2014年1月28日星期二

信用のあるAlcatel-Lucent 4A0-100認定試験の問題集

JPexamはあなたの100パーセントの合格率を保証します。例外がないです。いまJPexamを選んで、あなたが始めたいトレーニングを選んで、しかも次のテストに受かったら、最も良いソース及び市場適合性と信頼性を得ることができます。JPexamのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-100問題集と解答は4A0-100認定試験に一番向いているソフトです。

4A0-100認定試験に合格することは難しいようですね。試験を申し込みたいあなたは、いまどうやって試験に準備すべきなのかで悩んでいますか。そうだったら、下記のものを読んでください。いま4A0-100試験に合格するショートカットを教えてあげますから。あなたを試験に一発合格させる素晴らしい4A0-100試験に関連する参考書が登場しますよ。それはJPexamの4A0-100問題集です。気楽に試験に合格したければ、はやく試しに来てください。

試験番号:4A0-100問題集
試験科目:Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks
最近更新時間:2014-01-28
問題と解答:全180問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamを通してAlcatel-Lucent 4A0-100試験に合格することがやすくて、Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100試験をはじめて受ける方はJPexamの商品を選んで無料なサンプル(例年の試験問題集と解析)をダウンロードしてから、楽に試験の現場の雰囲気を体験することができます。オンラインにいろいろなAlcatel-Lucent 4A0-100試験集があるですけれども、弊社の商品は一番高品質で低価額で、試験の問題が絶えず切れない更新でテストの内容ともっとも真実と近づいてお客様の合格が保証いたします。それほかに、弊社の商品を選んで、勉強の時間も長くではありません。できるだけ早くAlcatel-Lucent 4A0-100認定試験を通ろう。

JPexamはAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-100認定試験に関する包括的な資料を提供します。当社のトレーニング資料は専門家が研究した最新の研究資料です。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはいつでも最新の問題集と解答を持つことができます。当社のトレーニングツールは定期的に更新しますから、常に変わっている試験の目標に従っています。実際には成功は遠くないです。JPexamが与えた道に沿って、あなたの成功への独自の道に行くことができるようになります

JPexamは我々が研究したトレーニング資料を無料に更新します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の4A0-100試験トレーニング資料をもらえるということです。4A0-100認定試験の目標が変更されば、JPexamが提供した勉強資料も変化に追従して内容を変えます。JPexam は各受験生のニーズを知っていて、あなたが4A0-100認定試験に受かることに有効なヘルプを差し上げます。あなたが首尾よく試験に合格するように、我々は最も有利な価格と最高のクオリティーを提供して差し上げます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/4A0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Choose two true statements that characterize Link State Routing
A.Routers send a copy of their routing table to their neighbors periodically.
B.Routers flood link information throughout the entire area.
C.Network converges quickly (within several seconds) after a topology change.
D.Routers do not have precise knowledge of the entire network topology.
ANSWER: cd

Alcatel-Lucent参考書   4A0-100認定証   4A0-100過去問   4A0-100過去問

NO.2 The 201.148.26.0/24 network is subnetted using a /26 mask. How many subnets and host addresses
will you obtain with this mask?
A.4 subnets, 64 hosts
B.64 subnets, 4 hosts
C.4 subnets, 62 hosts
D.64 subnets, 2 hosts
E.6 subnets, 30 hosts
ANSWER: c

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100認証試験

NO.3 Which network was created to replace ARPANET?
A.INWG
B.ALOHANET
C.IETF
D.NSFNET
ANSWER: d

Alcatel-Lucent認定試験   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.4 Which of the following is an important advantage of protocol layering? (Choose two)
A.Controls distribution of IP addresses.
B.Simplifies protocol functionality.
C.Isolates changes in lower layers from upper layers.
D.Increases protocol operational efficiencies.
E.Layering adds to the fragmentation of the data
ANSWER: cd

Alcatel-Lucent過去問   4A0-100   4A0-100参考書   4A0-100認定試験   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.5 Which of the following are protocols belonging to the OSI suite of protocols? (Choose two)
A.OSPF
B.BGP
C.X.500
D.IS-IS
E.Ethernet
ANSWER: de

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100参考書   4A0-100   4A0-100問題集   4A0-100

NO.6 Kahn solved the problem of interconnecting different networks using different protocols by pioneering
a new protocol called TCP that was capable of:
A.Secure transmission of information.
B.Enforcing a constant packet size to avoid discards.
C.Allowing remote logins.
D.Providing host to host connectivity with global addressing.
ANSWER: d

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100問題集   4A0-100練習問題   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.7 The IANA is responsible for:
A.Intra-city ISP traffic.
B.Allocation of the global IP address space.
C.Allocating IP addresses for residential customer traffic.
D.Allocating North American IP addresses .
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.8 What kind of information can a Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) client receive?
A.Details of the configuration settings of each router on the network.
B.A list of other DHCP clients.
C.IP addresses and their lease times.
D.Server time information
ANSWER: c

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100問題集

NO.9 Which organization eventually became the standards body for IP and related protocols?
A.IEEE
B.IETF
C.NSFNET
D.ITU-T
E.APNIC
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent認定資格   4A0-100   4A0-100認証試験   4A0-100認証試験   4A0-100認定証

NO.10 Which organization first considered cross-platform networking support to be a necessity?
A.IBM.
B.US Military.
C.Alcatel-Lucent.
D.NASA.
E.Bell Labs
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent問題集   4A0-100問題集   4A0-100過去問   4A0-100

NO.11 Which of the following best describes a repeater?
A.A passive device simply used to connect two or more cables. Does not generate or amplify any signals.
B.A device that receives and retransmits a signal out its ports, but does not do any Layer 2 analysis of the
data.
C.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
D.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
E.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 3 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent練習問題   4A0-100練習問題   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.12 Which statement accurately explains the purpose of the TCP protocol and what it provides?
A.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide reliable communications between application services.
B.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide unreliable communications between application services
C.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide IP routing between application services.
D.The primary purpose of TCP is to define the correct format for the application layer such as JPEG or
HTML.
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent過去問   4A0-100   4A0-100問題集   4A0-100過去問

NO.13 Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?
A.Provides an universal addressing scheme
B.Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.
C.Provides reliable data transfers.
D.Provides a physical interface to the network.
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100問題集   4A0-100問題集   4A0-100

NO.14 which of the following is the best description of well known ports?
A.Well known ports apply to routers only and are used for communication and control traffic. Well known
port numbers are assigned by IANA and can have any value.
B.Well known ports are used by TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1024 to 65535 and
are assigned by IANA.
C.Well known port numbers are used by both TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1 to
1023 and are assigned by IANA.
D.Well known ports numbers are used by TCP only. Well known port numbers are assigned by IANA and
can have any value.
ANSWER: c

Alcatel-Lucent認定資格   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.15 What is the name for an organization that provides Internet services to its customers
A.A large corporation.
B.An ISP.
C.A home based business.
D.A content provider.
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100参考書   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.16 How do protocols such as ATM and Frame-Relay support differentiating multiple customers or traffic
types on the same physical wire?
A.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use Virtual Circuits to create logical
separation of traffic.
B.ATM and Frame-Relay are point-to-point protocols and do not support different customers or traffic type
on the same physical wire.
C.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use VLAN's to create logical separation of
traffic.
D.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use IP Header information to create logical
separation of traffic.
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent認定資格   4A0-100参考書   4A0-100

NO.17 You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line Interface
(CLI), and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT context. Which control
command allows you to do this quickly?
A.Ctrl-z
B.Ctrl-c
C.Esc
D.Shift-Page Down
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent認定試験   4A0-100問題集   4A0-100

NO.18 Which statement best describes how the internet evolved?
A.The internet emerged in the commercial world in the 1980s following the US militarys adoption of
TCP/IP in 1983.
B.The internet evolved from a military to a research to a commercial based network.
C.The internet remained primarily a research based network and was only commercially adopted in 2000
when the world wide web was conceived.
D.Internet service providers provided the services necessary for military based networks to evolve into
research and education based networks.
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent認証試験   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100認定証

NO.19 Which of the following statements best describes ARPANET?
A.ARPANET was an early packet switched network initially connecting 4 sites (Stanford, UC Santa
Barbara, UCLA, and U of Utah).
B.The mission of ARPANET was to connect packet switched networks and other diverse networks,
making an international network of networks.
C.ARPANET connected sites spread around the Hawaiian Islands to a central time-sharing computer on
the University of Hawaii campus.
D.ARPANET was based on the use of TCP/IP to interconnect diverse systems.
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent過去問   4A0-100認定試験   4A0-100   4A0-100参考書

NO.20 To transmit its segments of data across the network TCP uses the services of which layer
A.Application Layer.
B.Transport Layer.
C.IP Layer.
D.Data Link Layer
ANSWER: c

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100

JPexamは最新のHP2-N35問題集と高品質のHP5-K01D問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのLOT-407 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-J66試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-E58 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/4A0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论