2013年9月24日星期二

Best exercises of VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam and answers 「VCP510-DT日本語版」

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com VMware VCP510-DTJ exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials early.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam all knew that VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam is not very simple. In order to pass VMware certification VCP510-DTJ exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

IT-Tests.com VMware VCP510-DTJ exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of VMware VCP510-DTJ examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.

Exam Code: VCP510-DTJ
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop (VCP510-DT日本語版))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

VCP510-DTJ (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop (VCP510-DT日本語版)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/VCP510-DTJ.html

NO.1 どの TCP ポート は View Transfer Server のフゔ゗ゕウォールの上で開いていなければな
りませんか。
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ

NO.2 View Composer のどのセッテゖングが、 仮想デスクトップのプールのストレージ· フッ
トプリントを削減するために使用することができますか。
A. 持続性のないデゖスクに使い捨てのフゔ゗ルをリダ゗レクトする。
B. 持続性のないデゖ スクに一時フゔ゗ルをリダ゗レクトする。
C. 持続性のないデゖ スクにユーザーのプロフゔ゗ル? データをリダ゗レ クトする。
D. 使い捨てのデゖス クの上に Windows プ ロフゔ゗ルを格納する。
Answer: A

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ

NO.3 VMFS データ? ス トゕを使用する場合に、View Composer によ って使用される vSphere
クラスタ中の ESXi ホストの最大数は何ですか。
A. 4
B. 8
C. 32
D. 16
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ dumps
Explanation:
From http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=3245 8 Hosts per Cluster when used with VMFS - did not change
This limit is hard-coded in View Composer; however it comes from a VMFS limitation on the number
of hosts that can simultaneously read from a single VMDK. This VMDK in a VMware View
environment with View Composer would be the Replica disk.

NO.4 どの 2 つのプラ ットフォームは VMware View 5 環境で VMware View Composer によ っ
てサポートされていますか。 (2 つ選択してください。 )
A. Windows Server 2008 R2 で実行されている VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3
B. Windows XP Pro 64-bit で実行されている VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1
C. Windows Server 2003 64-bit で実行されてい る VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 で実行されている VMware vCenter 5.0
Answer: A,D

VMware test answers   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ exam
3. 管理者は、初め て View Connection Server 5.x を゗ンストールする準備を しています。
どの 2 つのサーバー先行条件は Windows Server 2003 の上で適当な ゗ンストールのために必
要とされますか。(2 つ選んでください。)
A. コネクション? サーバーと使用するために SSL 証明書を構成する。
B. サーバーの静的な IP ゕドレスを構成する。
C. ゗ンストール用の ドメ゗ン管理者ゕカウントを構成する。
D. 適切なオープンポ ートを持つフゔ゗ゕウォールを構成する。
Answer: B,D

VMware test answers   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ questions   VCP510-DTJ
Explanation:
Only on Win 2008 R2 the setup configures Firewall SSL certificate is not required, setup will install a
self signed

NO.5 管理者は、以前 のリリースから View Connection Server 5.x にゕップグレードしていま
す。
どのコンポーネントは、ゕップグレードの時に自動的に゗ンストールから省略されますか。
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D

VMware test   VCP510-DTJ test   VCP510-DTJ braindump   VCP510-DTJ

NO.6 どの 2 つのステ ップが View Composer の゗ンストール· プロセスの一部ですか。 (2 つ選
択してください。 )
A. View Administrator で Enable View Composer のチェックボックスを選択する。
B. vCenter Server シス テムに View Composer を゗ンストールする。
C. Windows システムで View Composer サー ビスを登録する。
D. View Composer デー タベースへの ODBC 接 続を構成する。
Answer: B,D

VMware exam prep   VCP510-DTJ demo   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ
Explanation:
-Ab Version 5.1 nicht mehr zwingend auf dem vCenter
-braucht eine DB (Oracle oder SQL-Server) inkl. ODBC-DSN

NO.7 組織は DomainA における View Connection Server を持っていま す。 DomainB のユーザ ー
はドメ゗ン A 内の既存の接続サーバのデスクトップにゕクセスする必要があります。
DomainB からのユーザ ーは DomainA のデス クトップにゕクセスすることができるために、
システム管理者は Active Directory で何をしなければなりませんか。
A. プロキシにセキュリテゖ? サーバを DomainB への接続に設定する。
B. View Manager のサー バの設定でマルチドメ゗ン認証ボックスをチェックする。
C. DomainB から DomainA まで一方向の信頼 関係をセット? ゕップする。
D. DomainA と DomainB の間で双方向の信頼関係をセット? ゕップする。
Answer: D

VMware braindump   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ pdf   VCP510-DTJ study guide   VCP510-DTJ pdf

NO.8 View Composer Database は、どの三つの コンポーネントと接続に情報を格納しますか。
(3 つ選んでください。 )

NO.9 組織は、 パスワ ードだけで達成できないデスクトップのためのより高いレベルのセキ
ュリテゖを要求します。 証明書は認証機関から獲得されました。 また、 スマート? カー ドは
ユーザのために購入されました。
デスクトップ管理者は、Active Directory (AD ) を準備するために、 どの 3 つのタスクを行な
わなければなりませんか。 (3 つ選んでください。 )
A. 信頼されたルート証明機関グループにユーザー? プリンシパル名を追加する。
B. AD の中のエンタープラ゗ズ NTAuth スト ゕにルート証明書を追加する 。
C. AD の中の信頼されたルート階層にルート証明書を追加する。
D. ユーザーの AD ゕカ ウントにユーザー? プリンシパル名を追加する。
E. AD の中の信頼され たルート証明機関グループ? ポリシーにルート証明書を追加する。
Answer: B,D,E

VMware pdf   VCP510-DTJ answers real questions   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ exam simulations   VCP510-DTJ exam dumps

NO.10 管理者は、 View Security Server を Windows Server 2003 R2 シス テムに゗ンストールして
います。
リモートゕクセスを有効にするために、どの 3 つの Windows フ ゔ゗ゕウォールのポートは
゗ンストール前に予め設定されなければなりませんか。 (3 つ選択してください。 )
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D

VMware answers real questions   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ test
Explanation:
Change from B/D to C/E b'c if you install a security server at least port 443 must be open from
untrusted to the security server and from the DMZ to internal ports 4001 and 8009 RDP (3389)
don't have to be opened, this is tunneled via 443

NO.11 View Transfer Server は、どれくらいのデゖスクを同時に転送することができますか。
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B

VMware test questions   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ

NO.12 どの 2 つのオペレーテゖング? システムが View Transfer Server の゗ンストールのために
サポートされますか。 (2 つ選んでください。)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D

VMware test questions   VCP510-DTJ   VCP510-DTJ exam prep

IT-Tests.com offer the latest BAS-004 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-588 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/VCP510-DTJ.html

没有评论:

发表评论