2013年9月5日星期四

Latest training guide for Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0

Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam exam practice questions and answers.

IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

QAWI201V3.0 is an Business-Objects certification exam, so QAWI201V3.0 is the first step to set foot on the road of Business-Objects certification. QAWI201V3.0 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in QAWI201V3.0 exam, but passing rate of QAWI201V3.0 certification exam is not very high.When you select QAWI201V3.0 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-05

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

QAWI201V3.0 (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI201V3.0.html

NO.1 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.2 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 study guide

NO.3 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam   QAWI201V3.0 practice test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 original questions   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 demo

NO.4 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 practice test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations

NO.5 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 original questions

NO.6 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification

NO.7 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 braindump

NO.8 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.9 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations

NO.10 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0 pdf

NO.11 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 braindump   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.12 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.13 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 braindump   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.14 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0

NO.15 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps

NO.16 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 study guide

NO.17 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test questions

NO.18 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 original questions   QAWI201V3.0 practice test   QAWI201V3.0

NO.19 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 braindump   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0 original questions

NO.20 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects exam   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0 certification training   QAWI201V3.0

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-700 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB7-700 PDF Practice Test. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI201V3.0.html

没有评论:

发表评论