The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, IT-Tests.com popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using IT-Tests.com training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends IT-Tests.com one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com which provide the latest and the most accurate information about HP HP0-Y26, your success is not far away.
IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y26 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: HP0-Y26
Exam Name: HP (Building a Complete HP ProCurve Mobility Solution)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28
IT-Tests.com help you to find real HP HP0-Y26 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y26 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the HP HP0-Y26 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
HP0-Y26 (Building a Complete HP ProCurve Mobility Solution) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y26.html
NO.1 You have verified that an HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl is correctly configured for PIM dense mode. The
witch s IGMP table shows active hosts that are memebers of multicast group 239.193.22.22. The muticast
is in progress, and all hosts are reciving the content ,However, the muticast group does not appear in the
witch s PIM route table.
What does this indicate about the 239.193.22.22 muticast group?
A. The switch is forwarding the muticast at Layer2.
B. Other muticast routers are configured for PIM sparse.
C. The server and IGMP hosts are in different VLANs.
D. The switch is Querier for the group.
Answer: A
HP test HP0-Y26 braindump HP0-Y26 exam HP0-Y26 exam dumps HP0-Y26 pdf
NO.2 You must configure an HP ProCurve Switch 8212zl to be the Backup router for a VRID associated with
VLAN 10. What must be true of the virtual IP address for the VRID on this router?
A. It must be an address assigned to a muti-netted interface
B. It must be an address that is not assigned to any interface on either router.
C. It must match the Backup router s address for the VLAN 10 interface.
D. It must match the Owner router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 original questions HP0-Y26 test answers
NO.3 You must use the web management interface of an HP MSM710 Controller to perform a manual
upgrade of the controller s software. In the management interface . which location must be specified as
the source for the software file?
A. TFTP server
B. your workstation
C. controller auxilary port
D. your FTP server
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 study guide HP0-Y26 test questions HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 study guide
NO.4 You must configure an Hp ProCurve switch 8212zl to be the Owner of a VRID associated with VLAN 10.
What must e true of the virtual IP address for the VRID?
A. It must be an address on a muti-ntted interface
B. It must match the router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
C. It must match the address assigned to VLAN 10 on the Backup router.
D. It must use a classful network mask
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 questions
NO.5 You have enable Dynamic ARP Protection on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch.When is it necessary to
define IP-to MAC address bindings?
A. when you must lock down the switch s IP addresses to its base MAC address
B. when you must specify clients connected to untrusted ports
C. when you must identify devices that do not use DHCP,but have a static IP address assigned.
D. when you must protect uplink ports that connect to other swithes that do not support Dynamic ARP
Protection.
E. when you must provide sevurity to ports where different clients may connect at different times
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
NO.6 You must design an MSTP solution for a customer network that uses HP ProCurve 5412zl switches in
the core and 3500yl switches at the edge. All switches will belong to single MST region. How can you
determine how may MST instances will be required to ensure that all links are in a forwarding state for at
least one VLAN?
A. Determine how many switches have identical VLAN configurations
B. Count the nubmer of redundant paths between the core and one edge switch.
C. Count the switches at the network edge
D. Determine the total number of VLANs configured on the switches.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 original questions HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
NO.7 A customer requires high levels of redundancy and availability for a critical business network that uses
two HP ProCurve 8212zl switches in the core. What is a potential advantage of deploying the VRRP on
thest switches?
A. It will enable the switches to learn redudant paths to remote networks
B. It will enable the switches to provide redundant default gateways to clicents.
C. It will enable the configuration of redundant gateways on VRRP-aware clients
D. It will enable the switches to provide redundant links to the distribution layer.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 practice test HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 certification training
NO.8 On an HP ProCurve switch 8212zl, which feature must be enabled before you can enable VRRP?
A. IP routing
B. a dynamic routing protocol
C. MSTP
D. IP muticast
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 original questions
NO.9 what is the effect of the following command , entered at the CLI of an Hp ProCurve Switches 5412zl?
5412zl(ospf)#redistribute rip
A. The router will assume the role of ASBR
B. The router will become eligible for election as DR
C. The router will assume the role of ABR
D. The router will summarize RIP routes in OSPF LSAs
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-Y26 study guide HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button
What is the role of the HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl in the OSPF routing domain?
A. ABR in areas 5 and 0
B. ASBR in areas 5 and 0
C. internal router in area 5
D. internal router in area 0
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-Y26 braindump HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-489 Questions & Answers and high-quality 3103 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and 650-304 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y26.html
没有评论:
发表评论