2014年2月23日星期日

Symantecの250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります

あなたの夢は何ですか。あなたのキャリアでいくつかの輝かしい業績を行うことを望まないのですか。きっと望んでいるでしょう。では、常に自分自身をアップグレードする必要があります。IT業種で仕事しているあなたは、夢を達成するためにどんな方法を利用するつもりですか。実際には、IT認定試験を受験して認証資格を取るのは一つの良い方法です。最近、Symantecの250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134試験は非常に人気のある認定試験です。あなたもこの試験の認定資格を取得したいのですか。さて、はやく試験を申し込みましょう。JPexamはあなたを助けることができますから、心配する必要がないですよ。

従来の試験によってJPexam が今年のSymantecの250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。JPexamは100%でSymantecの250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。

JPexamはあなたが完全に信頼できるウェブサイトです。受験生の皆さんをもっと効率的な参考資料を勉強させるように、JPexamのIT技術者はずっとさまざまなIT認定試験の研究に取り組んでいますから、もっと多くの素晴らしい資料を開発し出します。一度JPexamの250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134問題集を使用すると、きっと二度目を使用したいです。JPexamは最高の250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134資料を提供するだけでなく、高品質のサービスも提供します。私達の資料についてどんなアドバイスがあってもお気軽に言ってください。受験生の皆さんを試験に合格させることを旨とするだけでなく、皆さんに最高のサービスを提供することも目標としています。

JPexamの250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134には何か品質問題があることを見つければ、あるいは試験に合格しなかったのなら、弊社が無条件で全額返金することを約束します。JPexamは専門的にSymantecの250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134試験の最新問題と解答を提供するサイトで、250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134についての知識をほとんどカバーしています。

最近のわずかの数年間で、Symantec250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134認定試験は日常生活でますます大きな影響をもたらすようになりました。将来の重要な問題はどうやって一回で効果的にSymantec250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134認定試験に合格するかのことになります。この質問を解決したいのなら、JPexamのSymantec250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134試験トレーニング資料を利用すればいいです。この資料を手に入れたら、一回で試験に合格することができるようになりますから、あなたはまだ何を持っているのですか。速くJPexamのSymantec250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。

Symantecの250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134認定試験がIT業界には極めて重要な地位があるがよく分かりましょう。試験に合格するのは簡単ではないもよくわかりましょう。“簡単に合格できる方法がありますか?”答えはもちろんですよ。JPexamはこの問題を着々解決できますよ。IT専門家がSymantecの250-310 250-403 250-402 ST0-118 ST0-134認定試験に関する特別な問題集を開発しています。それをもって、試験は問題になりませんよ。

試験番号:250-310問題集
試験科目:Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 10.0 for Exchange
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全318問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:250-403問題集
試験科目:Administration of Symantec Management Platform 7.1
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全174問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:250-402問題集
試験科目:Administration of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全133問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:ST0-118問題集
試験科目:Symantec Enterprise Vault 10.0 for Exchange Technical Assessment
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全318問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:ST0-134問題集
試験科目:Symantec EndPoint Protection 12.1 Technical Assessment
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全165問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-118_exam.html

NO.1 An organization has two Enterprise Vault sites. Site 1 contains EVServer01, EVServer02, and
EVServer03 Site 2 contains EVServer04 and EVServer05. Which three USL failover options are possible?
(Select three.)
A. EVServer01 failover to EVServer03
B. EVServer02 failover to EVServer01
C. EVServer02 failover to EVServer04
D. EVServer03 failover to EVServer04
E. EVServer04 failover to EVServer05
Answer: ABE

Symantec   ST0-118   ST0-118   ST0-118

NO.2 An organization has five Enterprise Vault (EV) servers. The servers are part of one Directory and two
EV sites. The Directory consists of two Vault Store Groups with two Vault Stores for each group. How
many EV Directory database(s), Fingerprint database(s), and Vault Store database(s) are in the
environment, respectively?
A. 2, 2, 4
B. 1, 2, 4
C. 1, 1, 4
D. 2, 2, 2
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-118   ST0-118過去問   ST0-118問題集

NO.3 Which component is directly below the Enterprise Vault Directory in the Vault Administration console's
hierarchy?
A. Vault Store Groups
B. Enterprise Vault Targets
C. Enterprise Vault Sites
D. Enterprise Vault Servers
Answer: C

Symantec問題集   ST0-118練習問題   ST0-118認定試験

NO.4 What are the three primary physical data-storage components of Mailbox Archiving in Enterprise Vault?
(Select three.)
A. Indexes
B. Archives
C. Vault Store partitions
D. Enterprise Vault databases
E. Enterprise Vault Collector
Answer: ACD

Symantec   ST0-118   ST0-118   ST0-118認証試験

NO.5 Which two databases are directly associated with Stores in Enterprise Vault?
A. Directory and Monitoring
B. Partition and Vault Store
C. Directory and Vault Store
D. Fingerprint and Vault Store
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-118   ST0-118   ST0-118

NO.6 What are two valid reasons for specifying DNS aliases? (Select two.)
A. to ensure that the Enterprise Vault (EV) server can be joined to the Windows domain
B. to simplify reconfiguration of the EV infrastructure
C. to ensure that the EV server can be contacted from external domains
D. to make it possible to use the EV built-in failover mechanisms
E. to broadcast the EV server's IP address to all clients on the network
Answer: BD

Symantec問題集   ST0-118認定証   ST0-118認定資格   ST0-118問題集

NO.7 What are three benefits of enabling Enterprise Vault (EV) for Outlook Web Access users.? (Select
three.)
A. extends the archived mail availability
B. provides remote access to multiple user archives
C. provides remote access to archived public folder items
D. unloads mail from the Exchange Server
E. runs independent of EV services
Answer: ABC.

NO.8 Enterprise Vault can synchronize which three Exchange permissions with archive permissions? (Select
three.)
A. Outlook Delegates permissions
B. Exchange Public Folder permissions
C. Outlook Folder permissions
D. Domain Administrative permissions
E. Outlook Address Book permissions
Answer: ABC.

NO.9 What is an Enterprise Vault site?
A. a SQL database for system-wide configuration
B. a geographic configuration reference
C. a collection of policies, servers, and storage
D. a grouping of Active Directory domain controllers
Answer: C

Symantec認定資格   ST0-118   ST0-118練習問題   ST0-118認証試験   ST0-118過去問

NO.10 There are multiple Active Directory domains with Exchange servers in each domain. One Enterprise
Vault (EV) server is set up in one domain. Trust is established between the EV domain and the other
domains. What must be done in order for a single EV server to archive the Exchange servers?
A. break the trust between the Active Directory domains
B. configure the EV client to allow trusted domains
C. select the domain boxes in the Archiving Task properties
D. add the Active Directory domains under the Targets container
Answer: D

Symantec認定試験   ST0-118   ST0-118

NO.11 Enterprise Vault converts mail message attachments to text or HTML. What is a benefit of changing the
default conversion type from HTML to text for certain document types?
A. increases the performance of file conversion
B. allows for the support of additional document types
C. allows for integration with third-party indexing engines
D. significantly reduces the amount of space taken by indexing
Answer: A

Symantec練習問題   ST0-118認定資格   ST0-118認定証

NO.12 Which three are core Enterprise Vault services? (Select three.)
A. Archiving Service
B. Placeholder Service
C. Directory Service
D. Storage Service
E. Indexing Service
Answer: CDE

Symantec認証試験   ST0-118   ST0-118過去問   ST0-118   ST0-118練習問題   ST0-118参考書

NO.13 An organization has a security requirement to track changes made to the Enterprise Vault (EV)
environment pertaining to retention categories, archiving policies, and archive permissions. Which tool
provides this data?
A. EV Auditing
B. EV Operation Monitor
C. EV Reporting
D. EV Event Log
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-118   ST0-118

NO.14 In which two ways does Optimized Single Instance Storage (OSIS) save storage space? (Select two.)
A. The SIS parts are shared between the Vault Stores in the same sharing boundary.
B. SIS identifies the SIS part from the filename.
C. Attachments are stored once within a sharing boundary.
D. The SIS parts are shared between the Vault Stores in different sharing boundaries.
E. Attachments are stored only once in a different sharing boundary.
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-118認証試験   ST0-118問題集   ST0-118

NO.15 From which three sources does Enterprise Vault provide a solution for archiving PST files? (Select
three.)
A. Outlook profiles
B. Tape libraries
C. UNIX servers
D. Windows servers
E. Remote client workstations
Answer: ADE.

NO.16 What is the function of the Task Controller Service in Enterprise Vault (EV)?
A. to interface between other EV tasks and the directory database
B. to manage EV storage of archived data
C. to support the Web Access application
D. to maintain indexes of archived data and to provide results of search requests
E. to manage the various archiving tasks to archive data from targets
Answer: E

Symantec   ST0-118   ST0-118   ST0-118   ST0-118認証試験   ST0-118練習問題

NO.17 Enterprise Vault introduced enhanced archiving support for which Microsoft Exchange 2007 feature?
A. Outlook Web Access for Exchange 2007
B. Exchange Managed Folders
C. Exchange Management Shell
D. Exchange Dumpster
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-118   ST0-118   ST0-118

NO.18 A large enterprise organization requires monitoring. The company will have five Enterprise Vault (EV)
sites and three EV Directories. How many monitoring databases should be planned?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-118   ST0-118   ST0-118   ST0-118

NO.19 An organization uses three Exchange Servers in a single domain and two Enterprise Vault (EV)
servers. How many Provisioning Tasks are required?
A. one per Exchange domain
B. one per EV server
C. one per Exchange Server
D. one per EV site
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-118   ST0-118認定試験   ST0-118   ST0-118認定試験   ST0-118認定試験

NO.20 A global organization plans to deploy Enterprise Vault (EV). The organization has a severe limit on the
connectivity between two sites. Site A supports seven remote offices and Site B supports five remote
offices. A global deployment of EV is unrealistic. How should the organization design around this
obstacle?
A. deploy multiple EV Directories
B. deploy multiple EV sites that share a single directory
C. deploy all EV servers in Site A
D. place the EV Directory database halfway between the sites
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-118練習問題   ST0-118   ST0-118認定証

NO.21 A network administrator wants to limit RPC traffic across the network and decides to completely restrict
the use of DCOM and RPC for end users. Which Enterprise Vault (EV) Client Extensions
should be installed?
A. EV Vault Cache
B. EV HTTP Only Add-In
C. EV Archive Explorer
D. EV OWA Extensions
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-118   ST0-118認定証

NO.22 Given a multi-site installation, which Enterprise Vault (EV) component contains the configuration
information for all the EV sites?
A. Vault Store database
B. Vault Store Group database
C. Vault Directory database
D. Vault Configuration database
Answer: C

Symantec認証試験   ST0-118   ST0-118   ST0-118   ST0-118認定資格

NO.23 Which two Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company to
maintain information? (Select two.)
A. Data compression
B. Collections on archived data
C. Optimized Single Instance Storage
D. Storage on WORM devices
E. PST Migration
Answer: AC

Symantec認証試験   ST0-118認定証   ST0-118   ST0-118

NO.24 An administrator is installing Enterprise Vault (EV). Where should the installer place the EV databases
and log files?
A. in the installation directory of the SQL server
B. on separate physical disks of the EV server
C. on separate physical disks of the SQL server
D. on direct attached storage of the EV server
Answer: C

Symantec問題集   ST0-118認証試験   ST0-118   ST0-118問題集

NO.25 In which three languages are Enterprise Vault clients available? (Select three.)
A. Traditional Chinese
B. Danish
C. Portuguese
D. Finnish
E. Hebrew
Answer: ABE

Symantec   ST0-118練習問題   ST0-118

NO.26 What is the purpose of the Enterprise Vault Directory Service?
A. to provide service access to Vault Stores and Archives
B. to manage indexes of archived data
C. to manage selected items to be restored
D. to provide services access to site configuration information
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-118認証試験   ST0-118   ST0-118   ST0-118過去問

NO.27 An organization needs an archiving vendor that can provide low administrative overhead for deploying
different archiving strategies. Which configuration task makes it easier to deploy different archiving
strategies using Enterprise Vault (EV)?
A. The administrator creates new Windows groups in Active Directory to align with their archiving strategy
and moves the users into these groups.
B. The administrator uses provisioning groups to apply different archiving policies to the various groups.
C. The administrator moves mailboxes to specific group Exchange servers, then runs an EV Policy
Manager script for each Exchange Server to deploy the policies.
D. The administrator creates a custom archiving policy for each executive user and leaves the default
policy for everyone else.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-118   ST0-118参考書

NO.28 Which two core databases should an administrator allocate storage for during the Enterprise Vault
initial installation? (Select two.)
A. Vault Directory Database
B. Vault Store Database
C. Audit Database
D. Monitoring Database
E. Log Database
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-118認定試験   ST0-118認定試験   ST0-118問題集

NO.29 What is a benefit of archiving email?
A. enables efficient search and retrieval of email
B. provides a duplicate backup system of email
C. prevents users from deleting email
D. provides high availability of email
Answer: A

Symantec参考書   ST0-118過去問   ST0-118過去問   ST0-118認定証

NO.30 What are two reasons for adopting Enterprise Vault to manage unstructured content? (Select two.)
A. to protect messaging infrastructure to ensure uptime and productivity
B. to enable corporate discovery and end-user search
C. to centralize information management and retention
D. to create and retain snapshots to facilitate instant recovery
E. to enforce compliance with endpoint security policies
Answer: BC

Symantec   ST0-118   ST0-118   ST0-118認定資格   ST0-118認定証   ST0-118

没有评论:

发表评论