なぜ受験生はほとんどJPexamを選んだのですか。JPexamは実践の検査に合格したもので、JPexamの広がりがみんなに大きな利便性と適用性をもたらしたからです。JPexamが提供したCiscoの642-889 642-887 650-756 650-752 642-416 642-648試験資料はみんなに知られているものですから、試験に受かる自信がないあなたはJPexamのCiscoの642-889 642-887 650-756 650-752 642-416 642-648試験トレーニング資料を利用しなければならないですよ。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはぜひ自信に満ちているようになり、これこそは試験の準備をするということを感じます。
Ciscoの642-889 642-887 650-756 650-752 642-416 642-648認定試験を受けて642-889 642-887 650-756 650-752 642-416 642-648認証資格を取得したいですか。JPexamはあなたの成功を保証することができます。もちろん、試験の準備をするときに試験に関連する知識を学ぶのは必要です。なお大切なのは、自分に相応しい効率的なツールを選択することです。JPexamの642-889 642-887 650-756 650-752 642-416 642-648問題集はあなたに合う最善の勉強法です。この高品質の問題集は信じられないほどの結果を見せることができます。自分が試験に合格できない心配があれば、はやくJPexamのウェブサイトをクリックしてもっと多くの情報を読んでください。
試験番号:642-889問題集
試験科目:Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Egde Network Services
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全76問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:642-887問題集
試験科目:Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Core Network Services
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全78問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:650-756問題集
試験科目:Advanced IP NGN Architecture Field Engineer (PANGNFE)
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全62問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:650-752問題集
試験科目:Advanced IP NGN Architecture Sales
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全40問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:642-416問題集
試験科目:Unified Communications Architecture and Design Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全58問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:642-648問題集
試験科目:Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions (VPN v2.0)
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全121問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamの642-889 642-887 650-756 650-752 642-416 642-648問題集は実際の642-889 642-887 650-756 650-752 642-416 642-648認定試験と同じです。この問題集は実際試験の問題をすべて含めることができるだけでなく、問題集のソフト版は642-889 642-887 650-756 650-752 642-416 642-648試験の雰囲気を完全にシミュレートすることもできます。JPexamの問題集を利用してから、試験を受けるときに簡単に対処し、楽に高い点数を取ることができます。
JPexamあなたに 最高のCiscoの642-889 642-887 650-756 650-752 642-416 642-648試験問題集を提供して差し上げます。あなたを成功への道に引率します。JPexamのCiscoの642-889 642-887 650-756 650-752 642-416 642-648試験トレーニング資料は試験の準備をしているあなたにヘルプを与えます。当社の資料はあなたがIT専門家になるように特別に受験生の皆さんのために作成したものです。JPexamのCiscoの642-889 642-887 650-756 650-752 642-416 642-648試験トレーニング資料はあなたに最も適用して、あなたのニーズを満たす資料です。はやくJPexamのサイトを登録してくだい。きっと棚ぼたがありますよ。
IT業種で仕事している皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はCiscoの認定試験のようですね。広く認証されている認証試験として、Ciscoの試験はますます人気があるようになっています。その中で、642-889 642-887 650-756 650-752 642-416 642-648認定試験が最も重要な一つです。この試験の認定資格はあなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかし、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamは642-889 642-887 650-756 650-752 642-416 642-648認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-648_exam.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
You are configuring a laptop with the Cisco VPN Client, which uses digital certificates for authentication.
Which protocol does the Cisco VPN Client use to retrieve the digital certificate from the CA server?
A. FTP
B. LDAP
C. HTTPS
D. SCEP
E. OCSP
Answer: D
Cisco 642-648問題集 642-648 642-648認定試験 642-648認定証 642-648
NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
While configuring a site-to-site VPN tunnel, a new NOC engineer encounters the Reverse Route Injection
parameter.
Assuming that static routes are redistributed by the Cisco ASA to the IGP, what effect does enabling
Reverse Route Injection on the local Cisco ASA have on a configuration?
A. The local Cisco ASA advertises its default routes to the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
B. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes from the dynamic routing protocol that is running on the local
Cisco ASA to the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
C. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes that are at the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
D. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes that are on its side of the site-to-site VPN tunnel to the distant
end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-648 642-648 642-648
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.The ABC Corporation is changing remote-user authentication from pre-shared keys
to certificate-based authentication. For most employee authentication, its group membership (the
employees) governs corporate access. Certain management personnel need access to more confidential
servers. Access is based on the group and name, such as finance and level_2. When it is time to pilot the
new authentication policy, a finance manager is able to access the department-assigned servers but
cannot access the restricted servers.
As the network engineer, where would you look for the problem?
A. Check the validity of the identity and root certificate on the PC of the finance manager.
B. Change the Management Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Rule Priority to a number that is
greater than 10.
C. Check if the Management Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Rules is configured correctly.
D. Check if the Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Policy is set correctly.
Answer: D
Cisco参考書 642-648過去問 642-648過去問 642-648
NO.4 When establishing a Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN tunnel, a system administrator wants to restrict
remote home office users to either print to their local printer or send the remaining traffic down the Cisco
AnyConnect SSL VPN tunnel (with restricted Internet access).
Choose both a tunnel policy option and an ACL type to accomplish this design goal. (Choose two.)
A. tunnel all networks
B. tunnel network list below
C. exclude network list from the tunnel
D. standard ACL
E. web ACL
F. extended ACL
Answer: C,D
Cisco 642-648 642-648認定試験
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit. In the CLI snippet that is shown, what is the function of the deny option in the
access list?
A. When set in conjunction with outbound connection-type bidirectional, its function is to prevent the
specified traffic from being protected by the crypto map entry.
B. When set in conjunction with connection-type originate-only, its function is to instruct the Cisco ASA to
deny specific inbound traffic if it is not encrypted.
C. When set in conjunction with outbound connection-type answer-only, its function is to instruct the Cisco
ASA to deny specific outbound traffic if it is not encrypted.
D. When set in conjunction with connection-type originate-only, its function is to cause all IP traffic that
matches the specified conditions to be protected by the crypto map.
Answer: A
Cisco 642-648認証試験 642-648問題集 642-648過去問
NO.6 Which three options are characteristics of WebType ACLs? (Choose three.)
A. They are assigned per-connection profile.
B. They are assigned per-user or per-group policy.
C. They can be defined in the Cisco AnyConnect Profile Editor.
D. They support URL pattern matching.
E. They support implicit deny all at the end of the ACL.
F. They support standard and extended WebType ACLs.
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco 642-648認定試験 642-648認定資格 642-648認証試験
NO.7 When initiating a new SSL or TLS session, the client receives the server SSL certificate and validates it.
After validating the server certificate, what does the client use the certificate for?
A. The client and server use the server public key to encrypt the SSL session data.
B. The server creates a separate session key and sends it to the client. The client decrypts the session
key by using the server public key.
C. The client and server switch to a DH key exchange to establish a session key.
D. The client generates a random session key, encrypts it with the server public key, and then sends it to
the server.
Answer: D
Cisco参考書 642-648過去問 642-648問題集
NO.8 Which three statements about clientless SSL VPN are true? (Choose three.)
A. Users are not tied to a particular PC or workstation.
B. Users have full application access to internal corporate resources.
C. Minimal IT support is required.
D. Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN software is automatically downloaded to the remote user at the start of
the clientless session.
E. For security reasons, browser cookies are disabled for clientless SSL VPN sessions.
F. Clientless SSL VPN requires an SSL-enabled web browser.
Answer: A,C,F
Cisco 642-648過去問 642-648 642-648練習問題
NO.9 Which four statements about the Advanced Endpoint Assessment are correct? (Choose four.)
A. It examines the remote computer for personal firewall applications.
B. It examines the remote computer for antivirus applications.
C. It examines the remote computer for antispyware applications.
D. It examines the remote computer for malware applications.
E. It does not perform any remediation, but it provides input that can be evaluated by DAP records.
F. It performs active remediation by applying rules, activating modules, and providing updates where
applicable.
Answer: A,B,C,F
Cisco 642-648認定証 642-648過去問 642-648認証試験
NO.10 Which two options are correct regarding IKE and IPv6 VPN support on the Cisco ASA using version
8.4? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco ASA supports full IKEv2 IPv6 for site-to-site VPNs only.
B. The Cisco ASA supports full IKEv2 IPv6 for remote-access VPNs.
C. The Cisco ASA supports IKEv1 and IKEv2 configuration on the same crypto map.
D. The Cisco ASA supports negotiation of authentication type using IKEv2 with IPv6.
E. The Cisco ASA supports all types of VPN configurations when using IPv6
Answer: A,C
Cisco 642-648練習問題 642-648
NO.11 When deploying clientless SSL VPN advanced application access, the administrator needs to collect
information about the end-user system. Which three input parameters of an end-user system are
important for the administrator to identify? (Choose three.)
A. types of applications and application protocols that are supported
B. types of encryption that are supported on the end-user system
C. the local privilege level of the remote user
D. types of wireless security that are applied to the end-user tunnel interface
E. types of operating systems that are supported on the end-user system
F. type of antivirus software that is supported on the end-user system
Answer: A,C,E
Cisco認定資格 642-648練習問題 642-648認定試験 642-648問題集
NO.12 Cisco Secure Desktop seeks to minimize the risks that are posed by the use of remote devices in
establishing a Cisco clientless SSL VPN or Cisco AnyConnect VPN Client session. Which two statements
concerning the Cisco Secure Desktop Host Scan feature are correct? (Choose two.)
A. It is performed before a user establishes a connection to the Cisco ASA.
B. It is performed after a user establishes a connection to the Cisco ASA but before logging in.
C. It is performed after a user logs in but before a group profile is applied.
D. It is supported on endpoints that run a Windows operating system only.
E. It is supported on endpoints that run Windows and MAC operating systems only.
F. It is supported on endpoints that run Windows, MAC, and Linux operating systems.
Answer: B,F
Cisco認定証 642-648問題集 642-648参考書
NO.13 ABC Corporation has hired a temporary worker to help out with a new project. The network
administrator gives you the task of restricting the internal clientless SSL VPN network access of the
temporary worker to one server with the IP address of 172.26.26.50 via HTTP.
Which two actions should you take to complete the assignment.? (Choose two.)
A. Configure access-list temp_acl webtype permit url http://172.26.26.50.
B. Configure access-list temp_acl_stand_ACL standard permit host 172.26.26.50.
C. Configure access-list temp_acl_extended extended permit http any host 172.26.26.50.
D. Apply the access list to the temporary worker Group Policy.
E. Apply the access list to the temporary worker Connection Profile.
F. Apply the access list to the outside interface in the inbound direction.
Answer: A,D
Cisco 642-648練習問題 642-648 642-648問題集
NO.14 In which three ways can a Cisco ASA security appliance obtain a certificate revocation list? (Choose
three.)
A. FTP
B. SCEP
C. TFTP
D. HTTP
E. LDAP
F. SCP
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco 642-648過去問 642-648
NO.15 Which statement about CRL configuration is correct?
A. CRL checking is enabled by default.
B. The Cisco ASA relies on HTTPS access to procure the CRL list.
C. The Cisco ASA relies on LDAP access to procure the CRL list.
D. The Cisco Secure ACS can be configured as the CRL server.
Answer: C
Cisco過去問 642-648認定証 642-648 642-648過去問 642-648
没有评论:
发表评论