2013年8月4日星期日

Apple 9L0-353 the latest certification exam training materials

IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Apple certification 9L0-353 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Apple certification 9L0-353 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Apple certification 9L0-353 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.


If you're still studying hard to pass the Apple 9L0-353 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Apple 9L0-353 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Apple 9L0-353 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Apple 9L0-353 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.


IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the Apple certification 9L0-353 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Apple certification 9L0-353 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about Apple certification 9L0-353 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Apple certification 9L0-353 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.


I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Apple certification 9L0-353 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass Apple 9L0-353.


If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Apple 9L0-353 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Apple 9L0-353 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-353 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.


If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass Apple certification 9L0-353 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.


IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Apple 9L0-353 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-353 exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.


Exam Code: 9L0-353

Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.6 Recertification Exam)

9L0-353 (Mac OS X v10.6 Recertification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-353.html


NO.1 A Snow Leopard user is concerned that his iMac is operating too slowly. Which of the following
built-in utilities would be the best choice for troubleshooting running processes?
A. Console
B. Network Utility
C. Activity Monitor
D. System Profiler
Answer: C

Apple certification   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.2 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and
the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353 demo

NO.3 A user finds that she cannot access the Movies, Pictures, and Downloads folders in her home
directory. The Finder displays the message: "The folder "Downloads" cant be opened because
you dont have permission to see its contents." How can the user quickly and easily correct these
permissions issues with her personal data?
A. Open the Disk Utility and run repair disk permissions.
B. Erase their hard drive and restore from a Time Machine backup.
C. Open the Terminal and use command line tools to correct the permissions.
D. Use Reset Password utility on the Snow Leopard Install DVD to reset home directory
permissions and ACLs.
Answer: D

Apple test questions   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353 exam simulations   9L0-353   9L0-353 exam simulations

NO.4 Which one of the following is a physical port that appears in the Network preference pane?
A. VPN
B. 6 to 4
C. PPPoE
D. FireWire
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353 test questions   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.5 How can a user delete a file named "junk document" from all previous Time Machine
backups?
A. Delete "junk document" in the Time Machine Finder window for the most recent backup.
B. Open Time Machine preferences and remove the file "junk document" from the backup list.
C. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the File menu in any standard Finder
window.
D. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the Action menu in the Time Machine
Finder window.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353 pdf

NO.6 if you need to reinstall an application from a package file on the Mac OS X 10.6 install disc,
what is
the proper path to these files?
A. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/System/Packages
B. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Packages
C. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Applications
D. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/Applications/Packages
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-353 study guide   9L0-353   9L0-353 original questions   9L0-353 exam prep

NO.7 Which built-in application can be used for troubleshooting connectivity with a digital SLR
camera?
A. iMovie
B. Console
C. Photo Booth
D. Image Capture
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353 braindump   9L0-353   9L0-353 certification

NO.8 Which of the following is the cue that a Mac has completed the hardware startup stage and is
loading the kernel?
A. Boot Chime
B. Grey Screen
C. Blank Screen
D. Grey Apple Logo
Answer: D

Apple original questions   9L0-353 practice test   9L0-353

NO.9 if a user needs to change the permissions of a file to read only for all users, what is the
recommended method?
A. Use the Terminal to adjust file permissions with command line tools.
B. Use Repair Permissions in the Disk Utility to adjust the file's permissions.
C. Use the Sharing & Permissions pop-up menu in the file's Get Info window to choose read only
for all users.
D. Place the file into a folder, then change folder permissions to read only using the Sharing &
Permissions pop-up menu in the folder's Get Info window.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353 study guide   9L0-353 original questions

NO.10 A(n) ________ account user can create, delete, modify accounts, install software, and change
system settings.
A. Guest
B. Standard
C. Sharing Only
D. Administrator
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353

When you try our part of Apple certification 9L0-353 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Apple certification 9L0-353 exam is IT-Tests.


没有评论:

发表评论