Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Avaya 3000-2 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com Avaya 3000-2 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Avaya certification 3000-2 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass Avaya certification 3000-2 exam.
The IT-Tests.com Avaya 3000-2 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. IT-Tests.com Avaya 3000-2 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In IT-Tests.com, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Avaya 3000-2 exam certification.
IT-Tests.com Avaya 3000-2 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Avaya 3000-2 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.
Exam Code: 3000-2
Exam Name: Avaya ACSS Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Communications 3000-2
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-30
Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent Avaya 3000-2 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Avaya 3000-2 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com Avaya 3000-2 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
In order to pass the Avaya 3000-2 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Avaya 3000-2 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the Avaya 3000-2 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Avaya certification 3000-2 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass Avaya certification 3000-2 exam.
3000-2 (ACSS Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Communications) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/3000-2.html
NO.1 Your customer has requested that you implement a plan to give their two sites
complete resiliency.
Which two will accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. IP Office Resiliency License
B. IP Phones with backup call server
C. IP500v2 with redundant processor
D. Preferred Edition
Messaging at both locations
Answer: B,D
Avaya 3000-2 dumps 3000-2 original questions
NO.2 A client requests VoiceMail Pro with UMS to be installed. During the installation
process the option for
UMS does not appear.
What is the cause?
A. The UMS service is installed automatically.
B. The UMS licenses have not been loaded.
C. The server platform does not meet the requirements.
D. The Windows account does not have permission.
Answer: C
Avaya certification training 3000-2 practice test 3000-2 braindump 3000-2
NO.3 A customer has opened up another location in London that will have four employees
and wants to SCN
this site with the current location in New York City which has an IP500 that has been installed
for over a
year without any software revisions.
Which two solutions do you recommend for the London location? (Choose two.)
A. Install the IP500 with the VCM 32 and the 12 port Ethernet switch on a UPS, ground the
IP500,
upgrade the IP500 to the same version as the IP500 in New York City, install four digital
phones, and
verify the correct software version on the phones.
B. Install the IP500 with VCM 32, add a digital station module on the IP500, Put the IP500
and the DS
module on a UPS, earth ground the IP500 and the digital station module, match the IP500
and DS
module with the version level with New York City and install the four digital phones.
C. Install four digital phones and create a VPN connection between London and New York
City for the
digital phones to connect back to the digital station module in New York City.
D. Install the IP500 with the VCM 32 on a UPS, a 12 port POE switch on a UPS, earth
ground the IP500,
match the IP Office version level with New York City, install four IP Phones, and verify the
correct
software version on the IP phones.
Answer: B,D
Avaya certification 3000-2 3000-2 3000-2 3000-2
NO.4 A customer has opened up a new location in London that will have four employees.
They want to SCN
this site with the current location in New York City which has an IP500 that has been installed
for over a
year without any software revisions. The employees in London will use the New York City
location for all
outbound and inbound calls and want to be able to dial any extension at either location.
What should you recommend for this customer?
A. Install an IP500 with four digital phones in London and use short codes to dial across the
H.323 IP
trunk to connect back to New York City.
B. Install an IP500 with four IP phones in London and create a VPN connection between
London and New
York City with firewalls at both locations using double network address translations.
C. Install an IP500 with four IP phones in London and use the H.323 IP trunk for a SCN to
connect back to
New York City to dial out of New York City.
D. Install an IP500 with four IP phones in New York City and use the H.323 IP trunk for a
SCN to connect
back to London to dial out of London.
Answer: C
Avaya study guide 3000-2 3000-2 3000-2 demo
NO.5 Which two licenses are required to support an Interactive Voice Response (IVR) and
Text To Speech
(TTS) enabled auto attendant? (Choose two.)
A. IP Office Essential System license
B. IP Office Preferred System license
C. IP Office Advanced System license
D. VMPro TTS (Generic)
E. Database license
Answer: B,C
Avaya questions 3000-2 3000-2 3000-2 3000-2
NO.6 A customer is running SIP phones that are locked down to G.729a.
What is the bandwidth used for the speech of ten simultaneous calls?
A. 63 Kbps
B. 80 Kbps
C. 560 Kbps
D. 640 Kbps
Answer: B
Avaya braindump 3000-2 test 3000-2 3000-2 3000-2 test questions
NO.7 Which two are power options for IP telephones on the IP Office? (Choose two.)
A. Class "B" 24 Volt power supply
B. 1151D1 Individual Power Supply and the 1151D2 Individual Power Supply with Battery
Backup
C. Class "A" 24 volt power supply
D. Power over Ethernet switch conforming to 802.3af standards
Answer: B,D
Avaya dumps 3000-2 original questions 3000-2 3000-2
NO.8 Which three requirements are collected during the Infrastructure Data Gathering
phase? (Choose
three.)
A. Productivity Requirements
B. Physical Layer: Existing Telecom Infrastructure
C. Above Physical Layer: Existing Data Network
D. Line of Business application integration needs
E. Current PBX/Key System Features and Dial Plan
Answer: B,C,E
Avaya original questions 3000-2 demo 3000-2 test
NO.9 A customer is requesting space required for an IP500 and expansion modules. IT says
that they have
12U space (2U = 73mm / 2.9") available in their rack. 35 DS phones and 30 analog phones
are required.
The customer also has one analog trunk. In case of power failure, one analog phone has to
ring. The
VMPRO server takes 4U space on the rack.
What is the minimum space required for the IP Office?
A. 2U
B. 6U
C. 8U
D. 12U
Answer: B
Avaya 3000-2 exam simulations 3000-2 3000-2 dumps
NO.10 You need to implement the new tourist information center (TIC) in Milan. The
requirement is to have an
Auto Attendant that can supply up to three levels (caller can choose option 1, then 2, and
finally option 3)
for 10 different information groups such as City Guides, "points of view", Hotels with available
room, etc.
An additional requirement is to have the voicemail to email option for all people working at
the TIC of
Milan.
Which IP Office version will meet these requirements for the least cost?
A. IP Office Preferred Edition
B. IP Office Preferred Edition and IP Office Advanced Edition
C. IP Office Essential Edition
D. IP Office Advanced Edition
E. IP Office Basic Edition
Answer: C
Avaya 3000-2 practice test 3000-2 pdf 3000-2
NO.11 The design for an IP Office has two locations. They will need phones, voicemail, and
meet me
conferencing ability. They will have a PRI at the main office and the remote office will also
use it for
inbound and outbound calls. The main site has forty users and one fax machine. The remote
site has
fifteen users and one fax machine.
Which cards and modules are required in the IP Office at the main site to support all digital
phones?
A. IP500 Preferred edition, three Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal
PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module
B. IP500 Essential edition, three Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal
PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module
C. IP500 Essential edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32,
Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module
D. IP500 Preferred edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32,
Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module
Answer: D
Avaya 3000-2 3000-2 test answers 3000-2
NO.12 Call routing in a multi site SCN solution needs careful planning to prevent which three.?
(Choose three.)
A. VCM resources are not over subscribed.
B. VMPro ports are not over subscribed.
C. Trunk ports are not over subscribed.
D. ACD routes are not compromised.
E. Calls are not tromboned.
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya exam dumps 3000-2 study guide 3000-2 answers real questions 3000-2 3000-2
NO.13 Which two cards can give the IP500 control unit the full ability to interface to a T1/E1
ISDN trunk
without additional licenses? (Choose two.)
A. IP 500 PRI U
B. Voice Compression Module
C. ISDN U
D. PRI 24/30
E. Legacy Carrier Card
Answer: D,E
Avaya 3000-2 3000-2 braindump 3000-2 certification 3000-2 exam simulations
NO.14 Which supported hardware is needed to protect an analog extension port that is in a
different building
than the control unit?
A. ITWLinx towerMAX DS/2
B. Analog surge protector
C. ITWLinx towerMAX SCL/8
D. IP Office Barrier Box
Answer: D
Avaya test answers 3000-2 test 3000-2 certification 3000-2
NO.15 In Windows Services, which tab would you use to allow the VoiceMail Pro service to
run as a specific
user?
A. General
B. Advanced
C. Log On
D. Dependencies
E. User
Answer: C
Avaya test 3000-2 3000-2 exam 3000-2
Since Avaya 3000-2 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.
没有评论:
发表评论