显示标签为“The Open Group”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“The Open Group”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年8月11日星期一

OG0-021全真模擬試験、OG0-023試験問題集

成功した方法を見つけるだけで、失敗の言い訳をしないでください。The Open GroupのOG0-021試験に受かるのは実際にそんなに難しいことではないです。大切なのはあなたがどんな方法を使うかということです。JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-021試験トレーニング資料はよい選択で、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。これも成功へのショートカットです。誰もが成功する可能性があって、大切なのは選択することです。

たくさんの人はThe Open Group OG0-023認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはJPexamが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。

The Open GroupのOG0-021の認証試験は現在IT業界でもっとも人気があって、その試験に合格すれば君の生活と仕事にいいです。 JPexamはThe Open GroupのOG0-021の認証試験の合格率を高めるのウエブサイトで、JPexam中のIT業界の専門家が研究を通じてThe Open GroupのOG0-021の認証試験について問題集を研究し続けています。100%合格率は彼らの研究成果でございます。JPexamを選られば、成功しましょう。

OG0-021試験番号:OG0-021問題集
試験科目:ArchiMate 2 Part 1 Examination
最近更新時間:2014-08-11
問題と解答:全80問 OG0-021 認定資格
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
OG0-023試験番号:OG0-023問題集
試験科目:ArchiMate 2 Combined Part 1 and 2 Examination
最近更新時間:2014-08-11
問題と解答:全105問 OG0-023 試験問題集
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

OG0-021認定試験は現在で本当に人気がある試験ですね。まだこの試験の認定資格を取っていないあなたも試験を受ける予定があるのでしょうか。確かに、これは困難な試験です。しかし、難しいといっても、高い点数を取って楽に試験に合格できないというわけではないです。では、まだ試験に合格するショートカットがわからないあなたは、受験のテクニックを知りたいですか。今教えてあげますよ。それはJPexamのOG0-021問題集を利用することです。

学歴は実力と等しくなく、能力とも等しくないです。本当の能力は実践で鍛えたもので、学歴と直接な関係がないです。「私はだめです。」と思わないでください。The Open GroupのOG0-021試験に申し込んだあなたは自分が合格できないなんてを心配だったら、JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-021試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。学歴がどんなに高くて、能力がどんなに低くても、首尾よく試験に合格することができます。

我々は受験生の皆様により高いスピードを持っているかつ効率的なサービスを提供することにずっと力を尽くしていますから、あなたが貴重な時間を節約することに助けを差し上げます。JPexam The Open GroupのOG0-021試験問題集はあなたに問題と解答に含まれている大量なテストガイドを提供しています。インターネットで時勢に遅れないOG0-021勉強資料を提供するというサイトがあるかもしれませんが、JPexamはあなたに高品質かつ最新のThe Open GroupのOG0-021トレーニング資料を提供するユニークなサイトです。JPexamの勉強資料とThe Open GroupのOG0-021に関する指導を従えば、初めてThe Open GroupのOG0-021認定試験を受けるあなたでも一回で試験に合格することができます。

JPexamというサイトは世界的に知名度が高いです。それはJPexamが提供したIT業種のトレーニング資料の適用性が強いですから。それはJPexamのIT専門家が長い時間で研究した成果です。彼らは自分の知識と経験を活かして、絶え間なく発展しているIT業種の状況によってJPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-021トレーニング資料を作成したのです。多くの受験生が利用してからとても良い結果を反映しました。もしあなたはIT認証試験に準備している一人でしたら、JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-021トレーニング資料を選らんだほうがいいです。利用しないのならメリットが分からないですから、速く使ってみてください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/OG0-021_exam.html

NO.1 The following diagram shows an example of the use of the Migration viewpoint: Which of the
following best describes a reason for using this viewpoint?
A. To model the management of architecture change
B. To help determine the priorities of implementation projects
C. To relate programs and projects to the parts of the architecture that they implement
D. To help in planning the transition from the current architecture to a desired future architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-021割引   OG0-021費用   OG0-021練習問題
10. According to the ISO/IEC 40210 standard, which of the following statements is NOT correct?
A. A view conforms to a viewpoint
B. A viewpoint always addresses one or more stakeholders
C. A concern is always important to one or more stakeholders
D. A viewpoint always covers exactly one concern
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-021練習   OG0-021独学

NO.2 The following diagram shows a typical group of stakeholders: Which ArchiMate viewpoint
abstraction level would support these stakeholders for the purpose of change management?
A. Coherence
B. Designing
C. Details
D. Overview
Answer: D

The Open Group PDF   OG0-021虎の巻   OG0-021特典

NO.3 Consider the following symbol, which represents information about a transformation project
at ArchiSurance. Note that premium in this context means the total revenue ArchiSurance receives
from legal services insurance premium payments:
Which of the following statements correctly expresses the meaning of the symbol?
A. ArchiSurance has attributed a 15% increase in premium to the transformation project in 2012
B. The increased premium revenue created by completion of the transformation project will
motivate significant change in the ArchiSurance Legally Yours division
C. ArchiSurance has set a goal to increase legal services premium by 15% in 2012, as compared to
the previous year
D. ArchiSurance has a requirement to increase legal services premium by 15% in 2012
Answer: C

The Open Group合格率   OG0-021特典   OG0-021入門   OG0-021   OG0-021対策

NO.4 Which application layer concept is defined as a passive element?
A. Application component
B. Application function r
C. Data object
D. Business object
Answer: C

The Open Groupガイド   OG0-021問題集   OG0-021過去

NO.5 Which of the following phases of the TOGAF ADM correspond most closely to the ArchiMate
Motivation Extension?
A. Preliminary, Architecture Vision, Requirements Management
B. Opportunities and Solutions, Migration Planning, Implementation Governance
C. Architecture Change Management
D. Business Architecture, Information Systems Architectures, Technology Architecture
Answer: A

The Open Group赤本   OG0-021問題   OG0-021赤本   OG0-021一発合格

NO.6 Consider the following diagram representing part of a key PRO-FIT capability: self-service
online price quotes for its auto insurance customers:
Which of the following answers best interprets this diagram?
A. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application service that uses four separate application
components
B. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application collaboration that includes four application
components that work together
C. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application component that accesses four different types of
data objects
D. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application component that collaborates with four service
modules
Answer: B

The Open Group過去   OG0-021クラムメディア   OG0-021ガイド

NO.7 Which of the following statements about ArchiMate viewpoint classification is correct?
A. There are three purpose dimensions and three abstraction levels
B. There are two purpose dimensions and three abstraction layers
C. There are four purpose dimensions and two abstraction levels
D. There are three purpose dimensions and four abstraction layers
Answer: A

The Open Group一発合格   OG0-021クラムメディア   OG0-021短期   OG0-021   OG0-021   OG0-021教本

NO.8 Which of the following best describes why ArchiMate supports specialization of concepts?
A. It is the only way to model enterprise architecures that are useable and easy to communicate to
the stakeholders
B. It is needed to represent the same concept on different viewpoints
C. It provides extra flexibility, enabling users to customize the language to their own preferences
and needs, while maintaining the underlying precise definition of the concepts
D. It is allowed because without this mechanism it would be impossible to add attributes to
ArchiMate concepts and relations
Answer: C

The Open Group受験記   OG0-021教科書   OG0-021入門   OG0-021一発合格   OG0-021テスト

2014年4月10日星期四

信用のあるThe Open Group OG0-081認定試験の問題集

JPexamはあなたの100パーセントの合格率を保証します。例外がないです。いまJPexamを選んで、あなたが始めたいトレーニングを選んで、しかも次のテストに受かったら、最も良いソース及び市場適合性と信頼性を得ることができます。JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-081問題集と解答はOG0-081認定試験に一番向いているソフトです。

JPexamはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。JPexamはThe Open GroupのOG0-081認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。

JPexam The Open GroupのOG0-081試験トレーニング資料というのは一体なんでしょうか。The Open GroupのOG0-081試験トレーニングソースを提供するサイトがたくさんありますが、JPexamは最実用な資料を提供します。JPexamには専門的なエリート団体があります。認証専門家や技術者及び全面的な言語天才がずっと最新のThe Open GroupのOG0-081試験を研究していますから、The Open GroupのOG0-081認定試験に受かりたかったら、JPexamのサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたに成功に近づいて、夢の楽園に一歩一歩進めさせられます。

JPexam The Open GroupのOG0-081試験問題集は完全な無制限のダンプが含まれていますから、JPexamを利用したら気楽に試験に受かることができます。製品検定合格の証明書あるいは他の人気がある身分検定によって、JPexam The Open GroupのOG0-081試験トレーニング資料の長所を完璧に見せることができます。依頼だけでなく、指導のことも最高です。JPexam The Open GroupのOG0-081試験トレーニング資料に含まれている問題と解答を利用して、The Open GroupのOG0-081認定試験に合格することができます。

The Open GroupのOG0-081の認定試験は当面いろいろな認証試験で最も価値がある試験の一つです。最近の数十年間で、コンピュータ科学の教育は世界各地の数多くの注目を得られています。The Open GroupのOG0-081の認定試験はIT情報技術領域の欠くことができない一部ですから、IT領域の人々はこの試験認証に合格することを通じて自分自身の知識を増加して、他の分野で突破します。JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-081認定試験の問題と解答はそういう人たちのニーズを答えるために研究した成果です。この試験に合格することがたやすいことではないですから、適切なショートカットを選択するのは成功することの必要です。JPexamはあなたの成功を助けるために存在しているのですから、JPexamを選ぶということは成功を選ぶのことと等しいです。JPexamが提供した問題と解答はIT領域のエリートたちが研究と実践を通じて開発されて、十年間過ぎのIT認証経験を持っています。

試験番号:OG0-081問題集
試験科目:TOGAF 8 Certification for Practitioners
最近更新時間:2014-04-10
問題と解答:全201問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/OG0-081_exam.html

NO.1 1.D.2: The TOGAF Technical Reference Model _____.
A. is intended as an example and should be tailored to the organization's needs
B. must be used "as is" for developing comprehensive architecture models
C. contains several industry specific frameworks
D. is intended to contain the Enterprise Continuum
E. contains only solution building blocks
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.2 2.18: A Technical Architecture Report should contain all of these items except ___.
A. requirements traceability analysis
B. project impact analysis
C. technology architecture models
D. technical specification for each building block
E. gap analysis report
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081認定資格

NO.3 1.A.5: During the Architecture Vision phase, what would be a typical source of enterprise wide
constraints?
A. The results of a detailed gap analysis
B. The project plan for the given architecture activity
C. External benchmarks
D. The organization's business and architecture principles
E. The architecture contract
Answer: D

The Open Group参考書   OG0-081   OG0-081過去問   OG0-081問題集   OG0-081練習問題

NO.4 6.2.2: In TOGAF's Architecture Governance organizational structure, which group is chiefly
responsible for deployment and operations?
A. domain architects
B. IT service management
C. Chief Information Officer/Chief Technology Officer
D. program management office
E. technical support
Answer: B

The Open Group問題集   OG0-081過去問   OG0-081認定資格   OG0-081

NO.5 1.R.1: When can new requirements be added to the requirement management repository?
A. during each phase of the ADM
B. at the Architecture Vision phase
C. anytime during Phases A through D
D. only upon completion of a business scenario
E. when submitting the Request for Architecture Work
Answer: A

The Open Group認定証   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.6 1.H.1: As the ADM cycle is completed for a given architecture program, the architecture staff is
responsible for ____.
A. Project planning
B. Final appraisal of the implemented architecture
C. Ongoing monitoring of business and technology changes related to the architecture work
D. Implementation Governance
E. Internal marketing of the solution
Answer: C

The Open Group過去問   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.7 6.1.1: Which of the following is not true about the nature of governance?
A. All of these are characterisitics of governance.
B. Provides guidance on the effective use of resources to achieve the organization's strategic objectives
C. Ensure that all actions and related decisions are available to be examined by authorized parties
D. All decisions taken, processes used and their implementation will not be allowed to create unfair
advantage to any one particular party.
E. All involved parties have a commitment to adhere to procedures, processes and authority structures
established by the organisation.
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081認定証   OG0-081

NO.8 1.P.3: Which of the following statements about architecture principles is most true?
A. Architecture principles must be tailored to the requirements of a given architecture project
B. Architecture principles are intended to be enduring and seldom amended
C. Architecture principles cannot transcend the organization's business strategies and objectives
D. Executive Management can define principles as a means of enforcing compliance to its policies and
rules
E. Due to their sensitive nature, architecture principles should be kept confidential
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.9 1.CA.1: All of the following elements are required in the Application Architecture Baseline Document
except ____.
A. architecture models of the candidate system(s)
B. business and organization units supported
C. precedent and successor applications
D. owner(s) or business unit(s) responsible for requirements
E. hardware and software platforms used
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-081過去問   OG0-081   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081

NO.10 5.2: The U.S. Department of Defense C4ISR Architecture framework (now DODAF) provides an
integrated architecture model with three views. Which of these sets of views is provided?
A. logical, physical, financial
B. operational, technical, systems
C. logical, physical, operational
D. strategic, tactical, operational
E. strategic, systems, operations
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081認定資格

NO.11 3.1.1: Which of the following would be a good example of an infrastructure application?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. System and Network Management system
C. e-Mail
D. Office (desktop) software
E. All of these
Answer: E

The Open Group過去問   OG0-081過去問   OG0-081認定試験

NO.12 1.G.1: What are the key inputs to Phase G - Implementation Governance?
A. reusable solution building blocks
B. statement of architecture work
C. request for architecture work
D. all of these items
E. impact analysis
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-081練習問題   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081認定試験   OG0-081

NO.13 1.A.2: Typically, business goals and drivers have already been established and need only be validated.
If this is not true, what process should be followed?
A. Resequence the project to occur later in the overall program
B. The team should work with the project sponsor to create a set of goals and objectives and to validate
those goals and objectives with top management
C. The project team should create a set of placeholder goals and objectives
D. Place the project on hold until a suitable set of business goals and objectives can be defined by top
management
E. Benchmark with a similar, noncompeting organization, and adopt their best practices for business
goals and objectives
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081練習問題   OG0-081認定資格   OG0-081認証試験

NO.14 1.F.1: What is the objective of Phase F?
A. To establish the IT Governance framework that will be used to direct deployment.
B. To sort the implementation projects into priority order for implementation and migration.
C. To implement change management processes that will be used to manage the implementation
projects.
D. To validate the architecture vision.
E. All of these tasks
Answer: B

The Open Group練習問題   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.15 3.1.3: In the high level Technical Reference Model ____.
A. all of these
B. the application directly communicates to the outside environment
C. the application communicates with the application platform through the communications infrastructure
interface
D. it is possible to analyze performance crtieria
E. the communication infrastructure is very diverse
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.16 1.CA.6: Which of the following would be a potential downstream use of the qualitative criteria for the
application architecture
A. managing code quality
B. generating service level agreements
C. regression testing
D. gap analysis
E. All of the above
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.17 2.23: The final version of an Impact Analysis should contain all of the following except _____.
A. prioritized projects
B. enhanced budget forecasts
C. time ordered sequencing
D. Implementation recommendations
E. measures of effectiveness
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081過去問   OG0-081認定試験   OG0-081

NO.18 2.5: Who usually initiates a Request for Architecture Work?
A. the sponsoring organization
B. the architecture organization
C. the CIO/CTO
D. the architecture governance board
E. senior management
Answer: A

The Open Group認定試験   OG0-081認定証   OG0-081   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081過去問

NO.19 1.E.2: During Phase E - Opportunties and Solutions, a gap analysis can be used to compare the ____
between the as-is and the to-be architecture.
A. requirements
B. Solution Building Blocks
C. Architecture Building Blocks
D. business functions
E. standards
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.20 4.1.4: The Architecture Continuum _____ the Solutions Continuum.
A. drives
B. is driven by
C. is designed to satisfy
D. is based on
E. guides and supports the evolution of
Answer: E

The Open Group問題集   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081

JPexamは最新の312-50v8問題集と高品質のHP0-J61問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC4120-783 VCEテストエンジンと000-318試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-492 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/OG0-081_exam.html

2014年4月5日星期六

The Open Group OG0-9AB認証試験の問題集のサンプルを参考しよう

どうしてJPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-9AB試験トレーニング資料はほかのトレーニング資料よりはるかに人気があるのでしょうか。それはいくつかの理由があります。第一、JPexamは受験生の要求をよく知っています。しかも、他のどのサイトよりも良いサービスを提供します。第二、専心すること。我々が決まったことを完璧に作るためにすべての不要な機会を諦めなければなりません。第三、我々は確かに最高の製品を持っていますが、粗悪品の方式で表示されたら、もちろん粗悪品と見られますから、我々は自分の製品を創造的かつプロの方法で見せます。JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-9AB試験トレーニング資料はこんなに成功するトレーニングですから、JPexamを選ばない理由はないです。

The Open GroupのOG0-9AB認定試験はIT職員が欠くことができない認証です。IT職員のキャリアと関連しますから。 The Open GroupのOG0-9AB試験トレーニング資料は受験生の皆さんが必要とした勉強資料です。JPexamのトレーニング資料は受験生が一番ほしい唯一なトレーニング資料です。JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-9AB試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、試験に合格することができるようになります。

なぜ受験生はほとんどJPexamを選んだのですか。JPexamは実践の検査に合格したもので、JPexamの広がりがみんなに大きな利便性と適用性をもたらしたからです。JPexamが提供したThe Open GroupのOG0-9AB試験資料はみんなに知られているものですから、試験に受かる自信がないあなたはJPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-9AB試験トレーニング資料を利用しなければならないですよ。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはぜひ自信に満ちているようになり、これこそは試験の準備をするということを感じます。

試験番号:OG0-9AB問題集
試験科目:TOGAF 8 - 9 Advanced Bridge
最近更新時間:2014-04-05
問題と解答:全66問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

しかし、OG0-9AB試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、JPexamは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにOG0-9AB試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/OG0-9AB_exam.html

NO.1 According to TOGAF, which of the following are the architecture domains that are commonly accepted
subsets of an overall enterprise architecture?
A. Application, Business, Data, Technology
B. Capability, Segment, Strategic
C. Context, Definition, Governance, Transformation
D. Definition, Realization, Transition, Vision
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-9AB認証試験   OG0-9AB   OG0-9AB参考書

NO.2 Which one of the following describes the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?
A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference
Library, Compliance Strategy
B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference
Library, Governance Model
C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-9AB認定証   OG0-9AB   OG0-9AB

NO.3 In TOGAF, what is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?
A. An artifact will contain one or more deliverables
B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them
C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect
D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project
E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-9AB   OG0-9AB問題集   OG0-9AB認証試験

NO.4 Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is
an example and not mandatory?
A. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework
B. To permit adaptation as required
C. To show the evolution of deliverables
D. To support change management
Answer: B

The Open Group認証試験   OG0-9AB認証試験   OG0-9AB   OG0-9AB問題集   OG0-9AB練習問題

NO.5 If a technique is referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated in the
Document Categorization Model, then in which category should it be placed?
A. TOGAF Extension
B. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques
C. TOGAF Recommended
D. TOGAF Supporting
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-9AB   OG0-9AB

JPexamは最新のE20-018問題集と高品質のLOT-406問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-B102 VCEテストエンジンとE20-385試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Z0-409 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/OG0-9AB_exam.html

2014年3月20日星期四

最高なThe Open GroupのOG0-081認定試験テストソフトウェア

JPexamのOG0-081問題集を利用してみたらどうですか。この問題集は最近更新されたもので、実際試験で出題される可能性がある問題をすべて含んでいて、あなたが一回で成功することを保証できますから。この問題集は信じられないほどの良い成果を見せます。試験に失敗すればJPexamは全額返金のことができますから、ご安心に問題集を利用してください。JPexamのOG0-081試験参考書できっとあなたが望ましい成功を取られます。

JPexamは多くのIT職員の夢を達成することであるウェブサイトです。IT夢を持っていたら、速くJPexamに来ましょう。 JPexamにはすごいトレーニング即ち The Open GroupのOG0-081試験トレーニング資料があります。これはIT職員の皆が熱望しているものです。あなたが試験に合格することを助けられますから。

成功することが大変難しいと思っていますか。IT認定試験に合格するのは難しいと思いますか。今The Open GroupのOG0-081認定試験のためにため息をつくのでしょうか。実際にはそれは全く不要です。IT認定試験はあなたの思い通りに神秘的なものではありません。我々は適当なツールを使用して成功することができます。適切なツールを選択する限り、成功することは正に朝飯前のことです。どんなツールが最高なのかを知りたいですか。いま教えてあげます。JPexamのOG0-081問題集が最高のツールです。この問題集には試験の優秀な過去問が集められ、しかも最新のシラバスに従って出題される可能性がある新しい問題も追加しました。これはあなたが一回で試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。

アンケート調査によると、IT業種の皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はThe Open GroupのOG0-081試験だそうです。確かに、この試験はとても大切な試験で、公的に認可されたものです。しかも、この認定資格があなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかしながら、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamはあなたに難しいOG0-081認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。

The Open GroupのOG0-081認定試験を受験すれば、JPexamのOG0-081問題集はあなたが試験の準備をするときに最も選択すべきツールです。この問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格することを保証します。しかも、これは高く評判されている資料ですから、この問題集を持っていると、もうこれ以上OG0-081試験を心配する必要がなくなります。この問題集はあなたが試験に準備するときに会う可能性があるすべての難問を解決してあげますから。JPexamのOG0-081問題集を購入する前に、問題集の無料なサンプルをダウンロードして試用してもいいです。そうすると、問題集があなたに向いているかどうかを自分で判断することができます。

試験番号:OG0-081問題集
試験科目:TOGAF 8 Certification for Practitioners
最近更新時間:2014-03-20
問題と解答:全201問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

われわれは今の競争の激しいIT社会ではくつかIT関連認定証明書が必要だとよくわかります。IT専門知識をテストしているThe Open GroupのOG0-081認定試験は1つのとても重要な認証試験でございます。しかしこの試験は難しさがあって、合格率がずっと低いです。でもJPexamの最新問題集がこの問題を解決できますよ。OG0-081認定試験の真実問題と模擬練習問題があって、十分に試験に合格させることができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/OG0-081_exam.html

NO.1 1.P.3: Which of the following statements about architecture principles is most true?
A. Architecture principles must be tailored to the requirements of a given architecture project
B. Architecture principles are intended to be enduring and seldom amended
C. Architecture principles cannot transcend the organization's business strategies and objectives
D. Executive Management can define principles as a means of enforcing compliance to its policies and
rules
E. Due to their sensitive nature, architecture principles should be kept confidential
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081問題集   OG0-081問題集   OG0-081   OG0-081認定試験

NO.2 2.23: The final version of an Impact Analysis should contain all of the following except _____.
A. prioritized projects
B. enhanced budget forecasts
C. time ordered sequencing
D. Implementation recommendations
E. measures of effectiveness
Answer: B

The Open Group問題集   OG0-081   OG0-081認定試験   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.3 1.E.2: During Phase E - Opportunties and Solutions, a gap analysis can be used to compare the ____
between the as-is and the to-be architecture.
A. requirements
B. Solution Building Blocks
C. Architecture Building Blocks
D. business functions
E. standards
Answer: D

The Open Group練習問題   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081認証試験

NO.4 5.2: The U.S. Department of Defense C4ISR Architecture framework (now DODAF) provides an
integrated architecture model with three views. Which of these sets of views is provided?
A. logical, physical, financial
B. operational, technical, systems
C. logical, physical, operational
D. strategic, tactical, operational
E. strategic, systems, operations
Answer: B

The Open Group練習問題   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081   OG0-081練習問題

NO.5 1.A.5: During the Architecture Vision phase, what would be a typical source of enterprise wide
constraints?
A. The results of a detailed gap analysis
B. The project plan for the given architecture activity
C. External benchmarks
D. The organization's business and architecture principles
E. The architecture contract
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081認定試験

NO.6 1.A.2: Typically, business goals and drivers have already been established and need only be validated.
If this is not true, what process should be followed?
A. Resequence the project to occur later in the overall program
B. The team should work with the project sponsor to create a set of goals and objectives and to validate
those goals and objectives with top management
C. The project team should create a set of placeholder goals and objectives
D. Place the project on hold until a suitable set of business goals and objectives can be defined by top
management
E. Benchmark with a similar, noncompeting organization, and adopt their best practices for business
goals and objectives
Answer: B

The Open Group認定試験   OG0-081認定資格   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081

NO.7 1.F.1: What is the objective of Phase F?
A. To establish the IT Governance framework that will be used to direct deployment.
B. To sort the implementation projects into priority order for implementation and migration.
C. To implement change management processes that will be used to manage the implementation
projects.
D. To validate the architecture vision.
E. All of these tasks
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081過去問   OG0-081   OG0-081過去問   OG0-081認定証

NO.8 2.18: A Technical Architecture Report should contain all of these items except ___.
A. requirements traceability analysis
B. project impact analysis
C. technology architecture models
D. technical specification for each building block
E. gap analysis report
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081認定試験   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.9 1.D.2: The TOGAF Technical Reference Model _____.
A. is intended as an example and should be tailored to the organization's needs
B. must be used "as is" for developing comprehensive architecture models
C. contains several industry specific frameworks
D. is intended to contain the Enterprise Continuum
E. contains only solution building blocks
Answer: A

The Open Group過去問   OG0-081問題集   OG0-081練習問題

NO.10 1.G.1: What are the key inputs to Phase G - Implementation Governance?
A. reusable solution building blocks
B. statement of architecture work
C. request for architecture work
D. all of these items
E. impact analysis
Answer: D

The Open Group練習問題   OG0-081認定証   OG0-081   OG0-081認定証   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.11 1.R.1: When can new requirements be added to the requirement management repository?
A. during each phase of the ADM
B. at the Architecture Vision phase
C. anytime during Phases A through D
D. only upon completion of a business scenario
E. when submitting the Request for Architecture Work
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081練習問題   OG0-081認定資格   OG0-081認定資格

NO.12 3.1.1: Which of the following would be a good example of an infrastructure application?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. System and Network Management system
C. e-Mail
D. Office (desktop) software
E. All of these
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-081認定試験   OG0-081

NO.13 1.H.1: As the ADM cycle is completed for a given architecture program, the architecture staff is
responsible for ____.
A. Project planning
B. Final appraisal of the implemented architecture
C. Ongoing monitoring of business and technology changes related to the architecture work
D. Implementation Governance
E. Internal marketing of the solution
Answer: C

The Open Group認証試験   OG0-081   OG0-081認定試験

NO.14 2.5: Who usually initiates a Request for Architecture Work?
A. the sponsoring organization
B. the architecture organization
C. the CIO/CTO
D. the architecture governance board
E. senior management
Answer: A

The Open Group認証試験   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081認定証

NO.15 1.CA.6: Which of the following would be a potential downstream use of the qualitative criteria for the
application architecture
A. managing code quality
B. generating service level agreements
C. regression testing
D. gap analysis
E. All of the above
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081認定資格   OG0-081

NO.16 3.1.3: In the high level Technical Reference Model ____.
A. all of these
B. the application directly communicates to the outside environment
C. the application communicates with the application platform through the communications infrastructure
interface
D. it is possible to analyze performance crtieria
E. the communication infrastructure is very diverse
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081問題集   OG0-081   OG0-081参考書

NO.17 4.1.4: The Architecture Continuum _____ the Solutions Continuum.
A. drives
B. is driven by
C. is designed to satisfy
D. is based on
E. guides and supports the evolution of
Answer: E

The Open Group過去問   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081   OG0-081練習問題

NO.18 6.2.2: In TOGAF's Architecture Governance organizational structure, which group is chiefly
responsible for deployment and operations?
A. domain architects
B. IT service management
C. Chief Information Officer/Chief Technology Officer
D. program management office
E. technical support
Answer: B

The Open Group参考書   OG0-081問題集   OG0-081認定証   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.19 6.1.1: Which of the following is not true about the nature of governance?
A. All of these are characterisitics of governance.
B. Provides guidance on the effective use of resources to achieve the organization's strategic objectives
C. Ensure that all actions and related decisions are available to be examined by authorized parties
D. All decisions taken, processes used and their implementation will not be allowed to create unfair
advantage to any one particular party.
E. All involved parties have a commitment to adhere to procedures, processes and authority structures
established by the organisation.
Answer: A

The Open Group認定試験   OG0-081認定資格   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081認定証

NO.20 1.CA.1: All of the following elements are required in the Application Architecture Baseline Document
except ____.
A. architecture models of the candidate system(s)
B. business and organization units supported
C. precedent and successor applications
D. owner(s) or business unit(s) responsible for requirements
E. hardware and software platforms used
Answer: A

The Open Group練習問題   OG0-081練習問題   OG0-081   OG0-081練習問題   OG0-081認定資格

JPexamは最新の000-451問題集と高品質のIIA-CCSA問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの200-120 VCEテストエンジンとC_TFIN52_64試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-465 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/OG0-081_exam.html

2014年3月2日星期日

最新The Open Group OG0-093 OG0-092 OG0-091 OG0-9AB OG0-081試験の練習問題と解答

JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-093 OG0-092 OG0-091 OG0-9AB OG0-081試験トレーニング資料はあなたに時間とエネルギーを節約させます。あなたが何ヶ月でやる必要があることを我々はやってさしあげましたから。あなたがするべきことは、JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-093 OG0-092 OG0-091 OG0-9AB OG0-081試験トレーニング資料に受かるのです。あなた自身のために、証明書をもらいます。JPexam はあなたに必要とした知識と経験を提供して、The Open GroupのOG0-093 OG0-092 OG0-091 OG0-9AB OG0-081試験の目標を作ってあげました。JPexamを利用したら、試験に合格しないことは絶対ないです。

あなたは弊社の商品を買ったら一年間に無料でアップサービスが提供された認定試験に合格するまで利用しても喜んでいます。もしテストの内容が変われば、すぐにお客様に伝えます。弊社はあなた100%合格率を保証いたします。

アンケート調査によると、IT業種の皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はThe Open GroupのOG0-093 OG0-092 OG0-091 OG0-9AB OG0-081試験だそうです。確かに、この試験はとても大切な試験で、公的に認可されたものです。しかも、この認定資格があなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかしながら、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamはあなたに難しいOG0-093 OG0-092 OG0-091 OG0-9AB OG0-081認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。

今の多士済々な社会の中で、IT専門人士はとても人気がありますが、競争も大きいです。だからいろいろな方は試験を借って、自分の社会の地位を固めたいです。OG0-093 OG0-092 OG0-091 OG0-9AB OG0-081認定試験はThe Open Groupの中に重要な認証試験の一つですが、JPexamにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってThe Open Group OG0-093 OG0-092 OG0-091 OG0-9AB OG0-081認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

試験番号:OG0-093問題集
試験科目:TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全219問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:OG0-092問題集
試験科目:TOGAF 9 Part 2
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全48問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:OG0-091問題集
試験科目:TOGAF 9 Part 1
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全234問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:OG0-9AB問題集
試験科目:TOGAF 8 - 9 Advanced Bridge
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全66問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:OG0-081問題集
試験科目:TOGAF 8 Certification for Practitioners
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全201問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/OG0-081_exam.html

NO.1 1.A.2: Typically, business goals and drivers have already been established and need only be validated.
If this is not true, what process should be followed?
A. Resequence the project to occur later in the overall program
B. The team should work with the project sponsor to create a set of goals and objectives and to validate
those goals and objectives with top management
C. The project team should create a set of placeholder goals and objectives
D. Place the project on hold until a suitable set of business goals and objectives can be defined by top
management
E. Benchmark with a similar, noncompeting organization, and adopt their best practices for business
goals and objectives
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081問題集   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.2 2.5: Who usually initiates a Request for Architecture Work?
A. the sponsoring organization
B. the architecture organization
C. the CIO/CTO
D. the architecture governance board
E. senior management
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.3 1.D.2: The TOGAF Technical Reference Model _____.
A. is intended as an example and should be tailored to the organization's needs
B. must be used "as is" for developing comprehensive architecture models
C. contains several industry specific frameworks
D. is intended to contain the Enterprise Continuum
E. contains only solution building blocks
Answer: A

The Open Group過去問   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081認定試験   OG0-081認定試験

NO.4 3.1.1: Which of the following would be a good example of an infrastructure application?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. System and Network Management system
C. e-Mail
D. Office (desktop) software
E. All of these
Answer: E

The Open Group練習問題   OG0-081   OG0-081過去問

NO.5 2.18: A Technical Architecture Report should contain all of these items except ___.
A. requirements traceability analysis
B. project impact analysis
C. technology architecture models
D. technical specification for each building block
E. gap analysis report
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081過去問   OG0-081   OG0-081過去問   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.6 1.CA.1: All of the following elements are required in the Application Architecture Baseline Document
except ____.
A. architecture models of the candidate system(s)
B. business and organization units supported
C. precedent and successor applications
D. owner(s) or business unit(s) responsible for requirements
E. hardware and software platforms used
Answer: A

The Open Group練習問題   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081認定証   OG0-081

NO.7 1.P.3: Which of the following statements about architecture principles is most true?
A. Architecture principles must be tailored to the requirements of a given architecture project
B. Architecture principles are intended to be enduring and seldom amended
C. Architecture principles cannot transcend the organization's business strategies and objectives
D. Executive Management can define principles as a means of enforcing compliance to its policies and
rules
E. Due to their sensitive nature, architecture principles should be kept confidential
Answer: B

The Open Group認証試験   OG0-081認定資格   OG0-081練習問題

NO.8 5.2: The U.S. Department of Defense C4ISR Architecture framework (now DODAF) provides an
integrated architecture model with three views. Which of these sets of views is provided?
A. logical, physical, financial
B. operational, technical, systems
C. logical, physical, operational
D. strategic, tactical, operational
E. strategic, systems, operations
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081   OG0-081認定試験

NO.9 1.R.1: When can new requirements be added to the requirement management repository?
A. during each phase of the ADM
B. at the Architecture Vision phase
C. anytime during Phases A through D
D. only upon completion of a business scenario
E. when submitting the Request for Architecture Work
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081認定資格   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.10 3.1.3: In the high level Technical Reference Model ____.
A. all of these
B. the application directly communicates to the outside environment
C. the application communicates with the application platform through the communications infrastructure
interface
D. it is possible to analyze performance crtieria
E. the communication infrastructure is very diverse
Answer: E

The Open Group認定証   OG0-081問題集   OG0-081認定試験   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081練習問題

NO.11 1.A.5: During the Architecture Vision phase, what would be a typical source of enterprise wide
constraints?
A. The results of a detailed gap analysis
B. The project plan for the given architecture activity
C. External benchmarks
D. The organization's business and architecture principles
E. The architecture contract
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081

NO.12 1.H.1: As the ADM cycle is completed for a given architecture program, the architecture staff is
responsible for ____.
A. Project planning
B. Final appraisal of the implemented architecture
C. Ongoing monitoring of business and technology changes related to the architecture work
D. Implementation Governance
E. Internal marketing of the solution
Answer: C

The Open Group認定資格   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.13 1.G.1: What are the key inputs to Phase G - Implementation Governance?
A. reusable solution building blocks
B. statement of architecture work
C. request for architecture work
D. all of these items
E. impact analysis
Answer: D

The Open Group問題集   OG0-081練習問題   OG0-081認定資格   OG0-081   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081

NO.14 1.CA.6: Which of the following would be a potential downstream use of the qualitative criteria for the
application architecture
A. managing code quality
B. generating service level agreements
C. regression testing
D. gap analysis
E. All of the above
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081認定証   OG0-081   OG0-081問題集

NO.15 6.1.1: Which of the following is not true about the nature of governance?
A. All of these are characterisitics of governance.
B. Provides guidance on the effective use of resources to achieve the organization's strategic objectives
C. Ensure that all actions and related decisions are available to be examined by authorized parties
D. All decisions taken, processes used and their implementation will not be allowed to create unfair
advantage to any one particular party.
E. All involved parties have a commitment to adhere to procedures, processes and authority structures
established by the organisation.
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-081認定資格   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.16 1.E.2: During Phase E - Opportunties and Solutions, a gap analysis can be used to compare the ____
between the as-is and the to-be architecture.
A. requirements
B. Solution Building Blocks
C. Architecture Building Blocks
D. business functions
E. standards
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081認定試験

NO.17 4.1.4: The Architecture Continuum _____ the Solutions Continuum.
A. drives
B. is driven by
C. is designed to satisfy
D. is based on
E. guides and supports the evolution of
Answer: E

The Open Group認定試験   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.18 1.F.1: What is the objective of Phase F?
A. To establish the IT Governance framework that will be used to direct deployment.
B. To sort the implementation projects into priority order for implementation and migration.
C. To implement change management processes that will be used to manage the implementation
projects.
D. To validate the architecture vision.
E. All of these tasks
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081認定試験

NO.19 2.23: The final version of an Impact Analysis should contain all of the following except _____.
A. prioritized projects
B. enhanced budget forecasts
C. time ordered sequencing
D. Implementation recommendations
E. measures of effectiveness
Answer: B

The Open Group認証試験   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.20 6.2.2: In TOGAF's Architecture Governance organizational structure, which group is chiefly
responsible for deployment and operations?
A. domain architects
B. IT service management
C. Chief Information Officer/Chief Technology Officer
D. program management office
E. technical support
Answer: B

The Open Group認定証   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081   OG0-081

2014年2月23日星期日

The Open Group OG0-081認定試験の的中率が高い問題集がほしい?

生活で他の人が何かやったくれることをいつも要求しないで、私が他の人に何かやってあげられることをよく考えるべきです。職場でも同じです。ボスに偉大な価値を創造してあげたら、ボスは無論あなたをヘアします。これに反して、あなたがずっと普通な職員だったら、遅かれ早かれ解雇されます。ですから、IT認定試験に受かって、自分の能力を高めるべきです。 JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-081試験問題集はあなたが成功へのショートカットを与えます。IT 職員はほとんど行動しましたから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。ためらわずにJPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-081試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。

IT業種を選んだあなたは現状に自己満足することはきっとないですね。現在、どの業種の競争でも激しくなっていて、IT業種も例外ないですから、目標を立ったら勇気を持って目標を達成するために頑張るべきです。その中で、The Open GroupのOG0-081試験に受かることも競争力があるモードです。この試験に合格したら、あなたのITキャリアには明るい未来があるようになります。あなたを助けるために、我々のJPexamは真実かつ正確なトレーニング資料を提供します。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはきっと自分の理想を実現することができます。

JPexamは多くの認証業界の評判を持っています。それは我々はThe Open GroupのOG0-081問題集やOG0-081スタディガイドやOG0-081問題と解答がたくさんありますから。現在のサイトで最もプロなITテストベンダーとして我々は完璧なアフターサービスを提供します。全てのお客様に追跡サービスを差し上げますから、あなたが買ったあとの一年間で、弊社は全てのお客様に問題集のアップグレードを無料に提供します。その間で認定テストセンターのThe Open GroupのOG0-081試験問題は修正とか表示されたら、無料にお客様に保護して差し上げます。The Open GroupのOG0-081試験問題集はJPexamのIT領域の専門家が心を込めて研究したものですから、JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-081試験資料を手に入れると、あなたが美しい明日を迎えることと信じています。

JPexamはIT認定試験に関連する資料の専門の提供者として、受験生の皆さんに最も優秀な試験OG0-081参考書を提供することを目標としています。他のサイトと比較して、JPexamは皆さんにもっと信頼されています。なぜでしょうか。それはJPexamは長年の経験を持っていて、ずっとIT認定試験の研究に取り組んでいて、試験についての多くの規則を総括しましたから。そうすると、JPexamのOG0-081教材は高い的中率を持つことができます。これはまた試験の合格率を保証します。従って、JPexamは皆の信頼を得ました。

試験番号:OG0-081問題集
試験科目:TOGAF 8 Certification for Practitioners
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全201問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

あなたはこのような人々の一人ですか。さまざまな資料とトレーニング授業を前にして、どれを選ぶか本当に困っているのです。もしそうだったら、これ以上困ることはないです。JPexamはあなたにとって最も正確な選択ですから。我々はあなたに試験問題と解答に含まれている全面的な試験資料を提供することができます。JPexamの解答は最も正確な解釈ですから、あなたがより良い知識を身につけることに助けになれます。JPexamを利用したら、The Open GroupのOG0-081認定試験に受かることを信じています。それも我々が全てのお客様に対する約束です。

JPexamのOG0-081問題集はあなたを楽に試験の準備をやらせます。それに、もし最初で試験を受ける場合、試験のソフトウェアのバージョンを使用することができます。これは完全に実際の試験雰囲気とフォーマットをシミュレートするソフトウェアですから。このソフトで、あなたは事前に実際の試験を感じることができます。そうすれば、実際のOG0-081試験を受けるときに緊張をすることはないです。ですから、心のリラックスした状態で試験に出る問題を対応することができ、あなたの正常なレベルをプレイすることもできます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/OG0-081_exam.html

NO.1 6.2.2: In TOGAF's Architecture Governance organizational structure, which group is chiefly
responsible for deployment and operations?
A. domain architects
B. IT service management
C. Chief Information Officer/Chief Technology Officer
D. program management office
E. technical support
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081練習問題   OG0-081練習問題   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.2 1.R.1: When can new requirements be added to the requirement management repository?
A. during each phase of the ADM
B. at the Architecture Vision phase
C. anytime during Phases A through D
D. only upon completion of a business scenario
E. when submitting the Request for Architecture Work
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081認定証

NO.3 1.CA.6: Which of the following would be a potential downstream use of the qualitative criteria for the
application architecture
A. managing code quality
B. generating service level agreements
C. regression testing
D. gap analysis
E. All of the above
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081過去問   OG0-081練習問題

NO.4 4.1.4: The Architecture Continuum _____ the Solutions Continuum.
A. drives
B. is driven by
C. is designed to satisfy
D. is based on
E. guides and supports the evolution of
Answer: E

The Open Group認定資格   OG0-081練習問題   OG0-081認定資格

NO.5 2.18: A Technical Architecture Report should contain all of these items except ___.
A. requirements traceability analysis
B. project impact analysis
C. technology architecture models
D. technical specification for each building block
E. gap analysis report
Answer: B

The Open Group過去問   OG0-081   OG0-081問題集   OG0-081   OG0-081認定試験

NO.6 6.1.1: Which of the following is not true about the nature of governance?
A. All of these are characterisitics of governance.
B. Provides guidance on the effective use of resources to achieve the organization's strategic objectives
C. Ensure that all actions and related decisions are available to be examined by authorized parties
D. All decisions taken, processes used and their implementation will not be allowed to create unfair
advantage to any one particular party.
E. All involved parties have a commitment to adhere to procedures, processes and authority structures
established by the organisation.
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081参考書   OG0-081

NO.7 2.23: The final version of an Impact Analysis should contain all of the following except _____.
A. prioritized projects
B. enhanced budget forecasts
C. time ordered sequencing
D. Implementation recommendations
E. measures of effectiveness
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081練習問題   OG0-081練習問題

NO.8 5.2: The U.S. Department of Defense C4ISR Architecture framework (now DODAF) provides an
integrated architecture model with three views. Which of these sets of views is provided?
A. logical, physical, financial
B. operational, technical, systems
C. logical, physical, operational
D. strategic, tactical, operational
E. strategic, systems, operations
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081問題集   OG0-081認定証

NO.9 1.A.2: Typically, business goals and drivers have already been established and need only be validated.
If this is not true, what process should be followed?
A. Resequence the project to occur later in the overall program
B. The team should work with the project sponsor to create a set of goals and objectives and to validate
those goals and objectives with top management
C. The project team should create a set of placeholder goals and objectives
D. Place the project on hold until a suitable set of business goals and objectives can be defined by top
management
E. Benchmark with a similar, noncompeting organization, and adopt their best practices for business
goals and objectives
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081問題集   OG0-081参考書

NO.10 3.1.1: Which of the following would be a good example of an infrastructure application?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. System and Network Management system
C. e-Mail
D. Office (desktop) software
E. All of these
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.11 1.D.2: The TOGAF Technical Reference Model _____.
A. is intended as an example and should be tailored to the organization's needs
B. must be used "as is" for developing comprehensive architecture models
C. contains several industry specific frameworks
D. is intended to contain the Enterprise Continuum
E. contains only solution building blocks
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081認定証

NO.12 1.P.3: Which of the following statements about architecture principles is most true?
A. Architecture principles must be tailored to the requirements of a given architecture project
B. Architecture principles are intended to be enduring and seldom amended
C. Architecture principles cannot transcend the organization's business strategies and objectives
D. Executive Management can define principles as a means of enforcing compliance to its policies and
rules
E. Due to their sensitive nature, architecture principles should be kept confidential
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081認定証   OG0-081過去問   OG0-081

NO.13 3.1.3: In the high level Technical Reference Model ____.
A. all of these
B. the application directly communicates to the outside environment
C. the application communicates with the application platform through the communications infrastructure
interface
D. it is possible to analyze performance crtieria
E. the communication infrastructure is very diverse
Answer: E

The Open Group過去問   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081

NO.14 1.A.5: During the Architecture Vision phase, what would be a typical source of enterprise wide
constraints?
A. The results of a detailed gap analysis
B. The project plan for the given architecture activity
C. External benchmarks
D. The organization's business and architecture principles
E. The architecture contract
Answer: D

The Open Group過去問   OG0-081認証試験   OG0-081練習問題

NO.15 1.E.2: During Phase E - Opportunties and Solutions, a gap analysis can be used to compare the ____
between the as-is and the to-be architecture.
A. requirements
B. Solution Building Blocks
C. Architecture Building Blocks
D. business functions
E. standards
Answer: D

The Open Group問題集   OG0-081認定試験   OG0-081

NO.16 2.5: Who usually initiates a Request for Architecture Work?
A. the sponsoring organization
B. the architecture organization
C. the CIO/CTO
D. the architecture governance board
E. senior management
Answer: A

The Open Group参考書   OG0-081認定証   OG0-081   OG0-081認定試験   OG0-081過去問

NO.17 1.H.1: As the ADM cycle is completed for a given architecture program, the architecture staff is
responsible for ____.
A. Project planning
B. Final appraisal of the implemented architecture
C. Ongoing monitoring of business and technology changes related to the architecture work
D. Implementation Governance
E. Internal marketing of the solution
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081過去問   OG0-081

NO.18 1.CA.1: All of the following elements are required in the Application Architecture Baseline Document
except ____.
A. architecture models of the candidate system(s)
B. business and organization units supported
C. precedent and successor applications
D. owner(s) or business unit(s) responsible for requirements
E. hardware and software platforms used
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.19 1.G.1: What are the key inputs to Phase G - Implementation Governance?
A. reusable solution building blocks
B. statement of architecture work
C. request for architecture work
D. all of these items
E. impact analysis
Answer: D

The Open Group認定試験   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.20 1.F.1: What is the objective of Phase F?
A. To establish the IT Governance framework that will be used to direct deployment.
B. To sort the implementation projects into priority order for implementation and migration.
C. To implement change management processes that will be used to manage the implementation
projects.
D. To validate the architecture vision.
E. All of these tasks
Answer: B

The Open Group認定資格   OG0-081   OG0-081過去問   OG0-081練習問題   OG0-081   OG0-081

2014年2月14日星期五

The Open Group OG0-091認定試験で困っているのか

他の人の成功を見上げるよりも、自分の成功への努力をしたほうがよいです。JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-091試験トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への第一歩です。この資料を持っていたら、難しいThe Open GroupのOG0-091認定試験に合格することができるようになります。あなたは新しい旅を始めることができ、人生の輝かしい実績を実現することができます。

最近のわずかの数年間で、The Open GroupのOG0-091認定試験は日常生活でますます大きな影響をもたらすようになりました。将来の重要な問題はどうやって一回で効果的にThe Open GroupのOG0-091認定試験に合格するかのことになります。この質問を解決したいのなら、JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-091試験トレーニング資料を利用すればいいです。この資料を手に入れたら、一回で試験に合格することができるようになりますから、あなたはまだ何を持っているのですか。速くJPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-091試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。

JPexamはきみの貴重な時間を節約するだけでなく、 安心で順調に試験に合格するのを保証します。JPexamは専門のIT業界での評判が高くて、あなたがインターネットでJPexamの部分のThe Open Group OG0-091資料を無料でダウンロードして、弊社の正確率を確認してください。弊社の商品が好きなのは弊社のたのしいです。

The Open GroupのOG0-091認定試験に関連する知識を学んで自分のスキルを向上させ、OG0-091認証資格を通して他人の認可を得たいですか。The Open Groupの認定試験はあなたが自分自身のレベルを高めることができます。OG0-091認定試験の資格を取ったら、あなたがより良く仕事をすることができます。この試験が非常に困難ですが、実は試験の準備時に一生懸命である必要はありません。JPexamのOG0-091問題集を利用してから、一回で試験に合格することができるだけでなく、試験に必要な技能を身につけることもできます。

人間ができるというのは、できることを信じるからです。JPexamは IT職員を助けられるのは職員の能力を証明することができるからです。JPexamのThe Open GroupのOG0-091試験はあなたが成功することを助けるトレーニング資料です。The Open GroupのOG0-091認定試験に受かりたいのなら、JPexam を選んでください。時には、成功と失敗の距離は非常に短いです。前へ何歩進んだら成功できます。あなたはどうしますか。前へ進みたくないですか。JPexamは成功の扉ですから、 JPexamを利用してください。

JPexam The Open GroupのOG0-091試験問題集は完全な無制限のダンプが含まれていますから、JPexamを利用したら気楽に試験に受かることができます。製品検定合格の証明書あるいは他の人気がある身分検定によって、JPexam The Open GroupのOG0-091試験トレーニング資料の長所を完璧に見せることができます。依頼だけでなく、指導のことも最高です。JPexam The Open GroupのOG0-091試験トレーニング資料に含まれている問題と解答を利用して、The Open GroupのOG0-091認定試験に合格することができます。

試験番号:OG0-091問題集
試験科目:TOGAF 9 Part 1
最近更新時間:2014-02-14
問題と解答:全234問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/OG0-091_exam.html

NO.1 According to TOGAF, Which of the following are the architecture domains that are commonly accepted
subsets of an overall enterprise architecture?
A. Application, Business, Data, Technology
B. Capability, Segment, Strategic
C. Context, Definition, Governance, Transformation
D. Definition, Realization, Transition, Vision
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-091認定証   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.2 According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?
A. An architecture of a commercial organization
B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company
C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise
D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization
Answer: C

The Open Group練習問題   OG0-091過去問   OG0-091参考書   OG0-091   OG0-091練習問題

NO.3 Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9
recommends the establishment of a(n) _____
A. Enterprise Architecture Capability
B. IT Governing Board
C. Program Management Office
D. Quality Assurance department
E. Service Management department
Answer: A

The Open Group問題集   OG0-091認定証   OG0-091   OG0-091参考書

NO.4 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT
referenced by content within the other categories?
A. TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Extension
C. TOGAF Mandatory
D. TOGAF Recommended
E. TOGAF Supporting
Answer: E

The Open Group認証試験   OG0-091   OG0-091認定資格   OG0-091認定資格   OG0-091   OG0-091問題集

NO.5 Which one of the following best describes the implications of TOGAF being a generic framework?
A. The organization must utilize an architecture tool in order to tailor the templates for use
B. It must be adapted to satisfy organization specific requirements
C. It can be utilized by most enterprises without further customization
D. It can only be used for enterprise level architecture projects E. It should only be employed under the
supervision of highly trained consultants
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-091認定資格   OG0-091認証試験   OG0-091練習問題

NO.6 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category describes a technique that is
referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated?
A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques
B. TOGAF Recommended
C. TOGAF Supporting
D. TOGAF Extension
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.7 Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and
operate an architecture function within an enterprise?
A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework
Answer: E

The Open Group過去問   OG0-091   OG0-091問題集   OG0-091練習問題

NO.8 Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts
within the Architecture Repository?
A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Vision
C. Enterprise Continuum
D. Governance Log
E. Standards Information Base
Answer: C

The Open Group参考書   OG0-091   OG0-091練習問題

NO.9 Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true.?
A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture
B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF
D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-091認定資格   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091認定資格

NO.10 Which one of the following is NOT an element of an architecture framework?
A. A common vocabulary
B. A list of recommended standards
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks
D. A set of structuresWhichcan be used to develop a broad range of architectures
E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering
Answer: E

The Open Group認定証   OG0-091認定資格   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.11 What part of the Architecture Repository holds specifications toWhich architectures must conform?
A. Standards Information Base
B. Enterprise Continuum
C. Governance Log
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Reference Library
Answer: A

The Open Group認証試験   OG0-091問題集   OG0-091

NO.12 What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?
A. Capability Architecture
B. Operational Architecture
C. Segment Architecture
D. Strategic Architecture
E. Tactical Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group練習問題   OG0-091認証試験   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091認定資格

NO.13 According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?
A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
B. In the Standards Information Base
C. In the Foundation Architecture
D. In the Architecture Repository
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091過去問   OG0-091

NO.14 Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is
an example and not mandatory?
A. To show the evolution of deliverables
B. To permit adaptation as required
C. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework
D. To support change management
Answer: B

The Open Group認定試験   OG0-091認証試験   OG0-091   OG0-091参考書   OG0-091認定資格

NO.15 In TOGAF, What is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?
A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables
B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them
C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect
D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project
E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not
Answer: E

The Open Group認定試験   OG0-091参考書   OG0-091認定試験

NO.16 Which one of the following lists the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?
A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference
Library, Compliance Strategy
B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference
Library, Governance Model
C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
Answer: D

The Open Group過去問   OG0-091過去問   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.17 According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture
include all the following, except:
A. Architecture Domains
B. Enterprise Focus
C. Level of Detail
D. Subject Matter
E. Time Period
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091認定資格   OG0-091参考書   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.18 Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support
implementation?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: C

The Open Group認定証   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.19 Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware
capabilities?
A. Application Architecture
B. Business Architecture
C. Data Architecture
D. Technology Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091認定証   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.20 Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap
analysis, to support tasks within the ______
A. Architecture Capability Framework
B. Architecture Continuum
C. Architecture Development Method
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Architecture Repository
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-091認証試験   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091

JPexamは最新の000-593問題集と高品質のC4090-959問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1Y0-A26 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-478試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-820 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/OG0-091_exam.html

2013年10月26日星期六

Latest OG0-092 study materials

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass The Open Group certification OG0-092 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for The Open Group certification OG0-092 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about The Open Group certification OG0-092 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for The Open Group certification OG0-092 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend The Open Group certification OG0-092 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the The Open Group OG0-092 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the The Open Group certification OG0-092 exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's The Open Group OG0-092 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the The Open Group OG0-092 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's The Open Group OG0-092 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: OG0-092
Exam Name: The Open Group (TOGAF 9 Part 2)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 48 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find The Open Group OG0-092 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend IT-Tests.com's The Open Group OG0-092 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. IT-Tests.com's The Open Group OG0-092 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the IT-Tests.com's exam material is real and effective.

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass The Open Group certification OG0-092 exam disposably with a high score.

OG0-092 (TOGAF 9 Part 2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/OG0-092.html

NO.1 Scenario: Global Mobile 1
Please read this scenario prior to answering the question
Global Mobile is a mobile telecommunications company formed through a series of mergers and
acquisitions. They are yet to fully integrate the customer service systems for the most recent acquisitions,
and as result, customer service has been a major concern for the Chief Technology Officer.
Results for the last two quarters have shown that Average Revenue Per User (ARPU) and the customer
retention (Churn) rate have fallen below the industry average. The Corporate Marketing group has
published some new findings about customer satisfaction. The customers appear to be switching to Air
Light, a competitor, because of superior customer service. Global Mobile actually has better coverage in
nearly all markets than Air Light, and good roaming agreements that keep rates low for business travelers.
But, customer satisfaction has remained low.
The Business Strategy group and the Enterprise Architecture group have conducted a high-level project
to develop the enterprise-wide strategic plan. They have developed a business scenario which contains a
good conceptual model of what needs to be done, and also identifies the key requirements. This was
used in preparing the proposal presented to the Executive Council and the Corporate Board.
The planning for the program has been underway for several months. Global Mobile has selected TOGAF
9 as the basis for its Enterprise Architecture.
The Corporate Board has approved funding for a multi-million Euro conversion to transition to a packaged
Customer Service System. It is anticipated that the overall program will take five years to complete, but
there are some tactical projects that can commence immediately to address the situation. The Corporate
Board has placed one additional major constraint on the program. In addition to achieving the business
outcomes directly related to improving overall customer service within each business unit, the Corporate
Board expects the Target Architecture to produce an additional saving of at least 30% over current
operating costs through energy efficiency initiatives, virtualization of servers and workstations, and
expanded telecommuting and desk-sharing. This Green initiative is intended to become a model for future
investments at all company facilities worldwide.
Refer to Global Mobile scenario
You have been engaged as a consultant to advise the Chief Architect on the best ways to approach to the
implementation planning activities for this significant business transformation.
Based on TOGAF 9, which of the following is the best answer? (Is this the right answers to choose?)
A. You recommend using conventional implementation planning techniques. The horizontal scope of the
Green initiative would make the Capability-Based Planning approach used in the organization's
TOGAF-based Enterprise Architecture framework difficult to manage and govern. This approach to
planning was better applied within the vertical scope of a business unit.
B. You recommend that the implementation planning activities be conducted using Capability-Based
Planning. This is appropriate because the Green initiative is an enterprise-wide plan with a horizontal
scope. Its metrics are aggregated at the enterprise level. It is crucial to gain business unit support and
cooperation to achieve the broader business outcomes which will benefit all.
C. The Capability-Based Planning approach used in the organization's TOGAF-based Enterprise
Architecture framework is focused on business outcomes. The Green initiative is an infrastructure
program that is technical in nature; therefore, it would not be appropriate to use the Capability-Based
Planning approach. Instead, the Global Mobile systems development lifecycle approach should be
utilized to develop the Solution Architecture.
D. You recommend using conventional implementation planning techniques. The Capability-Based
Planning approach is normally only used in public sector, defense-related programs. This approach is not
appropriate for a private sector company.
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-092 pdf   OG0-092 practice test   OG0-092 practice test   OG0-092

NO.2 Scenario: Vittronics Ltd.
Please read this scenario prior to answering the question
Vittronics Ltd. is a leading medical device manufacturer in the highly competitive market for Migraine
Headache Pain Management (MHPM) devices. These tiny wireless devices are implanted in the brain
and can deliver a precise electric shock when the wearable Pain Control Unit (PCU) detects an increase
in stress induced by the onset of a migraine headache.
This technology will be a breakthrough in the treatment of this condition, and several competitors are
striving to be the first to introduce a product into the market. However, all of them must demonstrate the
effectiveness and safety of their products in a set of clinical trials that will satisfy the regulatory
requirements of the countries in the target markets.
The Enterprise Architecture group at Vittronics has been engaged in an architecture development project
to create a Secure Private Immersive Collaborative Environment (SPICE) that will allow researchers at its
product development laboratories worldwide to share information about their independent clinical trials.
The Vittronics Enterprise Architecture group is a mature organization that has been utilizing TOGAF for
several years. They have recently upgraded to TOGAF 9. The Vittronics Architecture Development
Method (VADM) is strictly based on the TOGAF 9 Architecture Development Method (ADM) with
extensions required to support current good manufacturing practices and good laboratory practices in
their target markets.
The SPICE project team has now completed the Business, Information Systems, and Technology
Architecture phases and has produced a complete set of deliverables for each phase. Due to the highly
sensitive nature of the information that is managed in SPICE, special care was taken to ensure that each
architecture domain included an examination of the security and privacy issues that are relevant for each
domain. A corresponding SPICE Security Architecture has been defined.
The Executive Vice President for Clinical Research is the sponsor of the Enterprise Architecture activity.
Refer to the Vittronics Ltd Scenario:
You are serving as the Lead Architect for the SPICE project team.
As required by TOGAF, the SPICE project team res completed a Business Transformation Readiness
Assessment in Phase A (Architecture Vision). In that assessment, it was determined that there are risks
associated with the adoption of the Immersive Collaborative Environment. Despite a clear expression of
the vision and the business need for utilizing SPICE to accelerate the clinical trials, the researchers have
been resisting the change because of concerns about safeguarding individually identifiable information
about the subjects who were participating in the trials.
You have been asked to recommend how this situation be managed in the implementation planning
phases.
Based on TOGAF 9, which of the following is the best answer?
A. You decide that in Phase E, the team creates an overall solutions strategy that can guide the Target
Architecture implementation and structure the Transition Architectures. You check that there is consensus
before proceeding.
B. You decide to return to Phase A, where the team should brainstorm a technical solution that mitigates
the residual risks presented by the privacy issue. Then, during Phase D, you will directthe team to
develop an Architecture Building Block to manage the security risks. After that, the team should select
Solution Building Blocks that mitigate all of the identified risks and revise the Requirements Impact
Statement to reflect the changes to the high-level solutions strategy and migration plan.
C. You decide that in Phase E, the team review the Business Transformation Readiness Assessment and
identify, classify, and mitigate the risks associated with the identified readiness factors. If the risks can be
satisfactorily mitigated, then you would continue to define a high-level solutions strategy that includes the
Transition Architectures needed to make the change culturally and technically feasible.
D. You decide that in Phase E, the team determines an approach to implementing an overall strategic
direction that will address and mitigate the risks identified.
Answer: B

The Open Group certification   OG0-092 study guide   OG0-092 practice test   OG0-092   OG0-092 study guide

NO.3 Scenario: Zephyr Enterprises
Please read this scenario prior to answering the question
Zephyr Enterprises specializes in the development of wind turbine blades for use in large-scale
commercial wind energy production systems. Zephyr has manufacturing facilities located in Palm Springs,
California, Omaha, Nebraska, and Winnipeg, Ontario. Each of these plants supplies a different
manufacturer that builds and sells complete systems. The turbine blades are custom engineered to meet
each manufacturers design specifications.
Until recently, most turbine blades were fabricated manually using molded fiber-reinforced plastics.
However, recent improvements in composite materials, coupled with enhanced automated methods for
precision application of materials during the molding process, have led to significant reduction in weight,
increase in strength, and greatly improved blade longevity. Zephyr has pioneered the development of a
proprietary automated process for continuous extrusion of the turbine blades. Patents have been filed to
protect the process, but certain trade secrets must be closely guarded.
Zephyr has a mature Enterprise Architecture organization that is supported by a cross-functional
Architecture Review Board. The Chief Information Officer and the Chief Operating Officer cosponsor the
Enterprise Architecture program.
Zephyr has used TOGAF and its Architecture Development Method (ADM) to develop its automated
manufacturing processes and systems that are used to design, manufacture, and test the blade
assemblies. They have recently updated to TOGAF 9 and have adapted the Zephyr Enterprise
Architecture to closely follow the TOGAF 9 framework. All of Zephyrs IT architects have been trained and
certified on TOGAF 9.Recently, an architecture project was completed that defined a standard approach
for controlling the Automated Test System that is used at each plant to perform final quality assurance
tests on each completed blade assembly. The Manufacturing Architecture Board approved the plan for
immediate implementation at each plant.
An Architecture Contract was developed that detailed the work needed to implement and deploy the new
Automated Test System controller. The Chief Engineer, sponsor of the activity, has expressed concern
that a uniform process be employed at each site to ensure consistency.
Refer to the Zephyr Enterprises Scenario
You are the Lead Architect for this activity.
You have been asked to recommend the best approach to adopt to address the Chief Engineer's concern.
Based on TOGAF 9, which of the following is the best answer?
A. You create an Architecture Contract to manage and govern the implementation and migration process.
If the contract is issued to an external party, you ensure that it is a fully enforceable legal contract. For
internal development projects, you decide it is adequate to utilize a memorandum of understanding
between the Manufacturing Architecture Board and the implementation organization. You recommend
that if a deviation from the contract is detected, the Manufacturing Architecture Board should modify the
Architecture Contract to allow the implementation organization the ability to customize the process to
meet their local needs. As a result, you then issue a new Request for Architecture Work to implement the
modified Architecture Definition.
B. You create an Architecture Contract to manage and govern the implementation and migration process.
If the contract is issued to an external party, you ensure that it is a fully enforceable legal contract. For
internal envelopment projects, you decide it is adequate to utilize a memorandum of understanding
between the Manufacturing Architecture Board and the implementation organization. You recommend
that if a deviation from the Architecture Contract is detected, the Manufacturing Architecture Board grant a
dispensation to allow the implementation organization the ability to customize the process to meet their
local needs.
C. You create an Architecture Contract to manage and govern the implementation and migration process.
If the contract is issued to an external party, you ensure that it is a fully enforceable legal contract. For
internal development projects, you decide it is adequate to utilize amemorandum of understanding
between the Manufacturing Architecture Board and the implementation organization. You ensure that the
Manufacturing Architecture Board reviews all deviations from the Architecture Contract, and considers
whether or not to grant a dispensation to allow the implementation organization to customize the process
to meet their local needs.
D. You create an Architecture Contract to govern the implementation and migration process at each site. If
the contract is issued to an external party, you ensure that it is a fully enforceable legal contract. You
ensure that the contract addresses the project objectives, effectiveness metrics, acceptance criteria, and
risk management. You then schedule compliance reviews at key points in the implementation process to
ensure that the work is proceeding in accordance with the Architecture Definition. Based on the results,
you ensure that the Manufacturing Architecture Board reviews all deviations from the Architecture
Contract, and considers whether or not to grant a dispensation to allow the implementation organization
to customize the process to meet their local needs.
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-092   OG0-092 test questions

NO.4 Scenario: Rollins Manufacturing
Please read this scenario prior to answering the question
Rollins Manufacturing is a major supplier in the automotive industry, headquartered in Cleveland, Ohio
with manufacturing plants in Chicago, Sao Paulo, Stuttgart, Yokohama, and Seoul. Each of these plants
has been operating its own Manufacturing Requirements Planning (MRPII) system, production scheduling,
and custom developed applications that drive the automated production equipment at each plant.
Rollins is implementing lean manufacturing principles to minimize waste and improve the efficiency of all
of its production operations. During a recent exercise held for internal quality improvement, it was
determined that a significant reduction in process waste could be achieved by replacing the current MRPII
and scheduling systems with a common Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system located in the
Cleveland data center. This central system would provide support to each of the plants replacing the
functionality in the existing systems. It would also eliminate the need for full data centers at each of the
plant facilities. A reduced number of IT staff could support the remaining applications. In some cases, a
third-party contractor could provide those staff.
The Rollins Enterprise Architecture department has been operating for several years and has mature,
well-developed architecture governance and development processes that are strongly based on TOGAF
9.At a recent meeting, the Architecture Review Board approved a Request for Architecture Work from the
Chief Engineer of Global Manufacturing Operations who is the project sponsor. The request covered the
initial architectural investigations and the development of a comprehensive architecture to plan the
transformation.
The Common ERP Deployment architecture project team has now been formed, and the project team has
been asked to develop an Architecture Vision that will achieve the desired outcomes and benefits. Some
of the plant managers have expressed concern about the security and reliability of driving their MRPII and
production scheduling from a central system located in Cleveland. The Chief Engineer wants to know how
these concerns can be addressed.
Refer to the Rollins Manufacturing Scenario:
You are serving as the Lead Enterprise Architect for the Common ERP Deployment architecture project.
One of the earliest initiatives in the Enterprise Architecture program at Rollins was the definition of a set of
IT principles and architecture principles that are well aligned with the overall enterprise principles. These
now need to be updated to address the concerns raised.
You have been asked to select a set of principles most appropriate for guiding the team to define a robust
solution.
[Note: You should assume that Rollins has adopted the example set of principles that are listed and
defined in TOGAF 9, Section 23.6.]
Based on TOGAF 9, which of the following is the best answer?
A. Common-use Applications, Data is Shared, Data is Accessible, Data is Secure, Interoperability, Control
Technical Diversity.
B. Business Continuity, Service-orientation, Data is Accessible, Data is Secure, Responsive Change
Management.
C. Maximize Benefit to the Enterprise, Business Continuity, Common-use Applications, Data is Shared,
Data is Accessible, Data is Secure.
D. Information Management is Everybody's Business, IT Responsibility, Data Trustee, Technology
Independence, Responsive Change Management.
Answer: C

The Open Group original questions   OG0-092 original questions   OG0-092   OG0-092

NO.5 Scenario: AGEX Inc.
Please read this scenario prior to answering the question
AGEX is a large, global commodities trading company which has been growing rapidly through a series of
acquisitions.
Each new business is performing well in its markets. However, the lack of integration between
headquarters and the business units has increasingly caused problems in the handling of customer and
financial information. The inability to share information across businesses has resulted in lost
opportunities to "leverage the synergies" that had been intended when the businesses were acquired. At
present, each business unit maintains its own applications. Despite an earlier initiative to install a common
application to manage customer, products, supplier, and inventory information, each business unit has
different ways of defining each of these core elements and has customized the common application to the
point where the ability to exchange information is difficult, costly, and error-prone.
As a result, AGEX has begun implementing a single Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system to
consolidate information from several applications that exist across the lines of business. The Corporate
Board is concerned that the new ERP system must be able to manage and safeguard customer
information in a manner that meets or exceeds the legal requirements of the countries in which the
company operates. This will be an increasingly important capability as the company expands its online
services offered to clients and trading partners.
The CIO has formed an Enterprise Architecture department, and one of the primary goals in its charter is
to coordinate efforts between the ERP implementation team and the business unit personnel who will be
involved in the migration process. The CIO has also formed a cross-functional Architecture Review Board
to oversee and govern the architecture.
After reviewing the available alternatives, and based on recommendations from the ERP vendor, AGEX
has selected TOGAF 9 as the basis for its Enterprise Architecture program.
The CIO has endorsed this choice with the full support of top management.
Refer to the AGEX Inc. Scenario
You are serving as the Chief Architect.
You have been asked to recommend the approach to take in the Preliminary Phase to ensure that the
Corporate Board's concern is addressed.
Based en TOGAF 9, which of the following is the best answer?
A. You evaluate the implications of the Board's concern in terms of regulatory and security policy
requirements. You then update the AGEX security policy to reflect the concern, ensuring that this policy is
communicated across the organization. You allocate a security architecture team to ensure that security
considerations are included in ongoing architecture planning. You then assess the security implications
and agreements within the AGEX businesses and their suppliers.
B. You evaluate the implications of the Board's concern in terms of regulatory requirements and their
impact on business goals and objectives. Based on this understanding, you then issue a Request for
Architecture Work to commence an architecture development project to develop a solution that will
address the Board's concern. You allocate a security architect to oversee the implementation of the
solution in the ERP system that is being developed.
C. You start by clarifying the intent that the Board has for raising this concern. This enables you to
understand the implications of the concern in terms of regulatory requirements and the potential impact on
current business goals and objectives. You propose that a security architect or security architecture team
be allocated to develop comprehensive security architecture.
D. You evaluate the implications of the Board's concern by examining the potential impacts on business
goals and objectives. Based on your understanding, you then update the current AGEX security policy to
include an emphasis on the Board's concern. In addition, you allocate a security architect to ensure that
security considerations are included in the architecture planning for all domains.
Answer: A

The Open Group exam   OG0-092   OG0-092   OG0-092 test answers   OG0-092   OG0-092

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-652 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-463 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-122 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/OG0-092.html