CCNT認定試験は専門知識と情報技術を検査する試験で、JPexamが一日早くTIAのCCNT認定試験に合格させるのサイトで試験の前に弊社が提供する訓練練習問題をテストして、短い時間であなたの収穫が大きいです。
人はそれぞれの夢を持っています。あなたの夢は何でしょうか。昇進ですか。あるいは高給ですか。私の夢はTIAのCCNT認定試験に受かることです。この認証の証明書を持っていたら、全ての難問は解決できるようになりました。この試験に受かるのは難しいですが、大丈夫です。私はJPexamのTIAのCCNT試験トレーニング資料を選びましたから。私が自分の夢を実現することを助けられますから。あなたもITに関する夢を持っていたら、速くJPexamのTIAのCCNT試験トレーニング資料を選んでその夢を実現しましょう。JPexamは絶対信頼できるサイトです。
JPexamの専門家チームがTIAのCCNT認証試験に対して最新の短期有効なトレーニングプログラムを研究しました。TIAのCCNT認証試験に参加者に対して30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。
もう既にTIAのCCNT認定試験を申し込みましたか。「もうすぐ試験の時間なのに、まだ試験に合格する自信を持っていないですが、どうしたらいいでしょうか。何か試験に合格するショートカットがあるのですか。試験参考書を読み終わる時間も足りないですから・・・」いまこのような気持ちがありますか。そうしても焦らないでくださいよ。試験を目前に控えても、ちゃんと試験に準備するチャンスもあります。何のチャンスですかと聞きたいでしょう。それはJPexamのCCNT問題集です。これは効果的な資料で、あなたを短時間で試験に十分に準備させることができます。この問題集の的中率がとても高いですから、問題集に出るすべての問題と回答を覚える限り、CCNT認定試験に合格することができます。
IT認定試験を受ける受験生はほとんど仕事をしている人です。試験に受かるために大量の時間とトレーニング費用を費やした受験生がたくさんいます。ここで我々は良い学習資料のウェブサイトをお勧めします。JPexamというサイトです。JPexamの TIAのCCNT試験資料を利用したら、時間を節約することができるようになります。我々はあなたに向いて適当の資料を選びます。しかも、サイトでテストデータの一部は無料です。もっと重要のことは、リアルな模擬練習はあなたがTIAのCCNT試験に受かることに大きな助けになれます。JPexam のTIAのCCNT試験資料はあなたに時間を節約させることができるだけではなく、あなたに首尾よく試験に合格させることもできますから、JPexamを選ばない理由はないです。
試験番号:CCNT問題集
試験科目:Convergent Network Technologies
最近更新時間:2014-01-18
問題と解答:全1056問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
TIAのCCNTの認証試験は現在IT業界でもっとも人気があって、その試験に合格すれば君の生活と仕事にいいです。 JPexamはTIAのCCNTの認証試験の合格率を高めるのウエブサイトで、JPexam中のIT業界の専門家が研究を通じてTIAのCCNTの認証試験について問題集を研究し続けています。100%合格率は彼らの研究成果でございます。JPexamを選られば、成功しましょう。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/CCNT_exam.html
NO.1 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D
TIA CCNT CCNT CCNT CCNT練習問題
NO.2 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C
TIA問題集 CCNT練習問題 CCNT CCNT認定試験 CCNT CCNT
NO.3 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A
TIA CCNT問題集 CCNT CCNT問題集
NO.4 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT認定試験 CCNT CCNT CCNT参考書
NO.5 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C
TIA CCNT認定資格 CCNT CCNT認定試験 CCNT認定試験 CCNT練習問題
NO.6 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C
TIA練習問題 CCNT CCNT CCNT認定試験 CCNT認証試験
NO.7 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT CCNT問題集 CCNT認定資格
NO.8 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D
TIA参考書 CCNT CCNT CCNT問題集 CCNT認定証
NO.9 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A
TIA CCNT CCNT
NO.10 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B
TIA過去問 CCNT過去問 CCNT認証試験 CCNT認定証 CCNT CCNT
NO.11 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT認定証 CCNT
NO.12 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A
TIA練習問題 CCNT過去問 CCNT CCNT参考書
NO.13 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D
TIA過去問 CCNT CCNT練習問題
NO.14 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D
TIA練習問題 CCNT問題集 CCNT
NO.15 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B
TIA練習問題 CCNT CCNT過去問 CCNT問題集 CCNT
NO.16 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT CCNT認証試験 CCNT認定資格 CCNT問題集 CCNT
NO.17 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C
TIA CCNT CCNT
NO.18 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B
TIA認証試験 CCNT過去問 CCNT
NO.19 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C
TIA認定試験 CCNT CCNT
NO.20 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B
TIA CCNT問題集 CCNT
NO.21 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C
TIA認定証 CCNT練習問題 CCNT認定試験
NO.22 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B
TIA認定試験 CCNT CCNT練習問題 CCNT CCNT
NO.23 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A
TIA練習問題 CCNT認定試験 CCNT CCNT CCNT CCNT
NO.24 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D
TIA CCNT練習問題 CCNT CCNT過去問
NO.25 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C
TIA認定証 CCNT CCNT CCNT CCNT認定資格 CCNT
NO.26 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D
TIA過去問 CCNT過去問 CCNT CCNT認定試験
NO.27 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A
TIA認定資格 CCNT練習問題 CCNT認証試験 CCNT CCNT
NO.28 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A
TIA認定資格 CCNT認定試験 CCNT過去問 CCNT練習問題
NO.29 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B
TIA CCNT認定資格 CCNT認証試験 CCNT
NO.30 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B
TIA過去問 CCNT問題集 CCNT参考書 CCNT
JPexamは最新の1Y0-A26問題集と高品質のJN0-633問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの700-101 VCEテストエンジンとVCAD510試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のNS0-504 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。