2013年9月28日星期六

Best HP HP2-B40 exam questions and answers

Since HP HP2-B40 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.

A lot of IT people want to pass HP certification HP2-B40 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass HP certification HP2-B40 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass HP certification HP2-B40 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about HP certification HP2-B40 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP2-B40 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP2-B40 exam all knew that HP certification HP2-B40 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP2-B40 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. IT-Tests's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP2-B40 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP2-B40 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-B40 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Exam Code: HP2-B40
Exam Name: HP (Office Color Solutions – Technical)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B40 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP2-B40 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

HP2-B40 (Office Color Solutions – Technical) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B40.html

NO.1 What are advantages of communicating with color over black/white, which are proven by independent
market research institutes? (Select three.)
A. Color increases readership.
B. Color can simplify complex information.
C. Color makes price-discussions unnecessary.
D. Color allows for more effective communication.
E. Color directly helps increase stock market share prices.
Answer: B,C,D

HP test questions   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 exam simulations   HP2-B40 study guide

NO.2 Which statement is true about the three-dimensionality of color?
A. Saturation refers to the purity of a color.
B. Brightness names a main region of the spectrum.
C. Saturation is the perceived dominant wavelengths of a color and gives the color its name.
D. Hue describes the distance of a color to the neutral grayscale in the middle of the color
universe.
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-B40 answers real questions   HP2-B40

NO.3 Which statements concerning non-color-managed applications are true? (Select two.)
A. Files from non-color-managed applications can only be printed on RGB printers.
B. Non-color-managed applications are Microsoft Office Applicationsand most Web browsers.
C. Non-color-managed applications allow the user to use comprehensive color settings, like changing
color gamuts before printing.
D. When pictures/images are inserted into the non-color-managed applications of the Microsoft Office
Package, the respective colors are all converted to sRGB values.
Answer: B,D

HP questions   HP2-B40 braindump   HP2-B40 questions   HP2-B40

NO.4 Which color appears when the surface of an object absorbs the medium wavelengths of a light source.?
A. red
B. magenta
C. green
D. yellow
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B40 exam simulations   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 exam dumps   HP2-B40 exam simulations

NO.5 Which elements of an image suffer in reduction when the image is reduced in size? (Select three.)
A. photo-realistic areas
B. very thin lines
C. light shadowing
D. halftone screens
E. very colorful elements
F. white text on solid background
Answer: B,D,F

HP dumps   HP2-B40 dumps   HP2-B40 dumps

NO.6 Research indicates that readers usually see elements on a document page in a specific order. Pictures
or illustrations are seen first, and body copy is seen last. What is the order of elements that come in
between?
A. charts or graphs; headlines; captions
B. captions; headlines; charts or graphs
C. headlines; charts or graphs; captions
D. headlines; captions; charts or graphs
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B40   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 test answers

NO.7 What are the photoreceptors of the human eye, which are responsible for color vision?
A. rods
B. cones
C. foveas
D. retinas
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 exam prep   HP2-B40 exam simulations

NO.8 Which statement is true about color?
A. Color is a pure, physical process.
B. To make color occur, you need light and an object.
C. To make color occur, you need an object and an observer.
D. Color only occurs when a combinationof a light source, an object, and an observer are present.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B40   HP2-B40   HP2-B40

NO.9 What are common misconceptions about the adoption/use of color? (Select three.)
A. Color is not always available.
B. Color is very expensive.
C. There is no way to manage the abuse of color.
D. Color is difficult and costly to maintain.
E. Color makes employees less productive, as they are distracted.
Answer: A,B,C

HP exam prep   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 exam   HP2-B40 exam

NO.10 What are two rules of thumb used to determine if an image is suitable for printing? (Select two.)
A. If the image resolution is unknown, zoom the image to 400% and verify the quality.
B. Calculate dpi by dividing the image resolution by the size of the desired output.
C. Divide the desired output size by the resolution of the image.
D. If the image resolution is unknown, zoom the image to 150% and verify the quality.
E. Calculate dpi by multiplying the image resolution by the size of the desired output.
Answer: B,C

HP pdf   HP2-B40   HP2-B40

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-871 Questions & Answers and high-quality 642-996 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B40.html

没有评论:

发表评论