IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the IT-Tests's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from IT-Tests.com are proved to be effective. IT-Tests's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 6202-1 certification exam. IT-Tests's simulation test software and related questions of 6202-1 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 6202-1 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 6202-1 certification exam.
IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Avaya certification 6202-1 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Avaya certification 6202-1 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Avaya certification 6202-1 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass Avaya certification 6202-1 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.
If you buy IT-Tests's Avaya certification 6202-1 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Avaya certification 6202-1 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 6202-1 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.
Exam Code: 6202-1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Contact Center Implementation Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6202-1 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the IT-Tests.com Avaya 6202-1 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
If you want to through the Avaya 6202-1 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Avaya 6202-1 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Avaya 6202-1 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6202-1 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Avaya 6202-1 exam effortlessly.
6202-1 (Avaya Aura(TM) Contact Center Implementation Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/6202-1.html
NO.1 A company is planning to implement a stand-alone Contact Center Manager Server
(CCMS) license
with 50 Voice Agents Which license type should the company purchase?
A. Essential
B. Nodal NCC
C. Nodal Enterprise
D. Corporate Enterprise
Answer: A
Avaya 6202-1 6202-1 pdf
NO.2 You have completed the stand-alone installation of Contact Center Manager
Administration (CCMA)
software on a fully prepared Platform Vendor Independent (PVI) server The CCMA cannot
establish a
connection to the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) What is one of the first steps to
troubleshoot
the problem.?
A. Reinstall CCMA
B. Ensure that the correct sys-admin password is being used
C. Change the IP multicast sending address on the CCMS server
D. Ensure that the CCMS and CCMA servers have been added to a domain
Answer: B
Avaya practice test 6202-1 6202-1
NO.3 You are preparing a Windows 2008 Server for Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
and Server
Utility installation Which operation on the server can the Server Utility perform?
A. Perform event preferences
B. Perform database restores
C. Administer Contact Center Agent login credentials
D. Modify Real-Time Display interface parameters
Answer: A
Avaya 6202-1 6202-1 study guide
NO.4 Which operating system features should be enabled in Windows Server 2008 operating
system before
you install Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)?
A. Windows Server Backup for running CCMA Server Backups and Internet Information
Services (IIS)
B. TFTP Client to Backup of the CCMA configuration files to remote TFTP Server and XPS
Viewer to view
reports on the server
C. Storage Manager for SAN s for managing the remote backups and IIS
D. IIS and XPS Viewer to view reports on the server
Answer: A
Avaya answers real questions 6202-1 original questions 6202-1 6202-1
NO.5 After completing the in installation of the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS), you
want to display
the installation log. What is the path to this log?
A. D:\Avaya\Logs\PV|
B. C:\Logs\CCMS
C. C:\Avaya\Logs\Sysops
D. D:\Log\CMS
Answer: C
Avaya pdf 6202-1 exam prep 6202-1
NO.6 In an Avaya Aura Contact Center, what does enabling Open do?
A. It permits agents to utilize the Avaya OpenQueue Desktop for agent skills that have
agents logged in
with the correct training and knowledge sets to handle calls
B. It allows third parties including Contact Center MultiMedia (CCMM) to create, read, and
delete
multimedia and voice contacts in Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
C. It gives agents and Call Center supervisors the ability to manage multiple simultaneous
contact types
such as voice, outbound voice, email, chat, IM and voicemail
D. It provides extended call queuring functionality for the Avaya Aura Contact Center by
implementing
the same functionality as the Automatic Call Distribution Queue including useful features like
visualization
Answer: B
Avaya practice test 6202-1 test 6202-1 6202-1 test questions 6202-1
NO.7 You are installing a standalone Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) The
Application will be
installed on a Windows Server 2008 operating system. As a part of the Windows Server 2008
operating
system preparation the IPv6 option needs to be removed What is one way to disable IPv6
functionality?
A. IPv6 is disabled by default on Windows Server 2008 operating system
B. Perform a NET USE IPV6 DISABLE within a command window
C. Under Control Panel, go to System and Security and remove IPv6 addressing
D. Right chick on the Local Area Connection Adaptor and select Properties, then clear the
IPv6 check box
Answer: D
Avaya 6202-1 test 6202-1 questions 6202-1 certification training
NO.8 In a SIP based Avaya Aura Contact Center, the Contact Center Manager Server
(CCMS) supports
secure Transport Layer Security (TLS) communication When implementing Security
Certificate
management for TLS in the CCMS, what is the first step that must be accomplished?
A. Create the Certificate Store in the CCMS
B. Apply the Signed Certificate to the CCMS
C. Create a Certificate Signing Request (CSR) file from the CMS
D. Apply the Certificate Authority (CA) Root Certificate to the CCMS
Answer: D
Avaya exam simulations 6202-1 original questions 6202-1 6202-1 exam 6202-1 exam simulations
NO.9 You are installing Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) on a standalone
server. Which
statement regarding passwords associated with CCMA running on a Windows Server 2008
operating
system is true?
A. The iceAdmin user account can be deleted during the CCMA installation
B. The iceAdmin user account password must be established during installation of CCMA
C. If the iceAdmin password is changed, CCMA cannot be logged on to either as webadmin
of any other
user
D. If the default webadmin password is changed, CCMA cannot be logged on to either as
iceAdmin or as
any other user
Answer: B
Avaya 6202-1 exam dumps 6202-1 exam simulations
NO.10 Which pre-installation preparations must be completed on a Platform Vendor
Independent (PVI) server
before installing Avaya Aura Contact Center server applications?
A. Enable IPV6 . Ensure SNMP is disabled. Enable NetBIOS. The ELAN card must be first in
the binding
order
B. Enable IPV6. Ensure SNMP is enabled. Enable NetBIOS. The Contact Center Subnet
(CLAN) card
must the first in the binding order
C. Disable IPV6. Ensure SNMP is enabled. Disable NetBIOS. The Contact Center Subnet
(CLAN) card
must be first in the binding order
D. Disable IPV6. Ensure SNMP is enabled .Disable NetBIOS .The ELAN card must be first in
the binding
order
Answer: C
Avaya 6202-1 6202-1 test answers
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-466 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-663 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/6202-1.html
没有评论:
发表评论