ACIの3I0-010の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。JPexamはACIの3I0-010の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。
JPexam のACIの3I0-010問題集は最も徹底的で、最も正確で、かつアップ·ツー·デートなものです。当面の市場であなたに初めて困難を乗り越える信心を差し上げられるユニークなソフトです。ACIの3I0-010認証試験は世界でどの国でも承認されて、すべての国が分け隔てをしないの試験です。JPexam のACIの3I0-010認証証明書はあなたが自分の知識と技能を高めることに助けになれることだけでなく、さまざまな条件であなたのキャリアを助けることもできます。JPexam のACIの3I0-010問題集を利用することをお勧めいたします。
現在、IT業界での激しい競争に直面しているあなたは、無力に感じるでしょう。これは避けられないことですから、あなたがしなければならないことは、自分のキャリアを護衛するのです。色々な選択がありますが、JPexamのACIの3I0-010問題集と解答をお勧めします。それはあなたが成功認定を助ける良いヘルパーですから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速く最新のJPexamのACIの3I0-010トレーニング資料を取りに行きましょう。
JPexamが提供したACIの3I0-010トレーニング資料はあなたが自分の夢を実現することを助けられます。 JPexamはすべてのACIの3I0-010試験に受かるための資料に含まれていますから。JPexamを手にすると、あなたは安心に試験の準備に身を投げられるようになります。JPexamは高品質なトレーニング資料を提供して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。明るい未来を準備してあげます。
IT認定試験の中でどんな試験を受けても、JPexamの3I0-010試験参考資料はあなたに大きなヘルプを与えることができます。それは JPexamの3I0-010問題集には実際の試験に出題される可能性がある問題をすべて含んでいて、しかもあなたをよりよく問題を理解させるように詳しい解析を与えますから。真剣にJPexamのACI 3I0-010問題集を勉強する限り、受験したい試験に楽に合格することができるということです。
IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてACIの3I0-010試験に参加して認可を得たくて、ACI の3I0-010試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。ACIの3I0-010試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。
試験番号:3I0-010問題集
試験科目:ACI - Operations Certificate
最近更新時間:2014-01-28
問題と解答:全342問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
現在、市場でオンラインのACIの3I0-010試験トレーニング資料はたくさんありますが、JPexamのACIの3I0-010試験トレーニング資料は絶対に最も良い資料です。我々JPexamはいつでも一番正確なACIの3I0-010資料を提供するように定期的に更新しています。それに、JPexamのACIの3I0-010試験トレーニング資料が一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、あなたはいつも最新の資料を持つことができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/3I0-010_exam.html
NO.1 What is a feature of multilateral netting?
A. there are no more than two participants involved in the netting process
B. there is no redistribution of default risk
C. there is a central clearing house
D. no legal entity is required
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010過去問 3I0-010認定資格 3I0-010認定試験 3I0-010認証試験 3I0-010
NO.2 What is a nostro bank account?
A. an account held with another bank
B. an account another bank holds with you
C. a trust account
D. a suspense account
Answer: A
ACI参考書 3I0-010 3I0-010認定証 3I0-010 3I0-010練習問題
NO.3 Physical securities reconciliation software packages are based on:
A. SWIFT message type 5XX
B. SWIFT message type 2XX
C. SWIFT message type 320
D. SWIFT message type 400
Answer: A
ACI認定証 3I0-010 3I0-010認定試験
NO.4 You have two nostro accounts in USD, one account is long USD 5 million and the other is short USD 5
million. What action should be taken to reconcile the accounts?
A. No action is required. The credit interest earned on the credit balance will offset the debit interest
incurred on the short balance
B. You should borrow USD 5 million to cover the short balance and leave the long balance as it is
C. You should lend the surplus USD 5 million in order to overdraft charges on the short balance with the
interest earned on the loan
D. You should instruct the bank with the long balance to pay USD 5 million to the other bank
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010参考書 3I0-010
NO.5 When should discrepancies between front-office and back-office systems be resolved?
A. by the end of the trading day
B. on the next business day
C. on the value date
D. as soon as they become apparent
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010練習問題 3I0-010 3I0-010問題集
NO.6 The control failings involving Barings and Daiwa highlight the critical importance of what operational risk
management practice?
A. the taping of conversations between counterparties
B. model signing-off and implementation controls
C. the separation between front/back office duties
D. the existence of contingency plans
Answer: C
ACI参考書 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.7 The maximum term for which a London Certificate of Deposit may be issued is:
A. 1 year
B. 3 years
C. 5 years
D. 10 years
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010認定資格 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010認定試験 3I0-010
NO.8 Today is the fixing date for 6x9 FRA that you sold at 5.50% and for which the FRABBA LIBOR is now
6.00%. Which of the following is true?
A. You will pay a cash settlement to the counterparty
B. You will receive the cash settlement
C. There is no cash settlement pending
D. There is insufficient information to make a determination
Answer: A
ACI認定試験 3I0-010 3I0-010過去問 3I0-010認定証 3I0-010練習問題
NO.9 In FX swaps, the rate of the spot leg
A. may be freely chosen by the quoting party as long as both parties agree on it
B. must always be fixed immediately at the current mid rate, to reflect the rate at the time the deal was
made
C. should be fixed immediately within the current spread, to reflect current rates at the time the
transaction was made
D. should always be fixed off the current spread in order not to be mistaken for a spot FX transaction
Answer: C
ACI認定証 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.10 If the EUR/USD is quoted to you as 1.1050-53, what does this price represent?
A. EUR per USD
B. USD per EUR
C. the interest rate differential between EUR and USD
D. the fact that one USD is worth more than one EUR
Answer: B
ACI認定試験 3I0-010認証試験 3I0-010認定資格 3I0-010
NO.11 A collateral pool can be defined as:
A. assets lent by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to enable
them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
B. liabilities owned by members of a payments system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
C. assets owned by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
D. assets swapped by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010認定試験
NO.12 The notional amount in an interest rate swap is:
A. the sum of all the fixed and floating rate payments
B. the net difference between fixed and floating rate payments
C. the principal amount on which floating and fixed interest payments is calculated
D. the amount at which the two counterparties can close-out their transaction
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.13 Your money market dealer has lent GBP 5,000,000.00 at 4 3/4% for 6 months (183 days). How much
must the counterparty pay back to you in capital plus accrued interest at maturity?
A. GBP 5,117,123.29
B. GBP 5,119,075.00
C. GBP 5,119,075.34
D. GBP 5,120,729.17
Answer: C
ACI認定資格 3I0-010練習問題 3I0-010認定試験 3I0-010
NO.14 How many characters does a BIC have? (Under ISO standard 9362, 2nd edition)
A. 6 or 9 characters
B. 9 or 12 characters
C. 7 or 10 characters
D. 8 or 11 characters
Answer: D
ACI問題集 3I0-010認証試験 3I0-010 3I0-010問題集 3I0-010
NO.15 What does "modified following business day convention" mean?
A. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the following business day, unless that day extends into
the next month, in which case it is dated the preceding business day
B. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the following business day
C. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the preceding business day
D. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the next business day that corresponds to the same
numerical day of the month as the preceding payment
Answer: A
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010参考書
NO.16 Under normal circumstances, which of the following is a non-negotiable instrument?
A. a Medium Term Note
B. a Bankers Acceptance
C. a Money Market Deposit
D. a Treasury Bill
Answer: C
ACI問題集 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.17 Which of the following is the main objective of position-keeping?
A. measuring market exposure
B. defining capital adequacy
C. evaluating country risk
D. monitoring counterparty credit risk
Answer: A
ACI問題集 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.18 The prompt sending and checking of confirmations is considered a best practice when dealing in:
A. amounts higher than USD 10,000,000.00 or the equivalent in other currencies
B. amounts higher than USD 1,000,000.00 or the equivalent in other currencies
C. any amount unless dealt via a broker
D. any amount by any counterparty
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010認証試験 3I0-010認定資格 3I0-010参考書 3I0-010問題集 3I0-010
NO.19 What type of documentation is recommended for repos in the international markets?
A. An Overseas Securities Lenders Agreement
B. A ISDA Master Repurchase Agreement
C. A SIFMA/ICMA Global Master Repurchase Agreement
D. An International Securities Lenders Agreement
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010認定証 3I0-010
NO.20 You have just opened a position in EUR/USD that you run overnight. What risk is present?
A. settlement, counterparty and equity risk
B. only counterparty risk
C. only currency and interest rate risks
D. settlement, counterparty and market risk
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010問題集
JPexamは最新の74-343問題集と高品質のHP0-Y46問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-B100 VCEテストエンジンと000-657試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-N38 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论