2014年2月18日星期二

実際試験を模擬するIBM C4090-455試験問題集のソフト版を紹介

JPexam のIBMのC4090-455問題集は100パーセント検証とテストを通過したもので、認定試験に合格する専門的な指導者です。JPexam のIBMのC4090-455練習問題集と解答は実践の検査に合格したソフトウェアで、最も受験生に合うトレーニングツールです。 JPexamで、あなたは一番良い準備資料を見つけられます。その資料は練習問題と解答に含まれています。弊社の資料があなたに練習を実践に移すチャンスを差し上げ、あなたはぜひIBMのC4090-455試験に合格して自分の目標を達成できます。

C4090-455認定試験についてのことですが、JPexamは素晴らしい資質を持っていて、最も信頼できるソースになることができます。何千何万の登録された部門のフィードバックによって、それに大量な突っ込んだ分析を通じて、我々はどのサプライヤーがお客様にもっと新しいかつ高品質のC4090-455資料を提供できるかを確かめる存在です。JPexam のIBMのC4090-455トレーニング資料は絶え間なくアップデートされ、修正されていますから、IBMのC4090-455試験のトレーニング経験を持っています。現在、認証試験に合格したいのならJPexam のIBMのC4090-455トレーニング資料を利用してください。さあ、最新のJPexam のIBMのC4090-455問題集にショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたに予想外の良い効果を見せられますから。

JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてIBM C4090-455認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

アンケート調査によると、IT業種の皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はIBMのC4090-455試験だそうです。確かに、この試験はとても大切な試験で、公的に認可されたものです。しかも、この認定資格があなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかしながら、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamはあなたに難しいC4090-455認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。

君はまずネットで無料なIBMのC4090-455試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。JPexamは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。

試験番号:C4090-455問題集
試験科目:High Volume Storage Fundamentals V3
最近更新時間:2014-02-18
問題と解答:全73問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

最近のわずかの数年間で、IBMのC4090-455認定試験は日常生活でますます大きな影響をもたらすようになりました。将来の重要な問題はどうやって一回で効果的にIBMのC4090-455認定試験に合格するかのことになります。この質問を解決したいのなら、JPexamのIBMのC4090-455試験トレーニング資料を利用すればいいです。この資料を手に入れたら、一回で試験に合格することができるようになりますから、あなたはまだ何を持っているのですか。速くJPexamのIBMのC4090-455試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C4090-455_exam.html

NO.1 A sales representative has been meeting with the IT Director, and discussing the small
footprint and capacity of the DCS3700 and how this solution would allow them to add the needed
capacity in a very small footprint. The IT Director has agreed to purchase the DCS3700 if the IT staff
can perform day-to-day management of the new storage solution without extensive training.
What tool would be used to demonstrate the management capabilities of the DCS3700?
A. Capacity Magic
B. Disk Magic
C. DDP Calculator Tool
D. Storage Manager/Simulator
Answer: D

IBM過去問   C4090-455   C4090-455認定資格   C4090-455認定試験   C4090-455   C4090-455

NO.2 A web based company has an online product catalog. During certain times of the year, there
are peaks that stress the catalog database. The database is easily restored from DVD if corrupted.
To speed up response time, what RAID level would provide improved performance and maximum
capacity?
A. RAIDU
B. RAID 10
C. RAID5
D. RAID6
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   C4090-455認定資格   C4090-455   C4090-455   C4090-455

NO.3 Which IBM resource would a Business Partner without access to lab equipment use to provide
a client proof of concept?
A. IBM Innovation Center
B. IBM Techline Pre-sales Support
C. IBM Competeline
D. IBM PartnerWorld
Answer: A

IBM認定資格   C4090-455問題集   C4090-455   C4090-455認定資格   C4090-455   C4090-455

NO.4 A customer has a large campus facility and needs to connect storage in two different buildings
that are 1 km apart. Which of the following cables would be used?
A. SAS
B. SCSI
C. Single-mode fiber
D. Multi-mode fiber
Answer: C

IBM   C4090-455問題集   C4090-455

NO.5 A customer is using an aging EMO DMX and is running out of floor space in their data center.
They are a loyal EMO customer but the 010 is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. FlashCopy and replication
B. tape automation and LTO tape
C. storage virtualization and thin provisioning
D. manual tiring and external virtualization
Answer: C

IBM   C4090-455認定資格   C4090-455

NO.6 A customer is in need of archiving a great amount of medical records for a government
research project. These records are of patients, diseases, treatments and results. These records will
be built over the term of 5 years and need to be archived for 20 years.
What would be the best solution to store these records and provide maximum and efficient record
access?
A. Tape Encryption
B. Tivoli Key Lifecycle Manager
C. Linear Tape File System
D. Tivoli Endpoint Manager
Answer: C

IBM   C4090-455   C4090-455認定証

NO.7 Which type of drive would be the most cost effective for tier 3 level data?
A. Nearline SAS
B. SSD
C. Fibre Channel
D. SCSI
Answer: A

IBM   C4090-455問題集   C4090-455認証試験

NO.8 Which application would the technical specialist recommend for an application specific
point-intime copy?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
D. Tivoli StorageFlashCopyManager
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   C4090-455練習問題   C4090-455

NO.9 Based on the LTO standard, what is the published data compression rate of LTO-6?
A. 2.0:1
B. 2.5:1
C. 3.5:1
D. 5.0:1
Answer: B

IBM参考書   C4090-455問題集   C4090-455

NO.10 On Monday, Wednesday and Friday a customer completes a backup of only the files that are
changed from the previous full backup.
This is referred to as what type of backup?
A. incremental backup
B. differential backup
C. full backup
D. partial file backup
Answer: D

IBM   C4090-455認定試験   C4090-455

JPexamは最新のC_TADM53_70問題集と高品質のHP2-Z26問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-N37 VCEテストエンジンと156-215.13試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の98-372 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/C4090-455_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论