HP0-Y22 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide HP HP0-Y22 questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y22 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase IT-Tests's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam disposably.
If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam disposably with a high score.
IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. IT-Tests.com will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed HP HP0-Y22 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP0-Y22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28
HP0-Y22 (Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y22.html
NO.1 ProCurve's RF Planner is made specifically for which operating system?
A. Linux
B. MAC OS
C. Microsoft Windows
D. Sun Microsystems Solaris
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-Y22 test HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 exam dumps
NO.2 How does a client associated to an MSM Access Point receive its DHCP IP Address?
A. from either the AP's internal DHCP server or an external DHCP server
B. it cannot receive a DHCP IP Address and a static IP Address is required
C. through an external DHCP server
D. with the AP's internal DHCP server
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 exam dumps HP0-Y22 questions
NO.3 The MSM730 has 4 Ethernet ports; one for the LAN and another for the Internet. What is the
function of the other two Ethernet ports?
A. CLI access
B. client connectivity
C. reserved for future expansion
D. uplinks
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 questions HP0-Y22 braindump HP0-Y22
NO.4 If a DHCP server does not exist on a network, the Ethernet port on an autonomous mode
MSM Access Point would be assigned a default IP address of 192.168.1.1. Given this information,
which statement is correct?
A. An internal DHCP server in the MSM Access Point can be configured to assign any appropriate IP
Address to the port.
B. An internal dip switch can be configured to change the default IP address of the Ethernet port.
C. An autonomous mode MSM Access Point can be ordered with the option of a different Default IP
Address that could be assigned to its Ethernet port.
D. Without an external DHCP server, the port will always remain at 192.168.1.1.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 exam HP0-Y22 exam prep
NO.5 Which 802.11n frequency ranges are supported on the MSM422? (Select two.)
A. 2.4 GHz
B. 5 GHz
C. 20 MHz
D. 72 MHz
E. 105.7 MHz
Answer: A,B
HP test questions HP0-Y22 practice test HP0-Y22 original questions HP0-Y22 practice test
NO.6 How many Virtual Service Communities (VSCs) does the M110 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
HP study guide HP0-Y22 demo HP0-Y22 study guide HP0-Y22
NO.7 What are the characteristics of the MSM422?
A. a/b/g/n, single radio
B. a/b/g/n, triple radio, integrated AP/Controller
C. a/b/g/n, dual radio, mixed radios
D. a/b/g, dual radio, mixed radios
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 test HP0-Y22 practice test HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 questions
NO.8 What are the key features of ProCurve Guest Management Software (formerly VMT)? (Select
two.)
A. the ability to create user logo designs
B. the ability to perform batch creation of user accounts
C. the ability to print X.509 certificates
D. the ability to manage a visitor's account on MSM controllers
E. the ability to import special programs for customer use
Answer: B,D
HP original questions HP0-Y22 exam HP0-Y22 exam dumps
NO.9 You have been asked by your customer to create a wireless network in a public area with
centralized user authentication. Given the following choices, which authentication method would
you choose to implement?
A. 802.1X authentication
B. MAC authentication
C. Web authentication
D. WEP authentication
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 questions HP0-Y22 certification training HP0-Y22 test
NO.10 On the MSM710, PoE can power the device from which port?
A. port 1
B. Internet port
C. LAN port
D. only as a backup to the direct DC power adapter
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 certification
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-410 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-321 PDF Practice Test. Our MB5-858 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y22.html
没有评论:
发表评论