显示标签为“Business-Objects”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“Business-Objects”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年8月4日星期一

QAWI201V3資格認定、QAWI201資格問題集

JPexam を選択して100%の合格率を確保することができて、もし試験に失敗したら、JPexamが全額で返金いたします。

JPexamはあなたの100パーセントの合格率を保証します。例外がないです。いまJPexamを選んで、あなたが始めたいトレーニングを選んで、しかも次のテストに受かったら、最も良いソース及び市場適合性と信頼性を得ることができます。JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201問題集と解答はQAWI201認定試験に一番向いているソフトです。

JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持てるということです。試験の目標が変わる限り、あるいは我々の勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。あなたのニーズをよく知っていていますから、あなたに試験に合格する自信を与えます。

QAWI201V3試験番号:QAWI201V3問題集
試験科目:Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0
最近更新時間:2014-08-04
問題と解答:全98問 QAWI201V3 参考書勉強
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
QAWI201試験番号:QAWI201問題集
試験科目:Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 (QAWI201)
最近更新時間:2014-08-04
問題と解答:全98問 QAWI201 練習問題
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

人々はそれぞれ自分の人生計画があります。違った選択をしたら違った結果を取得しますから、選択は非常に重要なことです。JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3試験トレーニング資料はIT職員が自分の高い目標を達成することを助けます。この資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、実際の試験問題と殆ど同じで、最高のトレーニング資料とみなすことができます。

JPexamはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がJPexamの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはJPexamの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/QAWI201_exam.html

NO.1 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D

Business-Objects資格   QAWI201問題   QAWI201学校

NO.2 Which three rules apply when you manually synchronize queries? (Choose three.)
A. Dimension value formats must be the same.
B. Dimensions with different names can be merged.
C. Dimensions with different data types can be merged.
D. Dimensions from multiple data sources can be merged.
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects短期   QAWI201問題   QAWI201

NO.3 Which two methods can you use to apply report filters to a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
XI 3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)
A. Block
B. Global
C. Custom
D. Dynamic
Answer: A,B

Business-Objects種類   QAWI201書籍   QAWI201   QAWI201独学

NO.4 Which two settings can you configure for the Sample option in the Properties tab of the Web
Intelligence Query panel? (Choose two.)
A. You can enable the "Fixed" option.
B. You can set the "Max retrieval time".
C. You can set the "Max rows retrieved".
D. You can specify a "Sample Result" set.
Answer: A,D

Business-Objects参考書   QAWI201   QAWI201過去問   QAWI201問題集   QAWI201独学   QAWI201種類

NO.5 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D

Business-Objects学習   QAWI201取得   QAWI201フリーク   QAWI201

NO.6 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web
Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)?
A. Advanced
B. Query
C. Active X
D. Interactive
Answer: D

Business-Objects認定試験   QAWI201教科書   QAWI201模擬

NO.7 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
Answer: D

Business-Objects書籍   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201内容   QAWI201   QAWI201模擬

NO.8 How many blocks can you create in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. Unlimited
Answer: E

Business-Objects過去   QAWI201合格点   QAWI201過去問   QAWI201書籍

2014年2月21日星期五

Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0認定試験に対する素晴らしい教育資料

あなたはいまBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0認定試験にどうやって合格できるかということで首を傾けているのですか。Business-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0認定試験は現在のいろいろなIT認定試験における最も価値のある資格の一つです。ここ数十年間では、インターネット・テクノロジーは世界中の人々の注目を集めているのです。それがもう現代生活の不可欠な一部となりました。その中で、Business-Objectsの認証資格は広範な国際的な認可を得ました。ですから、IT業界で仕事している皆さんはBusiness-Objectsの認定試験を受験して資格を取得することを通して、彼らの知識やスキルを向上させます。QAWI201V3.0認定試験はBusiness-Objectsの最も重要な試験の一つです。この資格は皆さんに大きな利益をもたらすことができます。

今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。JPexamが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。試験に失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。

IT業界で仕事している皆さんはIT認定試験の資格の重要性をよく知っていているでしょう。IT認定試験には多くの種類があります。現在最も人気がある試験もいろいろあります。例えばQAWI201V3.0認定試験などです。その中の試験、どちらを受験しましたか。もし一つの認証資格を持っていないなら、IT認定試験を申し込んで試験の資格を取得する必要があります。試験を受ける予定があれば、急いでJPexamへ来て必要な情報を見つけましょう。JPexamはあなたがQAWI201V3.0認定試験に合格する保障ですから。

JPexam Business-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0試験トレーニング資料というのは一体なんでしょうか。Business-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0試験トレーニングソースを提供するサイトがたくさんありますが、JPexamは最実用な資料を提供します。JPexamには専門的なエリート団体があります。認証専門家や技術者及び全面的な言語天才がずっと最新のBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0試験を研究していますから、Business-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0認定試験に受かりたかったら、JPexamのサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたに成功に近づいて、夢の楽園に一歩一歩進めさせられます。

JPexamのトレーニング資料はあなたが試験の準備をしている知識をテストできて、一定の時間にあなたのパフォーマンスを評価することもできますから、あなたの成績と弱点を指示して、弱い点を改善して差し上げます。JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0試験トレーニング資料はさまざまなコアロジックのテーマを紹介します。そうしたら知識を習得するだけでなく、色々な技術と科目も理解できます。我々のトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したもので、資料の問題集が全面的で、価格が手頃ということを保証します。

試験番号:QAWI201V3.0問題集
試験科目:Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0
最近更新時間:2014-02-21
問題と解答:全98問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

みなさんにJPexamを選ぶのはより安心させるためにJPexamは部分のBusiness-Objects QAWI201V3.0試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。JPexamは真実のBusiness-Objects QAWI201V3.0認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認定証   QAWI201V3.0参考書

NO.2 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.3 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.4 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects認証試験   QAWI201V3.0認定証   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認定証

NO.5 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0問題集   QAWI201V3.0認定試験   QAWI201V3.0

NO.6 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0過去問

NO.7 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects認定証   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.8 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects認定資格   QAWI201V3.0参考書   QAWI201V3.0認定証   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0過去問

NO.9 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0参考書

NO.10 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0過去問

NO.11 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects練習問題   QAWI201V3.0認定試験   QAWI201V3.0

NO.12 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0過去問   QAWI201V3.0

NO.13 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects参考書   QAWI201V3.0過去問   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認定証   QAWI201V3.0

NO.14 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認定試験   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0練習問題

NO.15 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects認証試験   QAWI201V3.0問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0参考書

NO.16 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0認定資格   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0

NO.17 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0練習問題

NO.18 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0認定証

NO.19 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects認定試験   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認証試験

NO.20 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects問題集   QAWI201V3.0練習問題   QAWI201V3.0

JPexamは最新の000-820問題集と高品質のMB2-866問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-B101 VCEテストエンジンとCAT-380試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-156 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

Business-Objects QAW1301認定試験を受験したいならこの問題集を推奨

IT認定試験は現在の社会で、特にIT業界で最も人気のある試験だと考えられています。IT認定試験の認証資格は国際社会で広く認可されています。昇進したく、昇給したく、あるいは単に自分の仕事スキルを向上させたいなら、IT認定試験を受験して資格を取得するのはあなたの最もよい選択です。どうですか。あなたもきっとそう思うでしょう。ですから、躊躇しないではやく試験を申し込みましょう。Business-ObjectsのQAW1301認定試験は最近最も人気のある試験ですから、受験したいのですか。試験に準備する方法がわからない場合、JPexamは教えてあげます。JPexamで、あなたは試験に関するすべての優れた参考書を見つけることができます。

JPexamは専門的に IT認証試験に関する資料を提供するサイトで、100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。それもほとんどの受験生はJPexamを選んだ理由です。JPexamはいつまでも受験生のニーズに注目していて、できるだけ皆様のニーズを満たします。 JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAW1301試験トレーニング資料は今までがないIT認証のトレーニング資料ですから、JPexamを利用したら、あなたのキャリアは順調に進むことができるようになります。

君はまだBusiness-ObjectsのQAW1301認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだBusiness-Objects QAW1301認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてBusiness-Objects QAW1301認証試験を通りたいですか?JPexamを選択しましょう!JPexamはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。JPexamは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

Business-ObjectsのQAW1301認定試験に受かるのはあなたの技能を検証することだけでなく、あなたの専門知識を証明できて、上司は無駄にあなたを雇うことはしないことの証明書です。当面、IT業界でBusiness-ObjectsのQAW1301認定試験の信頼できるソースが必要です。JPexamはとても良い選択で、QAW1301の試験を最も短い時間に縮められますから、あなたの費用とエネルギーを節約することができます。それに、あなたに美しい未来を作ることに助けを差し上げられます。

今の競争の激しいIT業界ではBusiness-ObjectsのQAW1301試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。

JPexamはBusiness-ObjectsのQAW1301認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトでQAW1301認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、Business-Objects認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはJPexamが提供したQAW1301の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。

試験番号:QAW1301問題集
試験科目:Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web
最近更新時間:2014-02-21
問題と解答:全58問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/QAW1301_exam.html

NO.1 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the
average of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers
and revenue and create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function
should you use in the variable?
A. NoFilter()
B. NoRank()
C. AverageAll()
D. IgnoreFilter()
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAW1301問題集   QAW1301認定試験   QAW1301認定証

NO.2 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A. It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B. It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C. The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are
included in the report.
D. The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are
included in the report.
Answer: A, D

Business-Objects   QAW1301認定証   QAW1301   QAW1301認定資格   QAW1301

NO.3 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the
tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAW1301練習問題   QAW1301

NO.4 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since
your
birth, assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D. =DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer: C

Business-Objects認定証   QAW1301過去問   QAW1301参考書

NO.5 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use
in
an If() function? (Choose two.)
A. In Cell
B. In Row
C. In Block
D. In Report
Answer: C, D

Business-Objects参考書   QAW1301認定試験   QAW1301過去問   QAW1301

JPexamは最新のC_FSUTIL_60問題集と高品質のHP2-Z27問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの74-325 VCEテストエンジンと000-274試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の74-353 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/QAW1301_exam.html

2014年1月18日星期六

いま安心でBusiness-Objects QAWI301V3.0認定試験を受験することができる

今の競争の激しいIT業界ではBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI301V3.0試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。

QAWI301V3.0認定試験の資格を取得するのは容易ではないことは、すべてのIT職員がよくわかっています。しかし、QAWI301V3.0認定試験を受けて資格を得ることは自分の技能を高めてよりよく自分の価値を証明する良い方法ですから、選択しなければならならないです。ところで、受験生の皆さんを簡単にIT認定試験に合格させられる方法がないですか。もちろんありますよ。JPexamの問題集を利用することは正にその最良の方法です。JPexamはあなたが必要とするすべてのQAWI301V3.0参考資料を持っていますから、きっとあなたのニーズを満たすことができます。JPexamのウェブサイトに行ってもっとたくさんの情報をブラウズして、あなたがほしい試験QAWI301V3.0参考書を見つけてください。

Business-ObjectsのQAWI301V3.0の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。この試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明し得ます。Business-ObjectsのQAWI301V3.0の認定試験は君の実力を考察するテストでございます。

JPexamのQAWI301V3.0問題集は実際のQAWI301V3.0認定試験と同じです。この問題集は実際試験の問題をすべて含めることができるだけでなく、問題集のソフト版はQAWI301V3.0試験の雰囲気を完全にシミュレートすることもできます。JPexamの問題集を利用してから、試験を受けるときに簡単に対処し、楽に高い点数を取ることができます。

試験番号:QAWI301V3.0問題集
試験科目:Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3
最近更新時間:2014-01-18
問題と解答:全57問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI301V3.0試験トレーニング資料はインターネットでの全てのトレーニング資料のリーダーです。JPexamはあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けるだけでなく、あなたの知識と技能を向上させることもできます。あなたが自分のキャリアでの異なる条件で自身の利点を発揮することを助けられます。

Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0認証試験を通るために、いいツールが必要です。Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0認証試験について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、JPexamは早くてBusiness-Objects QAWI301V3.0認証試験の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C

Business-Objects認定証   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0

NO.2 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0認定資格   QAWI301V3.0参考書   QAWI301V3.0認証試験

NO.3 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A

Business-Objects認定証   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0参考書

NO.4 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D

Business-Objects参考書   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0問題集   QAWI301V3.0

NO.5 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A

Business-Objects問題集   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0過去問   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0問題集

NO.6 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0問題集   QAWI301V3.0練習問題   QAWI301V3.0

NO.7 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0過去問   QAWI301V3.0認定証   QAWI301V3.0認定試験

NO.8 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C

Business-Objects問題集   QAWI301V3.0練習問題   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0問題集

NO.9 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C

Business-Objects認定資格   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0過去問   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0

NO.10 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0認定資格

JPexamは最新の70-464問題集と高品質の74-353問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのNS0-156 VCEテストエンジンと000-283試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のVCP-510 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html

Business-ObjectsのQAWI201認証試験の最新の訓練の手引き

Business-ObjectsのQAWI201試験に受かることは確かにあなたのキャリアに明るい未来を与えられます。Business-ObjectsのQAWI201試験に受かったら、あなたの技能を検証できるだけでなく、あなたが専門的な豊富の知識を持っていることも証明します。JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201試験トレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したソフトで、手に入れたらあなたに最も向いているものを持つようになります。 JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201試験トレーニング資料を購入する前に、無料な試用版を利用することができます。そうしたら資料の高品質を知ることができ、一番良いものを選んだということも分かります。

JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。

恐いBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201試験をどうやって合格することを心配していますか。心配することはないよ、JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201試験トレーニング資料がありますから。この資料を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証試験がたやすくなります。JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201試験トレーニング資料はBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201認定試験のリーダーです。

試験番号:QAWI201問題集
試験科目:Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 (QAWI201)
最近更新時間:2014-01-18
問題と解答:全98問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

最近のわずかの数年間で、Business-ObjectsのQAWI201認定試験は日常生活でますます大きな影響をもたらすようになりました。将来の重要な問題はどうやって一回で効果的にBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201認定試験に合格するかのことになります。この質問を解決したいのなら、JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201試験トレーニング資料を利用すればいいです。この資料を手に入れたら、一回で試験に合格することができるようになりますから、あなたはまだ何を持っているのですか。速くJPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。

Business-ObjectsのQAWI201のオンラインサービスのスタディガイドを買いたかったら、JPexamを買うのを薦めています。JPexamは同じ作用がある多くのサイトでリーダーとしているサイトで、最も良い品質と最新のトレーニング資料を提供しています。弊社が提供したすべての勉強資料と他のトレーニング資料はコスト効率の良い製品で、サイトが一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。ですから、弊社のトレーニング製品はあなたが試験に合格することを助けにならなかったら、全額で返金することを保証します。

なぜ受験生はほとんどJPexamを選んだのですか。JPexamは実践の検査に合格したもので、JPexamの広がりがみんなに大きな利便性と適用性をもたらしたからです。JPexamが提供したBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201試験資料はみんなに知られているものですから、試験に受かる自信がないあなたはJPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201試験トレーニング資料を利用しなければならないですよ。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはぜひ自信に満ちているようになり、これこそは試験の準備をするということを感じます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/QAWI201_exam.html

NO.1 You have created a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID) within InfoView
that has a single table block on a single report page. Where will a new object be displayed when you
add it to the query?
A. In a block
B. In a new report
C. In Query Panel
D. In Report Manager
E. In a new report page
Answer: D

Business-Objects問題集   QAWI201   QAWI201問題集   QAWI201

NO.2 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web
Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)?
A. Advanced
B. Query
C. Active X
D. Interactive
Answer: D

Business-Objects認証試験   QAWI201問題集   QAWI201   QAWI201問題集   QAWI201

NO.3 Which three rules apply when you manually synchronize queries? (Choose three.)
A. Dimension value formats must be the same.
B. Dimensions with different names can be merged.
C. Dimensions with different data types can be merged.
D. Dimensions from multiple data sources can be merged.
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects過去問   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201

NO.4 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI201   QAWI201認定試験   QAWI201参考書

NO.5 Where are formulas stored when created in Web Intelligence?
A. In the universe
B. On the report page
C. In the Central Management Server (CMS) database
D. In the metadata of the Cube
Answer: B

Business-Objects練習問題   QAWI201   QAWI201練習問題   QAWI201   QAWI201

NO.6 Which two settings can you configure for the Sample option in the Properties tab of the Web
Intelligence Query panel? (Choose two.)
A. You can enable the "Fixed" option.
B. You can set the "Max retrieval time".
C. You can set the "Max rows retrieved".
D. You can specify a "Sample Result" set.
Answer: A,D

Business-Objects認定試験   QAWI201   QAWI201問題集

NO.7 Which two methods can you use to apply report filters to a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
XI 3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)
A. Block
B. Global
C. Custom
D. Dynamic
Answer: A,B

Business-Objects   QAWI201   QAWI201練習問題   QAWI201認定試験   QAWI201

NO.8 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
Answer: D

Business-Objects認定資格   QAWI201   QAWI201認定試験

NO.9 How many blocks can you create in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. Unlimited
Answer: E

Business-Objects   QAWI201認定資格   QAWI201問題集   QAWI201

NO.10 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D

Business-Objects過去問   QAWI201認定証   QAWI201   QAWI201

JPexamは最新のHP0-J66問題集と高品質の70-561問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-781 VCEテストエンジンと642-385試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJN0-696 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/QAWI201_exam.html

2013年11月2日星期六

The Best Business-Objects SABE501V exam practice questions and answers

There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

SABE501V exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Business-Objects SABE501V questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Business-Objects SABE501V certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Business-Objects SABE501V exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.

IT-Tests.com help you to find real Business-Objects SABE501V exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the Business-Objects SABE501V will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Business-Objects SABE501V exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Business-Objects SABE501V exam certification. The IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

IT-Tests.com have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam successfully. In IT-Tests.com you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, IT-Tests.com will provide you a free one-year update service. IT-Tests's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting IT-Tests, passing Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam is much more simple for you.

Exam Code: SABE501V
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 – Update)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose IT-Tests.com you can feel at ease to prepare your Business-Objects SABE501V exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. IT-Tests.com can help you pass Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting IT-Tests.com is your wisest choice. Having IT-Tests.com can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

SABE501V (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 – Update) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SABE501V.html

NO.1 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Set Configuration Template.
Answer: D

Business-Objects   SABE501V test questions   SABE501V   SABE501V

NO.2 Which replication object would you schedule?
A. Replication Job
B. Replication List
C. Replication Connection
D. Replication Package
Answer: A

Business-Objects   SABE501V   SABE501V

NO.3 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A. BIAR
B. REP
C. Binary
D. BOMain
Answer: A

Business-Objects   SABE501V braindump   SABE501V

NO.4 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A. The latest data from the database
B. The oldest data from the database
C. The oldest successful instance
D. The newest successful instance
Answer: D

Business-Objects   SABE501V   SABE501V   SABE501V

NO.5 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA).? (Choose three.)
A. Security
B. Administrative accessibility
C. Email notification
D. Reliability
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects test answers   SABE501V study guide   SABE501V certification

NO.6 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A. In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B. In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C. In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D. In the Event Server service properties
Answer: B

Business-Objects   SABE501V exam   SABE501V demo   SABE501V braindump   SABE501V

NO.7 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A. Perl
B. Java
C. PHP
D. C++
Answer: B

Business-Objects   SABE501V   SABE501V certification training

NO.8 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A. Web Services
B. Logging
C. FileStore
D. Win32_x86
Answer: D

Business-Objects demo   SABE501V braindump   SABE501V   SABE501V dumps

NO.9 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A. Oracle Containers for J2EE
B. SAPNetweaver
C. JRun
D. Sun Java Application Server
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   SABE501V   SABE501V exam   SABE501V certification training

NO.10 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A. Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B. Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C. Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D. Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer: C

Business-Objects braindump   SABE501V   SABE501V   SABE501V exam prep   SABE501V

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-N37 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-462 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and 00M-624 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/SABE501V.html

2013年9月24日星期二

Business-Objects certification RDCR08301 exam training programs

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. IT-Tests.com will provide you with excellent Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

Exam Code: RDCR08301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Crystal Reports 2008 - Level Two)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in IT-Tests.com are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of IT-Tests.com, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of IT-Tests.com is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Do you want to pass the Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam to test our reliability.

In the past few years, Business-Objects certification RDCR08301 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Business-Objects certification RDCR08301 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the RDCR08301 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The RDCR08301 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

RDCR08301 (Business Objects Certified Professional - Crystal Reports 2008 - Level Two) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/RDCR08301.html

NO.1 You add a custom function from the repository to a new Crystal report and want to categorize the
function. What must you do to enable the Category box?
A.Edit the custom function.
B.Disconnect the function from the repository.
C.Re-add the function to the repository.
D.Save the custom function to the report.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 exam prep   RDCR08301 demo

NO.2 Which three conditions might cause an error when you save a custom function? (Choose three.)
A.You used a local variable.
B.You used a summary field.
C.You used a User Function Library (UFL).
D.You used a Print State function.
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects   RDCR08301 original questions   RDCR08301

NO.3 You run a report and the report returns an error that fields are missing. Which feature can you use to
determine if the database structure has changed?
A.Verify Database
B.Record Selection Formula
C.Check Dependencies
D.Show SQL Query
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.4 You need to hyperlink to a customer's company name. Which syntax should you use to create the
hyperlink?
A.//"http://"+currentfieldvalue+".com"
B."http://www"+currentfieldvalue+".com"
C.//"http://www"+currentfieldvalue+".com"
D."http://www"+currentfieldvalue+"com"
Answer:B

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 test   RDCR08301 test   RDCR08301 answers real questions

NO.5 In which pass do shared variables get processed?
A.Pre-pass 2
B.Pass 1
C.Pass 3
D.Pass 2
E.Pre-pass 3
Answer:D

Business-Objects test   RDCR08301 test questions   RDCR08301

NO.6 How can you reduce processing time for a Crystal report?
A.Sort records on the client
B.Perform query asynchronously
C.Perform grouping on the server
D.Verify data on first refresh
Answer:C

Business-Objects answers real questions   RDCR08301 exam prep   RDCR08301

NO.7 You want to calculate summaries on a different dataset than the main report. The summaries must be
calculated before the main report data is returned. These summaries must display once in the main report.
Which task should you perform to create the report?
A.Insert an unlinked subreport in the report header.
B.Insert an unlinked subreport in the group header.
C.Insert a linked subreport in the group header.
D.Insert a linked subreport in the report footer.
Answer:A

Business-Objects exam simulations   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 test questions

NO.8 Which menu will allow you to import a new XML transform?
A.Report Export Options
B.Manage XML Exporting Formats
C.Manage XML Importing Formats
D.Report Import Options
Answer:B

Business-Objects exam prep   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 demo   RDCR08301

NO.9 The world sales report is being sent to all regional managers. Three of the managers cover multiple
regions. You need to configure report bursting so that these managers see all of their regions. Which of
the following is true?
A.The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by recipient ID.
B.The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by region ID.
C.It is not possible to include more than one region per manager in the report.
D.No action is required as the Dynamic Recipient Data Provider will automatically sort as necessary.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301 practice test   RDCR08301 test questions   RDCR08301 demo

NO.10 Scheduling a report and sending sub-sets of data to different users dependent on the security is called:
A.Report bursting
B.Report exporting
C.Report publishing
D.Report scheduling
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 questions   RDCR08301

NO.11 Which three statements describe characteristics of a subreport? (Choose three.)
A.Can be inserted in any section of a primary report
B.Can contain subreports
C.Can have its own record selection
D.Does not contain a Page Header or Page Footer section
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects certification training   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 demo   RDCR08301 test questions   RDCR08301 exam   RDCR08301

NO.12 You want to design a weekly sales report that contains a list of all products sold during the week in the
Report Header. Which type of array would you use to handle the data?
A.Dynamic
B.Standard
C.Adaptive
D.Passive
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301 questions   RDCR08301 study guide   RDCR08301 questions   RDCR08301 test

NO.13 Sales Managers use a weekly sales report that includes the following columns: Sales Person, Weekly
Sales and Quota. The Sales Managers would like the ability to retrieve additional non-sales related
information on their personnel by clicking on a hyperlink. Which type of report should you create?
A.Unlinked subreport based on manager ID
B.Unlinked subreport based on employee ID
C.Linked On-Demand subreport based on employee ID
D.On-Demand subreport based on manager ID
Answer:C

Business-Objects test   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 test   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 certification training   RDCR08301 test

NO.14 Which action should you perform to update a report to reflect a change to the database structure?
A.From the Database Menu, select Set Datasource Location.
B.From the Database Menu, select Verify Database.
C.From the Report Menu, select Refresh Report Data.
D.From the Report Menu, select Check Dependencies.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 original questions

NO.15 Which is the earliest evaluation time function you can use in a formula which does not use any
database fields or summaries?
A.WhilePrintingRecords
B.BeforeReadingRecords
C.EvaluateAfter
D.WhileReadingRecords
Answer:B

Business-Objects certification training   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.16 Which two evaluation time functions can you use in a formula which contains a manual running total?
(Choose two.)
A.BeforeReadingRecords
B.EvaluateAfter
C.WhileReadingRecords
D.WhilePrintingRecords
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   RDCR08301 study guide   RDCR08301 test answers   RDCR08301

NO.17 You create a Crystal report containing basic employee contact information including an employee
photo in a primary report. Occasionally your manager must view information on an employee's
educational background, employment history or training. You decide to use On-Demand subreports to
supply the additional data. Which action retrieves the data from the database?
A.Saving the report with data
B.Selecting the subreport design tab
C.Clicking the subreport hyperlink
D.Opening the main report the first time
Answer:C

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 exam dumps   RDCR08301

NO.18 Your test report contains the following record selection formula: {Customer.Region} = "CA" OR
DateTimeToDate ({Orders.Order Date}) > Date (2004,01,01) What is displayed when you select "Show
SQL Query? from the Database menu?
A.An SQL statement or WHERE clause
B.No SQL statement or WHERE clause
C.A server error message
D.A record selection error message
Answer:B

Business-Objects test questions   RDCR08301 exam simulations   RDCR08301 answers real questions   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.19 You want to ensure that your Accounts Receivable listing report displays only those customers with
invoices. Which join type must you specify when you link the Customer and Invoice tables using the
Customer ID field?
A.Enforced Both Join
B.Equal Join
C.Inner Join
D.Full Inner Join
Answer:C

Business-Objects exam dumps   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 exam dumps   RDCR08301 pdf   RDCR08301 dumps

NO.20 What must you do when unmapped report fields appear in the Map Fields dialog box?
A.Map the fields required for the report.
B.Map all required fields to subreport links.
C.Run the Dependency Checker.
D.Map fields to global variables.
Answer:A

Business-Objects exam simulations   RDCR08301 questions   RDCR08301 certification   RDCR08301 test questions

NO.21 How can you verify that the data displayed on a report from a database is correct by using the Show
SQL Query option?
A.Copy and run the query into the native database client utility.
B.Copy the query into the Crystal SQL command.
C.Copy and run the query into the Database Expert.
D.Copy the query into SQL+.
Answer:A

Business-Objects certification   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 exam prep   RDCR08301 test

NO.22 You design a Crystal report for the Sales department. It lists customer orders received year-to-date
and is grouped and subtotaled monthly by order date. It contains the selection formula: Sum
({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "monthly") > $200000. What is the highest stage of
processing that this report requires?
A.Pass 2
B.Pre-pass 3
C.Pass 1
D.Pre-pass 2
E.Pass 3
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 test answers   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.23 You must create a new Crystal report that displays the top 25% of customer sales leaders. Which
method will sort the report alphabetically by customer, not by the sales summary?
A.Use a standard Top N report.
B.Use subreports with shared variables to calculate the percentage summaries then sort the results.
C.Use multiple arrays in a single report to summarize and sort the data.
D.Use a dynamic array with subreports to create the Top N summaries then sort the data correctly.
Answer:D

Business-Objects dumps   RDCR08301 study guide   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 test answers   RDCR08301 exam dumps

NO.24 Which two statements are true when you create a shared variable in a main report and pass the
variable to an On-Demand subreport? (Choose two.)
A.The main report passes the variable as a local variable.
B.The shared variable is not available for use in the subreport.
C.The shared variable is available for use in the subreport.
D.The main report must calculate the shared variable before it is available in the subreport.
E.The shared variable is calculated in the subreport.
Answer:C D

Business-Objects braindump   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 test   RDCR08301 questions

NO.25 You create a Crystal report that shows customer names and locations. You use a linked subreport to
display details of the orders placed so far this year by each customer. Each customer's total purchases for
last year are calculated and stored in the main report and retrieved by the subreport. The subreport must
calculate the percentage increase or decrease in orders received this year as compared to each
customer's purchases made last year. Which formula should you use to accomplish this?
A.Shared currencyVar cLYS; (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS;
B.Shared currencyVar cLYS (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount});
C.Global currencyVar cLYS (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS;
D.currencyVar cLYS; (cLYS - Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}))/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount});
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.26 What is an acceptable file type for the imported XML transform?
A.XML
B.XSL
C.VTD
D.STX
Answer:B

Business-Objects   RDCR08301 dumps   RDCR08301 dumps

NO.27 You use two different ODBC DSNs that assign different data types (numeric in one data source and
string in the second data source). Which three solutions can you use to link the different data types?
(Choose three.)
A.Use an OLAP cube.
B.Use a command object.
C.Use a linked subreport.
D.Use a stored procedure.
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.28 Which two methods can you use to save an unlinked subreport as a stand alone report? (Choose two.)
A.In the Preview pane, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As
B.In the Design tab, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As
C.In the Subreport Preview tab, from the File menu, select Save Report As
D.In the main report, from the File menu, select Save Report As
Answer:A B

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 answers real questions   RDCR08301 exam   RDCR08301

NO.29 The sales manager would like a sales report of last year's sales summarized first by country and then by
last year's sales summarized by sales person. Which method should you use to create the report?
A.Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by sales person.
B.Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in Group Header grouped by country.
C.Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by country.
D.Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Header grouped by sales person.
Answer:A

Business-Objects demo   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 original questions   RDCR08301 exam

NO.30 You create the following formula in a new Crystal report: Local NumberVar Array b; Redim b[10]; Local
NumberVar i; For i := 1 To 10 Do ( b[i] := 7 * i ); What is the correct value of b[2]?
A.14
B.140
C.70
D.7
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301 test questions   RDCR08301 exam simulations

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-467 Questions & Answers and high-quality BCP-340 PDF Practice Test. Our CUR-009 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/RDCR08301.html

2013年9月5日星期四

Latest training guide for Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0

Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam exam practice questions and answers.

IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

QAWI201V3.0 is an Business-Objects certification exam, so QAWI201V3.0 is the first step to set foot on the road of Business-Objects certification. QAWI201V3.0 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in QAWI201V3.0 exam, but passing rate of QAWI201V3.0 certification exam is not very high.When you select QAWI201V3.0 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-05

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

QAWI201V3.0 (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI201V3.0.html

NO.1 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.2 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 study guide

NO.3 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam   QAWI201V3.0 practice test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 original questions   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 demo

NO.4 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 practice test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations

NO.5 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 original questions

NO.6 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification

NO.7 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 braindump

NO.8 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.9 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations

NO.10 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0 pdf

NO.11 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 braindump   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.12 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.13 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 braindump   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.14 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0

NO.15 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps

NO.16 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 study guide

NO.17 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test questions

NO.18 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 original questions   QAWI201V3.0 practice test   QAWI201V3.0

NO.19 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 braindump   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0 original questions

NO.20 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects exam   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0 certification training   QAWI201V3.0

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-700 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB7-700 PDF Practice Test. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI201V3.0.html

2013年8月30日星期五

SABE501V best Business-Objects certification exam questions and answers free download

You have IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Business-Objects SABE501V certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

IT-Tests.com help you to find real Business-Objects SABE501V exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the Business-Objects SABE501V will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Exam Code: SABE501V
Exam Name: Business-Objects Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 – Update SABE501V
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-30

IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest SABE501V exam training materials. If SABE501V exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your SABE501V exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

With IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE501V exam training materials you can pass the Business-Objects SABE501V exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

SABE501V (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 – Update) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SABE501V.html

NO.1 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A. Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B. Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C. Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D. Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer: C

Business-Objects demo   SABE501V certification training   SABE501V   SABE501V exam prep

NO.2 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Set Configuration Template.
Answer: D

Business-Objects   SABE501V exam   SABE501V   SABE501V

NO.3 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A. BIAR
B. REP
C. Binary
D. BOMain
Answer: A

Business-Objects   SABE501V practice test   SABE501V   SABE501V

NO.4 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A. Perl
B. Java
C. PHP
D. C++
Answer: B

Business-Objects   SABE501V exam prep   SABE501V certification   SABE501V answers real questions

NO.5 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A. The latest data from the database
B. The oldest data from the database
C. The oldest successful instance
D. The newest successful instance
Answer: D

Business-Objects   SABE501V   SABE501V   SABE501V   SABE501V dumps

NO.6 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA).? (Choose three.)
A. Security
B. Administrative accessibility
C. Email notification
D. Reliability
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   SABE501V pdf   SABE501V

NO.7 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A. Web Services
B. Logging
C. FileStore
D. Win32_x86
Answer: D

Business-Objects braindump   SABE501V dumps   SABE501V   SABE501V   SABE501V questions   SABE501V

NO.8 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A. Oracle Containers for J2EE
B. SAPNetweaver
C. JRun
D. Sun Java Application Server
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects original questions   SABE501V   SABE501V   SABE501V practice test   SABE501V

NO.9 Which replication object would you schedule?
A. Replication Job
B. Replication List
C. Replication Connection
D. Replication Package
Answer: A

Business-Objects   SABE501V   SABE501V   SABE501V   SABE501V

NO.10 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A. In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B. In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C. In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D. In the Event Server service properties
Answer: B

Business-Objects questions   SABE501V exam simulations   SABE501V pdf   SABE501V practice test   SABE501V exam prep

IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE501V exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Business-Objects SABE501V exam questions for you.

2013年8月28日星期三

The Best Business-Objects DMDI301 exam practice questions and answers

Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com Business-Objects DMDI301 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the Business-Objects DMDI301 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. DMDI301 study materials including the official Business-Objects DMDI301 certification training courses, Business-Objects DMDI301 self-paced training guide, DMDI301 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, DMDI301 online exam DMDI301 study guide. DMDI301 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com Business-Objects DMDI301 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects DMDI301 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects DMDI301 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects DMDI301 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

IT-Tests.com is a very good website for Business-Objects certification DMDI301 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of Business-Objects certification DMDI301 exam. IT-Tests's Business-Objects DMDI301 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Passing DMDI301 exam is not very simple. DMDI301 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers DMDI301 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the DMDI301 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass DMDI301 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Exam Code: DMDI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects BUSINESS OBJECTS Data Integrator XI – Level Two DMDI301
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-28

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Business-Objects DMDI301 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com Business-Objects DMDI301 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Business-Objects DMDI301 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

DMDI301 (BUSINESS OBJECTS Data Integrator XI – Level Two) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/DMDI301.html

NO.1 Data integrator conations "Execute only once" logic on which two objects ?(Choose two)
A. Conditionals
B. Data flows
C. Scripts
D. Work flows
Answer: B,D

Business-Objects   DMDI301   DMDI301 certification

NO.2 Your data flow loads the contents of "order_details "and" order_headers "into one XML file that contains
a node <HEADER> and a child mode <DETAIL>.
How should you populate the structure in your Query.?
A. In the HEADER schema use the order headers for from and leave where empty in the detail schema
use the order details for From and Where clause put order_header_id =order_details order_id.
B. In the HEADER schema use the order_headers for from and put order_header.order_id = order
details.order_id in where clause. In the detail schema use the order_details for from andleave where
empty.
C. In the header schema use the order_header for from and leave where empty in the detail schema use
the order_header for from and put order_header order_id = order_details order_id in where clause.
D. In the header schema use the order_headers for from, and in where clause put order_header order_id
= order details order_id in the detail schema use the order_header, order_details for from and leave
where empty.
Answer: A

Business-Objects study guide   DMDI301   DMDI301

NO.3 You are working in a multi-user central repository based environment. You select "Rename owner" on
an object which is not checked out.
The object has one or more dependent objects in the local repository. What is the outcome?
A. Data integrator displays a second window listing the dependent objects. when you click "continue" the
object owner is renamed and all of the dependent objects are modified.
B. Data Integrator renames the indiviclual object owner.
C. Data Integrator displays the "This object is checked out from central repository "X". Please select Tools
Central Repository. to activate that repository before renaming.Message.
D. Data Integrator renames the owner of all 0bjects within the selected data store.
Answer: A

Business-Objects exam prep   DMDI301 original questions   DMDI301   DMDI301 exam prep

NO.4 You create a data flow that contains an XML file as the output. The XML file structure contains an
element that is used to group other element.
This element occurs once in the output XML file. Which method can you use to ensure that this element is
populated correctly?
A. Enter the value"1" in the single element schema mapping.
B. Leave the form clause of the single element schema empty.
C. Place the source table that contains your source rows into the form clause of the single element
schema.
D. Use a row_Generation transform and select one row then map the transform into the from clause of the
single element schema.
Answer: D

Business-Objects exam simulations   DMDI301 study guide   DMDI301   DMDI301 braindump

NO.5 You create a real-time job that processes data from an external application. Which two mechanisms
enable the external application to send/receive messages to the real-time job? (Choose two).
A. Adapter instance
B. File on shared server
C. E-mail
D. Web service call
Answer: A,D

Business-Objects dumps   DMDI301   DMDI301 original questions   DMDI301

In order to pass the Business-Objects DMDI301 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Business-Objects DMDI301 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the Business-Objects DMDI301 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.