2014年2月22日星期六

CheckPoint 156-915.76 156-315.13 156-215.13 156-215-75認定試験の準備をすれば勉強方法を教える

156-915.76 156-315.13 156-215.13 156-215-75認定試験を受験したいですか。156-915.76 156-315.13 156-215.13 156-215-75認証資格を取得したいですか。試験に準備する時間が足りないあなたは、どうやって試験に合格できますか。しようがないわけではないです。短時間の準備でも楽に試験に合格することができるようになりますよ。それでは、どのようにすればそれを達成できますか。実は方法がとても簡単です。すなわちJPexamの156-915.76 156-315.13 156-215.13 156-215-75問題集を利用して試験の準備をすることです。

JPexamの156-915.76 156-315.13 156-215.13 156-215-75問題集は実際の156-915.76 156-315.13 156-215.13 156-215-75認定試験と同じです。この問題集は実際試験の問題をすべて含めることができるだけでなく、問題集のソフト版は156-915.76 156-315.13 156-215.13 156-215-75試験の雰囲気を完全にシミュレートすることもできます。JPexamの問題集を利用してから、試験を受けるときに簡単に対処し、楽に高い点数を取ることができます。

試験番号:156-915.76問題集
試験科目:Check Point Certified Security Expert Update Blade
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全324問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:156-315.13問題集
試験科目:Check Point Certified Security Expert
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全639問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:156-215.13問題集
試験科目:Check Point Certified Security Administrator - GAiA
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全358問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:156-215-75問題集
試験科目:Check Point Certified Security Administrator
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全531問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

156-915.76 156-315.13 156-215.13 156-215-75認定試験の準備をするために一生懸命勉強して疲れを感じるときには、他の人が何をしているかを知っていますか。あなたと同じIT認定試験を受験する周りの人を見てください。あなたが試験のために不安と感じているとき、どうして他の人が自信満々で、のんびり見ているのでしょうか。あなたの能力は彼らうより弱いですか。もちろんそんなことはないです。では、なぜ他の人が簡単に156-915.76 156-315.13 156-215.13 156-215-75試験に合格することができるかを知りたいですか。それは彼らがJPexam の156-915.76 156-315.13 156-215.13 156-215-75問題集を利用したからです。この問題集を勉強することだけで楽に試験に合格することができます。信じないのですか。不思議を思っていますか。では、急いで試してください。まず問題集のdemoを体験することができます。そうすれば、この問題集の品質を確認することができます。はやくJPexamのサイトをクリックしてください。

どのようにすればもっと楽にCheckPointの156-915.76 156-315.13 156-215.13 156-215-75認定試験に合格することができるかについて考えたことがありますか。試験に合格する秘密を見つけましたか。それを行う方法がわからない場合、私は教えてあげましょう。実際には、認定試験に合格できる方法が多くあります。試験に関連する知識を一生懸命習得することがただ一つの方法です。今はそのようにしていますか。しかし、これが一番時間を無駄にして、望ましい効果を得られない方法です。それに、毎日仕事で忙しいあなたは、恐らく試験に準備する充分な時間がないでしょう。では、JPexamの156-915.76 156-315.13 156-215.13 156-215-75問題集を試しましょう。この試験参考書はきっとあなたに思えぬ良い結果を与えられます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/156-315.13_exam.html

NO.1 _______________ manages Standard Reports and allows the administrator to specify
automatic uploads of reports to a central FTP server.
A. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
B. SmartReporter
C. Security Management Server
D. SmartReporter Database
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定証   156-315.13認定試験   156-315.13   156-315.13

NO.2 Which Check Point product is used to create and save changes to a Log Consolidation Policy?
A. SmartReporter Client
B. Security Management Server
C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
D. SmartEvent Server
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315.13認定証   156-315.13

NO.3 What type of object may be explicitly defined as a MEP VPN?
A. Mesh VPN Community
B. Any VPN Community
C. Remote Access VPN Community
D. Star VPN Community
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定資格   156-315.13   156-315.13練習問題   156-315.13認定証   156-315.13

NO.4 Using IPS, how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning specific ports?
By enabling:
A. Malware Scan protection
B. Sweep Scan protection
C. Host Port Scan
D. Malicious Code Protector
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定資格   156-315.13練習問題   156-315.13問題集   156-315.13参考書   156-315.13過去問

NO.5 Which of the following access options would you NOT use when configuring Captive Portal?
A. Through the Firewall policy
B. From the Internet
C. Through all interfaces
D. Through internal interfaces
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.13認定資格   156-315.13過去問   156-315.13

NO.6 Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning MEP VPN's?
A. State synchronization between Secruity Gateways is required.
B. MEP VPN's are not restricted to the location of the gateways.
C. The VPN Client is assigned a Security Gateway to connect to based on a priority list, should the
first connection fail.
D. MEP Security Gateways cannot be managed by separate Management Servers.
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定資格   156-315.13練習問題   156-315.13問題集   156-315.13   156-315.13過去問   156-315.13練習問題

NO.7 You have an internal FTP server, and you allow downloading, but not uploading. Assume
Network Address Translation is set up correctly, and you want to add an inbound rule with:
Source: Any Destination: FTP server Service: FTP resources object.
How do you configure the FTP resource object and the action column in the rule to achieve this goal?
A. Enable only the "Get" method in the FTP Resource Properties, and use this method in the rule,
with action accept.
B. Enable only the "Get" method in the FTP Resource Properties and use it in the rule, with action
drop.
C. Enable both "Put" and "Get" methods in the FTP Resource Properties and use them in the rule,
with action drop.
D. Disable "Get" and "Put" methods in the FTP Resource Properties and use it in the rule, with
action accept.
E. Enable only the "Put" method in the FTP Resource Properties and use it in the rule, with action
accept.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-315.13認定資格   156-315.13参考書   156-315.13認定試験   156-315.13認定試験   156-315.13認定資格

NO.8 Based on the following information, which of the statements below is FALSE?
A DLP Rule Base has the following conditions: Data Type =Password Protected File Source=My
Organization Destination=Outside My Organization Protocol=Any Action=Ask User Exception: Data
Type=Any, Source=Research and Development (R&D) Destination=Pratner1.com Protocol=Any All
other rules are set to Detect. UserCheck is enabled and installed on all client machines.
A. When a user from R&D sends an e-mail with a password protected PDF file as an attachment to
xyz@partner1 .com, he will be prompted by UserCheck.
B. When a user from Finance sends an e-mail with an encrypted ZIP file as an attachment to. He will
be prompted by UserCheck.
C. Another rule is added: Source = R&D, Destination = partner1.com, Protocol = Any, Action = Inform.
When a user from R&D sends an e-mail with an encrypted ZIP file as an attachment to, he will be
prompted by UserCheck.
D. When a user from R&D sends an e-mail with an encrypted ZIP file as an attachment to , he will
NOT be prompted by UserCheck.
Answer: B

CheckPoint練習問題   156-315.13練習問題   156-315.13認定試験   156-315.13   156-315.13認定資格   156-315.13

NO.9 Which of the following statements accurately describes the migrate command?
A. upgrade_export is used when upgrading the Security Gateway, and allows certain files to be
included or excluded before exporting.
B. upgrade_export stores network-configuration data, objects, global properties, and the database
revisions prior to upgrading the Security Management Server.
C. Used primarily when upgrading the Security Management Server, migrate stores all object
databases and the conf directories for importing to a newer version of the Security Gateway
D. Used when upgrading the Security Gateway, upgrade_export includes modified files, such as in
the directories /lib and /conf.
Answer: C

CheckPoint過去問   156-315.13   156-315.13

NO.10 VPN-1 NGX includes a resource mechanism for working with the Common Internet File
System (CIFS). However, this service only provides a limited level of actions for CIFS security. Which
of the following services is NOT provided by a CIFS resource?
A. Log access shares
B. Block Remote Registry Access
C. Log mapped shares
D. Allow MS print shares
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.13   156-315.13   156-315.13認証試験   156-315.13認定証   156-315.13

NO.11 Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning MEP VPN's?
A. The VPN Client is assigned a Security Gateway to connect to based on a priority list, should the
first connection fail.
B. MEP Security Gateways can be managed by separate Management Servers.
C. MEP VPN's are restricted to the location of the gateways.
D. State synchronization between Secruity Gateways is required.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.13   156-315.13   156-315.13認定試験

NO.12 Public keys and digital certificates provide which of the following? Select three.
A. Non repudiation
B. Data integrity
C. Availability
D. Authentication
Answer: A,B,D

CheckPoint参考書   156-315.13過去問   156-315.13

NO.13 You are preparing computers for a new ClusterXL deployment. For your cluster, you plan to use
four machines with the following configurations:
Cluster Member 1: OS: SecurePlatform, NICs: QuadCard, memory: 1 GB, Security Gateway only,
version: R76
Cluster Member 2: OS: SecurePlatform, NICs: 4 Intel 3Com, memory: 1 GB, Security Gateway only,
version: R76
Cluster Member 3: OS: SecurePlatform, NICs: 4 other manufacturers, memory: 512 MB, Security
Gateway only, version: R76
Security Management Server: MS Windows 2003, NIC. Intel NIC (1), Security Gateway and primary
Security Management Server installed, version: R76
Are these machines correctly configured for a ClusterXL deployment?
A. No, the Security Gateway cannot be installed on the Security Management Pro Server.
B. No, Cluster Member 3 does not have the required memory.
C. Yes, these machines are configured correctly for a ClusterXL deployment.
D. No, the Security Management Server is not running the same operating system as the cluster
members.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315.13過去問   156-315.13認証試験   156-315.13過去問   156-315.13過去問

NO.14 You want only RAS signals to pass through H.323 Gatekeeper and other H.323 protocols,
passing directly between end points. Which routing mode in the VoIP Domain Gatekeeper do you
select?
A. Direct
B. Direct and Call Setup
C. Call Setup
D. Call Setup and Call Control
Answer: A

CheckPoint問題集   156-315.13問題集   156-315.13参考書   156-315.13

NO.15 When configuring an LDAP Group object, which option should you select if you want the
gateway to reference the groups defined on the LDAP server for authentication purposes?
A. Only Group in Branch
B. Only Sub Tree
C. OU Auth and select Group Name
D. All Account-Unit's Users
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定資格   156-315.13参考書   156-315.13過去問   156-315.13

没有评论:

发表评论