IT-Tests.com HDI HD0-400 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com HDI HD0-400 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com HDI HD0-400 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HDI HD0-400 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
HDI certification HD0-400 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass HDI certification HD0-400 exams. In order to pass HDI certification HD0-400 exam, many people who attend HDI certification HD0-400 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HDI certification HD0-400 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's HDI HD0-400 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com HDI HD0-400 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
HD0-400 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide HDI HD0-400 questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com HDI HD0-400 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Exam Code: HD0-400
Exam Name: HDI (HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21
HD0-400 (HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HD0-400.html
NO.1 What is the most important reason for using customer satisfaction surveys?
A. Customer satisfaction surveys allow customers to say what they really think without
offending Support Centre staff.
B. Customer satisfaction surveys help to determine if customer service expectations are
being met.
C. Customer satisfaction surveys provide an accurate set of management reports on SLA
performance.
D. Customer satisfaction surveys provide information that can be used to assess blame
for problems.
Answer: B
HDI study guide HD0-400 braindump HD0-400 exam simulations HD0-400
NO.2 Which statement best describes the concept of teamwork?
A. Teamwork involves competing with others to prove you are the best.
B. Teamwork involves having all team members participate.
C. Teamwork involves keeping ideas to yourself in case they do not work.
D. Teamwork involves working separately to achieve personal goals.
Answer: B
HDI demo HD0-400 HD0-400 exam dumps HD0-400
NO.3 What is the most important reason why Support Centres monitor incidents?
A. Incident monitoring is done by all good Support Centres.
B. Incident monitoring is an ITIL best practice.
C. Incident monitoring is the Support Centre primary function.
D. Incident monitoring results in improved quality of services.
Answer: D
HDI answers real questions HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 certification training HD0-400
NO.4 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Support
Centre?
A. Maintaining legal compliance prevents employees from downloading music.
B. Maintaining legal compliance prevents unauthorised internet usage.
C. Maintaining legal compliance protects identity information.
D. Maintaining legal compliance protects your personal rights.
Answer: C
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 questions
NO.5 What behaviour should be avoided when talking with Certkiller .com on the telephone?
A. Addressing the customer by name.
B. Asking the customer technical questions.
C. Telling the customer to hold.
D. Using terms of endearment.
Answer: D
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 braindump HD0-400 certification training
NO.6 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A. Drink more water.
B. Ignore the stress.
C. Take short naps when you can.
D. Talk to someone about your concerns.
Answer: D
HDI exam prep HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.7 What is a best practice for effective cross-cultural communication?
A. Ask open questions.
B. Increase the pace of the call.
C. Repeat everything that the customer says.
D. Use proper language expressions.
Answer: D
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.8 What is a best practice for call management?
A. Listen to the customer description of the incident.
B. Provide the customer with details of the SLA.
C. Ask the customer for a written communication.
D. Use the CRM system to guide the call.
Answer: A
HDI certification HD0-400 demo HD0-400 exam
NO.9 Which statement best describes your role in the incident management process?
A. Conduct customer satisfaction surveys for each incident.
B. Escalate all incidents to other groups.
C. Log and document all incidents.
D. Resolve each incident to the customer satisfaction.
Answer: C
HDI HD0-400 certification training HD0-400 exam prep
NO.10 What is a best practice for dealing with an abusive customer?
A. Ignore the customer language.
B. Maintain your professionalism.
C. Show empathy and sympathy.
D. Use your active listening skills.
Answer: B
HDI exam dumps HD0-400 HD0-400 study guide HD0-400 exam dumps HD0-400 practice test
NO.11 Which statement best describes a team?
A. A team is a forum for creativity and self expression.
B. A team is a group of people working to accomplish the same goals.
C. A team is a group of strong personalities.
D. A team is an open, honest environment.
Answer: B
HDI answers real questions HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 dumps HD0-400 HD0-400 pdf
NO.12 When is it most appropriate to escalate an incident to a manager?
A. Escalate an incident if the customer begins to complain.
B. Escalate an incident the customer is emotional.
C. Escalate an incident if the customer requests to speak to a manager.
D. Escalate an incident if the Support Centre is short of staff.
Answer: C
HDI answers real questions HD0-400 demo HD0-400 certification HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.13 Which statement best describes a problem?
A. A problem is a group of incidents that recur occasionally.
B. A problem is a group of incidents with different symptoms.
C. A problem is a significant incident with an unknown cause.
D. A problem is a single incident with a known solution.
Answer: C
HDI certification HD0-400 exam HD0-400 test answers
NO.14 Certkiller .com calls with a problem you know they could solve using the Support Centre
web site. What is a best practice for encouraging the customer to try self-help?
A. Ask if they have tried the website and give them the answer.
B. Respectfully talk them through the self-help process.
C. Send them an e-mail with a link to the web site.
D. Tell them that the answer is on the web site and give them the URL.
Answer: B
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 test
NO.15 What is a best practice for negotiating with Certkiller .com?
A. Look at the problem from the customer perspective.
B. Only provide a service that is included in the SLA.
C. Strictly follow the Support Centre policies.
D. Transfer the customer to your supervisor if they disagree with you.
Answer: A
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 test HD0-400 questions
NO.16 What is the best description of your role in supporting customers?
A. Ensure that the customer complies with the SLA.
B. Manage the customer expectations.
C. Pass all customer inquiries to level 2 support.
D. Resolve all customer incidents without escalation.
Answer: B
HDI braindump HD0-400 test answers HD0-400 dumps HD0-400
NO.17 Your help desk/support centre wishes to become a model for best practice, what is one of
the main sources of excellent information and advice to help achieve this?
A. A web master magazine.
B. Senior management meetings.
C. Knowledge Centred Support.
D. The marketing department.
Answer: C
HDI questions HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.18 What is the best reason for using paraphrasing?
A. Using paraphrasing gives the customer a chance to tell you if you have understood
them.
B. Using paraphrasing increases the customer knowledge of technical terminology.
C. Use paraphrasing to repeat the customer words back to them.
D. Use paraphrasing to tell the customer what they should have done.
Answer: A
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 practice test HD0-400
NO.19 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A. The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B. The customer previous experience with the Support Centre.
C. The customer position in the business.
D. The level of support provided by the Support Centre.
Answer: B
HDI exam HD0-400 dumps HD0-400 answers real questions HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.20 How can active listening help you?
A. Active listening helps to build a wider knowledge base for the organisation.
B. Active listening improves overall performance against SLAs.
C. Active listening increases the customer level of satisfaction.
D. Active listening reduces the need for you to talk all day.
Answer: C
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 pdf HD0-400
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-B100 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-480 PDF Practice Test. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-596 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HD0-400.html
没有评论:
发表评论