弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。
JPexamが提供したIBMのC2090-558トレーニング資料を利用したら、IBMのC2090-558認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。JPexamがデザインしたトレーニングツールはあなたが一回で試験に合格することにヘルプを差し上げられます。 JPexamのIBMのC2090-558トレーニング資料即ち問題と解答をダウンロードする限り、気楽に試験に受かることができるようになります。まだ困っていたら、我々の試用版を使ってみてください。ためらわずに速くあなたのショッピングカートに入れてください。でないと、絶対後悔しますよ。
あなたの予算が限られている場合に完全な問題集を必要としたら、JPexamのIBMのC2090-558試験トレーニング資料を試してみてください。JPexamはあなたのIT認証試験の護衛になれて、現在インターネットで一番人気があるトレーニング資料が提供されたサイトです。IBMのC2090-558試験はあなたのキャリアのマイルストーンで、競争が激しいこの時代で、これまで以上に重要になりました。あなたは一回で気楽に試験に合格することを保証します。将来で新しいチャンスを作って、仕事が楽しげにやらせます。JPexamの値段よりそれが創造する価値ははるかに大きいです。
君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。
あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。機会が一回だけありますよ。いまIBMのC2090-558試験問題のフルバージョンを取ることができます。JPexamというサイトをクッリクしたらあなたの願いを果たせます。あなたが最も良いIBMのC2090-558試験トレーニング資料を見つけましたから、JPexamの問題と解答を安心に利用してください。きっと試験に合格しますよ。
試験番号:C2090-558問題集
試験科目:IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70
最近更新時間:2014-01-30
問題と解答:全120問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
アンケート調査によると、IT業種の皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はIBMのC2090-558試験だそうです。確かに、この試験はとても大切な試験で、公的に認可されたものです。しかも、この認定資格があなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかしながら、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamはあなたに難しいC2090-558認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。
いまC2090-558認定試験の過去問問題集や参考書を必要とするでしょう。仕事に忙しいですから、試験の準備をする時間が足りないでしょう。ですから、効率が良い試験C2090-558参考書が必要です。もちろん、よりよく試験の準備をするように、自分に相応しいツールを選択するのは一番大事なことです。これは試験に合格できるかどうかに関連する大切な問題です。ですから、JPexamのC2090-558問題集を選択してください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C2090-558_exam.html
NO.1 Under which of the following conditions does the LAST COMMITTED option have an effect on the
COMMITTED READ isolation level?
A. Row level lock
B. Page level locking
C. RAW or unlogged tables
D. Tables containing complex data types
Answer: A
IBM C2090-558 C2090-558認定証 C2090-558
NO.2 How can you determine which databases are created in an instance?
A. use dbschema utility
B. inspect ONCONFIG file
C. List reserved pages with oncheck -pr
D. run SELECT name FROM sysmaster:sysdatabases
Answer: D
IBM C2090-558過去問 C2090-558 C2090-558認定資格
NO.3 Which utility can be used to relocate the physical log to a new dbspace?
A. onlog
B. ontape
C. onspaces
D. onparams
Answer: D
IBM認証試験 C2090-558 C2090-558 C2090-558 C2090-558認定試験
NO.4 You have a database server environment where all databases use buffered logging. In which two
conditions are the logical-log buffers in shared memory flushed to the logical log on disk? (Choose two.)
A. When the buffer is full.
B. When a checkpoint occurs.
C. When a user issues a begin work.
D. When a user commits the transaction.
E. When a user rolls back the transaction.
Answer: A,B
IBM認定試験 C2090-558 C2090-558
NO.5 Given INFORMIXCONTIME = 60 and INFORMIXCONRETRY = 3, if the initial connection attempt fails,
what subsequent attempts will be made to connect?
A. 60 and 120 seconds before aborting
B. Every 3 minutes within one hour before aborting
C. Every 3 seconds within one hour before aborting
D. Wait indefinitely until it is successfully completed
Answer: A
IBM問題集 C2090-558認定試験 C2090-558認定資格 C2090-558
NO.6 Why would you want to create a table with a lock mode row as opposed to a lock mode page?
A. to reduce disk I/O
B. to keep more information in memory for each locked row
C. to increase concurrency among multiple users on the same table
D. to reduce the number of locks when accessing rows out of the table
Answer: C
IBM C2090-558参考書 C2090-558認定資格 C2090-558過去問 C2090-558
NO.7 Which Informix data movement utilities listed below can be used to move database from a computer
running Windows operating system to an Apple computer?
A. ontape
B. onunload and onload
C. ifxsend and ifxreceive
D. dbexport and dbimport
Answer: D
IBM C2090-558問題集 C2090-558参考書 C2090-558
NO.8 When restoring data, which granularity of object may NOT be restored?
A. a single table
B. a single chunk
C. a single dbspace
D. an entire instance
Answer: B
IBM C2090-558 C2090-558
NO.9 Which isolation level is appropriate if you do not want your query to place any locks?
A. Dirty Read
B. Cursor Stability
C. Committed Read
D. Repeatable Read
Answer: A
IBM C2090-558認定試験 C2090-558
NO.10 Which two operations are performed with the onspaces command? (Choose two.)
A. Add space to the server.
B. Compress server space.
C. Encrypt the server space.
D. Remove space from the server.
E. Restrict access to the server space.
Answer: A,D
IBM C2090-558練習問題 C2090-558認証試験
NO.11 Which of the following is true about system catalog tables access?
A. Only user informix can read system catalog tables
B. Only system administrators can read system catalog tables
C. Only database administrators can read system catalog tables
D. Any user that can connect to the database can read system catalog tables
Answer: D
IBM C2090-558 C2090-558過去問
NO.12 Which two of the following are required for creating a dbspace? (Choose two.)
A. a mirror chunk
B. two or more chunks
C. a cooked file or raw device
D. a file owned by root or administrator
E. dbspace name containing only letters, digits, underscores, or $ characters.
Answer: C,E
IBM C2090-558参考書 C2090-558過去問 C2090-558問題集 C2090-558問題集
NO.13 Which command option should be used to resume an interrupted onbar restore?
A. -RETRY
B. -RESTART
C. -REINTIIALZE
D. -BEGIN_AGAIN
Answer: B
IBM問題集 C2090-558認定証 C2090-558認定証 C2090-558認定資格
NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which statement is true regarding the update statement of Client 2 if both of the clients are
connected to the same logged database?
A. Client 2 will update col2 of the rows having col1=20.
B. Client 2 will return successfully without updating any rows.
C. Client 2 will keep waiting for client 1 to finish its transaction.
D. Client 2 will get an error that the "record is locked" or the "table is locked".
Answer: D
IBM C2090-558認定試験 C2090-558 C2090-558過去問
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator created a table using the SQL statement shown in the exhibit to perform a load operation
every day at 11:00 AM. What is the best way to optimize a backup strategy to recover the client table in
case of a failure?
A. a level-1 backup at 6:00 AM everyday
B. a level-0 backup soon after the load operation
C. a level-1 backup on Sunday and continuous log backup
D. a level-2 backup at 6:00 AM every day and continuous log backup
Answer: B
IBM認証試験 C2090-558 C2090-558練習問題 C2090-558
NO.16 A progammer wants to unload a table to a file inside a stored procedure. What functionality listed
below will help the programmer accomplish the task?
A. dbload
B. dbexport
C. external table
D. SQL unload statement
Answer: C
IBM過去問 C2090-558 C2090-558 C2090-558練習問題
NO.17 Which command would you execute to restore to a specific moment-in-time.?
A. onbar -t timestamp
B. onbar -r -log lognum
C. onbar -r -t timestamp
D. onbar -r -l timestamp
Answer: C
IBM認定資格 C2090-558 C2090-558認定証 C2090-558問題集
NO.18 What are two ways to create table t1 with row level locking? (Choose two.)
A. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) locking row".
B. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) lock level row".
C. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) lock mode row".
D. Set DEF_TABLE_LOCKMODE to ROW in ONCONFIG before executing "create table t1(c1 int)".
E. Set the environment variable DEF_TABLE_LOCKMODE to ROW before executing "create table t1(c1
int)".
Answer: C,D
IBM C2090-558問題集 C2090-558認定証 C2090-558認定試験
NO.19 You want to use sqlhosts file /newlocation/newsqlhosts. Which of the following is true?
A. sqlhosts file must be called sqlhosts
B. set INFORMIXSQLHOSTS variable to /newlocation/sqlhosts
C. set INFORMIXSQLHOSTS variable to /newlocation/newsqlhosts
D. sqlhosts file must be defined under $INFORMIXDIR/etc/ directory
Answer: C
IBM認証試験 C2090-558 C2090-558
NO.20 What are two system level databases? (Choose two.)
A. sysperf
B. sysadmin
C. sysmaster
D. sysmonitor
E. sysscheduler
Answer: B,C
IBM認証試験 C2090-558参考書 C2090-558過去問
JPexamは最新の000-120問題集と高品質のHP0-J67問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1Y0-250 VCEテストエンジンと98-372試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の642-447 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论