2013年8月23日星期五

HP0-D09 latest HP certification exam questions and answers published

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-D09 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-D09 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-D09 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-D09 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP0-D09 exam. With the HP HP0-D09 exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: HP0-D09
Exam Name: HP Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions HP0-D09
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-23

IT-Tests.com have the latest HP certification HP0-D09 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP0-D09 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP0-D09 exam. The certification of HP HP0-D09 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass HP certification HP0-D09 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-D09 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose a success.

The certification of HP HP0-D09 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP0-D09 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-D09 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

HP0-D09 (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-D09.html

NO.1 .A feature of HP Insight Control Virtual Machine Management minimizes downtime by performing which
function?
A. relocating virtual machines before hardware failures occur
B. relocating virtual machines after hardware failures occur
C. relocating hosts before hardware failures occur
D. relocating hosts after hardware failures occur
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 original questions   HP0-D09 test

NO.2 .Your customer has a Converged Networking solution with an HP Virtual Connect and Physical
Instance enabled network card. The customer asks you to change the vMotion network speed. What
should you do to accomplish this?
A. Change the Required Network Speed within a local VMware Console
B. Change the Required Speed with VMware vSphere client
C. Change the Required Network Speed within Virtual Connect Manager
D. Change the Required Network Speed using Onboard Administrator GUI
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 original questions   HP0-D09 questions   HP0-D09 test   HP0-D09 test questions

NO.3 .You have completed installing a number of Virtual Connect (VC) based enclosure installations and
want to capture the most recent enclosure and VC information of all the enclosures. What is the quickest
way to do this?
A. Connect to the Onboard Administrator GUI and capture an enclosure inventory, then connect to Virtual
Connect Manager (VCM) via SSH and collect a 'show all' output.
B. Use the Virtual Connect Support Utility (VCSU) with the 'collect' option.
C. Use VCSU with the 'healthcheck' option.
D. Connect to the Onboard Administrator GUI and capture an enclosure inventory, then connect to Virtual
Connect Manager (VCM) via Telnet and collect a 'show all' output.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D09 demo   HP0-D09

NO.4 .Click the Exhibit button.The customer sees that the Simulate button for the Room 44L Chiller 1 failure
rule is disabled in the Insight Control Data Center Power Control screen. What should you do to enable
the simulate function for the Room 44L Chiller 1 failure rule?
A. You should copy this rule to a new rule and click on the Simulate button for the new rule.
B. You should edit the rule and mark the Ready for Use button.
C. A rule with the status Not Ready for Use must be at the bottom of the rule list. Therefore, you must use
the down arrow button to move the rule to the bottom of the list.
D. The rule has been simulated before and failed the simulation. Therefore, you must edit the rule,
remove the errors, and then simulate the rule again.
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-D09 exam   HP0-D09

NO.5 .How is Dynamic Power Capping achieved?
A. by disabling cores of a processor when a cap is reached
B. by raising the p-state of a processor when a cap is reached
C. by increasing the clock-cycle of a processor when a cap is reached
D. by lowering the p-state of a processor when a cap is reached
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 test   HP0-D09

NO.6 .In a BladeSystem Matrix environment, your logical servers are running low on usable storage capacity.
What can you do on the HP StorageWorks EVA4400 SAN array that was attached to the matrix enclosure?
(Select two.)
A. Add additional disk drives and disk enclosure if needed.
B. Change the disk failure protection level to double on the EVA4400.
C. Group new disk drives into the existing disk group.
D. Increase the storage raw capacity by joining two or more units of EVA4400 with the MPX200 router.
E. Change the vRAID level of the virtual disk from level 5 to level 1.
Answer: A, C

HP test answers   HP0-D09 certification training   HP0-D09 demo   HP0-D09 certification training

NO.7 .Which functions does HP SIM provide? (Select three.)
A. continuous device monitoring
B. HP systems software update and tracking
C. server deployment
D. inventory reporting
E. migration of old servers to new ProLiant, maintaining operating system, configuration, and data
Answer: A, B, D

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 test questions   HP0-D09 answers real questions   HP0-D09 questions

NO.8 What can enabling "iLO event pass-thru" for event monitoring do?
A. increase workload for the iLO
B. enable iLO event collection by the OS of the server
C. duplicate the events generated for a server
D. enable OA to collect all iLO events in a single log
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-D09 exam prep   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 dumps

NO.9 .What must be configured or changed in order to enable automated rehosting of virtual or physical
servers in the Converged Infrastructure environment.?
A. resource thresholds
B. storage capacity watermark
C. virtual swap memory setting
D. swap file storage location
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09

NO.10 Which tool is appropriate to use to forecast workload memory utilization for future provisioning?
A. HP Software Operations Orchestration
B. HP Matrix OE Capacity Planning
C. HP Insight Installation Advisor
D. HP System Management Home Page
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-D09 original questions   HP0-D09   HP0-D09

NO.11 .Which tool can you use to configure a shared data store for VMware hypervisor cluster?
A. VMware vCenter server
B. VMware hypervisor host profile
C. IO storage pool entry
D. Insight Control for VMware vCenter server
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-D09 pdf   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 test

NO.12 You add new server blades to chassis managed by Matrix OE. What can you use to perform initial
deployment of VMware hypervisor hosts?
A. IO templates
B. IO servers
C. Insight Control deployment jobs
D. VMware vCenter templates
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 exam prep   HP0-D09 answers real questions   HP0-D09

NO.13 .Which elements are required for building a disaster recovery solution using HP Matrix OE, if HP
BladeSystem and HP EVA are already installed? (Select three.)
A. HP Insight Recovery Management
B. HP Application Recovery Manager
C. HP Business Copy EVA
D. HP Replication Solutions Manager EVA
E. HP Continuous Access EVA
Answer: A, D, E

HP questions   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 answers real questions   HP0-D09

NO.14 .What does the Central Management Server (CMS) use to initiate and broker the migration process that
is required for Insight Control server migration capability?
A. FCoE
B. HPoncfg
C. PgAP
D. iSCSI
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-D09 demo   HP0-D09 demo   HP0-D09 study guide   HP0-D09 exam dumps

NO.15 A current multi-enclosure Virtual Connect (VC) domain contains four BladeSystem enclosures cabled
together for a single VC domain. An additional BladeSystem enclosure needs to be added to the
environment.What will provide an optimized and fault tolerant configuration with room for future
expansion?
A. adding the additional BladeSystem enclosure to the current VC domain and configuring in Virtual
Connect Manager
B. creating a secondary VC domain with the new BladeSystem enclosure and configuring in Virtual
Connect SmartStart Manager
C. splitting the current VC domain into two separate VC domains and adding the new BladeSystem
enclosure into one of the newly created VC domains
D. adding the additional BladeSystem enclosure to the current VC domain and upgrading to Virtual
Connect Enterprise Manager to manage more enclosures in the domain
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 exam dumps   HP0-D09 demo

NO.16 .Which HP Power Regulator setting allows reduced power consumption with little or no impact to
performance?
A. Static Low Power mode
B. Static High Performance mode
C. Dynamic Power Savings mode
D. OS Control mode
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-D09 exam simulations   HP0-D09 exam dumps

NO.17 .Which HP product delivers scale out, excellent performance, and a modular storage infrastructure?
A. HP EVA 6400
B. HP P410i
C. HP P2000 MSA
D. HP X9000
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 original questions

NO.18 .Which virtualization technique does not need to trap and translate all privileged layer instructions
between the guest OS and the actual server hardware?
A. binary translation
B. paravirtualization
C. hosted OS, application-layer abstraction
D. hardware-assisted virtualization
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 study guide   HP0-D09 certification training

NO.19 .An engineer is installing BL460 G7 Server Blades and Virtual Connect FlexFabric modules in a c7000
as part of an HP Converged Infrastructure solution. Which external ports can be used for Fibre Channel
connectivity?
A. the first 2 ports
B. the last 2 ports
C. the first 4 ports
D. the last 4 ports
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 pdf

NO.20 .When using Insight Control Performance Management and viewing a server availability report, what
does %Minor indicate?
A. percentage of time that a server is up and available for monitoring
B. percentage of overall performance that might be approaching a bottleneck condition
C. percentage of overall performance that is in a bottleneck condition
D. percentage of overall performance that is satisfactory with no impending or existing bottleneck
condition
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 original questions   HP0-D09 test   HP0-D09 demo

HP certification HP0-D09 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for HP certification HP0-D09 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in HP certification HP0-D09 exam.

没有评论:

发表评论