IT-Tests.com is a website for Avaya certification 6102 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Avaya 6102 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Avaya 6102 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
Are you struggling to prepare Avaya certification 6102 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Avaya certification 6102 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by IT-Tests. If you choose IT-Tests, passing Avaya certification 6102 exam is no longer a dream.
Related study materials proved that to pass the Avaya 6102 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, IT-Tests.com have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Avaya 6102 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6102 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
In order to pass Avaya certification 6102 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Avaya certification 6102 exam is a very important part. Our Pass4Tes can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Avaya certification 6102 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Avaya certification 6102 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing IT-Tests.com products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And IT-Tests.com provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
Having a Avaya 6102 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Avaya certification 6102 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the Avaya certification 6102 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass Avaya certification 6102 exam successfully.
Exam Code: 6102
Exam Name: Avaya Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Implementation Exam 6102
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-30
6102 (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Implementation Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/6102.html
NO.1 A campus network requirement is to introduce Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) in the
existing Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 core. The technician needs to configure VRF on the VSP
9000. Which statement represents the proper order for configuring a new VRF?
A. Create a new VLAN, add an IP address, create a VRF, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
B. Create a VRF, add an IP address, create a new VLAN, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
C. Create a VRF, create a new VLAN, add an IP address, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
D. Create VRF, create a new VLAN, move the VLAN to the new VRF, and add an IP address.
Answer: D
Avaya 6102 exam 6102 6102 study guide 6102 study guide
NO.2 In the current business environment everyone is being asked to do more with fewer physical
resources. Using visualization allows the Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 to initiate the services
provided.By using VRF-Lite, what does the VSP 9000 eliminate the need for?
A. SMLT
B. RSMLT
C. Non-overlapping addresses
D. Multiple physical router
Answer: D
Avaya demo 6102 6102 6102 test answers 6102
NO.3 The Chassis Area Network (CAN) uses the SERDES to connect which modules in the Virtual
Services Platform (VSP) 9000?
A. Switch Fabric cards and I/O cards
B. CP curds and Switch Fabric cards
C. CP cards and Switch Fabrics in slots 1 & 4
D. All 10 I/O cards, six SF cards and two CP cards
E. CP cards and all I/O cards
Answer: A
Avaya study guide 6102 questions 6102 dumps 6102
NO.4 Simple Loop Prevention Protocol (SLPP) provides active protection against layer 2 network
loops on a per-VLAN basis. For the SLPP Tx process, the network administrator decides on which
VLANs to enable SLPP. The hello packets are then replicated out all ports that are members of
the SLPP-enabled VLAN. Given the following information:
A = InterSwitch Trunk (IST)
B = Split MultiLink Trunk (SMLT)
#1 VSP 9000
#2 VSP 9000
#3 ERS 4500
When setting up the SLPP Rx process, which configuration role is setup on VSP #1
A. The VSP #1 Rx process is enabled on all VLANs to monitor for the VSP #3 SLPP packets.
B. The VSP # 1 Rx process is enabled on port 3/1 and the IST ports to monitor for the VSP #2
SLPP packets.
C. The VSP #1 Rx process is enabled on all SMLT VLANs to monitor for the VSP #2 SLPP
packets.
D. The VSP #1 Rx process is enabled on port 3/1 to monitor for the VSP #2 SLPP packets.
Answer: D
Avaya 6102 exam 6102 questions 6102
NO.5 A technician has enabled VLACP on the IST connection, and wants, to verify that is operating
properly. When using the show vlacp interface command, what is the timeout value for the IST
connection?
A. short
B. 3,000
C. 500
D. slow
E. long
Answer: E
Avaya 6102 test 6102 6102 6102 certification training
NO.6 A Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 chassis has the following connections:
Four 10GBaseER core connections in ports 3/4 , 3/8, 4/4, 4/8 (9024XL cards)
40 Copper 100BaseT connections for server aggregation (9048GT card)
How many Switch Fabric (SF) modules need to be installed in the roar of the chassis to ensure that
all of the IO cards operate at full performance, even if a single SF modules fails (n + 1 SF
redundancy)?
A. Install three SFs in St modules 1, 2, 4.
B. Install four SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4.
C. Install five SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5.
D. Install six SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Answer: D
Avaya answers real questions 6102 questions 6102 dumps
NO.7 A Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 chassis will need to terminate the following
connections:
four 10GbE: 10GBaseER core connections in a redundant DMLT configuration 80 GbE
1000BaseLX single uplink connections to the edge stackable switches two Copper 1000BaseT
connections to a couple of directly attached IDS appliances
The 10GbE core connections must ensure non-blocking performance.
Which hardware configuration is the most cost effective and meets the above requirements?
A. Install two 9024XL cards, two 9048GB cards, one 9048GB card.
B. Install two 9024XL cards, two 9048GB cards.
C. Install two 9024XL cards, one 9048GB card, one 9048GT card.
D. Install three 9024XL cards.
Answer: C
Avaya 6102 6102 6102 dumps
NO.8 Which three are secure protocols that Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 supports? (Choose
three)
A. SNMPv3
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SNMPv2
E. SSH
Answer: A,B,E
Avaya 6102 braindump 6102 test
NO.9 Which statement about the local router MAC addresses on RSMLT aggregation switches
(cluster)
is true?
A. On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local router MAC addresses are exchanged, and only
used in case of switch failure.
B. On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local router MAC addresses are exchanged, and used for
data forwarding.
C. On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local virtual MAC addresses is exchanged, and used for
data forwarding.
D. RSMLT aggregation switches are not exchanging local router MAC addresses, but are using
the IP destination address to forward traffic.
Answer: B
Avaya certification 6102 6102 exam prep 6102 6102 original questions 6102 exam dumps
NO.10 Flight Recorder can be used on the Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 to help identify
problems. When can a Flight Recorder snapshot be taken?
A. When the VSP has to be booted into the diagnostic mode
B. Only after a warning message is logged
C. Anytime
D. Every hour
Answer: C
Avaya 6102 exam prep 6102 original questions
Passing 6102 exam is not very simple. 6102 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 6102 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the 6102 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 6102 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
没有评论:
发表评论