きみはIBMのP2090-027認定テストに合格するためにたくさんのルートを選択肢があります。JPexamは君のために良い訓練ツールを提供し、君のIBM認証試に高品質の参考資料を提供しいたします。あなたの全部な需要を満たすためにいつも頑張ります。
P2090-027試験はIBMの認定試験の一つですが、もっとも重要なひとつです。IBMのP2090-027の認定試験に合格するのは簡単ではなくて、JPexamはP2090-027試験の受験生がストレスを軽減し、エネルギーと時間を節約するために専門研究手段として多様な訓練を開発して、JPexamから君に合ったツールを選択してください。
いまIBMのP2090-027認定試験に関連する優れた資料を探すのに苦悩しているのですか。もうこれ以上悩む必要がないですよ。ここにはあなたが最も欲しいものがありますから。受験生の皆さんの要望に答えるように、JPexamはP2090-027認定試験を受験する人々のために特に効率のあがる勉強法を開発しました。受験生の皆さんはほとんど仕事しながら試験の準備をしているのですから、大変でしょう。試験に準備するときにはあまり多くの時間を無駄にすることを避けるように、JPexamは短時間の勉強をするだけで試験に合格することができるP2090-027問題集が用意されています。この問題集には実際の試験に出る可能性のあるすべての問題が含まれています。従って、この問題集を真面目に学ぶ限り、P2090-027認定試験に合格するのは難しいことではありません。
JPexam はプロなウェブサイトで、受験生の皆さんに質の高いサービスを提供します。プリセールス.サービスとアフターサービスに含まれているのです。JPexamのIBMのP2090-027試験トレーニング資料を必要としたら、まず我々の無料な試用版の問題と解答を使ってみることができます。そうしたら、この資料があなたに適用するかどうかを確かめてから購入することができます。JPexamのIBMのP2090-027試験トレーニング資料を利用してから失敗になりましたら、当社は全額で返金します。それに、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供することができます。
試験番号:P2090-027問題集
試験科目:IBM InfoSphere Warehouse Technical Mastery Test v1
最近更新時間:2014-01-24
問題と解答:全45問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexam IBMのP2090-027試験トレーニング資料というのは一体なんでしょうか。IBMのP2090-027試験トレーニングソースを提供するサイトがたくさんありますが、JPexamは最実用な資料を提供します。JPexamには専門的なエリート団体があります。認証専門家や技術者及び全面的な言語天才がずっと最新のIBMのP2090-027試験を研究していますから、IBMのP2090-027認定試験に受かりたかったら、JPexamのサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたに成功に近づいて、夢の楽園に一歩一歩進めさせられます。
P2090-027認定試験はずっと人気があるのです。最近IT試験を受けて認証資格を取ることは一層重要になりました。たとえばIBM、IBM、Cisco、VMware、SAPなどのいろいろな試験は今では全部非常に重要な試験です。より多くの人々は複数の資格を取得するために多くのP2090-027試験を受験したいと思っています。もちろん、このようにすればあなたがすごい技能を身につけていることが証明されることができます。しかし、仕事しながら試験の準備をすることはもともと大変で、複数の試験を受験すれば非常に多くの時間が必要です。いまこのようなことで悩んいるのでしょうか。それは問題ではないですよ。JPexamあなたを時間を節約させことができますから。JPexamのさまざまなIT試験の問題集はあなたを受験したい任意の試験に合格させることができます。P2090-027認定試験などの様々な認定試験で、受験したいなら躊躇わずに申し込んでください。心配する必要はないです。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/P2090-027_exam.html
NO.1 Which menu option must be used to grant a user the authority to add or remove users to one or more
Security Groups?
A. Security Controls
B. Database Access
C. Set Security Profile
D. Authorize Group Reassignment
Answer: D
IBM問題集 P2090-027過去問 P2090-027認定証 P2090-027認証試験 P2090-027
NO.2 At which level do Commodity Codes exist within IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2?
A. Set level
B. Site level
C. System level
D. Organization level
Answer: A
IBM問題集 P2090-027練習問題 P2090-027参考書
NO.3 Other than through the Purchase Orders application, how can Purchase Orders be created in IBM
Maximo Asset Management V6.2?
A. from an approved Lease, Rental, Master, or Purchase contract
B. from a Purchase Requisitions Create PO action, create the approved Purchase Order
C. from a Purchase Requisition, a Request for Quotation, a Master Contract, or a reorder process
D. from a Purchase Requisition, a Request for Quotation, a Purchase Contract, or a reorder process
Answer: D
IBM練習問題 P2090-027練習問題 P2090-027問題集 P2090-027認定資格 P2090-027
NO.4 A work order has been created to perform corrective maintenance on a defective generator. All
required information has been provided in the work order, but required materials are not in stock and
have to be ordered. What is the status of the work order, after a maintenance manager has approved the
work order?
A. Approved (APPR)
B. Waiting on Materials (WMATL)
C. Waiting to be Scheduled (WSCH)
D. Waiting on Plant Condition (WPCOND)
Answer: B
IBM P2090-027認定証 P2090-027練習問題 P2090-027認証試験
NO.5 Company XYZ receives an invoice from one of its vendors. How is this processed in IBM Maximo
Asset Management V6.2 (IMAM)?
A. When an invoice is received by the company, the user will access the Invoices application, enter the
receipt information, approve, and then route to Accounts Payable.
B. All invoices are routed by IMAM to the Accounts Payable department for matching against existing
purchase requisitions (PR). Once the PR is confirmed with the proper approvals, the
Accounts Payable department will process payment.
C. When an invoice is received by company XYZ, the user will access the Invoices application, enter the
Vendors Invoice information by creating a new record, match the Vendor Invoice to the
Purchase Order (PO), approve, and then route to Accounts Payable.
D. When an invoice is received by the company XYZ, the user will go to the PO application, access the
PO Line tab, and insure that the receipt box has a Y. If the Y is showed, the invoice will be
closed, but if the Y is missing, the invoice will be routed back to the vendor for verification.
Answer: C
IBM参考書 P2090-027認定試験 P2090-027参考書 P2090-027過去問
NO.6 What is the use of work assets on safety plans?
A. The work asset determines to which assets and locations a safety plan can be applied.
B. Only safety plans with associated work assets can be used in combination with job plans.
C. The safety plan can only be applied to work orders with the same asset or location associated.
D. The work assets combined with the work on a job plan dictate which safety information is required.
Answer: D
IBM参考書 P2090-027 P2090-027 P2090-027 P2090-027認定資格
NO.7 Can an item balance ever be allowed to be negative?
A. never
B. always
C. depends on which item
D. depends on if it is allowed in the Inventory Default settings
Answer: D
IBM認定証 P2090-027 P2090-027 P2090-027参考書
NO.8 What should be done if a company decides to stop doing business with a vendor?
A. Notify buyers using Workflow.
B. Delete the Company Master record.
C. Set the Company record status to DISQUAL.
D. Check the Disqualified Vendor check box on the Company record.
Answer: D
IBM問題集 P2090-027参考書 P2090-027過去問 P2090-027過去問
NO.9 What does the ABC designation include for inventory items?
A. Quantity reserved in stock
B. Quantity expired for a particular Lot
C. Count Frequency in number of days
D. Activity Based Costing in capital dollars
Answer: C
IBM P2090-027 P2090-027 P2090-027認定試験 P2090-027認定試験 P2090-027問題集
NO.10 Which statement is true about items that have been assembled into a kit?
A. Only rotating items can be part of a kit.
B. Kits can be assembled from lotted items.
C. Kits can be assembled from items in different storerooms.
D. Items that have been assembled into kits do not appear in item balances.
Answer: D
IBM P2090-027認定試験 P2090-027練習問題 P2090-027 P2090-027
NO.11 What must be assigned to establish an asset as Rotating?
A. Spare parts
B. Rotating Item
C. Classification
D. Operating Location
Answer: B
IBM認定証 P2090-027認定試験 P2090-027問題集 P2090-027問題集
NO.12 Which two applications can be used to view actual costs for labor, materials, services, and tools?
(Choose two.)
A. Labor Reporting
B. Quick Reporting
C. Work Order Tracking
D. Assignment Manager
E. Work Order Management
Answer: BC
IBM P2090-027参考書 P2090-027 P2090-027認定試験
NO.13 With which level in IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 are Purchase Contracts associated?
A. Set Level
B. System Level
C. Database Level
D. Organization Level
Answer: D
IBM P2090-027参考書 P2090-027
NO.14 In order to use the item records at the site level, to what must the item be added?
A. Asset
B. Location
C. Storeroom
D. Rotating Asset
Answer: C
IBM P2090-027練習問題 P2090-027認定証 P2090-027認定試験
NO.15 Which two applications can be used by a user to report emergency work, if the user at least wants to
report downtime, classify the request, and report actuals? (Choose two.)
A. Job Plan
B. Quick Reporting
C. Labor Reporting
D. Work Order Tracking
E. Assignment Manager
Answer: BD
IBM過去問 P2090-027 P2090-027 P2090-027
NO.16 Which statement is true about item records and inventory management?
A. With IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 (IMAM), item records are created in the Item Master
application, and storeroom records are created in the Storerooms application, but inventory is
managed in the Inventory application.
B. With IMAM, item records are created in the Storerooms application, and storeroom records are created
in the Inventory application, but inventory is managed in the Inventory application.
C. With IMAM, item records are created in the Inventory application, and storeroom records are created in
the Item Master application, and inventory is managed in the Item Master application.
D. With IMAM, item records are created in the Inventory application, and storeroom records are created in
the Storerooms application, but inventory is managed in the Item Master application.
Answer: A
IBM P2090-027参考書 P2090-027
NO.17 What is the maximum value (as a percentage of total cost) that an item identified as condition-coded
can have?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: D
IBM認定資格 P2090-027 P2090-027 P2090-027参考書 P2090-027認証試験
NO.18 Based on which two conditions can master Preventive Maintenance (PM) schedules be created?
(Choose two.)
A. elapsed time since the target start date or completion date of previous work generated by PM
B. difference between completion date of previous work and system date is equal to Lead Time
C. elapsed time since the target start date or completion date of the latest work orders for the asset
D. metered equipment usage since the target start date or completion date of previous work generated by
PM
E. metered equipment usage since the target start date or completion date of the latest work order for the
asset
Answer: AD
IBM P2090-027 P2090-027認定証 P2090-027参考書
NO.19 The IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 administrator creates a new Start Center with updated Key
Performance Indicators. Which application must be used to associate the Start Center to users?
A. Users
B. People
C. Organizations
D. Security Groups
Answer: D
IBM過去問 P2090-027 P2090-027 P2090-027参考書
NO.20 Which status will prevent an invoice from being cancelled?
A. Hold
B. Entered
C. Approved
D. Waiting for Approval
Answer: C
IBM認定試験 P2090-027 P2090-027問題集 P2090-027認証試験
NO.21 What must be done in order to automatically close the purchase requisition (PR) after one or more
purchase orders (PO) have been created?
A. All PR lines must be assigned to a PO.
B. The PR must be in the Approved status.
C. The PR must enter the workflow process.
D. All manual company input fields must be completed.
Answer: A
IBM問題集 P2090-027認定資格 P2090-027 P2090-027 P2090-027
NO.22 What should be done to add lines from a Purchase Request (PR) to a Requests for Quotation (RFQ)?
A. Hyperlink to the PR tab and add each line.
B. Go to the Vendors tab in the RFQ application and click Create PO.
C. Go to the Quotation tab in the RFQ application and select RFQ lines.
D. Select Action in the RFQ application and click Copy PR line item to RFQ.
Answer: D
IBM P2090-027 P2090-027認定証
NO.23 Through which action are Currency Codes created?
A. select New Row in Currency Codes application
B. select Action Currency Codes in the Database Configuration application
C. select an Organization in the Currency Codes application and add a new row
D. select the Base Currency lookup in the Organizations application and add a new row
Answer: A
IBM P2090-027 P2090-027
NO.24 How can Service Items be reordered?
A. The IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 (IMAM) administrator can use the Reorder Items action in
the Inventory application to reorder all the Service Items required.
B. The IMAM administrator can create a purchase order (PO) for all the Service Items required and use
the Issue on Receipt check box for PO Lines related to Service Items.
C. The IMAM administrator can use the Reorder Direct Issue Items and Services action in the Service
Item application to reorder all items or services and are issued without being received into
inventory.
D. The IMAM administrator can use the Reorder Direct Issue Items and Services action in the Service
Item application to reorder items or services that are listed on approved work orders and
are issued without being received into inventory.
Answer: D
IBM P2090-027 P2090-027
NO.25 The Client has requested that once Terms and Conditions (Ts Cs) are attached to another record, the
Ts Cs should be unchangeable. How is this appropriately accomplished?
A. In the Contracts application, delete the Ts Cs from the record and enter a new row.
B. In the application using the specific Ts Cs, rename the Ts Cs and approve the record.
C. In the Terms and Conditions Application, uncheck the Editable box on the newly created term.
D. In the Terms and Conditions Application, change the status of the newly created term to Approved.
Answer: C
IBM P2090-027 P2090-027認定証 P2090-027認定試験 P2090-027練習問題 P2090-027練習問題
NO.26 What must be created before populating the Tools application?
A. Item Sets
B. Item Master Owner
C. Vendors for the Items
D. Storeroom assignment
Answer: A
IBM P2090-027 P2090-027 P2090-027
NO.27 Where are the receipt of Services and Materials processed in IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2
(IMAM)?
A. The Receipt of Services and Materials are processed in the Receiving application.
B. Services are rendered and Materials are received in the Purchase Order application.
C. Receipts of Services and Materials are systematically processed in IMAM transitionally.
D. Services are rendered and Materials are received using the Issues and Transfer application.
Answer: A
IBM問題集 P2090-027認証試験 P2090-027過去問
NO.28 In a routing type workflow process, on which nodes does IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 use the
information specified to deliver the record to individuals?
A. Condition and Task
B. Manual Input and Task
C. Interaction and Manual Input
D. Manual Input and Subprocess
Answer: B
IBM認定試験 P2090-027 P2090-027過去問 P2090-027 P2090-027問題集 P2090-027
NO.29 In IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2, what does the Purchase Orders applications Distribute
Costs action do?
A. Distribute the line item cost among all lines.
B. Distribute the line item cost among all direct issue lines.
C. Distribute the line item cost among multiple GL accounts.
D. Distribute the purchase order cost among multiple GL accounts.
Answer: C
IBM P2090-027認証試験 P2090-027練習問題 P2090-027認定資格
NO.30 What is used to execute a task at a particular time against any application on a user-defined schedule
with user-defined parameters?
A. Sets
B. Workflow
C. Cron Task
D. Notification
Answer: C
IBM P2090-027認定資格 P2090-027認証試験 P2090-027
JPexamは最新のIIA-CIA-Part1問題集と高品質のHP0-S33問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの642-467 VCEテストエンジンとMB7-701試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-415 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论