In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best HP certification HP0-J44 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real HP certification HP0-J44 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP0-J44 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the IT-Tests's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from IT-Tests.com are proved to be effective. IT-Tests's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about HP0-J44 certification exam. IT-Tests's simulation test software and related questions of HP0-J44 certification exam are produced by the analysis of HP0-J44 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in HP0-J44 certification exam.
Now passing HP certification HP0-J44 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP0-J44 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-J44 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HP HP0-J44 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J44 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
Exam Code: HP0-J44
Exam Name: HP Advanced SAN Architecture HP0-J44
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-23
IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J44 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all HP0-J44 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP0-J44 exam and help them get the HP HP0-J44 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP0-J44 exam.
IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
HP0-J44 (Advanced SAN Architecture) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J44.html
NO.1 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 exam
NO.2 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E
HP HP0-J44 certification training HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44 certification training HP0-J44 test answers
NO.3 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-J44 pdf HP0-J44 study guide HP0-J44
NO.4 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-J44 HP0-J44 pdf
NO.5 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A
HP HP0-J44 practice test HP0-J44 answers real questions HP0-J44
NO.6 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C
HP HP0-J44 exam dumps HP0-J44 dumps HP0-J44 HP0-J44
NO.7 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-J44 HP0-J44 exam prep HP0-J44
NO.8 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-J44 certification training HP0-J44 questions HP0-J44
NO.9 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 demo HP0-J44
NO.10 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-J44 HP0-J44
IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. IT-Tests.com have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these IT-Tests's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use IT-Tests's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so IT-Tests.com got a high reputation in the IT industry.
没有评论:
发表评论