IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてIBMの000-574試験に参加して認可を得たくて、IBM の000-574試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。IBMの000-574試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。
JPexamは異なるトレーニングツールと資源を提供してあなたのIBMの000-574の認証試験の準備にヘルプを差し上げます。編成チュートリアルは授業コース、実践検定、試験エンジンと一部の無料なPDFダウンロードを含めています。
試験番号:000-574問題集
試験科目:IBM Tivoli WebSphere App Studio V3.2
最近更新時間:2014-01-21
問題と解答:全129問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexam を選択して100%の合格率を確保することができて、もし試験に失敗したら、JPexamが全額で返金いたします。
JPexamは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。
000-574認定試験はIT業界の新たなターニングポイントの一つです。試験に受かったら、あなたはIT業界のエリートになることができます。情報技術の進歩と普及につれて、IBMの000-574問題集と解答を提供するオンライン·リソースが何百現れています。その中で、JPexamが他のサイトをずっと先んじてとても人気があるのは、JPexamのIBMの000-574試験トレーニング資料が本当に人々に恩恵をもたらすことができて、速く自分の夢を実現することにヘルプを差し上げられますから。
JPexamが提供したIBMの000-574トレーニング資料はシミュレーションの度合いがとても高いでから、実際の試験で資料での同じ問題に会うことができます。これは当社のITエリートの団体はすごい能力を持っていることが説明されました。現在、野心家としてのIT職員がたくさんいて、自分の構成ファイルは市場の需要と互換性があることを確保するために、人気があるIT認証試験を通じて自分の夢を実現します。そのようなものとして、IBMの000-574試験はとても人気がある認定試験です。JPexamが提供したIBMの000-574トレーニング資料を手にすると、夢への扉はあなたのために開きます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-574_exam.html
NO.1 Which three actions help in troubleshooting when a Data Collector fails to join the Managing Server
after installation, even though the application server starts successfully? (Choose three.)
A. check the message dispatcher logs
B. confirm whether Virtual Frame Buffer is running
C. confirm that the Custom Service is checked to
tartup?FRQILUPWKDWWKH&XVWRP6HUYLFHLVFKHFNHGWR?WDUWXS
D. check the monitored application server's SystemOut.log
E. check the PMI settings in theWebSphere Admin Console
F. ping both ways from the Managing Server and the Data Collector server
Answer: C,D,F
IBM 000-574 000-574
NO.2 During the WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Managing Server GUI installation, you are
asked to select features to install. One feature is 'Create Local Database.' If you need to create the DB2
database after the installation, what script needs to be run?
A. setenv.sh
B. db2install.sh
C. ManagingServer.sh
D. db2createschema.sh
Answer: B
IBM 000-574練習問題 000-574 000-574認証試験
NO.3 During the embedded DB2 installation, the install logs can be found in what directory?
A. /opt
B. /tmp
C. $AM_HOME/logs
D. $WAS_HOME/logs
Answer: B
IBM認証試験 000-574 000-574問題集
NO.4 In order to monitor composite transactions in z/OS environment using WebSphere Studio Application
Monitor, what must be done as part of Data Collector install? What needs to be running in order to be able
to collect correlation data for CICS and IMS Subsystems?
A. CYN1PROC
B. CYN1 Subsystem
C. CYN1PROC and RACF
D. CYN1PROC and CYN1 Subsystem
Answer: D
IBM 000-574参考書 000-574練習問題 000-574
NO.5 Which of the following ports should be used when WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Data
Collectors are being installed in a non-network deployment environment?
A. RMI port of the local admin server
B. HTTP port of the local admin server
C. the SOAP port of the local admin server
D. the bootstrap port of the local admin server
Answer: C
IBM 000-574 000-574過去問 000-574 000-574
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
From the messages shown, which action should be considered?
A. stop and start the Data Collector
B. reduce the batch size of the Archive Agent
C. stop and start the Kernel and Publish Servers
D. increase Maximum Method Records in the WSAM User Interface Managing Server System Properties
Answer: D
IBM 000-574認定試験 000-574 000-574問題集
NO.7 What information is collected at trace Level 2? (Choose three.)
A. CPU information
B. method level trace
C. component level trace
D. last known class name
E. advanced request data
F. page swapping information
Answer: A,C,E
IBM 000-574認定試験 000-574認定試験 000-574認定証
NO.8 Which of the following would allow you to display graphs and charts properly on the WebSphere Studio
Application Monitor (WSAM) V3.2 Managing Server Console?
A. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=true
B. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=false
C. n theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=xterm
D. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property
java.awt.headless=/usr/bin/X11
Answer: A
IBM 000-574認定資格 000-574参考書 000-574
NO.9 When enabling PDF support on WebLogic for the Visualization Engine, which script needs to be
modified to include the correct classpaths?
A. klctl.sh
B. setenv.sh
C. am-start.sh
D. startServer.sh
Answer: D
IBM 000-574問題集 000-574 000-574 000-574
NO.10 The Data Collector installation seems successful and the monitored application server starts
successfully. However, the Data Collector does not show up in the Unconfigured Data Collectors list.
Which log would show the most relevant information?
A. the WSAM User Interface Self-Diagnosis
B. the Managing Server's Archive Agent's log
C. the monitored application server'sSystemOut log
D. the Managing Server's Visualization Engine'sSystemOut log
Answer: C
IBM 000-574 000-574練習問題 000-574 000-574
NO.11 For WebSphere Studio Application Monitor (WSAM) V3.2 Management Server with DB2 database to
start and function properly, what must you do to set up the DB2 environment before issuing the command
'sh am-start.sh'?
A. locate source the filesetup_env, which is located in the /etc/Tivoli directory
B. locate and source the file's db2profile, which is located in the WAS_HOME directory
C. locate and source the file db2profile, which is located in the WSAM_HOME directory
D. locate and source the file db2profile, which is located in the sqllib subdirectory of the DB2 home
directory
Answer: D
IBM 000-574 000-574参考書 000-574問題集
NO.12 Which change is made by the WebSphere Studio Application Monitoring V3.2 distributed Data
Collector installer (both GUI and silent)?
A. adding SMF support
B. adding a custom service called "AM Custom Service"
C. creating the user "amuser" in the base operating system
D. sourcing the database user's profile in the profile for the user "amuser"
Answer: B
IBM過去問 000-574 000-574 000-574過去問 000-574過去問 000-574
NO.13 With WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2, the database port must be provided. How can you
determine the port that is being used by the DB2 instance?
A. You use the b2 listdb2port command.
B. It is provided when the database is installed.
C. The port is discovered dynamically during the install.
D. You use the b2 getdbm cfg command or viewing /etc/services.
Answer: D
IBM 000-574認定試験 000-574
NO.14 What must you do when installing WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Managing Server while
using a Network Deployment WebSphere environment?
A. use the default values provided (hostname, and port number 8880)
B. use the localWebSphere information (hostname, and port number)
C. use the Deployment Manager information (hostname, and port number)
D. clear the hostname and port number fields so that the installer can dynamically derive the correct
hostname and port number
Answer: C
IBM 000-574 000-574参考書 000-574練習問題
NO.15 During a Data Collector install, what would cause the application server you are monitoring to fail?
A. PMI being turned off
B. Managing Server not running
C. Virtual Frame Buffer not running
D. an error in the generic JVM arguments
Answer: D
IBM問題集 000-574 000-574認定資格 000-574
NO.16 Which Managing Server log(s) might help you discover problems with accessing the database?
A. am_ms.log
B. am_sam.log
C. am_ps1.log and am_ps2.log
D. am_aa1.log and am_aa2.log
Answer: D
IBM 000-574 000-574 000-574認定証
NO.17 Which is specific to Oracle and should be created and used when setting up the remote Oracle
database server for the WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Management Server?
A. SID
B. database
C. JDBC driver path
D. database instance
Answer: A
IBM練習問題 000-574参考書 000-574 000-574
NO.18 To perform database maintenance, which script should be scheduled to run daily?
A. amctl.sh
B. wdctl.sh
C. run-stats-cmd.sh
D. the data trimmer script
Answer: C
IBM 000-574 000-574 000-574
NO.19 On which operating system can a Data Collector be applied to a WebSphere server instance,
which includes all server regions on that instance?
A. AIX
B. z/OS
C. Solaris
D. Windows
Answer: B
IBM 000-574 000-574問題集 000-574 000-574 000-574過去問
NO.20 If you want to trim all data up to 7 days ago, then daystokeep=7. For example, if today is December 18,
2006, and you specify daystokeep=7, the Data Trimmer will do which of the following?
A. delete all data up to December 12, 2006, inclusive
B. delete all data up to December 11, 2006, inclusive
C. delete all data up to December 10th, 2006, inclusive
D. need to know the time of day to calculate the window
Answer: C
IBM 000-574 000-574 000-574 000-574認定資格
JPexamは最新の1Y0-A19問題集と高品質の1Z0-478問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1Z0-511 VCEテストエンジンとNS0-155試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の640-916 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论