2014年2月27日星期四

IBM A2150-533認定試験の的中率が高い問題集がほしい?

JPexamはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がJPexamの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはJPexamの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

どんな業界で自分に良い昇進機会があると希望する職人がとても多いと思って、IT業界にも例外ではありません。ITの専門者はIBMのA2150-533認定試験があなたの願望を助けって実現できるのがよく分かります。JPexamはあなたの夢に実現させるサイトでございます。

JPexamはIBMのA2150-533認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってJPexam が今年のIBMのA2150-533認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。

試験番号:A2150-533問題集
試験科目:Assess: IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1
最近更新時間:2014-02-27
問題と解答:全108問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

弊社は強力な教師チームがあって、彼たちは正確ではやくて例年のIBM A2150-533認定試験の資料を整理して、直ちにもっとも最新の資料を集めて、弊社は全会一緻で認められています。IBM A2150-533試験認証に合格確率はとても小さいですが、JPexamはその合格確率を高めることが信じてくだい。

JPexamはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。IBMのA2150-533の認証そんなに人気があって、JPexamも君の試験に合格するために全力で助けてあげて、またあなたを一年の無料なサービスの更新を提供します。明日の成功のためにJPexamを選らばましょう。

IBMのA2150-533認定試験は全てのIT職員にとって大変重要な試験です。この試験に受かったら、あなたは絶対職場に廃れられることはありません。しかも、昇進と高給も実現できます。IBMのA2150-533試験に受かったら成功への鍵を握ったと言った人もいます。これは間違いないです。JPexamのIBMのA2150-533試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功へのショートカットです。このトレーニング資料を持っていたら、成功への道を見つけます。

神様は私を実力を持っている人間にして、美しい人形ではないです。IT業種を選んだ私は自分の実力を証明したのです。しかし、神様はずっと私を向上させることを要求します。IBMのA2150-533試験を受けることは私の人生の挑戦の一つです。でも大丈夫です。JPexamのIBMのA2150-533試験トレーニング資料を購入しましたから。すると、IBMのA2150-533試験に合格する実力を持つようになりました。 JPexamのIBMのA2150-533試験トレーニング資料を持つことは明るい未来を持つことと同じです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/A2150-533_exam.html

NO.1 Which components are installed during step two of a Recommended installation using
the Deployment
Manager in IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
A. Site Database, Console
B. Site Database, Event Collector
C. Application Server, Event Collector
D. Application Server, Agent Manager
Answer: D

IBM認定証   A2150-533認定証   A2150-533

NO.2 Which pre-defined security user group permits an employee to work with events and
all reports except
for Permissions and Audit Detail?
A. Analyst
B. Operator
C. Administrator
D. Event Manager
Answer: B

IBM過去問   A2150-533   A2150-533   A2150-533   A2150-533

NO.3 How is an Event Collector upgraded in the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0
SP8.1 Console?
A. right-click on Event Collector > Update > Apply XPU
B. right-click on Event Collector > UpdateServer > Update EventCollector
C. using the Manual Upgrader tool, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply
Update
D. using the X-Press Update Server, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply
Update
Answer: A

IBM   A2150-533過去問   A2150-533問題集   A2150-533認定試験

NO.4 Which three components are installed individually by the Deployment Manager?
(Choose three.)
A. Event Archiver
B. Agent Manager
C. Database Server
D. Application Server
E. X-Press Update Server
F. SecurityFusion Module
Answer: ABE

IBM過去問   A2150-533認定証   A2150-533   A2150-533   A2150-533

NO.5 According to the scalability guidelines for a large site, a customer should have at least
what speed hard
disks available to the database server?
A. 5400 RPM
B. 7200 RPM
C. 10000 RPM
D. 15000 RPM
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   A2150-533   A2150-533

NO.6 How much system hard drive space is required for the IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1
Database in the Recommended option?
A. 9 GB
B. 18 GB
C. 27 GB
D. 36 GB
Answer: B

IBM過去問   A2150-533過去問   A2150-533   A2150-533認定証   A2150-533問題集

NO.7 According to the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 scalability guidelines,
what is the
maximum event rate and maximum heartbeat rate per day for a small deployment?
A. 25,000 events / 500 heartbeats
B. 50,000 events / 1,000 heartbeats
C. 100,000 events / 5,000 heartbeats
D. 125,000 events / 7,000 heartbeats
Answer: B

IBM認証試験   A2150-533認定資格   A2150-533練習問題

NO.8 What function does the Deployment Manager provide in IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0
SP8.1 (SiteProtector)?
A. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install SiteProtector components.
B. It automatically distributes X-Press Update Server updates to SiteProtector components.
C. It generates Proventia Desktop Agent builds and distributes them to computers on a
network.
D. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install service packs to SiteProtector
components.
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   A2150-533練習問題   A2150-533過去問   A2150-533練習問題

NO.9 Which three operating systems meet the requirements for installing the IBM Security
SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1 Database in the Recommended option? (Choose three.)
A. Windows XP Professional SP2
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard
C. Windows 2000 Advanced Server
D. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise
E. Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition
F. Windows Server 2003 SP2 Standard Edition
Answer: BDF

IBM参考書   A2150-533   A2150-533認定証   A2150-533

NO.10 How many computer(s) does the Recommended option install on in the Deployment
Manager?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

IBM問題集   A2150-533   A2150-533過去問   A2150-533過去問

NO.11 A customer has deployed an Express installation. What is the default action when the
database
reaches 85% of capacity?
A. The database will continue processing normally without purging.
B. The database will begin purging up to 5% of the oldest data from the database.
C. The database will begin purging up to 10% of the oldest data from the database.
D. The database will begin purging up to 15% of the oldest data from the database.
Answer: B

IBM   A2150-533   A2150-533問題集   A2150-533過去問

NO.12 The customer is planning to deploy 50,000 desktops. At a minimum, how many
standalone Event
Collector / Agent Manager pairs should be configured to communicate with the database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

IBM過去問   A2150-533   A2150-533   A2150-533

NO.13 Which two virtual platforms are supported for running IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
(Choose two.)
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. VMware ESX Server V4.x
C. VMware ESX Server V3.x
D. VMware Workstation V7.1
E. Microsoft Virtual Server 2003
Answer: BC

IBM認定証   A2150-533   A2150-533認定証   A2150-533   A2150-533

NO.14 What can be used to create a valid group membership rule?
A. AssetID
B. ProductID
C. IP Address
D. MAC Address
Answer: D

IBM   A2150-533練習問題   A2150-533   A2150-533認証試験

NO.15 Which product combination would merit the consideration of IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0
SP8.1 SecurityFusion?
A. IBM Network Intrusion and IBM Security Server Protection
B. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention Systems and IBM Security Desktop
C. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Network Enterprise Scanner
D. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Virtual Server Protection for VMware
Answer: C

IBM   A2150-533   A2150-533

NO.16 Which two items are important considerations for performance? (Choose two.)
A. agent events per day
B. agent purges per day
C. agent updates per day
D. agent heartbeats per day
E. agent installations per day
Answer: AD

IBM認定資格   A2150-533認定試験   A2150-533   A2150-533   A2150-533

NO.17 A corporation is deploying IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 and plans
to use Enterprise
Scanner to scan their various business departments each with their own assessment policy.
Additionally,
network subnets may require a different policy within each department. Which top to bottom
group
structure hierarchy best satisfies their needs?
A. ACME > Department > Subnet
B. Subnet > Department > ACME
C. Subnet > ACME > Department
D. ACME > Subnet > Department
Answer: A

IBM問題集   A2150-533   A2150-533過去問

NO.18 What must be entered during the Agent Manager installation?
A. SQL Server Address, Agent Manager Address
B. Application Server Address, SQL Server Address
C. SQL Authentication Method, Agent Manager Address
D. Application Server Address, SQL Authentication Method
Answer: B

IBM問題集   A2150-533   A2150-533

NO.19 What are two requirements before upgrading the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems
V2.0 SP8.1
Core component? (Choose two.)
A. close all local consoles
B. put the SQL Server in single user mode
C. reboot the server after applying the update
D. disable all Event Collectors/Agent Managers
E. ensure administrative rights in order to log on to the Application Server computer
Answer: AE

IBM   A2150-533過去問   A2150-533   A2150-533問題集   A2150-533

NO.20 Which optional component writes incoming event data to disk based on user-created
event filters?
A. Incident Safe
B. Event Logger
C. Event Archiver
D. Agent Archiver
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   A2150-533認定証   A2150-533練習問題   A2150-533

JPexamは最新の70-464問題集と高品質のJN0-360問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP0-J60 VCEテストエンジンと98-372試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-455 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/A2150-533_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论