2013年8月23日星期五

HP HP0-J52 for the latest training materials

HP HP0-J52 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J52 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot IT-Tests.com , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J52 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP0-J52 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Exam Code: HP0-J52
Exam Name: HP Implementing HP SAN Infrastructure and Solutions HP0-J52
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-23

If you want to buy HP HP0-J52 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. HP HP0-J52 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP0-J52 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J52 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J52 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP0-J52 exam certification preparation.

HP0-J52 (Implementing HP SAN Infrastructure and Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J52.html

NO.1 A customer needs a scalable SAN infrastructure and wants to add ports when they are needed.Which
B-series switch offers license upgrades in 16-port increments?
A. HP StorageWorks SAN Director 4/256
B. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
C. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
D. HP StorageWorks DC04 SAN Director
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.2 A customer wants to implement a new c-Class blade environment and connect it as an edge device in
an existing fabric and Ethernet network.Which cost-effective converged network interconnect device
should you recommend to help reduce the resultant network sprawl by up to 95%?
A. HP StorageWorks 4Gb SAN Switch for HP c-Class BladeSystem (Brocade 4024)
B. HP StorageWorks 400 Multiprotocol Router
C. HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric 10Gb/24-port Modules
D. HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN Switch with Access Gateway enabled
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.3 You are installing Cisco MDS switches into a SAN environment.Which command allows you to verify the
status of all Fibre Channel interfaces?
A. show ports brief
B. switchshow
C. list port allocation
D. show interface brief
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J52 dumps   HP0-J52 questions

NO.4 What is a benefit of connecting servers to the SAN one HBA at a time?
A. It guarantees the connections are properly documented.
B. It allows the switch time to balance the load.
C. It prevents having to reboot the server.
D. It allows verification that the HBA properly logs into the fabric.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.5 What is a feature of a B-series switch license upgrade?
A. inter-switch link (ISL) trunking
B. zero E-port capability
C. advancedWebTools
D. zoning
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-J52 test   HP0-J52 braindump   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 practice test   HP0-J52 dumps

NO.6 When powering down the SAN, what is an exception that would change the power down sequence?
A. The physical layout of the SAN devices is modified.
B. A non-standard sequence is used for power on.
C. A server is needed to run device management software.
D. Data in the cache is previously flushed.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 dumps   HP0-J52 dumps   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.7 During the installation of an HP StorageWorks SN6000 Fibre Channel Switch there is a fatal POST error.
How is this indicated by the switch?
A. Fault light flashing red
B. blinking LED and audible alarm
C. audible alarm only
D. blinking heartbeat LED display
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-J52 pdf   HP0-J52 questions   HP0-J52

NO.8 Which software utility can be installed by customers and used to perform SAN analysis and diagnostics
without supervision by an HP engineer?
A. SAN Visibility
B. SANXpert
C. ScanMaster
D. HPCC for SAN
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.9 Which port type is used by building an LSAN on supported B-series 8Gb SAN Switches to provide the
routed paths between routed fabrics?
A. VEX_Port
B. E_Port
C. EX_Port
D. TE_Port
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-J52 test answers   HP0-J52 original questions   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 questions   HP0-J52 original questions

NO.10 What is the purpose of the DCFM Firmware Management checkbox labeled Overwrite current
firmware?
A. allows a user to re-apply the same version of firmware
B. write enables the NVRAM to allow firmware updates
C. enables updates of both copies of firmware
D. allows users to downgrade the version of firmware
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J52 exam dumps   HP0-J52 exam   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 answers real questions

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. HP HP0-J52 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J52 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

没有评论:

发表评论