今の競争の激しいIT業界では、多くの認定試験の合格証明書が君にをとんとん拍子に出世するのを助けることができます。多くの会社は君の実力と昇進がその証明書によって判断します。Oracleの1Z0-864認証試験はIT業界の中で含金度高い試験で、JPexamがOracleの1Z0-864認証試験について対応性の訓練 を提供しておって、ネットで弊社が提供した部分の問題集をダウンロードしてください。
JPexamの1Z0-864問題集は的中率が高いですから、あなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。これは多くの受験生たちによって証明されたことです。ですから、問題集の品質を心配しないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できる1Z0-864試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。
あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。機会が一回だけありますよ。いまOracleの1Z0-864試験問題のフルバージョンを取ることができます。JPexamというサイトをクッリクしたらあなたの願いを果たせます。あなたが最も良いOracleの1Z0-864試験トレーニング資料を見つけましたから、JPexamの問題と解答を安心に利用してください。きっと試験に合格しますよ。
試験番号:1Z0-864問題集
試験科目:Java Enterprise Edition 5 Enterprise Architect Certified Master Exam (Step 1 of 3)
最近更新時間:2014-01-27
問題と解答:全238問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なOracle 1Z0-864認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。
一つの試験だけでは多くの時間を無駄にする必要がありません。1Z0-864認定試験が大変難しいと感じて、多くの時間を取らなければならないとしたら、ツールとしてJPexamの1Z0-864問題集を利用したほうがいいです。この問題集はあなたに時間を節約させることができますから。もっと重要なのは、この問題集はあなたが試験に合格することを保証できますから。この問題集よりもっと良いツールは何一つありません。試験の準備をするのにたくさんの時間を無駄にするより、そんな時間を利用してもっと有意義なことをしたほうがいいです。ですから、はやくJPexamのサイトに行ってもっと多くの情報を読みましょう。この素晴らしきチャンスを逃したらきっと後悔しますよ。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1Z0-864_exam.html
NO.1 You are asked to architect an SOA solution that leverages Java web services. The architecture needs to
be flexible and allow for the SOAP 1.1, SOAP 1.2, and REST implementations. Which Java EE
technology should you use?
A. JAXP
B. JAXB
C. JAX-WS
D. JAX-RPC
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.2 What are the three primary roles in a web service interaction? (Choose three.)
A. Broker
B. Facade
C. Provider
D. Decorator
E. Requestor
F. Interceptor
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle認証試験 1Z0-864練習問題 1Z0-864
NO.3 What are two benefits of using the Value List Handler pattern? (Choose two.)
A. Improves network performance
B. Facilitates exposing existing services
C. Provides an alternative to potentially inefficient EJB finders
D. Facilitates post-processing across heterogeneous requests
E. Provides a mechanism to support shared elements of composite views
Answer: A,C
Oracle練習問題 1Z0-864過去問 1Z0-864参考書 1Z0-864認定試験
NO.4 You are architecting an online ordering application with these requirements: Users access the system
over the Internet using HTML.
An email message is sent to the user confirming the order. Users must log in and are validated using
LDAP.
The product catalog is stored in a relational database.
All orders are logged to the internal fulfillment system.
Orders must not be lost.
Which Java EE technology should be used to send orders to the fulfillment system?
A. JNDI
B. JMS
C. JAX-WS
D. RMI-IIOP
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.5 A new security feature has been requested for an existing web application with the following
requirements:
All requests must be logged to a secure database.
Each request must be time-stamped with the start and completion times.
Each request must contain the IP address of the client that made the request. Which pattern is most
applicable for this new feature?
A. Strategy
B. Front Controller
C. Abstract Factory
D. Intercepting Filter
E. Model View Controller
Answer: D
Oracle過去問 1Z0-864認定資格 1Z0-864認定資格 1Z0-864参考書
NO.6 An application needs to invoke a service on a remote system over a low latency connection, and then
wait for a response. Which two are best for this type of invocation? (Choose two.)
A. JMS topic
B. JMS queue
C. RMI over IIOP
D. synchronous web service
E. asynchronous web service
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864練習問題 1Z0-864参考書
NO.7 Your web application requires access to several different services, so you created a Service Locator
class to be used by the UI developers on the team. New services with different interfaces are occasionally
added. Unfortunately, the caching benefits of the Service Locator class are NOT being realized because a
new instance of this class is being created in every backing bean method that requires a service. Which
pattern should you apply to eliminate this problem?
A. Bridge
B. Singleton
C. Prototype
D. Factory Method
E. Business Delegate
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.8 A Java web component, EJB component, or another web service can be a client to a web service.
Which Java API can the client use to access the web service through a Service Endpoint Interface?
A. JAXB
B. JAXR
C. JDBC
D. JAX-WS
Answer: D
Oracle認定資格 1Z0-864認証試験 1Z0-864参考書
NO.9 With the release of a new product line, there has been a significant increase in the volume of
transactions on your web site. You need to scale your application and manage session failover. What is
the best option for scalability?
A. Add additional web servers and application servers
B. Introduce a High Availability pair and utilize sticky sessions
C. Add additional application servers and implement DNS round robin
D. Add additional application servers and use clustered HttpSession
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-864認証試験 1Z0-864認証試験 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.10 A developer creates a Java web service to be used by consumers in an SOA. This SOA uses a UDDI
service registry. How can the developer make the new service available to consumers?
A. Deploy to the registry using JAXR
B. Publish to the registry using JAXR
C. Query the registry using JAX-RPC
D. Target the registry using JAX-RPC
Answer: B
Oracle問題集 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864認証試験
NO.11 What are two capabilities of the Abstract Factory pattern? (Choose two.)
A. Creates whole-part hierarchies
B. Creates families of related objects
C. Enforces dependencies between concrete classes
D. Specifies the types of objects to create using a sample instance
E. Separates the construction of a complex object from its representation
Answer: B,C
Oracle認定資格 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.12 You are integrating with a single legacy Enterprise Information System. You are interested in the
transaction management capabilities of the Java Connector Architecture. This new system needs the
capability to invoke multiple operations against this single legacy system. These operations succeed
together or fail together as a group. To which minimum level of transaction management are you going to
set your resource adapter?
A. No transaction
B. Local transaction
C. Distributed transaction
D. Container Managed transaction
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.13 What is an advantage of XML over HTTP, as compared to SOAP over HTTP, for web services?
A. Guaranteed delivery
B. More security options
C. Smaller message size
D. Strongly typed parameters
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-864問題集 1Z0-864 1Z0-864参考書 1Z0-864認定証 1Z0-864認定証
NO.14 An online sporting goods store's web application uses HTTPSession to store shopping carts.
When the application is initially deployed, the business plan predicts only a few customers will access the
site. Over time, the store projects a steady increase in volume. The deployment plan calls for a single web
container in the initial deployment. As demand increases, the plan calls for multiple web containers on
separate hardware with clustered HTTPSession objects. Which two principles will help the application
meet the requirements and optimize performance? (Choose two.)
A. The application should store as much as possible in HTTPSession objects.
B. The application should NOT make frequent updates to HTTPSession objects.
C. The application should make coarse-grained updates to HTTPSession objects.
D. The application should create new HTTPSession objects instead of updating existing objects.
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-864認定資格 1Z0-864認証試験 1Z0-864参考書 1Z0-864参考書
NO.15 A stock trading company is writing a new application for stock market forecasting. A significant portion of
the work required by the business logic involves navigating through the persistent object model. As lead
architect on this project, you have chosen JPA over EJB2 entity beans to implement these persistent
objects. You have done this to maximize performance when navigating through the model. Why does JPA
offer better performance for this task.?
A. JPA guarantees referential integrity at the object level.
B. JPA allows the application to specify lazy or eager retrievals.
C. JPA simplifies the source code that implements the object model.
D. The guaranteed referential integrity in EJB2 entity beans is expensive.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864認定試験 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.16 Which three are parts of a SOAP message? (Choose three.)
A. SOAP body
B. SOAP endpoint
C. SOAP headers
D. SOAP handlers
E. SOAP attachments
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle認定証 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864認定試験
NO.17 Your new architecture needs to access the business logic of an Enterprise Information Solution (EIS).
What are three benefits of using the Java Connector Architecture to connect to EIS instead of
implementing a proprietary solution? (Choose three.)
A. Security
B. Performance
C. Loose coupling
D. Connection pooling
E. Common Client Interface
Answer: A,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.18 A company has a web service that provides the most recent price for stocks, mutual funds, and
commodities. The company has the only web service that allows a person to check prices on all three
financial assets with one call. Its system does not store this information but sends individual calls to each
of the primary vendors for an asset and then aggregates the response to the requester. The company has
committed to support a non-functional requirement (NFR) for performance that states it must process all
requests within three seconds and each of the three vendors is obligated to support the NFR as dictated
by the company. Where, in the message flow, is it appropriate to measure whether all the NFRs are met?
A. when a request is received and a response is sent to the requester
B. when a request is received, first call to vendor, last response from vendors, response is sent to a
requester
C. when a requester sends a request, the request is received, each call to vendor, each
response from vendor, requester receives response
D. when a request is received, each call to vendor, each response from a vendor, a response is sent to a
requester
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864認定試験 1Z0-864認定資格 1Z0-864
NO.19 You are writing a utility that searches for existing web services provided by large companies through
UDDI. Your web site allows the user to input search criteria using event-driven, state managed GUI
screens, performs the search, and displays them in a formatted HTML page. Which technologies would
you use for this application?
A. JSP and JAXB
B. JSF and JAXR
C. JSF and JAX-WS
D. JSP and JAX-WS
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-864認証試験 1Z0-864
NO.20 A teenage fashion web site, includes a set of pages for displaying and browsing their catalog, as well
as pages for making fashion suggestions that also display tables of catalog entries.
Currently, the JSP code uses scriptlets that perform database SELECT statements and format the results
in HTML tables. You have been hired to help reduce the maintenance overhead when either the look is
modified or the database schema changes. Which two patterns, used together, do you apply to reduce
this maintenance overhead? (Choose two.)
A. View Helper
B. Front Controller
C. Composite View
D. Data Access Object
Answer: A,D
Oracle練習問題 1Z0-864問題集 1Z0-864認定試験 1Z0-864 1Z0-864認定証
JPexamは最新の70-341問題集と高品質の78-702問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのP2090-010 VCEテストエンジンとMB2-866試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のE20-553 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论