显示标签为“9L0-353”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“9L0-353”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年4月6日星期日

最新Apple 9L0-353試験の練習問題と解答

Appleの9L0-353認定試験に関連する知識を学んで自分のスキルを向上させ、9L0-353認証資格を通して他人の認可を得たいですか。Appleの認定試験はあなたが自分自身のレベルを高めることができます。9L0-353認定試験の資格を取ったら、あなたがより良く仕事をすることができます。この試験が非常に困難ですが、実は試験の準備時に一生懸命である必要はありません。JPexamの9L0-353問題集を利用してから、一回で試験に合格することができるだけでなく、試験に必要な技能を身につけることもできます。

JPexamのAppleの9L0-353試験資料は同じシラバスに従って研究されたのです。それに、資料もずっとアップグレードしていますから、実際の試験問題とよく似ています。JPexamの試験合格率も非常に高いことは否定することができない事実です。JPexamのAppleの9L0-353試験トレーニング資料の値段は手頃で、IT認証の受験生のみなさんによく適用します。

試験番号:9L0-353問題集
試験科目:Mac OS X v10.6 Recertification Exam
最近更新時間:2014-04-06
問題と解答:全65問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

現在でAppleの9L0-353試験を受かることができます。JPexamにAppleの9L0-353試験のフルバージョンがありますから、最新のAppleの9L0-353のトレーニング資料をあちこち探す必要がないです。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはもう最も良いAppleの9L0-353のトレーニング資料を見つけたのです。弊社の質問と解答を安心にご利用ください。あなたはきっとAppleの9L0-353試験に合格できますから。

JPexamは100%の合格率を保証するだけでなく、1年間の無料なオンラインの更新を提供しております。最新の資源と最新の動態が第一時間にお客様に知らせいたします。何の問題があったらお気軽に聞いてください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/9L0-353_exam.html

NO.1 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and
the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Apple参考書   9L0-353練習問題   9L0-353認定試験   9L0-353参考書   9L0-353過去問

NO.2 How can a user delete a file named "junk document" from all previous Time Machine
backups?
A. Delete "junk document" in the Time Machine Finder window for the most recent backup.
B. Open Time Machine preferences and remove the file "junk document" from the backup list.
C. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the File menu in any standard Finder
window.
D. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the Action menu in the Time Machine
Finder window.
Answer: D

Apple認定試験   9L0-353認定試験   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353練習問題   9L0-353認定資格

NO.3 Which built-in application can be used for troubleshooting connectivity with a digital SLR
camera?
A. iMovie
B. Console
C. Photo Booth
D. Image Capture
Answer: D

Apple問題集   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353問題集   9L0-353参考書   9L0-353

NO.4 Which of the following is the cue that a Mac has completed the hardware startup stage and is
loading the kernel?
A. Boot Chime
B. Grey Screen
C. Blank Screen
D. Grey Apple Logo
Answer: D

Apple参考書   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.5 A(n) ________ account user can create, delete, modify accounts, install software, and change
system settings.
A. Guest
B. Standard
C. Sharing Only
D. Administrator
Answer: D

Apple認定資格   9L0-353過去問   9L0-353

NO.6 A user finds that she cannot access the Movies, Pictures, and Downloads folders in her home
directory. The Finder displays the message: "The folder "Downloads" cant be opened because
you dont have permission to see its contents." How can the user quickly and easily correct these
permissions issues with her personal data?
A. Open the Disk Utility and run repair disk permissions.
B. Erase their hard drive and restore from a Time Machine backup.
C. Open the Terminal and use command line tools to correct the permissions.
D. Use Reset Password utility on the Snow Leopard Install DVD to reset home directory
permissions and ACLs.
Answer: D

Apple練習問題   9L0-353   9L0-353練習問題   9L0-353練習問題   9L0-353

NO.7 if a user needs to change the permissions of a file to read only for all users, what is the
recommended method?
A. Use the Terminal to adjust file permissions with command line tools.
B. Use Repair Permissions in the Disk Utility to adjust the file's permissions.
C. Use the Sharing & Permissions pop-up menu in the file's Get Info window to choose read only
for all users.
D. Place the file into a folder, then change folder permissions to read only using the Sharing &
Permissions pop-up menu in the folder's Get Info window.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353認定試験   9L0-353

NO.8 A Snow Leopard user is concerned that his iMac is operating too slowly. Which of the following
built-in utilities would be the best choice for troubleshooting running processes?
A. Console
B. Network Utility
C. Activity Monitor
D. System Profiler
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-353認定資格   9L0-353   9L0-353参考書

NO.9 if you need to reinstall an application from a package file on the Mac OS X 10.6 install disc,
what is
the proper path to these files?
A. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/System/Packages
B. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Packages
C. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Applications
D. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/Applications/Packages
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-353認証試験   9L0-353参考書   9L0-353

NO.10 Which one of the following is a physical port that appears in the Network preference pane?
A. VPN
B. 6 to 4
C. PPPoE
D. FireWire
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353認定試験   9L0-353

JPexamは最新の000-156問題集と高品質のMB7-702問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB6-870 VCEテストエンジンとCAT-500試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-129 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/9L0-353_exam.html

2014年2月22日星期六

価格が手頃なApple 9L0-410 9L0-406 9L0-353 9L0-314 9L0-064認定試験に対する好評を得た参考書

Apple9L0-410 9L0-406 9L0-353 9L0-314 9L0-064認定試験に受かる勉強サイトを探しているのなら、JPexamはあなたにとって一番良い選択です。JPexamがあなたに差し上げられるのはIT業種の最先端のスキルを習得したこととApple9L0-410 9L0-406 9L0-353 9L0-314 9L0-064認定試験に合格したことです。この試験は本当に難しいことがみんなは良く知っていますが、試験に受かるのは不可能ではないです。自分に向いている勉強ツールを選べますから。JPexam のApple9L0-410 9L0-406 9L0-353 9L0-314 9L0-064試験問題集と解答はあなたにとって一番良い選択です。JPexamのトレーニング資料は完全だけでなく、カバー率も高くて、高度なシミュレーションを持っているのです。これはさまざまな試験の実践の検査に合格したもので、Apple9L0-410 9L0-406 9L0-353 9L0-314 9L0-064認定試験に合格したかったら、JPexamを選ぶのは絶対正しいことです。

JPexamが提供したAppleの9L0-410 9L0-406 9L0-353 9L0-314 9L0-064トレーニング資料はもうあなたの目の前に来ましたから、選択すべき時間になりました。もちろんあなたも他の製品を選べますが、JPexamがあなたに無限大な恩恵をもたらせることを知るべきです。100パーセントの成功率を保証できるのはJPexamしかないです。JPexamがあなたに美しい未来を差し上げ、将来あなたはJPexam領域でより広い道が行くことができ、情報技術の領域で効率的に仕事することもできます。

君はまだAppleの9L0-410 9L0-406 9L0-353 9L0-314 9L0-064認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだApple 9L0-410 9L0-406 9L0-353 9L0-314 9L0-064認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてApple 9L0-410 9L0-406 9L0-353 9L0-314 9L0-064認証試験を通りたいですか?JPexamを選択しましょう!JPexamはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。JPexamは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

今の人材が多い社会中に多くの業界は人材不足でたとえばIT業界はかなり技術的な人材が不足で、Appleの9L0-410 9L0-406 9L0-353 9L0-314 9L0-064認定試験はIT技術の認証試験の1つで、JPexamはAppleの9L0-410 9L0-406 9L0-353 9L0-314 9L0-064認証試験に関するの特別な技術を持ってサイトでございます。

試験番号:9L0-410問題集
試験科目:OS X Support Essentials 10.7 Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全122問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:9L0-406問題集
試験科目:Mac Integration Basics Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全45問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:9L0-353問題集
試験科目:Mac OS X v10.6 Recertification Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全65問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:9L0-314問題集
試験科目:Apple Hardware Recertification exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全124問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:9L0-064問題集
試験科目:OS X v10.8 Troubleshooting Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全68問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/9L0-353_exam.html

NO.1 A Snow Leopard user is concerned that his iMac is operating too slowly. Which of the following
built-in utilities would be the best choice for troubleshooting running processes?
A. Console
B. Network Utility
C. Activity Monitor
D. System Profiler
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-353問題集   9L0-353   9L0-353練習問題   9L0-353   9L0-353認定試験

NO.2 if a user needs to change the permissions of a file to read only for all users, what is the
recommended method?
A. Use the Terminal to adjust file permissions with command line tools.
B. Use Repair Permissions in the Disk Utility to adjust the file's permissions.
C. Use the Sharing & Permissions pop-up menu in the file's Get Info window to choose read only
for all users.
D. Place the file into a folder, then change folder permissions to read only using the Sharing &
Permissions pop-up menu in the folder's Get Info window.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.3 Which of the following is the cue that a Mac has completed the hardware startup stage and is
loading the kernel?
A. Boot Chime
B. Grey Screen
C. Blank Screen
D. Grey Apple Logo
Answer: D

Apple練習問題   9L0-353   9L0-353練習問題

NO.4 A user finds that she cannot access the Movies, Pictures, and Downloads folders in her home
directory. The Finder displays the message: "The folder "Downloads" cant be opened because
you dont have permission to see its contents." How can the user quickly and easily correct these
permissions issues with her personal data?
A. Open the Disk Utility and run repair disk permissions.
B. Erase their hard drive and restore from a Time Machine backup.
C. Open the Terminal and use command line tools to correct the permissions.
D. Use Reset Password utility on the Snow Leopard Install DVD to reset home directory
permissions and ACLs.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.5 Which built-in application can be used for troubleshooting connectivity with a digital SLR
camera?
A. iMovie
B. Console
C. Photo Booth
D. Image Capture
Answer: D

Apple練習問題   9L0-353練習問題   9L0-353   9L0-353問題集

NO.6 A(n) ________ account user can create, delete, modify accounts, install software, and change
system settings.
A. Guest
B. Standard
C. Sharing Only
D. Administrator
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353認定資格   9L0-353

NO.7 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and
the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Apple過去問   9L0-353練習問題   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.8 if you need to reinstall an application from a package file on the Mac OS X 10.6 install disc,
what is
the proper path to these files?
A. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/System/Packages
B. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Packages
C. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Applications
D. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/Applications/Packages
Answer: B

Apple参考書   9L0-353   9L0-353認定資格

NO.9 How can a user delete a file named "junk document" from all previous Time Machine
backups?
A. Delete "junk document" in the Time Machine Finder window for the most recent backup.
B. Open Time Machine preferences and remove the file "junk document" from the backup list.
C. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the File menu in any standard Finder
window.
D. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the Action menu in the Time Machine
Finder window.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353練習問題   9L0-353   9L0-353認定試験

NO.10 Which one of the following is a physical port that appears in the Network preference pane?
A. VPN
B. 6 to 4
C. PPPoE
D. FireWire
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353練習問題   9L0-353参考書   9L0-353   9L0-353

2014年1月28日星期二

JPexamはApple 9L0-353試験の実践訓練を提供する

JPexamは実際の環境で本格的なAppleの9L0-353の試験の準備過程を提供しています。もしあなたは初心者若しくは専門的な技能を高めたかったら、JPexamのAppleの9L0-353の試験問題があなたが一歩一歩自分の念願に近くために助けを差し上げます。試験問題と解答に関する質問があるなら、当社は直後に解決方法を差し上げます。しかも、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。

JPexamは多くのIT職員の夢を達成することであるウェブサイトです。IT夢を持っていたら、速くJPexamに来ましょう。 JPexamにはすごいトレーニング即ち Appleの9L0-353試験トレーニング資料があります。これはIT職員の皆が熱望しているものです。あなたが試験に合格することを助けられますから。

多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。Apple 9L0-353認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Apple 9L0-353証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。

JPexamのシニア専門家チームはAppleの9L0-353試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。JPexamが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてAppleの9L0-353認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。JPexamも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。

試験番号:9L0-353問題集
試験科目:Mac OS X v10.6 Recertification Exam
最近更新時間:2014-01-28
問題と解答:全65問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/9L0-353_exam.html

NO.1 A Snow Leopard user is concerned that his iMac is operating too slowly. Which of the following
built-in utilities would be the best choice for troubleshooting running processes?
A. Console
B. Network Utility
C. Activity Monitor
D. System Profiler
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353練習問題   9L0-353過去問

NO.2 Which of the following is the cue that a Mac has completed the hardware startup stage and is
loading the kernel?
A. Boot Chime
B. Grey Screen
C. Blank Screen
D. Grey Apple Logo
Answer: D

Apple問題集   9L0-353   9L0-353認証試験   9L0-353

NO.3 A user finds that she cannot access the Movies, Pictures, and Downloads folders in her home
directory. The Finder displays the message: "The folder "Downloads" cant be opened because
you dont have permission to see its contents." How can the user quickly and easily correct these
permissions issues with her personal data?
A. Open the Disk Utility and run repair disk permissions.
B. Erase their hard drive and restore from a Time Machine backup.
C. Open the Terminal and use command line tools to correct the permissions.
D. Use Reset Password utility on the Snow Leopard Install DVD to reset home directory
permissions and ACLs.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.4 A(n) ________ account user can create, delete, modify accounts, install software, and change
system settings.
A. Guest
B. Standard
C. Sharing Only
D. Administrator
Answer: D

Apple問題集   9L0-353   9L0-353認定証

NO.5 How can a user delete a file named "junk document" from all previous Time Machine
backups?
A. Delete "junk document" in the Time Machine Finder window for the most recent backup.
B. Open Time Machine preferences and remove the file "junk document" from the backup list.
C. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the File menu in any standard Finder
window.
D. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the Action menu in the Time Machine
Finder window.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353認定資格

NO.6 Which built-in application can be used for troubleshooting connectivity with a digital SLR
camera?
A. iMovie
B. Console
C. Photo Booth
D. Image Capture
Answer: D

Apple問題集   9L0-353過去問   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353認定証

NO.7 if you need to reinstall an application from a package file on the Mac OS X 10.6 install disc,
what is
the proper path to these files?
A. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/System/Packages
B. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Packages
C. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Applications
D. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/Applications/Packages
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-353問題集   9L0-353   9L0-353認定試験

NO.8 if a user needs to change the permissions of a file to read only for all users, what is the
recommended method?
A. Use the Terminal to adjust file permissions with command line tools.
B. Use Repair Permissions in the Disk Utility to adjust the file's permissions.
C. Use the Sharing & Permissions pop-up menu in the file's Get Info window to choose read only
for all users.
D. Place the file into a folder, then change folder permissions to read only using the Sharing &
Permissions pop-up menu in the folder's Get Info window.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353問題集

NO.9 Which one of the following is a physical port that appears in the Network preference pane?
A. VPN
B. 6 to 4
C. PPPoE
D. FireWire
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.10 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and
the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-353認定証   9L0-353

JPexamは最新の000-N52問題集と高品質のC2040-441問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1D0-610 VCEテストエンジンと00M-654試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-955 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/9L0-353_exam.html

2013年8月4日星期日

Apple 9L0-353 the latest certification exam training materials

IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Apple certification 9L0-353 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Apple certification 9L0-353 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Apple certification 9L0-353 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.


If you're still studying hard to pass the Apple 9L0-353 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Apple 9L0-353 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Apple 9L0-353 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Apple 9L0-353 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.


IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the Apple certification 9L0-353 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Apple certification 9L0-353 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about Apple certification 9L0-353 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Apple certification 9L0-353 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.


I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Apple certification 9L0-353 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass Apple 9L0-353.


If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Apple 9L0-353 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Apple 9L0-353 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-353 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.


If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass Apple certification 9L0-353 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.


IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Apple 9L0-353 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-353 exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.


Exam Code: 9L0-353

Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.6 Recertification Exam)

9L0-353 (Mac OS X v10.6 Recertification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-353.html


NO.1 A Snow Leopard user is concerned that his iMac is operating too slowly. Which of the following
built-in utilities would be the best choice for troubleshooting running processes?
A. Console
B. Network Utility
C. Activity Monitor
D. System Profiler
Answer: C

Apple certification   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.2 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and
the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353 demo

NO.3 A user finds that she cannot access the Movies, Pictures, and Downloads folders in her home
directory. The Finder displays the message: "The folder "Downloads" cant be opened because
you dont have permission to see its contents." How can the user quickly and easily correct these
permissions issues with her personal data?
A. Open the Disk Utility and run repair disk permissions.
B. Erase their hard drive and restore from a Time Machine backup.
C. Open the Terminal and use command line tools to correct the permissions.
D. Use Reset Password utility on the Snow Leopard Install DVD to reset home directory
permissions and ACLs.
Answer: D

Apple test questions   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353 exam simulations   9L0-353   9L0-353 exam simulations

NO.4 Which one of the following is a physical port that appears in the Network preference pane?
A. VPN
B. 6 to 4
C. PPPoE
D. FireWire
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353 test questions   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.5 How can a user delete a file named "junk document" from all previous Time Machine
backups?
A. Delete "junk document" in the Time Machine Finder window for the most recent backup.
B. Open Time Machine preferences and remove the file "junk document" from the backup list.
C. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the File menu in any standard Finder
window.
D. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the Action menu in the Time Machine
Finder window.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353 pdf

NO.6 if you need to reinstall an application from a package file on the Mac OS X 10.6 install disc,
what is
the proper path to these files?
A. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/System/Packages
B. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Packages
C. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Applications
D. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/Applications/Packages
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-353 study guide   9L0-353   9L0-353 original questions   9L0-353 exam prep

NO.7 Which built-in application can be used for troubleshooting connectivity with a digital SLR
camera?
A. iMovie
B. Console
C. Photo Booth
D. Image Capture
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353 braindump   9L0-353   9L0-353 certification

NO.8 Which of the following is the cue that a Mac has completed the hardware startup stage and is
loading the kernel?
A. Boot Chime
B. Grey Screen
C. Blank Screen
D. Grey Apple Logo
Answer: D

Apple original questions   9L0-353 practice test   9L0-353

NO.9 if a user needs to change the permissions of a file to read only for all users, what is the
recommended method?
A. Use the Terminal to adjust file permissions with command line tools.
B. Use Repair Permissions in the Disk Utility to adjust the file's permissions.
C. Use the Sharing & Permissions pop-up menu in the file's Get Info window to choose read only
for all users.
D. Place the file into a folder, then change folder permissions to read only using the Sharing &
Permissions pop-up menu in the folder's Get Info window.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353 study guide   9L0-353 original questions

NO.10 A(n) ________ account user can create, delete, modify accounts, install software, and change
system settings.
A. Guest
B. Standard
C. Sharing Only
D. Administrator
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353

When you try our part of Apple certification 9L0-353 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Apple certification 9L0-353 exam is IT-Tests.