2014年1月20日星期一

HPのHP2-Q01認証試験の最新の訓練の手引き

IT業の多くの人がいくつか認証試験にパスしたくて、それなりの合格証明書が君に最大な上昇空間を与えます。この競争の激しい業界でとんとん拍子に出世させるのはHPのHP2-Q01認定試験ですが、簡単にパスではありません。でもたくさんの方法があって、最も少ない時間をエネルギーをかかるのは最高です。

JPexamのHP2-Q01問題集というものをきっと聞いたことがあるでしょう。でも、利用したことがありますか。「JPexamのHP2-Q01問題集は本当に良い教材です。おかげで試験に合格しました。」という声がよく聞こえています。JPexamは問題集を利用したことがある多くの人々からいろいろな好評を得ました。それはJPexamはたしかに受験生の皆さんを大量な時間を節約させ、順調に試験に合格させることができますから。

JPexamは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

JPexamがもっと早くHPのHP2-Q01認証試験に合格させるサイトで、HPのHP2-Q01認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。JPexamを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。

試験番号:HP2-Q01問題集
試験科目:Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks
最近更新時間:2014-01-20
問題と解答:全97問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

HPのHP2-Q01認定試験に合格するためにたくさん方法があって、非常に少ないの時間とお金を使いのは最高で、JPexamが対応性の訓練が提供いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

NO.1 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.2 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01過去問   HP2-Q01認定証   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01参考書

NO.3 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C

HP認定資格   HP2-Q01認証試験   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定試験

NO.4 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01問題集   HP2-Q01認証試験

NO.5 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A

HP練習問題   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定証   HP2-Q01認定資格   HP2-Q01

NO.6 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C

HP参考書   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01問題集

NO.7 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01過去問   HP2-Q01

NO.8 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D

HP問題集   HP2-Q01認定証   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01

NO.9 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01練習問題   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定試験

NO.10 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01練習問題

NO.11 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01問題集

NO.12 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A

HP問題集   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.13 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B

HP問題集   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.14 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01参考書   HP2-Q01認定証

NO.15 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01認証試験   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01過去問   HP2-Q01練習問題

NO.16 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01練習問題   HP2-Q01問題集   HP2-Q01過去問   HP2-Q01過去問

NO.17 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A

HP認証試験   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定資格

NO.18 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B

HP練習問題   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01

NO.19 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認証試験   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定資格

NO.20 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01認証試験   HP2-Q01認証試験

JPexamは最新のIIA-CIA-Part1問題集と高品質の70-485問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのBAS-013 VCEテストエンジンと000-619試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Y0-350 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论