2013年8月28日星期三

Exam PMI-002 braindumps

IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.

If you choose the help of IT-Tests, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select IT-Tests, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass PMI-002 certification exam. Now please add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: PMI-002
Exam Name: PMI Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) Certification PMI-002
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-28

IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about PMI certification PMI-002 exam. Other websites may also provide information about PMI certification PMI-002 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.

If you have decided to participate in the PMI PMI-002 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your PMI PMI-002 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through PMI PMI-002 exam.

PMI-002 (Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) Certification) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/PMI-002.html

NO.1 A contract cannot contain _____________.
A. Illegal activities
B. deadline for the completion of the work
C. Penalties and fines for disclosure of intellectual rights
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: A

PMI questions   PMI-002 test   PMI-002 questions   PMI-002 exam dumps

NO.2 What is a corrective action?
A. An action that brings future project events Into alignment with the project plan
B. An action to correct something in the project
C. An action to prevent something in the project
D. Corrective action is not related to project
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-002 answers real questions   PMI-002   PMI-002 test

NO.3 Project Quality Management includes:
A. Customer satisfaction
B. Prevention over inspection
C. Continuous improvement
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002 certification training

NO.4 Who has the responsibility for informing the final deliverable to all stakeholders?
A. Project Manager
B. Sponsor
C. Team Lead
D. Management
Answer: A

PMI certification   PMI-002 test questions   PMI-002 test answers   PMI-002 certification training   PMI-002

NO.5 Who is responsible for issuing the project charter?
A. The project manager
B. The project sponsor
C. The Team lead
D. The nianagement
Answer: B

PMI practice test   PMI-002 answers real questions   PMI-002 certification   PMI-002 dumps   PMI-002

NO.6 The product description of a project can help to create procurement details. Which one of the
following best describes product description?
A. The product description defines the contracted work, based on the requirements of the
project customer
B. The product description defines the contracted work
C. The product description defines the requirements for the contract work
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: A

PMI exam simulations   PMI-002 study guide   PMI-002 practice test   PMI-002 original questions   PMI-002

NO.7 Assumptions are factors that, for planning purposes, are considered to be ______.
A. True, real, or certain
B. True, real, or uncertain
C. Real
D. Verbal
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.8 You are the project manager of the MKTG Project. The project has a budget of $200,000 and
is expected to last 2 years. The project is now 20 percent complete and is on schedule.
What is the BAC?
A. $-00,000
B. $200,00
C. $50,000
D. None of the above
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.9 In which phase project manager is assigned to a project?
A. During the initiation stage
B. During the planning stage
C. After approval of budget
D. After the project is proven feasible
Answer: A

PMI exam dumps   PMI-002   PMI-002 exam simulations   PMI-002

NO.10 In PMBOK, the seller is ________ to the project team.
A. Internal
B. External
C. Outside
D. Assigned
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-002 certification training   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.11 What is the lowest level in a work breakdown structure?
A. Project task
B. w¡ãrl< packag
C. sow
D. None
Answer: B

PMI certification   PMI-002 demo   PMI-002 test questions   PMI-002 demo

NO.12 ______________ provides details about how the project scope may be changed.
A. Control Scope system
B. VeiirV Scope
C. Scope Charter
D. Scope Management plan
Answer: D

PMI demo   PMI-002 exam dumps   PMI-002 exam dumps

NO.13 Who gives project acceptance?
A. Sponsor
B. Customer
C. Project Manager
D. Team Lead
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.14 Which of the following provides the least accurate in estimating?
A. Rough order of magnitude
B. Budget estimate
C. WBS estimate
D. Definitive estimate
Answer: A

PMI exam   PMI-002 exam simulations   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.15 Cost benefit analysis, scorecard modelling, payback periods, and internal rate of return are
examples of ____________.
A. Enterprise benefits measurement methods when selecting a project
B. Integral parts of the SOW
C. Ways to ensure stakeholder commitment
D. Project selection methods
Answer: A

PMI dumps   PMI-002   PMI-002 answers real questions

NO.16 Administrative Closure should occur ___________.
A. At the end of each phase of the project
B. At the end of the whole project
C. At the end of 50% of the project
D. At the end of 100% of the project
Answer: A

PMI exam prep   PMI-002 exam dumps   PMI-002   PMI-002 pdf

NO.17 You are project manager and the monthly report to the client showed zero schedule variance.
However, member of the team know that a milestone has been missed which will cause an
overall delay to the project. Which one of the following is being inadequately reported?
A. Communication plan variance
B. Resource management plan
C. Critical path status
D. Risk analysis
Answer: C

PMI exam simulations   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.18 Most change requests are a result of _______.
A. Value added change (enhancements)
B. Schedule constraints
C. Regulatory constraints
D. Improvement to the project scope
Answer: A

PMI study guide   PMI-002 test   PMI-002 answers real questions   PMI-002 braindump

NO.19 A Risk Register is a part of the ________.
A. Project Scope Statement
B. Project Management plan
C. Project Scheduling plan
D. Project Charter
Answer: B

PMI exam simulations   PMI-002   PMI-002 original questions

NO.20 The end of the project comes after which of the following?
A. Project charter
B. F'na' deliverable
C. Schedule
D. QA activities are done
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-002 exam simulations   PMI-002   PMI-002 answers real questions   PMI-002

NO.21 Which type of network diagram is also referred to activity-on-arrow (AOA) diagrams?
A. Precedence Diagramming Method (PDM)
B. Gant Cnart Diagram (GCD)
C. Dependency Diagramming Method (DDM)
D. Arrow Diagramming Method (ADM)
Answer: D

PMI test   PMI-002   PMI-002 exam dumps   PMI-002 questions

NO.22 Create Procurement document is done in _______.
A. Plan Procurements
B. Conduct Procurements
C. Administer Procurements
D. Close Procurements
Answer: A

PMI original questions   PMI-002 study guide   PMI-002 demo   PMI-002

NO.23 You are managing a project that will implement a new Insurance software package. Two
project team members have difficulty working together. They come to you, for help resolving
the issues. You immediately set up a meeting that includes the functional manager. After the
meeting you and the functional manager discuss the issues and agree on a solution. What
type of organizational structure you are working in?
A. Functional
B. Balanced matrix
C. Piojectized
D. Strong Matrix
Answer: B

PMI answers real questions   PMI-002   PMI-002 original questions   PMI-002 study guide

NO.24 You are project manager of a project. During the process of selecting the sellers, you reject
one vendor because it doesn't have the manufacturing capability. This is an example of which
selection tool?
A. Weighting system
B. Screening system
C. Seller rating system
D. Expert judgment
Answer: B

PMI exam simulations   PMI-002   PMI-002 certification

NO.25 You have been with the organization; you constantly hear rumours about a certain CAPM
failing to live up to the CAPM Code. What you should do?
A. You can gather as much information as you can before proceeding
B. Confront the person immediately
C. Ignore the rumours
D.

没有评论:

发表评论