access, they need support for their
local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0 feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them? (Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E

HP test answers   HP2-H12 test questions   HP2-H12 dumps

We are committed to using IT-Tests.com HP HP2-H12 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com HP HP2-H12 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

没有评论:

发表评论