IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3000.3 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3000.3 exam training materials. If you also use IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3000.3 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, IT-Tests.com is absolutely trustworthy.
There are many ways to help you prepare for your Avaya 3000.3 exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Avaya 3000.3 exam certification. The IT-Tests.com Avaya 3000.3 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
Through the Avaya certification 3000.3 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Avaya certification 3000.3 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money IT-Tests.com choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3000.3 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3000.3 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Avaya 3000.3 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing Avaya certification 3000.3 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Avaya certification 3000.3 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
Exam Code: 3000.3
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Communications Solutions Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27
IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Avaya 3000.3 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
In order to pass Avaya certification 3000.3 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. IT-Tests.com can provide you the resources to meet your need.
3000.3 (Avaya Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Communications Solutions Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/3000.3.html
NO.1 Secure Digital (SD) card commands can be invoked from which two sources? (Choose two.)
A. one-X Portal
B. IP Office Manager
C. Avaya telephones
D. VoiceMail Pro Clint
E. one-X Portal for IP Office
Answer: B, C
Avaya 3000.3 dumps 3000.3 3000.3 3000.3
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
A new customer reported an issue on their sire in Milan. The IP telephone can login but cannot make calls
to any agents that are using analog telephones.
Based on the System Monitor traces shown in the exhibit,what is the problem?
A. You need to buy additional licenses
B. All cards may not be seated correctly.
C. 20 packets missed means too many packets lost; IP Office stops the call ptoceeding.
D. Embedded Voicemail is not running properly.
Answer: B
Avaya braindump 3000.3 3000.3
NO.3 Aplication can be used in Conjunction with one-X Portal to provide full softphone and call handing
capability for us
A. Office Voice Portal
B. Office Video Softphone
C. Office Phone Manager Pro
D. Office Softconsole
Answer: B
Avaya 3000.3 test questions 3000.3 answers real questions
NO.4 An IP Office with Embedded Voicemail (EVM) has the time set using the system telephone. Each time
the IP Office reboots the time changes to the wrong time. Which Windows command can be used to
determine if there is a time server on the network causing the change.?
A. time
B. time server
C. net time
D. get time
Answer: C
Avaya exam 3000.3 test questions 3000.3 3000.3 study guide 3000.3 certification
NO.5 A customer has a help desk call center with 50 agents. Agent time on call are billable to the clients
calling in. which combination of features best meets their needs?
A. VoiceMail Pro, Account codes with CLI, one-X Portal Call Accounting
B. ACD via VM Pro Commpaign Manager and a compaign database
C. ACD to distributed Hunt Groups and one-X Portal Call Accounting
D. ICR with account codes and CDR-enabled for billing.
Answer: D
Avaya exam dumps 3000.3 3000.3 test answers 3000.3 3000.3
NO.6 Which two are power option for IP telephones on the IP Office? (Choose two.)
A. Class B 24 Volt power supply
B. Class A 24 Volt power supply
C. Power-over-Ethemet switch conforming to 802.3af standards
D. 1151D1 Indiviual Power Supply and the 1151D2 Individual Power Supply with Battery Backup
Answer: C, D
Avaya 3000.3 3000.3 3000.3 exam simulations 3000.3 3000.3
NO.7 What should the telephone number field N in an ARS short code look like if you want to send out caller
ID for the number 3033211234 on an ISDN/PRI line?
A. NCLI3033211234
B. Nss3033211234
C. Ns3033211234
D. NCID3033211234
Answer: C
Avaya 3000.3 3000.3 practice test 3000.3 3000.3
NO.8 Which item must be completed for an IP Office user to be counted in CCR as an agent?
A. User must be defined as an agent in one-X Portal.
B. force Account Code must be checked on the user s Supervisor tab.
C. CCR Agent Must be checked on the user s Supervisor tab.
D. User must be a member of a hunt group.
Answer: C
Avaya practice test 3000.3 test questions 3000.3 test answers 3000.3
NO.9 A customer is installing ContactStore 7.8 on a separate Windows server from the VoiceMail Pro Server.
What must be set in the servers so that the recordings move from the voicemail server to the
ContactStore server?
A. The Workgroup name must be in each server.
B. VoiceMail Pro must be part of the domain.
C. IP Office must be in a SCN.
D. The registry key is a string containing the name of the share.
Answer: D
Avaya answers real questions 3000.3 study guide 3000.3 demo 3000.3 3000.3
NO.10 The design for an IP Office has two locations. They will need telephones, voicemail, and meet-me
conferencing ability. They will have a PRI at the main office and the remote office will use the main office
PRI for inbound and outbound calls. The main site has 40 users and one fax machine. The remote site
has 15 users and one fax machine. Which cards and modules are required in the IP Office at the main site
to support all digital telephones?
A. IP500 Preferred edition, three Digital Statin 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module.
B. IP500 Essential edition, three Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module.
C. IP500 Essential edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32, Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module.
D. IP500 Preferred edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32 Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module.
Answer: D
Avaya exam dumps 3000.3 3000.3 exam simulations 3000.3 test answers 3000.3
IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TADM51_70 Questions & Answers and high-quality 700-104 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-583 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A19 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/3000.3.html
没有评论:
发表评论