JPexamのPegasystemsのPEGACSSA_v6.2の試験問題は同じシラバスに従って、実際のPegasystemsのPEGACSSA_v6.2認証試験にも従っています。弊社はずっとトレーニング資料をアップグレードしていますから、提供して差し上げた製品は一年間の無料更新サービスの景品があります。あなたはいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を延長することができますから、より多くの時間を取って充分に試験を準備できます。JPexamというサイトのトレーニング資料を利用するかどうかがまだ決まっていなかったら、JPexamのウェブで一部の試験問題と解答を無料にダウンローしてみることができます。あなたに向いていることを確かめてから買うのも遅くないですよ。あなたが決して後悔しないことを保証します。
PegasystemsのPEGACSSA_v6.2の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。JPexamはPegasystemsのPEGACSSA_v6.2の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。
JPexamはPegasystemsのPEGACSSA_v6.2認定試験についてすべて資料を提供するの唯一サイトでございます。受験者はJPexamが提供した資料を利用してPEGACSSA_v6.2認証試験は問題にならないだけでなく、高い点数も合格することができます。
JPexamのPEGACSSA_v6.2問題集は的中率が高いですから、あなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。これは多くの受験生たちによって証明されたことです。ですから、問題集の品質を心配しないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できるPEGACSSA_v6.2試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。
試験番号:PEGACSSA_v6.2問題集
試験科目:Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2)
最近更新時間:2014-01-28
問題と解答:全209問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
今の社会の中で、ネット上で訓練は普及して、弊社は試験問題集を提供する多くのネットの一つでございます。JPexamが提供したのオンライン商品がIT業界では品質の高い学習資料、受験生の必要が満足できるサイトでございます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/PEGACSSA_v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A
Pegasystems練習問題 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2認定試験
NO.2 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems認証試験 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2認定試験
NO.3 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2問題集 PEGACSSA_v6.2認定資格
NO.4 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2過去問 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.5 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A
Pegasystems練習問題 PEGACSSA_v6.2練習問題 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.6 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.7 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C
Pegasystems認定資格 PEGACSSA_v6.2認定資格 PEGACSSA_v6.2認定試験 PEGACSSA_v6.2認証試験 PEGACSSA_v6.2認定資格
NO.8 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C
Pegasystems練習問題 PEGACSSA_v6.2認定資格 PEGACSSA_v6.2過去問 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.9 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.10 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C
Pegasystems過去問 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2認定資格 PEGACSSA_v6.2練習問題 PEGACSSA_v6.2認定試験
NO.11 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2過去問 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2認定試験 PEGACSSA_v6.2問題集
NO.12 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.13 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2認証試験 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.14 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C
Pegasystems認定証 PEGACSSA_v6.2問題集 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2認証試験
NO.15 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
JPexamは最新のHP2-N43問題集と高品質のVCAW510問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-Z24 VCEテストエンジンと000-585試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-198 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论