显示标签为“6203.1”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“6203.1”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年3月2日星期日

最高なAvayaの6401.1 6203.1 6202.1 6201.1 6007.1 6002.1 3000.2認定試験テストソフトウェア

恐いAvaya6401.1 6203.1 6202.1 6201.1 6007.1 6002.1 3000.2試験をどうやって合格することを心配していますか。心配することはないよ、JPexamのAvaya6401.1 6203.1 6202.1 6201.1 6007.1 6002.1 3000.2試験トレーニング資料がありますから。この資料を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証試験がたやすくなります。JPexamのAvaya6401.1 6203.1 6202.1 6201.1 6007.1 6002.1 3000.2試験トレーニング資料はAvaya6401.1 6203.1 6202.1 6201.1 6007.1 6002.1 3000.2認定試験のリーダーです。

6401.1 6203.1 6202.1 6201.1 6007.1 6002.1 3000.2認定試験はIT業界の新たなターニングポイントの一つです。試験に受かったら、あなたはIT業界のエリートになることができます。情報技術の進歩と普及につれて、Avayaの6401.1 6203.1 6202.1 6201.1 6007.1 6002.1 3000.2問題集と解答を提供するオンライン·リソースが何百現れています。その中で、JPexamが他のサイトをずっと先んじてとても人気があるのは、JPexamのAvayaの6401.1 6203.1 6202.1 6201.1 6007.1 6002.1 3000.2試験トレーニング資料が本当に人々に恩恵をもたらすことができて、速く自分の夢を実現することにヘルプを差し上げられますから。

試験番号:6401.1問題集
試験科目:Avaya IP Office Implementation Exam
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全115問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:6203.1問題集
試験科目:Avaya Voice Portal Implementation Exam
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全70問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:6202.1問題集
試験科目:Avaya Aura(TM) Contact Center Implementation Exam
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全65問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:6201.1問題集
試験科目:Avaya Contact Center on Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and Avaya Call Management System Implementation Exam
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全55問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:6007.1問題集
試験科目:Avaya Agile Communication Environment(TM) Implementation Exam
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全58問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:6002.1問題集
試験科目:Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全69問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:3000.2問題集
試験科目:ACSS Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Communications
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全103問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

現在、IT業界での激しい競争に直面しているあなたは、無力に感じるでしょう。これは避けられないことですから、あなたがしなければならないことは、自分のキャリアを護衛するのです。色々な選択がありますが、JPexamのAvayaの6401.1 6203.1 6202.1 6201.1 6007.1 6002.1 3000.2問題集と解答をお勧めします。それはあなたが成功認定を助ける良いヘルパーですから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速く最新のJPexamのAvayaの6401.1 6203.1 6202.1 6201.1 6007.1 6002.1 3000.2トレーニング資料を取りに行きましょう。

Avaya 6401.1 6203.1 6202.1 6201.1 6007.1 6002.1 3000.2認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Avaya 6401.1 6203.1 6202.1 6201.1 6007.1 6002.1 3000.2証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/6002.1_exam.html

NO.1 Which three are tests that can be performed to Verify a communication manager Messaging 6.0
application is working properly? (Choose three)
A. Verify the hunt group status
B. Check the messaging port status using the display port command
C. Call the messaging Hunt Group
D. Check the messaging port status using the status port command
E. Perform message waiting indication test
Answer: A,C,E

Avaya   6002.1練習問題   6002.1   6002.1過去問   6002.1練習問題

NO.2 Which screen is used while upgrading the system platform from release 6.0.0.09 to release 6.0.0.11?
A. Communication manager Web interface
B. Console domain Server Management Path management
C. Console domain Server Management Platform Upgrade
D. Console domain Virtual Machine Management
Answer: C

Avaya練習問題   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1参考書   6002.1認定証

NO.3 Hunt group number 99, with group extension 4199, is administered for messaging.
Which command needs to be executed at the SAT terminal to troubleshoot hunt group 99?
A. Shoe tracelog huntgroup 4199
B. View logs real time huntgroup 99
C. Display real time logs hunt group 99
D. List trace hunt-group 4199
Answer: D

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1

NO.4 A customer is planning to upgrade from CM 5X to CM 6.0 an existing 8510 server.
What is the total minimum memory requirement for this upgrade?
A. 4 GB RAM
B. 8 GB RAM
C. 12 GB RAM
D. 16 GB RAM
Answer: B

Avaya   6002.1練習問題   6002.1過去問   6002.1   6002.1参考書

NO.5 Which two series support RAID 5 configuration for CM6.0? (Choose two)
A. S8730 Server with 8 GB RAM
B. S8800 Server with 12 GB RAM
C. S8510 Server with 8 GB RAM
D. S8300D Server with 8 GB RAM
Answer: B,C

Avaya過去問   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1問題集

NO.6 On a media gateway G450, which slots are permitted for the MM 342?
A. V1 and V2
B. V6 and V6
C. V3 and V8
D. V5 and V7
Answer: C

Avaya   6002.1認定資格   6002.1認定証   6002.1練習問題   6002.1認定証

NO.7 When troubleshooting a system fault, if the web interface or SAT are unavailable, which method should
be used?
A. SAL
B. TTY2
C. CLI
D. MODEM
Answer: C

Avaya   6002.1過去問   6002.1   6002.1認定資格   6002.1   6002.1過去問

NO.8 Which gateway command resets the Gateway back to factory default?
A. Reset
B. Restart
C. Softboot
D. Nvram init
Answer: D

Avaya認定証   6002.1認定証   6002.1認証試験   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1

NO.9 Which three statements about CM_Duplex CM 6.0 are true?
A. Software duplication is available, but hardware duplication is not available.
B. The S8510 server is not used for duplication
C. Server duplication is configured via Failover
option on CDROMs web interface
D. S8730 with DAL 2 card does not support server duplication in CM 6.0.
E. The CM duplex template supports CMM
Answer: A,B,D

Avaya過去問   6002.1認証試験   6002.1   6002.1

NO.10 A customer needs to set up SIP integration on Communication Manager Messaging Application
What are three pieces of information that are needed to meet this requirement? (Choose three)
A. Signaling group number
B. SIP domain
C. Transport Method
D. Extension length
E. Hunt Group number
Answer: B,C,D

Avaya認証試験   6002.1参考書   6002.1認証試験   6002.1   6002.1

2013年9月13日星期五

Exam 6203.1 braindumps

The quality of IT-Tests.com product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Avaya certification 6203.1 exam successfully.

IT-Tests.com have the latest Avaya certification 6203.1 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Avaya 6203.1 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Avaya certification 6203.1 exam. The certification of Avaya 6203.1 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Avaya certification 6203.1 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.

IT-Tests.com website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Avaya 6203.1 exam, it also includes the Avaya 6203.1 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. IT-Tests.com provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Avaya 6203.1 exam training materials, you'll easily through Avaya 6203.1 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6203.1 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6203.1 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Avaya 6203.1 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6203.1 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: 6203.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Voice Portal Implementation Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-13

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6203.1 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6203.1 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6203.1 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6203.1 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

6203.1 (Avaya Voice Portal Implementation Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/6203.1.html

NO.1 Which two methods can be used to initiate a Voice Portal 5 x Primary VPMS restore? (Choose two.)
A. system restore page in VPMS web administration
B. do_RestoreData -f /opt/Avaya/backup
C. restorempplogs.sh
D. do_MntDrv do_RestoreData -f /opt/Avaya/backup/remotesvr
Answer: BD

Avaya practice test   6203.1 pdf   6203.1 practice test   6203.1 study guide   6203.1 demo

NO.2 From the VPMS web interface, which menu path should be followed, to view the current status of all
MPP servers and get detailed information about any alarms they have generated?
A. System Configuration > System Monitor
B. System Configuration > MPP Management
C. Real-Time Monitoring > Monitor System
D. Teal-Time Monitoring > System Monitor
Answer: A

Avaya   6203.1 questions   6203.1   6203.1   6203.1 certification

NO.3 A technician cannot see the VPMS web interface. What is the first thing that should be done?
A. Restart all MPPs that are connected to the VPMS.
B. Reload the VPMS software.
C. Make sure that Axis is running.
D. Make sure that Tomcat is running.
Answer: D

Avaya   6203.1 certification training   6203.1 certification

NO.4 In addition to the Project Overview, Standard service hours, Call Center Telephony Review, Call Center
Reporting Review, which other service is included in the Statement of Word (SOW) component of a
project?
A. Call Center Development Services
B. Call Center Programming Services
C. Call Center Leadership Services
D. Call Center Consultant Services
Answer: A

Avaya exam   6203.1 original questions   6203.1   6203.1 original questions   6203.1   6203.1 answers real questions

NO.5 Which statement about Auxiliary VPMS is true?
A. Only one Auxiliary VPMS server can be added per Voice Portal 5.1 or newer system.
B. More than one Auxiliary VPMS server can be added per Voice Portal 5.1 or newer system.
C. Auxiliary VPMS can be installed on a single server Voice Portal system.
D. Auxiliary VPMS can be installed co-resident with MPP server.
Answer: B

Avaya braindump   6203.1   6203.1   6203.1

NO.6 What is the last step to be completed before testing the initialization and configuration?
A. Start the MPPs.
C. Stop the MPPS.
C. Start Applications.
D. Stop Applications.
Answer: A

Avaya   6203.1 braindump   6203.1   6203.1 study guide

NO.7 A customer is using skills-based routing. Which Acaya Aura CM forms must be administered to map the
requirements to agents/ports?
A. Vector and Agent LoginID forms
B. Hunt Group and Skill forms
C. Skill and Agent LoginID forms
D. Vector and Split forms
Answer: C

Avaya   6203.1 questions   6203.1

NO.8 Why is the "Hot word" Barge-in mechanism used?
A. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance is caught on that prompt
B. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word defined in the
grammar
C. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word defined in the
grammar and the decision is defined
D. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word defined in the
prompt
Answer: C

Avaya pdf   6203.1   6203.1   6203.1 answers real questions

NO.9 A customer has just upgraded Voice Portal to a newer version, but the license is not upgraded. What is
the grace period provided by the system, for upgrading the license?
A. 3 days
B. 7 days
C. 15 days
D. 30 days
Answer: D

Avaya   6203.1 original questions   6203.1   6203.1   6203.1

NO.10 A customer is planning to deploy a Voice Portal solution, and wants to make sure they have considered
all aspects of their implementation design components. As a key component of the implementation, which
documents are included in the Document Review?
A. Deep Drive Results, Equipment List, Customer List, and SOW
B. Customer Scenario, Equipment List, SOW and Deep Dive Results
C. Customer Scenario, Hardware List, Deep Dive Results and SOW
D. Customer List, Hardware List, SOW and the Equipment List
Answer: B

Avaya   6203.1   6203.1   6203.1   6203.1 test questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-958 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N42 PDF Practice Test. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/6203.1.html

2013年7月24日星期三

Avaya certification 6203.1 exam training programs

IT-Tests.com is a very good website for Avaya certification 6203.1 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of Avaya certification 6203.1 exam. IT-Tests's Avaya 6203.1 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.


IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose IT-Tests.com you can feel at ease to prepare your Avaya 6203.1 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Avaya certification 6203.1 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. IT-Tests.com can help you pass Avaya certification 6203.1 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting IT-Tests.com is your wisest choice. Having IT-Tests.com can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.


Avaya 6203.1 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Avaya certification 6203.1 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Avaya certification 6203.1 exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Avaya 6203.1 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.


The Avaya 6203.1 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Avaya 6203.1 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com 6203.1 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.


Avaya 6203.1 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the Avaya certification 6203.1 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.


The 6203.1 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 6203.1 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.


Avaya certification 6203.1 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Avaya certification 6203.1 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about Avaya certification 6203.1 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest Avaya certification 6203.1 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Avaya certification 6203.1 exam successfully.


Exam Code: 6203.1

Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Voice Portal Implementation Exam)

6203.1 (Avaya Voice Portal Implementation Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/6203.1.html


NO.1 Which two methods can be used to initiate a Voice Portal 5 x Primary VPMS restore? (Choose two.)
A. system restore page in VPMS web administration
B. do_RestoreData -f /opt/Avaya/backup
C. restorempplogs.sh
D. do_MntDrv do_RestoreData -f /opt/Avaya/backup/remotesvr
Answer: BD

Avaya   6203.1   6203.1 practice test   6203.1

NO.2 Why is the "Hot word" Barge-in mechanism used?
A. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance is caught on that prompt
B. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word defined in the
grammar
C. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word defined in the
grammar and the decision is defined
D. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word defined in the
prompt
Answer: C

Avaya answers real questions   6203.1   6203.1 pdf   6203.1 answers real questions   6203.1 test

NO.3 What is the last step to be completed before testing the initialization and configuration?
A. Start the MPPs.
C. Stop the MPPS.
C. Start Applications.
D. Stop Applications.
Answer: A

Avaya exam prep   6203.1   6203.1

NO.4 From the VPMS web interface, which menu path should be followed, to view the current status of all
MPP servers and get detailed information about any alarms they have generated?
A. System Configuration > System Monitor
B. System Configuration > MPP Management
C. Real-Time Monitoring > Monitor System
D. Teal-Time Monitoring > System Monitor
Answer: A

Avaya   6203.1   6203.1

NO.5 In addition to the Project Overview, Standard service hours, Call Center Telephony Review, Call Center
Reporting Review, which other service is included in the Statement of Word (SOW) component of a
project?
A. Call Center Development Services
B. Call Center Programming Services
C. Call Center Leadership Services
D. Call Center Consultant Services
Answer: A

Avaya exam prep   6203.1   6203.1 practice test   6203.1   6203.1 test questions

NO.6 A customer is using skills-based routing. Which Acaya Aura CM forms must be administered to map the
requirements to agents/ports?
A. Vector and Agent LoginID forms
B. Hunt Group and Skill forms
C. Skill and Agent LoginID forms
D. Vector and Split forms
Answer: C

Avaya   6203.1 study guide   6203.1   6203.1 exam prep

NO.7 A customer has just upgraded Voice Portal to a newer version, but the license is not upgraded. What is
the grace period provided by the system, for upgrading the license?
A. 3 days
B. 7 days
C. 15 days
D. 30 days
Answer: D

Avaya dumps   6203.1   6203.1

NO.8 A customer is planning to deploy a Voice Portal solution, and wants to make sure they have considered
all aspects of their implementation design components. As a key component of the implementation, which
documents are included in the Document Review?
A. Deep Drive Results, Equipment List, Customer List, and SOW
B. Customer Scenario, Equipment List, SOW and Deep Dive Results
C. Customer Scenario, Hardware List, Deep Dive Results and SOW
D. Customer List, Hardware List, SOW and the Equipment List
Answer: B

Avaya answers real questions   6203.1   6203.1 exam prep   6203.1 dumps

NO.9 A technician cannot see the VPMS web interface. What is the first thing that should be done?
A. Restart all MPPs that are connected to the VPMS.
B. Reload the VPMS software.
C. Make sure that Axis is running.
D. Make sure that Tomcat is running.
Answer: D

Avaya   6203.1   6203.1   6203.1 exam prep   6203.1 certification training

NO.10 Which statement about Auxiliary VPMS is true?
A. Only one Auxiliary VPMS server can be added per Voice Portal 5.1 or newer system.
B. More than one Auxiliary VPMS server can be added per Voice Portal 5.1 or newer system.
C. Auxiliary VPMS can be installed on a single server Voice Portal system.
D. Auxiliary VPMS can be installed co-resident with MPP server.
Answer: B

Avaya original questions   6203.1 certification training   6203.1 braindump   6203.1

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6203.1 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6203.1 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6203.1 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6203.1 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.