显示标签为“500-254”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“500-254”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年2月25日星期二

Ciscoの500-254認定試験に関連する優秀な教材

あなたのキャリアでいま挑戦に直面していますか。自分のスキルを向上させ、よりよく他の人に自分の能力を証明したいですか。昇進する機会を得たいですか。そうすると、はやく500-254認定試験を申し込んで認証資格を取りましょう。Ciscoの認定試験はIT領域における非常に大切な試験です。Ciscoの500-254認証資格を取得すると、あなたは大きなヘルプを得ることができます。では、どのようにはやく試験に合格するかを知りたいですか。JPexamの500-254参考資料はあなたの目標を達成するのに役立ちます。

JPexamのCiscoの500-254試験トレーニング資料は現在で一番人気があるダウンロードのフォーマットを提供します。PDFとソフトのフォーマットで、ダウンロードするのは易いです。JPexamが提供した製品がIT専門家は実際の経験を活かして作った最も良い製品で、あなたが自分の目標を達成するようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。

IT業種が新しい業種で、経済発展を促進するチェーンですから、極めて重要な存在ということを我々は良く知っています。IT認証はIT業種での競争な手段の一つです。認証に受かったらあなたは各方面でよく向上させます。でも、受かることが難しいですから、トレーニングツールを利用するのを勧めます。トレーニング資料を選びたいのなら、JPexamのCiscoの500-254試験トレーニング資料は最高の選択です。この資料の成功率が100パーセントに達して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。

今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、Ciscoの500-254認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。Ciscoの500-254認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。JPexamは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にCiscoの500-254認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。

JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

JPexamは受験生の皆様に最も良いかつ便利なサービスを提供できるようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。現在の時代で高効率は避けられない話題ですから、速いスピードと高効率が我々の目標です。受験の皆さんは速く知識を理解して高い点数を取得できるようにJPexamは効率的なトレーニング資料をデザインしてさしあげます。皆さんは節約した時間とエネルギーを利用してもっと多くの金銭を稼ぐことができます。

JPexam のCiscoの500-254問題集は100パーセント検証とテストを通過したもので、認定試験に合格する専門的な指導者です。JPexam のCiscoの500-254練習問題集と解答は実践の検査に合格したソフトウェアで、最も受験生に合うトレーニングツールです。 JPexamで、あなたは一番良い準備資料を見つけられます。その資料は練習問題と解答に含まれています。弊社の資料があなたに練習を実践に移すチャンスを差し上げ、あなたはぜひCiscoの500-254試験に合格して自分の目標を達成できます。

試験番号:500-254問題集
試験科目:Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Service Engine - SISE
最近更新時間:2014-02-25
問題と解答:全50問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/500-254_exam.html

NO.1 Which two elements must you configure on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to allow Cisco ISE
to
authenticate wireless users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS authentication server and enter a shared secret.
B. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS accounting server and enter a shared secret.
C. Configure all attached LWAPs to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
D. Configure RADIUS attributes for each SSID.
E. Configure each WLAN to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
F. Configure the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to join a Microsoft Active Directory domain.
Answer: A,E

Cisco認定試験   500-254   500-254

NO.2 Where is the license installed within Cisco ISE deployment?
A. A license is installed on the Policy Service node within ISE deployment.
B. A license is installed on the primary or secondary Administration node within ISE deployment.
C. A license is installed only on the primary Administration node within ISE deployment.
D. A license is preinstalled for ISE deployment.
Answer: C

Cisco   500-254   500-254認証試験   500-254

NO.3 Which three Cisco TrustSec enforcement modes are used to help protect network operations
when securing the network? (Choose three.)
A. logging mode
B. monitor mode
C. semi-passive mode
D. low-impact mode
E. closed mode
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco参考書   500-254認定証   500-254認証試験   500-254   500-254

NO.4 Inline Posture nodes support which enforcement mechanisms?
A. VLAN assignment
B. downloadable ACLs
C. security group access
D. dynamic ACLs
Answer: B

Cisco問題集   500-254   500-254問題集   500-254   500-254   500-254

NO.5 The default Cisco ISE node configuration has which role or roles enabled by default?
A. Administration only
B. Inline Posture only
C. Administration and Policy Service
D. Policy Service, Monitoring, and Administration
Answer: D

Cisco   500-254   500-254認定資格   500-254認証試験   500-254練習問題   500-254

NO.6 Which statement is correct about Change of Authorization?
A. Change of Authorization is a fundamental component of Cisco TrustSec and Cisco ISE.
B. Change of Authorization can be triggered dynamically based on a matched condition in a
policy, and manually by being invoked by an administrator operation.
C. It is possible to trigger Change of Authorization manually from the ISE interface.
D. Authentication is the supported Change of Authorization action type.
Answer: D

Cisco問題集   500-254   500-254   500-254

NO.7 Which of these is NOT a high-availability option that is available for Cisco ISE deployments?
A. In the event of failure of the Primary Administration node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
B. In the event of failure of the Primary Monitoring node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
C. Clustering of Policy Service nodes to provide N+1 redundancy
D. Stateless failover of Inline Posture nodes
Answer: A

Cisco   500-254   500-254練習問題   500-254   500-254参考書

NO.8 What is the process for Cisco ISE to obtain a signed certificate from a CA?
A. Request a certificate from the CA, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
B. Generate a CSR; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate with its
private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
C. Generate a CSR; export the CSR to the local file system and send to the CA; download the
certificate from the CA, and bind the CA-signed certificate with its private key.
D. Submit a CSR to the CA; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate
with its private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
Answer: C

Cisco認証試験   500-254認定証   500-254認定証   500-254認定試験   500-254

NO.9 What are two methods to verify that Cisco ISE is properly connected to AD? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Test Connection feature in the Cisco ISE External Identity Sources Active Directory.
B. View the Active Directory Log /opt/CSCOcmp/logs/ad_agent.log.
C. Use the ISE Dashboard Summary alarms.
D. Use ktpass to determine if the Kerberos ticket is valid.
Answer: A,B

Cisco問題集   500-254認定試験   500-254   500-254練習問題   500-254

NO.10 What is the Cisco ISE default admin login name and password?
A. admin/admin
B. admin/cisco
C. ISEAdmin/admin
D. admin/no default password —the admin password is configured at setup
Answer: D

Cisco   500-254   500-254   500-254

JPexamは最新のC_TPLM30_66問題集と高品質の000-274問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのNS0-156 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-S33試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJN0-380 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/500-254_exam.html

2014年2月2日星期日

最高の参考書でCisco 500-254認定試験に合格しよう

JPexamは毎日24時間オンラインに顧客に対してサービスを提供するアフターサービスはとても良いサイトでございます。最新な情報を1年間に無料にアップデートしております。少ないお金をかかって、一回に合格しましょう。JPexamの問題集は最大のお得だね!

JPexamを通じて最新のCiscoの500-254試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

試験番号:500-254問題集
試験科目:Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Service Engine - SISE
最近更新時間:2014-02-02
問題と解答:全50問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamが提供したCiscoの500-254トレーニング資料を持っていたら、美しい未来を手に入れるということになります。JPexamが提供したCiscoの500-254トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への礎になれることだけでなく、あなたがIT業種でもっと有効な能力を発揮することも助けられます。このトレーニングはカバー率が高いですから、あなたの知識を豊富させる以外、操作レベルを高められます。もし今あなたがCiscoの500-254試験にどうやって合格することに困っているのなら、心配しないでください。JPexamが提供したCiscoの500-254トレーニング資料はあなたの問題を解決することができますから。

この情報の時代には、IT業界にとても注目され、この強い情報技術業界にIT人材が得難いです。こうしてCisco認定試験がとても重要になります。でも、この試験がとても難しくてIT者になりたい方が障害になっています。

人間ができるというのは、できることを信じるからです。JPexamは IT職員を助けられるのは職員の能力を証明することができるからです。JPexamのCiscoの500-254試験はあなたが成功することを助けるトレーニング資料です。Ciscoの500-254認定試験に受かりたいのなら、JPexam を選んでください。時には、成功と失敗の距離は非常に短いです。前へ何歩進んだら成功できます。あなたはどうしますか。前へ進みたくないですか。JPexamは成功の扉ですから、 JPexamを利用してください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/500-254_exam.html

NO.1 Which three Cisco TrustSec enforcement modes are used to help protect network operations
when securing the network? (Choose three.)
A. logging mode
B. monitor mode
C. semi-passive mode
D. low-impact mode
E. closed mode
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco   500-254   500-254認証試験   500-254

NO.2 Which two elements must you configure on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to allow Cisco ISE
to
authenticate wireless users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS authentication server and enter a shared secret.
B. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS accounting server and enter a shared secret.
C. Configure all attached LWAPs to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
D. Configure RADIUS attributes for each SSID.
E. Configure each WLAN to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
F. Configure the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to join a Microsoft Active Directory domain.
Answer: A,E

Cisco   500-254問題集   500-254参考書

NO.3 What are two methods to verify that Cisco ISE is properly connected to AD? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Test Connection feature in the Cisco ISE External Identity Sources Active Directory.
B. View the Active Directory Log /opt/CSCOcmp/logs/ad_agent.log.
C. Use the ISE Dashboard Summary alarms.
D. Use ktpass to determine if the Kerberos ticket is valid.
Answer: A,B

Cisco   500-254   500-254練習問題   500-254

NO.4 What is the Cisco ISE default admin login name and password?
A. admin/admin
B. admin/cisco
C. ISEAdmin/admin
D. admin/no default password —the admin password is configured at setup
Answer: D

Cisco   500-254   500-254   500-254   500-254

NO.5 Where is the license installed within Cisco ISE deployment?
A. A license is installed on the Policy Service node within ISE deployment.
B. A license is installed on the primary or secondary Administration node within ISE deployment.
C. A license is installed only on the primary Administration node within ISE deployment.
D. A license is preinstalled for ISE deployment.
Answer: C

Cisco過去問   500-254問題集   500-254練習問題

NO.6 Which of these is NOT a high-availability option that is available for Cisco ISE deployments?
A. In the event of failure of the Primary Administration node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
B. In the event of failure of the Primary Monitoring node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
C. Clustering of Policy Service nodes to provide N+1 redundancy
D. Stateless failover of Inline Posture nodes
Answer: A

Cisco参考書   500-254   500-254認証試験   500-254問題集   500-254過去問

NO.7 The default Cisco ISE node configuration has which role or roles enabled by default?
A. Administration only
B. Inline Posture only
C. Administration and Policy Service
D. Policy Service, Monitoring, and Administration
Answer: D

Cisco練習問題   500-254認定証   500-254

NO.8 Inline Posture nodes support which enforcement mechanisms?
A. VLAN assignment
B. downloadable ACLs
C. security group access
D. dynamic ACLs
Answer: B

Cisco認定資格   500-254   500-254練習問題   500-254問題集

NO.9 Which statement is correct about Change of Authorization?
A. Change of Authorization is a fundamental component of Cisco TrustSec and Cisco ISE.
B. Change of Authorization can be triggered dynamically based on a matched condition in a
policy, and manually by being invoked by an administrator operation.
C. It is possible to trigger Change of Authorization manually from the ISE interface.
D. Authentication is the supported Change of Authorization action type.
Answer: D

Cisco   500-254   500-254練習問題

NO.10 What is the process for Cisco ISE to obtain a signed certificate from a CA?
A. Request a certificate from the CA, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
B. Generate a CSR; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate with its
private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
C. Generate a CSR; export the CSR to the local file system and send to the CA; download the
certificate from the CA, and bind the CA-signed certificate with its private key.
D. Submit a CSR to the CA; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate
with its private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
Answer: C

Cisco認定試験   500-254認定試験   500-254参考書   500-254認定試験   500-254

JPexamは最新の74-325問題集と高品質のLOT-405問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの850-001 VCEテストエンジンと70-481試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-485 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/500-254_exam.html

2013年12月25日星期三

Cisco 500-254認定試験に対する素晴らし問題集

JPexamはあなたが次のCiscoの500-254認定試験に合格するように最も信頼できるトレーニングツールを提供します。JPexamのCiscoの500-254勉強資料は問題と解答を含めています。それは実践の検査に合格したソフトですから、全ての関連するIT認証に満たすことができます。

Ciscoの500-254認定試験を受験するあなたは、試験に合格する自信を持たないですか。それでも恐れることはありません。JPexamは500-254認定試験に対する最高な問題集を提供してあげますから。JPexamの 500-254問題集は最新で最全面的な資料ですから、きっと試験に受かる勇気と自信を与えられます。これは多くの受験生に証明された事実です。

あなたは自分の職場の生涯にユニークな挑戦に直面していると思いましたら、Ciscoの500-254の認定試験に合格することが必要になります。JPexamはCiscoの500-254の認定試験を真実に、全面的に研究したサイトです。JPexam のユニークなCiscoの500-254の認定試験の問題と解答を利用したら、試験に合格することがたやすくなります。JPexamは認証試験の専門的なリーダーで、最全面的な認証基準のトレーニング方法を追求して、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。JPexamのCiscoの500-254の試験問題と解答は当面の市場で最も徹底的かつ正確かつ最新な模擬テストです。それを利用したら、初めに試験を受けても、合格する自信を持つようになります。

JPexamの問題集はIT専門家がCiscoの500-254認証試験について自分の知識と経験を利用して研究したものでございます。JPexamの問題集は真実試験の問題にとても似ていて、弊社のチームは自分の商品が自信を持っています。JPexamが提供した商品をご利用してください。もし失敗したら、全額で返金を保証いたします。

成功することが大変難しいと思っていますか。IT認定試験に合格するのは難しいと思いますか。今Ciscoの500-254認定試験のためにため息をつくのでしょうか。実際にはそれは全く不要です。IT認定試験はあなたの思い通りに神秘的なものではありません。我々は適当なツールを使用して成功することができます。適切なツールを選択する限り、成功することは正に朝飯前のことです。どんなツールが最高なのかを知りたいですか。いま教えてあげます。JPexamの500-254問題集が最高のツールです。この問題集には試験の優秀な過去問が集められ、しかも最新のシラバスに従って出題される可能性がある新しい問題も追加しました。これはあなたが一回で試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。

JPexamの500-254問題集というものをきっと聞いたことがあるでしょう。でも、利用したことがありますか。「JPexamの500-254問題集は本当に良い教材です。おかげで試験に合格しました。」という声がよく聞こえています。JPexamは問題集を利用したことがある多くの人々からいろいろな好評を得ました。それはJPexamはたしかに受験生の皆さんを大量な時間を節約させ、順調に試験に合格させることができますから。

JPexamは専門的な、受験生の皆さんを対象とした最も先進的なCiscoの500-254試験の認証資料を提供しているサイトです。JPexamを利用したら、Ciscoの500-254試験に合格するのを心配することはないです。

試験番号:500-254問題集
試験科目:Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Service Engine - SISE
最近更新時間:2013-12-25
問題と解答:全50問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/500-254_exam.html

NO.1 Which three Cisco TrustSec enforcement modes are used to help protect network operations
when securing the network? (Choose three.)
A. logging mode
B. monitor mode
C. semi-passive mode
D. low-impact mode
E. closed mode
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco認定試験   500-254   500-254   500-254認定証

NO.2 What are two methods to verify that Cisco ISE is properly connected to AD? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Test Connection feature in the Cisco ISE External Identity Sources Active Directory.
B. View the Active Directory Log /opt/CSCOcmp/logs/ad_agent.log.
C. Use the ISE Dashboard Summary alarms.
D. Use ktpass to determine if the Kerberos ticket is valid.
Answer: A,B

Cisco認定証   500-254   500-254   500-254

NO.3 Where is the license installed within Cisco ISE deployment?
A. A license is installed on the Policy Service node within ISE deployment.
B. A license is installed on the primary or secondary Administration node within ISE deployment.
C. A license is installed only on the primary Administration node within ISE deployment.
D. A license is preinstalled for ISE deployment.
Answer: C

Cisco   500-254問題集   500-254   500-254認証試験

NO.4 What is the process for Cisco ISE to obtain a signed certificate from a CA?
A. Request a certificate from the CA, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
B. Generate a CSR; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate with its
private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
C. Generate a CSR; export the CSR to the local file system and send to the CA; download the
certificate from the CA, and bind the CA-signed certificate with its private key.
D. Submit a CSR to the CA; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate
with its private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
Answer: C

Cisco   500-254練習問題   500-254   500-254認定証   500-254認定証

NO.5 Which statement is correct about Change of Authorization?
A. Change of Authorization is a fundamental component of Cisco TrustSec and Cisco ISE.
B. Change of Authorization can be triggered dynamically based on a matched condition in a
policy, and manually by being invoked by an administrator operation.
C. It is possible to trigger Change of Authorization manually from the ISE interface.
D. Authentication is the supported Change of Authorization action type.
Answer: D

Cisco   500-254問題集   500-254   500-254

NO.6 What is the Cisco ISE default admin login name and password?
A. admin/admin
B. admin/cisco
C. ISEAdmin/admin
D. admin/no default password —the admin password is configured at setup
Answer: D

Cisco   500-254参考書   500-254認定証   500-254

NO.7 Which of these is NOT a high-availability option that is available for Cisco ISE deployments?
A. In the event of failure of the Primary Administration node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
B. In the event of failure of the Primary Monitoring node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
C. Clustering of Policy Service nodes to provide N+1 redundancy
D. Stateless failover of Inline Posture nodes
Answer: A

Cisco認定試験   500-254認証試験   500-254認定試験

NO.8 Which two elements must you configure on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to allow Cisco ISE
to
authenticate wireless users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS authentication server and enter a shared secret.
B. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS accounting server and enter a shared secret.
C. Configure all attached LWAPs to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
D. Configure RADIUS attributes for each SSID.
E. Configure each WLAN to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
F. Configure the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to join a Microsoft Active Directory domain.
Answer: A,E

Cisco認定試験   500-254認定資格   500-254参考書

NO.9 Inline Posture nodes support which enforcement mechanisms?
A. VLAN assignment
B. downloadable ACLs
C. security group access
D. dynamic ACLs
Answer: B

Cisco   500-254   500-254   500-254   500-254認定証   500-254認定試験

NO.10 The default Cisco ISE node configuration has which role or roles enabled by default?
A. Administration only
B. Inline Posture only
C. Administration and Policy Service
D. Policy Service, Monitoring, and Administration
Answer: D

Cisco認定試験   500-254認証試験   500-254認定試験

JPexamは最新の70-492問題集と高品質のECP-102問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの00M-620 VCEテストエンジンと000-593試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のLOT-440 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/500-254_exam.html

2013年6月19日星期三

Cisco certification 500-254 exam best training materials

IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass Cisco certification 500-254 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


IT-Tests.com Cisco 500-254 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Cisco 500-254 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Cisco 500-254 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Cisco 500-254 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.


Exam Code: 500-254

Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Service Engine - SISE)

IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about Cisco certification 500-254 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Cisco 500-254 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about Cisco 500-254 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Cisco certification 500-254 exam.


In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Cisco 500-254 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Cisco 500-254 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Cisco certification 500-254 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore IT-Tests.com is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now IT-Tests.com experts have developed a pertinent training program for Cisco certification 500-254 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.


500-254 (Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Service Engine - SISE) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/500-254.html


NO.1 Which of these is NOT a high-availability option that is available for Cisco ISE deployments?
A. In the event of failure of the Primary Administration node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
B. In the event of failure of the Primary Monitoring node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
C. Clustering of Policy Service nodes to provide N+1 redundancy
D. Stateless failover of Inline Posture nodes
Answer: A

Cisco study guide   500-254 answers real questions   500-254 test answers   500-254

NO.2 Which two elements must you configure on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to allow Cisco ISE
to
authenticate wireless users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS authentication server and enter a shared secret.
B. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS accounting server and enter a shared secret.
C. Configure all attached LWAPs to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
D. Configure RADIUS attributes for each SSID.
E. Configure each WLAN to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
F. Configure the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to join a Microsoft Active Directory domain.
Answer: A,E

Cisco   500-254 test questions   500-254 answers real questions   500-254 demo   500-254

NO.3 Which three Cisco TrustSec enforcement modes are used to help protect network operations
when securing the network? (Choose three.)
A. logging mode
B. monitor mode
C. semi-passive mode
D. low-impact mode
E. closed mode
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco   500-254   500-254   500-254   500-254 test

NO.4 Inline Posture nodes support which enforcement mechanisms?
A. VLAN assignment
B. downloadable ACLs
C. security group access
D. dynamic ACLs
Answer: B

Cisco   500-254 dumps   500-254 test answers

NO.5 Where is the license installed within Cisco ISE deployment?
A. A license is installed on the Policy Service node within ISE deployment.
B. A license is installed on the primary or secondary Administration node within ISE deployment.
C. A license is installed only on the primary Administration node within ISE deployment.
D. A license is preinstalled for ISE deployment.
Answer: C

Cisco   500-254 pdf   500-254 exam dumps   500-254 dumps   500-254

NO.6 What is the Cisco ISE default admin login name and password?
A. admin/admin
B. admin/cisco
C. ISEAdmin/admin
D. admin/no default password —the admin password is configured at setup
Answer: D

Cisco   500-254   500-254 dumps   500-254   500-254

NO.7 Which statement is correct about Change of Authorization?
A. Change of Authorization is a fundamental component of Cisco TrustSec and Cisco ISE.
B. Change of Authorization can be triggered dynamically based on a matched condition in a
policy, and manually by being invoked by an administrator operation.
C. It is possible to trigger Change of Authorization manually from the ISE interface.
D. Authentication is the supported Change of Authorization action type.
Answer: D

Cisco   500-254   500-254 exam   500-254 pdf   500-254 study guide   500-254

NO.8 The default Cisco ISE node configuration has which role or roles enabled by default?
A. Administration only
B. Inline Posture only
C. Administration and Policy Service
D. Policy Service, Monitoring, and Administration
Answer: D

Cisco pdf   500-254   500-254   500-254 test   500-254

NO.9 What is the process for Cisco ISE to obtain a signed certificate from a CA?
A. Request a certificate from the CA, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
B. Generate a CSR; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate with its
private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
C. Generate a CSR; export the CSR to the local file system and send to the CA; download the
certificate from the CA, and bind the CA-signed certificate with its private key.
D. Submit a CSR to the CA; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate
with its private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
Answer: C

Cisco test answers   500-254 original questions   500-254 original questions   500-254

NO.10 What are two methods to verify that Cisco ISE is properly connected to AD? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Test Connection feature in the Cisco ISE External Identity Sources Active Directory.
B. View the Active Directory Log /opt/CSCOcmp/logs/ad_agent.log.
C. Use the ISE Dashboard Summary alarms.
D. Use ktpass to determine if the Kerberos ticket is valid.
Answer: A,B

Cisco   500-254 certification   500-254   500-254 exam

If you use the IT-Tests.com Cisco 500-254 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Cisco 500-254 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.