JPexamは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでISC CISSP-ISSMP CSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。
ずっと自分自身を向上させたいあなたは、CISSP-ISSMP CSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP認定試験を受験する予定があるのですか。もし受験したいなら、試験の準備をどのようにするつもりですか。もしかして、自分に相応しい試験参考書を見つけたのでしょうか。では、どんな参考書は選べる価値を持っていますか。あなたが選んだのは、JPexamのCISSP-ISSMP CSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP問題集ですか。もしそうだったら、もう試験に合格できないなどのことを心配する必要がないのです。
JPexamのシニア専門家チームはISCのCISSP-ISSMP CSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。JPexamが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてISCのCISSP-ISSMP CSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。JPexamも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。
ISCのCISSP-ISSMP CSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP認定試験を受験したいですか。試験がたいへん難しいですから悩んでいるのですか。試験を申し込みたいですが、合格できないことが心配します。いまこのような気持ちを持っていますか。大丈夫ですよ。安心にCISSP-ISSMP CSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP試験を申し込みましょう。JPexamの試験参考書を使用する限り、どんなに難しい試験でも問題にならないです。試験に合格する自信を全然持っていなくても、JPexamのCISSP-ISSMP CSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP問題集はあなたが一度簡単に成功することを保証できます。不思議と思っていますか。では、JPexamのウェブサイトへ来てもっと多くの情報をブラウズすることもできます。それに、CISSP-ISSMP CSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP問題集の一部を試用することもできます。そうすると、この参考書が確かにあなたが楽に試験に合格する保障ということをきっと知るようになります。
試験番号:CISSP-ISSMP問題集
試験科目:CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional
最近更新時間:2014-02-24
問題と解答:全218問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:CSSLP問題集
試験科目:Certified Secure Software Lifecycle Professional Practice Test
最近更新時間:2014-02-24
問題と解答:全349問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:CAP問題集
試験科目:CAP – Certified Authorization Professional
最近更新時間:2014-02-24
問題と解答:全395問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:SSCP問題集
試験科目:System Security Certified Practitioner (SSCP)
最近更新時間:2014-02-24
問題と解答:全254問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:CISSP問題集
試験科目:Certified Information Systems Security Professional
最近更新時間:2014-02-24
問題と解答:全2137問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamのISCのCISSP-ISSMP CSSLP CAP SSCP CISSPトレーニング資料を利用したら、初めて試験を受けるあなたでも一回で試験に合格できることを保証します。JPexamのISCのCISSP-ISSMP CSSLP CAP SSCP CISSPトレーニング資料を利用しても合格しないのなら、我々は全額で返金することができます。あなたに他の同じ値段の製品を無料に送って差し上げます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/SSCP_exam.html
NO.1 ____________ is a file system that was poorly designed and has numerous security flaws.
A. NTS
B. RPC
C. TCP
D. NFS
E. None of the above
Answer: D
ISC SSCP SSCP SSCP認定試験
NO.2 An attempt to break an encryption algorithm is called _____________.
Answer: Cryptanalysis
ISC SSCP SSCP SSCP
NO.3 HTTP, FTP, SMTP reside at which layer of the OSI model?
A. Layer 1 - Physical
B. Layer 3 - Network
C. Layer 4 - Transport
D. Layer 7 - Application
E. Layer 2 - Data Link
Answer: D
ISC SSCP認定試験 SSCP過去問 SSCP認定証 SSCP問題集 SSCP
NO.4 A standardized list of the most common security weaknesses and exploits is the
__________.
A. SANS Top 10
B. CSI/FBI Computer Crime Study
C. CVE - Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures
D. CERT Top 10
Answer: C
ISC SSCP認証試験 SSCP
NO.5 Multi-partite viruses perform which functions?
A. Infect multiple partitions
B. Infect multiple boot sectors
C. Infect numerous workstations
D. Combine both boot and file virus behavior
Answer: D
ISC SSCP SSCP SSCP認定試験
NO.6 What are some of the major differences of Qualitative vs. Quantitative methods of performing
risk analysis? (Choose all that apply)
A. Quantitative analysis uses numeric values
B. Qualitative analysis uses numeric values
C. Quantitative analysis is more time consuming
D. Qualitative analysis is more time consuming
E. Quantitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
F. Qualitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
Answer: A, C, E
ISC SSCP SSCP SSCP
NO.7 The act of intercepting the first message in a public key exchange and substituting a bogus key
for the original key is an example of which style of attack?
A. Spoofing
B. Hijacking
C. Man In The Middle
D. Social Engineering
E. Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS)
Answer: C
ISC認定試験 SSCP練習問題 SSCP問題集
NO.8 ______________ is a major component of an overall risk management program.
Answer: Risk assessment
ISC認証試験 SSCP SSCP
NO.9 Which of the concepts best describes Availability in relation to
computer resources?
A. Users can gain access to any resource upon request (assuming they have proper permissions)
B. Users can make authorized changes to data
C. Users can be assured that the data content has not been altered
D. None of the concepts describes Availability properly
Answer: A
ISC SSCP過去問 SSCP問題集 SSCP参考書
NO.10 Which form of media is handled at the Physical Layer (Layer 1) of the OSI Reference
Model?
A. MAC
B. L2TP
C. SSL
D. HTTP
E. Ethernet
Answer: E
ISC SSCP SSCP SSCP認証試験 SSCP参考書 SSCP認定試験
NO.11 What is the main difference between computer abuse and
computer crime?
A. Amount of damage
B. Intentions of the perpetrator
C. Method of compromise
D. Abuse = company insider; crime = company outsider
Answer: B
ISC認証試験 SSCP認定資格 SSCP参考書
NO.12 When an employee leaves the company, their network access account should be
__________?
Answer: Disable
ISC問題集 SSCP問題集 SSCP認定資格 SSCP
NO.13 What security principle is based on the division of job responsibilities - designed to prevent
fraud?
A. Mandatory Access Control
B. Separation of Duties
C. Information Systems Auditing
D. Concept of Least Privilege
Answer: B
ISC SSCP認定証 SSCP練習問題 SSCP SSCP認定資格
NO.14 _____ is the authoritative entity which lists port assignments
A. IANA
B. ISSA
C. Network Solutions
D. Register.com
E. InterNIC
Answer: A
ISC認定資格 SSCP SSCP認定証
NO.15 The ultimate goal of a computer forensics specialist is to ___________________.
A. Testify in court as an expert witness
B. Preserve electronic evidence and protect it from any alteration
C. Protect the company's reputation
D. Investigate the computer crime
Answer: B
ISC参考書 SSCP SSCP SSCP認定試験
NO.16 If Big Texastelephone company suddenly started billing you for caller ID and call
forwarding without your permission, this practice is referred to as __________________.
Answer: Cramming
ISC SSCP参考書 SSCP練習問題
NO.17 Instructions or code that executes on an end user's machine from a web browser is known
as __________ code.
A. Active X
B. JavaScript
C. Malware
D. Windows Scripting
E. Mobile
Answer: E
ISC問題集 SSCP SSCP SSCP SSCP過去問
NO.18 Cable modems are less secure than DSL connections because cable modems are shared
with other subscribers?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
ISC認証試験 SSCP認証試験 SSCP認証試験 SSCP SSCP
NO.19 Trend Analysis involves analyzing historical ___________ files in order to look for patterns
of abuse or misuse.
Answer: Log files
ISC認定資格 SSCP SSCP SSCP SSCP
NO.20 Layer 4 in the DoD model overlaps with which layer(s) of the
OSI model?
A. Layer 7 - Application Layer
B. Layers 2, 3, & 4 - Data Link, Network, and Transport Layers
C. Layer 3 - Network Layer
D. Layers 5, 6, & 7 - Session, Presentation, and Application Layers
Answer: D
ISC SSCP認定試験 SSCP SSCP練習問題
NO.21 One method that can reduce exposure to malicious code is to run
applications as generic accounts with little or no privileges.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
ISC SSCP練習問題 SSCP SSCP SSCP
NO.22 Wiretapping is an example of a passive network attack?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
ISC SSCP練習問題 SSCP
NO.23 A Security Reference Monitor relates to which DoD security
standard?
A. LC3
B. C2
C. D1
D. L2TP
E. None of the items listed
Answer: B
ISC SSCP SSCP認証試験 SSCP SSCP
NO.24 DES - Data Encryption standard has a 128 bit key and is very difficult to break.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
ISC SSCP SSCP認証試験 SSCP SSCP参考書 SSCP
NO.25 Is the person who is attempting to log on really who they say they are? What form of access
control does this questions stem from?
A. Authorization
B. Authentication
C. Kerberos
D. Mandatory Access Control
Answer: B
ISC参考書 SSCP SSCP SSCP認定証
NO.26 IKE - Internet Key Exchange is often used in conjunction with
what security standard?
A. SSL
B. OPSEC
C. IPSEC
D. Kerberos
E. All of the above
Answer: C
ISC認定試験 SSCP SSCP SSCP
NO.27 A salami attack refers to what type of activity?
A. Embedding or hiding data inside of a legitimate communication - a picture, etc.
B. Hijacking a session and stealing passwords
C. Committing computer crimes in such small doses that they almost go unnoticed
D. Setting a program to attack a website at 11:59 am on New Year's Eve
Answer: C
ISC SSCP問題集 SSCP認定証 SSCP SSCP問題集
NO.28 There are 5 classes of IP addresses available, but only 3 classes are in common use today,
identify the three: (Choose three)
A. Class A: 1-126
B. Class B: 128-191
C. Class C: 192-223
D. Class D: 224-255
E. Class E: 0.0.0.0 - 127.0.0.1
Answer: A, B, C
ISC SSCP認定試験 SSCP認定証 SSCP
NO.29 The ability to identify and audit a user and his / her actions is known as ____________.
A. Journaling
B. Auditing
C. Accessibility
D. Accountability
E. Forensics
Answer: D
ISC参考書 SSCP SSCP SSCP過去問 SSCP認証試験
NO.30 Passwords should be changed every ________ days at a minimum.
90 days is the recommended minimum, but some resources will tell you that 30-60 days is
ideal.
Answer: 90
没有评论:
发表评论