You have IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Business-Objects SABE501V certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
IT-Tests.com help you to find real Business-Objects SABE501V exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the Business-Objects SABE501V will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
Exam Code: SABE501V
Exam Name: Business-Objects Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 – Update SABE501V
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-30
IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest SABE501V exam training materials. If SABE501V exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your SABE501V exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
With IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE501V exam training materials you can pass the Business-Objects SABE501V exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
SABE501V (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 – Update) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SABE501V.html
NO.1 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A. Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B. Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C. Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D. Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer: C
Business-Objects demo SABE501V certification training SABE501V SABE501V exam prep
NO.2 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Set Configuration Template.
Answer: D
Business-Objects SABE501V exam SABE501V SABE501V
NO.3 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A. BIAR
B. REP
C. Binary
D. BOMain
Answer: A
Business-Objects SABE501V practice test SABE501V SABE501V
NO.4 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A. Perl
B. Java
C. PHP
D. C++
Answer: B
Business-Objects SABE501V exam prep SABE501V certification SABE501V answers real questions
NO.5 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A. The latest data from the database
B. The oldest data from the database
C. The oldest successful instance
D. The newest successful instance
Answer: D
Business-Objects SABE501V SABE501V SABE501V SABE501V dumps
NO.6 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA).? (Choose three.)
A. Security
B. Administrative accessibility
C. Email notification
D. Reliability
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects SABE501V pdf SABE501V
NO.7 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A. Web Services
B. Logging
C. FileStore
D. Win32_x86
Answer: D
Business-Objects braindump SABE501V dumps SABE501V SABE501V SABE501V questions SABE501V
NO.8 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A. Oracle Containers for J2EE
B. SAPNetweaver
C. JRun
D. Sun Java Application Server
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects original questions SABE501V SABE501V SABE501V practice test SABE501V
NO.9 Which replication object would you schedule?
A. Replication Job
B. Replication List
C. Replication Connection
D. Replication Package
Answer: A
Business-Objects SABE501V SABE501V SABE501V SABE501V
NO.10 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A. In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B. In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C. In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D. In the Event Server service properties
Answer: B
Business-Objects questions SABE501V exam simulations SABE501V pdf SABE501V practice test SABE501V exam prep
IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Business-Objects SABE501V exam questions for you.
没有评论:
发表评论