2013年9月28日星期六

HP HP2-E17 questions and answers

If you attend HP certification HP2-E17 exams, your choosing IT-Tests.com is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP2-E17 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP2-E17 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP2-E17 exam.

Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP2-E17 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP2-E17 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP2-E17 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP2-E17 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's HP certification HP2-E17 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of HP certification HP2-E17 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP2-E17 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E17 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP2-E17 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

HP certification HP2-E17 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP2-E17 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about HP certification HP2-E17 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP2-E17 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP2-E17 exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP2-E17
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in HP certification HP2-E17 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP2-E17 exam.

HP2-E17 (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E17.html

NO.1 What is a key feature of HP Modular Cooling System? A. It comes in multiple rack sizes
B. It can be split into individual servers.
C. It supports over 30kW load in one rack
D. It provides heating in over-cooled racks.
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 dumps   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 certification   HP2-E17

NO.2 Which networking technology can conserve bandwidth, improve security, and enhance manageability
within a multiple network segment environment?
A. VLAN
B. WLAN
C. Trunking
D. PortChannel
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-E17 dumps   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 questions

NO.3 Which legacy UNIX platform can be directly migrated to the EPIC. based processor platform by
replacing the cell board?
A. Alpha
B. PA. RISC
C. PowerPC
D. UltraSPARC
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-E17 exam prep   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 dumps   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.4 What are benefits of implementing a SAN storage solution? (Select two.) A. online expansion
B. static storage allocation
C. centralized management
D. decentralized management access
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.5 What is the purpose of the HP UPS Six Port Option card? A. It connects more than one server to a UPS
B. It manages the connected HP-UX servers.
C. It connects more servers than load segments.
D. It prioritizes shutdowns even if the network is down
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 pdf

NO.6 Which feature would a customer use to activate or deactivate processors as required by their workload
without 30-day licenses?
A. Instant Capacity (iCAP)
B. Global Instant Capacity (GiCAP)
C. Temporary Instant Capacity (TiCAP)
D. Pay-Per-Use CPU Activation (PPU)
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E17 dumps   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 answers real questions

NO.7 Which disk array family supports both FICON and ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. EVA
C. VLS
D. MSA
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.8 Which ProLiant DL series iLO 2 features require an Advanced Pack licence? (Select two) A. SSH
B. Virtual Media
C. Virtual Power Button
D. Power Regulator for ProLiant
E. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
Answer: B,E

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.9 A customer needs to solve processing bottlenecks in an HP Integrity mid-range server during peak
times. They are looking for a flexible demand-based program that will allow them turn CPUs on or off as
needed with a simple renew structure.
Which program should you introduce? A. instant-On
B. Instant-Off
C. Temporary iCAP
D. Capacity on Request
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 study guide   HP2-E17 original questions

NO.10 Which tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations? (Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SLR
C. LTO
D. SDLT
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E17 certification training   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 certification   HP2-E17 questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest BAS-013 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-156 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E17.html

没有评论:

发表评论