2014年1月23日星期四

高い評価を持つEMC E20-007認定試験に関連する問題集

JPexamの商品は100%の合格率を保証いたします。JPexamはITに対応性研究続けて、高品質で低価格な問題集が開発いたしました。JPexamの商品の最大の特徴は20時間だけ育成課程を通して楽々に合格できます。

あなたはJPexamが提供したEMCのE20-007認定試験の問題集だけ利用して合格することが問題になりません。ほかの人を超えて業界の中で最大の昇進の機会を得ます。もしあなたはJPexamの商品がショッピング車に入れて24のインターネットオンライン顧客サービスを提供いたします。問題があったら気軽にお問いください、

IT認証試験を受かるかどうかが人生の重要な変化に関連することを、受験生はみんなよく知っています。JPexamは低い価格で高品質の迫真の問題を受験生に提供して差し上げます。JPexamの製品もコスト効率が良く、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しています。当社の認定トレーニングの材料は、すぐに入手できます。当社のサイトは答案ダンプのリーディングプロバイダーで、あなたが利用したい最新かつ最正確の試験認定トレーニング材料、いわゆる試験問題と解答を提供しています。

JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてEMC E20-007認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

JPexamが提供したEMCのE20-007試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:E20-007問題集
試験科目:Data Science and Big Data Analytics
最近更新時間:2014-01-23
問題と解答:全165問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

IT業種で仕事している皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はEMCの認定試験のようですね。広く認証されている認証試験として、EMCの試験はますます人気があるようになっています。その中で、E20-007認定試験が最も重要な一つです。この試験の認定資格はあなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかし、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamはE20-007認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/E20-007_exam.html

NO.1 In data visualization, what is used to focus the audience on a key part of a chart?
A. Emphasis colors
B. Detailed text
C. Pastel colors
D. A data table
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007

NO.2 Under which circumstance do you need to implement N-fold cross-validation after creating a
regression model?
A. There is not enough data to create a test set.
B. The data is unformatted.
C. There are missing values in the data.
D. There are categorical variables in the model.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007過去問   E20-007

NO.3 When creating a presentation for a technical audience, what is the main objective?
A. Show that you met the project goals
B. Show how you met the project goals
C. Show if the model will meet the SLA
D. Show the technique to be used in the production environment
Answer: B

EMC   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007

NO.4 Your colleague, who is new to Hadoop, approaches you with a question. They want to know how best
to access their data. This colleague has a strong background in data flow languages and programming.
Which query interface would you recommend?
A. Pig
B. Hive
C. Howl
D. HBase
Answer: A

EMC参考書   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007

NO.5 You are using the Apriori algorithm to determine the likelihood that a person who owns a home has a
good credit score. You have determined that the confidence for the rules used in the algorithm is > 75%.
You calculate lift = 1.011 for the rule, "People with good credit are homeowners". What can you determine
from the lift calculation?
A. Support for the association is low
B. Leverage of the rules is low
C. The rule is coincidental
D. The rule is true
Answer: C

EMC   E20-007過去問   E20-007問題集

NO.6 What would be considered "Big Data"?
A. An OLAP Cube containing customer demographic information about 100,000,000 customers
B. Daily Log files from a web server that receives 100,000 hits per minute
C. Aggregated statistical data stored in a relational database table
D. Spreadsheets containing monthly sales data for a Global 100 corporation
Answer: B

EMC過去問   E20-007認証試験   E20-007参考書   E20-007

NO.7 Which type of numeric value does a logistic regression model estimate?
A. Probability
B. A p-value
C. Any integer
D. Any real number
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007過去問

NO.8 A data scientist plans to classify the sentiment polarity of 10, 000 product reviews collected from the
Internet. What is the most appropriate model to use? Suppose labeled training data is available.
A. Na ve Bayesian classifier
B. Linear regression
C. Logistic regression
D. K-means clustering
Answer: A

EMC過去問   E20-007認定資格   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007

NO.9 Which data asset is an example of quasi-structured data.?
A. Webserver log
B. XML data file
C. Database table
D. News article
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007

NO.10 Consider a database with 4 transactions:
Transaction 1: {cheese, bread, milk}
Transaction 2: {soda, bread, milk}
Transaction 3: {cheese, bread}
Transaction 4: {cheese, soda, juice}
You decide to run the association rules algorithm where minimum support is 50%. Which rule has a
confidence at least 50%?
A. {cheese} => {bread}
B. {juice} => {cheese}
C. {milk} => {soda}
D. {soda} => {milk}
Answer: A

EMC認定試験   E20-007練習問題   E20-007   E20-007

NO.11 In R, functions like plot() and hist() are known as what?
A. generic functions
B. virtual methods
C. virtual functions
D. generic methods
Answer: B

EMC   E20-007認定証   E20-007   E20-007問題集   E20-007問題集   E20-007

NO.12 You are using MADlib for Linear Regression analysis. Which value does the statement return?
SELECT (linregr(depvar, indepvar)).r2 FROM zeta1;
A. Goodness of fit
B. Coefficients
C. Standard error
D. P-value
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007過去問   E20-007練習問題

NO.13 Which word or phrase completes the statement? Data-ink ratio is to data visualization as __________ .
A. Confusion matrix is to classifier
B. Data scientist is to big data
C. Seasonality is to ARIMA
D. K-means is to Naive Bayes
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007認定試験   E20-007参考書

NO.14 What does the R code
z <- f[1:10, ]
do?
A. Assigns the first 10 rows of f to the vector z
B. Assigns the 1st 10 columns of the 1st row of f to z
C. Assigns a sequence of values from 1 to 10 to z
D. Assigns the 1st 10 columns to z
Answer: A

EMC認証試験   E20-007   E20-007認証試験   E20-007過去問   E20-007参考書

NO.15 The web analytics team uses Hadoop to process access logs. They now want to correlate this data
with structured user data residing in a production single-instance JDBC database. They collaborate with
the production team to import the data into Hadoop. Which tool should they use?
A. Sqoop
B. Pig
C. Chukwa
D. Scribe
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007参考書   E20-007認定資格

NO.16 Consider a database with 4 transactions:
Transaction 1: {cheese, bread, milk}
Transaction 2: {soda, bread, milk}
Transaction 3: {cheese, bread}
Transaction 4: {cheese, soda, juice}
The minimum support is 25%. Which rule has a confidence equal to 50%?
A. {bread,milk} => {cheese}
B. {bread} => {milk}
C. {juice} => {soda}
D. {bread} => {cheese}
Answer: D

EMC認定資格   E20-007認定資格   E20-007練習問題   E20-007過去問   E20-007認定証

NO.17 In which lifecycle stage are test and training data sets created?
A. Model building
B. Model planning
C. Discovery
D. Data preparation
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007過去問   E20-007参考書   E20-007   E20-007練習問題

NO.18 What is an appropriate data visualization to use in a presentation for an analyst audience?
A. Pie chart
B. Area chart
C. Stacked bar chart
D. ROC curve
Answer: D

EMC認定証   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007練習問題   E20-007問題集

NO.19 Your company has 3 different sales teams. Each team's sales manager has developed incentive offers
to increase the size of each sales transaction. Any sales manager whose incentive program can be
shown to increase the size of the average sales transaction will receive a bonus.
Data are available for the number and average sale amount for transactions offering one of the incentives
as well as transactions offering no incentive.
The VP of Sales has asked you to determine analytically if any of the incentive programs has resulted in a
demonstrable increase in the average sale amount. Which analytical technique would be appropriate in
this situation?
A. One-way ANOVA
B. Multi-way ANOVA
C. Student's t-test
D. Wilcoxson Rank Sum Test
Answer: A

EMC過去問   E20-007   E20-007

NO.20 When would you use GROUP BY ROLLUP clause in your OLAP query?
A. where all subtotals and grand totals are to be included in the output
B. where only the subtotals are to be included in the output
C. where only the grand totals are to be included in the output
D. where only specific subtotals and grand totals for a combination of variables are to be included in the
output
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007認定資格   E20-007認定証   E20-007認定証

JPexamは最新の78-702問題集と高品質の70-415問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-246 VCEテストエンジンと70-321試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のLOT-409 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/E20-007_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论