2013年9月30日星期一

HP HP2-E18 exam brain dumps

HP certification HP2-E18 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP2-E18 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass HP certification HP2-E18 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-E18 exam online as a try.

IT-Tests.com website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP2-E18 exam, it also includes the HP HP2-E18 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. IT-Tests.com provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP2-E18 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP2-E18 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Exam Code: HP2-E18
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Sales Consultant)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 66 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

If you are still troubled for the HP HP2-E18 certification exam, then select the IT-Tests.com's training materials please. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E18 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

HP2-E18 (HP Service Sales Consultant) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E18.html

NO.1 When is the best time to position HP Deployment Services to your customer?
A. at the start of the sales process that involves new hardware
B. after new hardware is delivered and the customer experiences technicaldifficulties
C. during the configuration process when HP Installation Services are addedto the order
D. after a hardware order is finalized and the customer starts to plandeployment activities
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-E18 certification training   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 test questions

NO.2 How can HP ProLiant Services help reduce a customer's overall cost? (Select three.)
A. protects business data
B. minimizes the risk of downtime
C. results in 80% less deployment costs
D. optimizes power management in the IT environment
E. decreases IT maintenance and improves operational efficiency
Answer: B,C,E

HP test   HP2-E18 braindump   HP2-E18 pdf   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 original questions

NO.3 Why would you suggest the HP Mission Critical and Proactive Services to your customers?
A. They are high-cost services and will help you meet your numbers.
B. It is the only way you will meet the new Penetration Rate Index (PRI)commitment.
C. They are a way of guaranteeing that a customer never has any moreunplanned downtime.
D. They can help reduce a customer's exposure and vulnerability and protectagainst costly downtime
risks.
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 certification   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 practice test

NO.4 What is the best question to open a dialogue with a customer that is in a changing IT environment?
A. How do you staff for special projects?
B. Ideally, how many additional staff do you plan to recruit?
C. What kind of changes is the business asking you to make?
D. What are your plans to achieve the next level of availability?
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 test answers   HP2-E18 certification   HP2-E18 dumps

NO.5 Where do HP Education Services belong within the Business Critical Server (BCS) support services
portfolio?
A. referral services
B. premium services
C. value-added services
D. basic support services
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 answers real questions   HP2-E18   HP2-E18

NO.6 When justifying the investment in services to a customer, which response is considered a best practice?
A. Provide lots of industry examples of where HP is number one.
B. Ensure that the customer understands all of the features of the servicesbeing offered.
C. Only include services in the sales cycle once the customer has decidedon the hardware and software
solution.
D. Take a solutions selling approach to assure that the relationship betweenbusiness goals and the
impact of IT on those goals is understood.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E18   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 dumps   HP2-E18 dumps   HP2-E18 demo

NO.7 Which service is bundled with VMware licenses?
A. no service is bundled
B. 9x5 support
C. 24x7 support
D. HP Installation and Startup Service
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-E18 test   HP2-E18   HP2-E18

NO.8 Which services are included in the Virtualization Services portfolio? (Select three.)
A. education
B. data migration
C. telephone support
D. performance assessment E. capacity planner assessment
Answer: A,C,E

HP   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 answers real questions   HP2-E18 original questions   HP2-E18

NO.9 HP currently employs how many service professionals in how many countries worldwide?
A. less than 49,000 in 70 countries
B. more than 69,000 in 150 countries
C. more than 69,000 in 170 countries
D. more than 96,000 in 150 countries
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E18 test   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 exam prep   HP2-E18

NO.10 Which statement best describes a customer benefit of choosing HP Proactive Essentials Services?
A. provides a tailor-made service for the customer
B. decreases outages caused by software defects
C. provides cost-effective management with ongoing advice
D. keeps the hardware and software running and maintains IT availabilityobjectives
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-E18 braindump   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 dumps   HP2-E18 certification   HP2-E18

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TADM53_70 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-481 PDF Practice Test. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E18.html

没有评论:

发表评论