2014年1月21日星期二

IISFAのII0-001の認定試験の最新学習資料

21世紀の情報化時代の急流の到来につれて、人々はこの時代に適応できるようにいつも自分の知識を増加していてますが、まだずっと足りないです。IT業種について言えば、IISFAのII0-001認定試験はIT業種で欠くことができない認証ですから、この試験に合格するのはとても必要です。この試験が難しいですから、試験に合格すれば国際的に認証され、受け入れられることができます。そうすると、美しい未来と高給をもらう仕事を持てるようになります。JPexamというサイトは世界で最も信頼できるIT認証トレーニング資料を持っていますから、JPexamを利用したらあなたがずっと期待している夢を実現することができるようになります。100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、IISFAのII0-001認定試験を受ける受験生のあなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速くJPexamというサイトをクリックしてください。

JPexam のIISFAのII0-001問題集は最も徹底的で、最も正確で、かつアップ·ツー·デートなものです。当面の市場であなたに初めて困難を乗り越える信心を差し上げられるユニークなソフトです。IISFAのII0-001認証試験は世界でどの国でも承認されて、すべての国が分け隔てをしないの試験です。JPexam のIISFAのII0-001認証証明書はあなたが自分の知識と技能を高めることに助けになれることだけでなく、さまざまな条件であなたのキャリアを助けることもできます。JPexam のIISFAのII0-001問題集を利用することをお勧めいたします。

購入前にJPexamが提供した無料の問題集をダウンロードできます。自分の練習を通して、試験のまえにうろたえないでしょう。JPexamを選択して専門性の訓練が君の試験によいだと思います。

試験番号:II0-001問題集
試験科目:Certified Information Forensics Investigator(CIFI)
最近更新時間:2014-01-21
問題と解答:全229問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

きみはIISFAのII0-001認定テストに合格するためにたくさんのルートを選択肢があります。JPexamは君のために良い訓練ツールを提供し、君のIISFA認証試に高品質の参考資料を提供しいたします。あなたの全部な需要を満たすためにいつも頑張ります。

JPexamはIISFAのII0-001認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトでII0-001認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、IISFA認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはJPexamが提供したII0-001の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/II0-001_exam.html

NO.1 .What technique of layered security design will allow for both investigation and
recovery after an incident?
A. RI Technology
B. Highly available systems
C. Overlap design approach
D. Honeypot placement
Answer: B

IISFA練習問題   II0-001   II0-001過去問   II0-001認定証

NO.2 .One caution an investigator should take when examining the source of a network
attack is:
A. an occurrence of Social Engineering
B. relaxed physical security
C. the source IP address may have been spoofed
D. a sniffer could be on the network
Answer: C

IISFA   II0-001練習問題   II0-001   II0-001

NO.3 .All of the following are methods of auditing except:
A. Internal audit
B. External audit
C. Thorough audit
D. 3rd party audit
Answer: C

IISFA   II0-001練習問題   II0-001   II0-001認証試験

NO.4 ."Interesting data" is:
A. Data relevant to your investigation
B. Pornography
C. Documents, spreadsheets, and databases
D. Schematics or other economic based information
Answer: A

IISFA認定資格   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001認定資格   II0-001

NO.5 .The 1st amendment allows hackers to exercise free speech by altering content on
websites to express opposing viewpoints.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001認定資格

NO.6 .To perform a successful traceback, the two most prominent problems that need to
be solved are locating the source of IP packets and:
A. the timestamp of the event
B. determining the first node of a connection chain
C. the reflector host
D. the victim port
Answer: B

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001認定資格   II0-001参考書

NO.7 .In selecting Forensic tools for collecting evidence in the investigation of a crime the
standard for authenticating computer records is:
A. The same for authenticating other records. The degree of authentication does not
vary simply because a record happens to be (or has been at one point) in electronic
form.
B. Much more complex, and requires an expert to be present at each step of the process.
C. To convert the technical terms & definitions into a basic understandable language to
be presented as evidence.
D. To ensure the tools are equipped with logging to document the steps of evidence
collection.
Answer: C

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001過去問

NO.8 .Embedding a serial number or watermark into a data file is known as:
A. Hashing
B. Steganography
C. Message Digest
D. Imprinting
Answer: B

IISFA認定資格   II0-001認定証   II0-001   II0-001認定証

NO.9 .The major disadvantage to techniques that attempt to mark IP packets as they move
through the internet is:
A. A decrease in network efficiency
B. An increase in the packet load
C. An increase in bandwidth consumption
D. All of the above
Answer: C

IISFA認定資格   II0-001   II0-001問題集   II0-001参考書   II0-001認証試験   II0-001認定資格

NO.10 .If a CIFI violates the ISFA code of Ethics, her CIFI certification can be immediately
revoked.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IISFA認定資格   II0-001認定証   II0-001練習問題   II0-001

NO.11 Firewalls are an excellent source of:
A. Details of system usage
B. Details of protocol usage
C. Forensic Evidence for malicious attacks
D. Port/service mappings
Answer: C

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001問題集   II0-001認定資格

NO.12 .What is the difference between a zombie host and a reflector host?
A. Unlike a zombie, a reflector is a laundering host that fundamentally transforms
and/or delays the attacker's communications before they continue down the attack
path. (Zombie technique)
B. Unlike a zombie, a Traceback through the stepping stone host requires determining if
two communications streams, viewed at different points in the network, have the
same origin and are essentially the same stream. (stepping stone Traceback
technique)
C. Unlike a zombie host, the reflector is an uncompromised host that cooperates with
the attack in an innocent manner consistent with its normal function.
D. A zombie is a version of a reflector host.
Answer: C

IISFA過去問   II0-001練習問題   II0-001認定資格

NO.13 .The term "Browser Artifacts" refer to:
A. Web browser cache, cookies, favorites, history, auto complete information
B. Older web browser applications that have little or no security and allow for
unchecked use
C. Older web browser applications that can be used as a surveillance tool for
investigators due to their lack of security
D. Web browser cookies
Answer: A

IISFA   II0-001過去問   II0-001   II0-001

NO.14 .Stream comparison used as a Traceback technique focuses on what two factors?
A. the IP address and victim port
B. the packet contents and audit logs
C. inter-packet timing and the victim port
D. the packet contents and inter-packet timing
Answer: D

IISFA過去問   II0-001問題集   II0-001   II0-001認定証

NO.15 .In normal operation, a host receiving packets can determine their source by direct
examination of the source address field in the:
A. The IP packet header
B. Source code
C. Audit logs
D. Intrusion Detection System
Answer: A

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001練習問題   II0-001認証試験   II0-001認定資格   II0-001

NO.16 .A new protocol that is designed to aid in intrusion protection and IP tracebacks is
known as:
A. Intruder Detection and Isolation Protocol (IDIP)
B. Intrusion Detection and Traceback Protocol (IDTP)
C. Facilitating Traceback Protocol (FTP)
D. Intruder Detection and Internet Protocol (IDIP)
Answer: A

IISFA認証試験   II0-001   II0-001認証試験   II0-001練習問題

NO.17 Drive geometry refers to
A. The algorithms used to computer a specific location of a particular segment.
B. The functional dimensions of a drive in terms of the number of heads, cylinders, and
sectors per track.
C. Physical dimensions of the drive platters.
D. The depth of the pits on optical media or magnetic field charge on magnetic media
Answer: B

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001過去問   II0-001認証試験

NO.18 .Social engineer is legal in the United States, Great Britain, Canada, and Australia as
long as the social engineer does not:
A. Attempt to extract corporate secrets
B. Lie
C. Apply the Frye Scenario
D. Live outside those countries
Answer: A

IISFA   II0-001   II0-001   II0-001認定試験

NO.19 .The most important network information that should be observed from the logs
during a Traceback is the intruder IP address, the victim IP address, the victim
port, protocol information and the:
A. source port
B. operating system
C. MAC address
D. timestamp
Answer: D

IISFA過去問   II0-001問題集   II0-001認定資格

NO.20 .Which of the following are characteristics of electronic Evidence?
A. Cannot be easily altered
B. Is not time sensitive
C. Should follow proper chain of custody
D. Must be decrypted
Answer: C

IISFA認証試験   II0-001   II0-001認定試験

JPexamは最新の000-820問題集と高品質のC-TSCM62-64問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの00M-653 VCEテストエンジンとC_TFIN52_64試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TADM51_70 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/II0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论