あなたのキャリアでいま挑戦に直面していますか。自分のスキルを向上させ、よりよく他の人に自分の能力を証明したいですか。昇進する機会を得たいですか。そうすると、はやく500-254認定試験を申し込んで認証資格を取りましょう。Ciscoの認定試験はIT領域における非常に大切な試験です。Ciscoの500-254認証資格を取得すると、あなたは大きなヘルプを得ることができます。では、どのようにはやく試験に合格するかを知りたいですか。JPexamの500-254参考資料はあなたの目標を達成するのに役立ちます。
JPexamのCiscoの500-254試験トレーニング資料は現在で一番人気があるダウンロードのフォーマットを提供します。PDFとソフトのフォーマットで、ダウンロードするのは易いです。JPexamが提供した製品がIT専門家は実際の経験を活かして作った最も良い製品で、あなたが自分の目標を達成するようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。
IT業種が新しい業種で、経済発展を促進するチェーンですから、極めて重要な存在ということを我々は良く知っています。IT認証はIT業種での競争な手段の一つです。認証に受かったらあなたは各方面でよく向上させます。でも、受かることが難しいですから、トレーニングツールを利用するのを勧めます。トレーニング資料を選びたいのなら、JPexamのCiscoの500-254試験トレーニング資料は最高の選択です。この資料の成功率が100パーセントに達して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。
今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、Ciscoの500-254認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。Ciscoの500-254認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。JPexamは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にCiscoの500-254認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。
JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。
JPexamは受験生の皆様に最も良いかつ便利なサービスを提供できるようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。現在の時代で高効率は避けられない話題ですから、速いスピードと高効率が我々の目標です。受験の皆さんは速く知識を理解して高い点数を取得できるようにJPexamは効率的なトレーニング資料をデザインしてさしあげます。皆さんは節約した時間とエネルギーを利用してもっと多くの金銭を稼ぐことができます。
JPexam のCiscoの500-254問題集は100パーセント検証とテストを通過したもので、認定試験に合格する専門的な指導者です。JPexam のCiscoの500-254練習問題集と解答は実践の検査に合格したソフトウェアで、最も受験生に合うトレーニングツールです。 JPexamで、あなたは一番良い準備資料を見つけられます。その資料は練習問題と解答に含まれています。弊社の資料があなたに練習を実践に移すチャンスを差し上げ、あなたはぜひCiscoの500-254試験に合格して自分の目標を達成できます。
試験番号:500-254問題集
試験科目:Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Service Engine - SISE
最近更新時間:2014-02-25
問題と解答:全50問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/500-254_exam.html
NO.1 Which two elements must you configure on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to allow Cisco ISE
to
authenticate wireless users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS authentication server and enter a shared secret.
B. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS accounting server and enter a shared secret.
C. Configure all attached LWAPs to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
D. Configure RADIUS attributes for each SSID.
E. Configure each WLAN to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
F. Configure the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to join a Microsoft Active Directory domain.
Answer: A,E
Cisco認定試験 500-254 500-254
NO.2 Where is the license installed within Cisco ISE deployment?
A. A license is installed on the Policy Service node within ISE deployment.
B. A license is installed on the primary or secondary Administration node within ISE deployment.
C. A license is installed only on the primary Administration node within ISE deployment.
D. A license is preinstalled for ISE deployment.
Answer: C
Cisco 500-254 500-254認証試験 500-254
NO.3 Which three Cisco TrustSec enforcement modes are used to help protect network operations
when securing the network? (Choose three.)
A. logging mode
B. monitor mode
C. semi-passive mode
D. low-impact mode
E. closed mode
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco参考書 500-254認定証 500-254認証試験 500-254 500-254
NO.4 Inline Posture nodes support which enforcement mechanisms?
A. VLAN assignment
B. downloadable ACLs
C. security group access
D. dynamic ACLs
Answer: B
Cisco問題集 500-254 500-254問題集 500-254 500-254 500-254
NO.5 The default Cisco ISE node configuration has which role or roles enabled by default?
A. Administration only
B. Inline Posture only
C. Administration and Policy Service
D. Policy Service, Monitoring, and Administration
Answer: D
Cisco 500-254 500-254認定資格 500-254認証試験 500-254練習問題 500-254
NO.6 Which statement is correct about Change of Authorization?
A. Change of Authorization is a fundamental component of Cisco TrustSec and Cisco ISE.
B. Change of Authorization can be triggered dynamically based on a matched condition in a
policy, and manually by being invoked by an administrator operation.
C. It is possible to trigger Change of Authorization manually from the ISE interface.
D. Authentication is the supported Change of Authorization action type.
Answer: D
Cisco問題集 500-254 500-254 500-254
NO.7 Which of these is NOT a high-availability option that is available for Cisco ISE deployments?
A. In the event of failure of the Primary Administration node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
B. In the event of failure of the Primary Monitoring node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
C. Clustering of Policy Service nodes to provide N+1 redundancy
D. Stateless failover of Inline Posture nodes
Answer: A
Cisco 500-254 500-254練習問題 500-254 500-254参考書
NO.8 What is the process for Cisco ISE to obtain a signed certificate from a CA?
A. Request a certificate from the CA, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
B. Generate a CSR; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate with its
private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
C. Generate a CSR; export the CSR to the local file system and send to the CA; download the
certificate from the CA, and bind the CA-signed certificate with its private key.
D. Submit a CSR to the CA; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate
with its private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
Answer: C
Cisco認証試験 500-254認定証 500-254認定証 500-254認定試験 500-254
NO.9 What are two methods to verify that Cisco ISE is properly connected to AD? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Test Connection feature in the Cisco ISE External Identity Sources Active Directory.
B. View the Active Directory Log /opt/CSCOcmp/logs/ad_agent.log.
C. Use the ISE Dashboard Summary alarms.
D. Use ktpass to determine if the Kerberos ticket is valid.
Answer: A,B
Cisco問題集 500-254認定試験 500-254 500-254練習問題 500-254
NO.10 What is the Cisco ISE default admin login name and password?
A. admin/admin
B. admin/cisco
C. ISEAdmin/admin
D. admin/no default password —the admin password is configured at setup
Answer: D
Cisco 500-254 500-254 500-254
JPexamは最新のC_TPLM30_66問題集と高品質の000-274問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのNS0-156 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-S33試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJN0-380 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论