显示标签为“APC”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“APC”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年5月12日星期一

DU0-001 全真問題集、DU0-001 全真模擬試験

弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なAPC DU0-001認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。

JPexamのAPCのDU0-001試験トレーニング資料は全てのオンラインのトレーニング資料で一番よいものです。我々の知名度はとても高いです。これは受験生の皆さんが資料を利用した後の結果です。JPexamのAPCのDU0-001試験トレーニング資料を選んだら、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。もし失敗だったら、我々は全額で返金します。受験生の皆さんの重要な利益が保障できるようにJPexamは絶対信頼できるものです。

JPexamのAPCのDU0-001試験トレーニング資料はIT認証試験を受ける人々の必需品です。このトレーニング資料を持っていたら、試験のために充分の準備をすることができます。そうしたら、試験に受かる信心も持つようになります。JPexamのAPCのDU0-001試験トレーニング資料は特別に受験生を対象として研究されたものです。インターネットでこんな高品質の資料を提供するサイトはJPexamしかないです。

DU0-001試験番号:DU0-001問題集
試験科目:Data Center University Associate Certification
最近更新時間:2014-05-12
問題と解答:全325問 DU0-001 勉強の資料
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

なぜ受験生はほとんどJPexamを選んだのですか。JPexamは実践の検査に合格したもので、JPexamの広がりがみんなに大きな利便性と適用性をもたらしたからです。JPexamが提供したAPCのDU0-001試験資料はみんなに知られているものですから、試験に受かる自信がないあなたはJPexamのAPCのDU0-001試験トレーニング資料を利用しなければならないですよ。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはぜひ自信に満ちているようになり、これこそは試験の準備をするということを感じます。

恐いAPCのDU0-001試験をどうやって合格することを心配していますか。心配することはないよ、JPexamのAPCのDU0-001試験トレーニング資料がありますから。この資料を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証試験がたやすくなります。JPexamのAPCのDU0-001試験トレーニング資料はAPCのDU0-001認定試験のリーダーです。

JPexamを選択したら100%試験に合格することができます。試験科目の変化によって、最新の試験の内容も更新いたします。JPexamのインターネットであなたに年24時間のオンライン顧客サービスを無料で提供して、もしあなたはJPexamに失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

JPexamは当面最新のAPCのDU0-001の認証試験の準備問題を提供している認証された候補者のリーダーです。弊社の資源はずっと改訂され、アップデートされていますから、緊密な相関関係があります。APCのDU0-001の認証試験を準備しているあなたは、自分がトレーニングを選んで、しかも次の問題を受かったほうがいいです。弊社の試験問題はほとんど毎月で一回アップデートしますから、あなたは市場で一番新鮮な、しかも依頼できる良い資源を得ることができることを保証いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/DU0-001_exam.html

NO.1 What is the difference between an undervoltage and a sag?
A. A sag lasts less time than an undervoltage condition.
B. A sag has less of a voltage drop than an undervoltage condition.
C. A sag is due to downstream loads and undervoltage is due to the power source.
D. A sag occurs in low voltage distribution and undervoltage occurs in high voltage distribution.
Answer: A

APC 模擬   DU0-001 認定試験   DU0-001 vue   DU0-001 特典   DU0-001 科目

NO.2 What are three power distribution components found in data centers? (Choose three.)
A. Ground loop
B. Branch circuit
C. Metered outlet strip
D. Power distribution unit (PDU)
E. Valve regulated lead acid (VRLA) battery
Answer: BCD

APC 学習   DU0-001 学習   DU0-001 練習問題   DU0-001 教育

NO.3 How do enclosures improve rack system cooling?
A. By improving natural air flow
B. By improving fire suppression
C. By allowing hot and cold air to mix together
D. By preventing hot and cold air from mixing together
Answer: D

APC 特典   DU0-001 費用   DU0-001 参考書   DU0-001 赤本   DU0-001

NO.4 What is required for the transfer of heat from one object to another?
A. A difference in airflow
B. A difference in volume
C. A difference in pressure
D. A difference in temperature
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001 関節   DU0-001

NO.5 Which type of humidification system uses quartz lamps extended over an open pool of water to
release water vapor?
A. Infrared humidifier
B. Ultrasonic humidifier
C. Electromagnetic humidifier
D. Steam canister humidifier
Answer: A

APC PDF   DU0-001 短期   DU0-001 認定試験   DU0-001 合格点   DU0-001 講座

NO.6 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical current moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: B

APC 教本   DU0-001 対策   DU0-001 関節   DU0-001 練習

NO.7 What is an advantage of choosing a four-post open frame rack over a two-post open frame rack?
A. Lower cost
B. Smaller footprint
C. Easier assembly
D. Increased strength
Answer: D

APC 練習問題   DU0-001 番号   DU0-001 vue   DU0-001 会場

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
C. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: B

APC 認定証   DU0-001   DU0-001 資格   DU0-001 認定試験

2014年4月6日星期日

効率が良い問題集を利用してAPC DU0-001認定試験に準備しょう

あなたは弊社の商品を買ったら一年間に無料でアップサービスが提供された認定試験に合格するまで利用しても喜んでいます。もしテストの内容が変われば、すぐにお客様に伝えます。弊社はあなた100%合格率を保証いたします。

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてAPCのDU0-001試験に参加して認可を得たくて、APC のDU0-001試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。APCのDU0-001試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。

APCのDU0-001認定試験を受験すれば、JPexamのDU0-001問題集はあなたが試験の準備をするときに最も選択すべきツールです。この問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格することを保証します。しかも、これは高く評判されている資料ですから、この問題集を持っていると、もうこれ以上DU0-001試験を心配する必要がなくなります。この問題集はあなたが試験に準備するときに会う可能性があるすべての難問を解決してあげますから。JPexamのDU0-001問題集を購入する前に、問題集の無料なサンプルをダウンロードして試用してもいいです。そうすると、問題集があなたに向いているかどうかを自分で判断することができます。

JPexamは100%の合格率を保証するだけでなく、1年間の無料なオンラインの更新を提供しております。最新の資源と最新の動態が第一時間にお客様に知らせいたします。何の問題があったらお気軽に聞いてください。

試験番号:DU0-001問題集
試験科目:Data Center University Associate Certification
最近更新時間:2014-04-06
問題と解答:全325問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamの商品を使用したあとのひとはJPexamの商品がIT関連認定試験に対して役に立つとフィードバックします。弊社が提供した商品を利用すると試験にたやすく合格しました。APCのDU0-001認証試験に関する訓練は対応性のテストで君を助けることができて、試験の前に十分の準備をさしあげます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/DU0-001_exam.html

NO.1 What describes the number of times AC current is switched back and forth over a period of 1 second?
A. Voltage
B. Frequency
C. Amperage
D. Power factor
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.2 What would be a comprehensive strategy for protecting the most critical racks of a data center?
A. Key access to the critical racks
B. Video camera pointed directly at critical racks
C. Iris scanner at the entrance to the data center
D. Nested security perimeters with racks at the innermost level
Answer: D

APC過去問   DU0-001認定試験   DU0-001   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001

NO.3 Which statement correctly defines direct current (DC)?
A. Only high voltage is used.
B. Electricity flows in one direction only.
C. The circuit does not have multiple paths.
D. The circuit is directly attached to the power source.
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001問題集   DU0-001

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Fully ducted supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001認証試験

NO.5 What are three benefits of Inergen? (Choose three.)
A. It is non-conductive.
B. It has zero ozone depletion potential.
C. It has a low pressure delivery system.
D. It requires less storage tanks than Halon.
E. It is safe to discharge in an occupied area.
Answer: ABE

APC   DU0-001認定試験   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001認証試験

NO.6 What is a component of the network-critical physical infrastructure (NCPI)?
A. Voice over IP
B. Fire protection
C. Office supplies
D. Desktop application software
Answer: B

APC認定資格   DU0-001問題集   DU0-001参考書   DU0-001

NO.7 Which type of humidification system uses quartz lamps extended over an open pool of water to
release water vapor?
A. Infrared humidifier
B. Ultrasonic humidifier
C. Electromagnetic humidifier
D. Steam canister humidifier
Answer: A

APC参考書   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001

NO.8 What does the CFD acronym stand for?
A. Certified Field Dichotomy
B. Circular Flow Determination
C. Computational Finite Deviation
D. Computational Fluid Dynamics
Answer: D

APC認定試験   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.9 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical current moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: B

APC認証試験   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.10 What is an example of a standard building management system (BMS) protocol?
A. IPV6
B. TCP/IP
C. MODBUS
D. 10/100 BASE-T
Answer: C

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001参考書   DU0-001過去問

NO.11 What is the difference between an undervoltage and a sag?
A. A sag lasts less time than an undervoltage condition.
B. A sag has less of a voltage drop than an undervoltage condition.
C. A sag is due to downstream loads and undervoltage is due to the power source.
D. A sag occurs in low voltage distribution and undervoltage occurs in high voltage distribution.
Answer: A

APC認定証   DU0-001参考書   DU0-001参考書   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
C. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001認定資格   DU0-001認定試験   DU0-001過去問

NO.13 What is defined as the force of electricity moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: A

APC参考書   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001認定資格   DU0-001

NO.14 What is the purpose of grounding?
A. To protect against electric shock
B. To step down 208 V power to 120 V power
C. To maintain the voltage during neutral wire bonding
D. To provide a path for the Ground Fault Interrupt (GFI) circuit
Answer: A

APC過去問   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001問題集

NO.15 What is the highest cost UPS configuration?
A. System + system
B. Parallel redundant
C. Isolated redundant
D. Distributed redundant
Answer: A

APC過去問   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.16 How do enclosures improve rack system cooling?
A. By improving natural air flow
B. By improving fire suppression
C. By allowing hot and cold air to mix together
D. By preventing hot and cold air from mixing together
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001参考書

NO.17 What is required for the transfer of heat from one object to another?
A. A difference in airflow
B. A difference in volume
C. A difference in pressure
D. A difference in temperature
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001認定資格   DU0-001

NO.18 What describes the ratio of watts to volt-amps?
A. Frequency
B. Power factor
C. Actual power
D. Apparent power
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.19 What are three advantages of biometric access control? (Choose three.)
A. Cannot be lost
B. Inexpensive to deploy
C. Difficult to fool the sensor
D. Cannot be shared with others
E. Always correctly identifies the user
Answer: ACD

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001認証試験

NO.20 An infrared scan of cabling can detect what two problems? (Choose two.)
A. An overloaded circuit
B. A loose connection
C. Compatibility errors
D. Electrical interference
Answer: AB

APC認定証   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.21 Requiring frequent password changes can compromise security because _____.
A. Users tend to write down frequently changed passwords
B. It makes the password database an easier target for hackers
C. It makes it harder for legitimate users to access their own data
D. It burdens the IT help desk with requests for forgotten or expired passwords
Answer: A

APC練習問題   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.22 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in the exhibit?
A. Flooded supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A

APC練習問題   DU0-001認定証   DU0-001参考書   DU0-001認証試験

NO.23 What does the term "5-nines" availability mean?
A. 5 minutes of downtime per year
B. 9 minutes of downtime per year
C. 14 minutes of downtime per year
D. 45 minutes of downtime per year
Answer: A

APC認定証   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001   DU0-001練習問題

NO.24 The rear of an IT equipment rack is fitted with a duct that is connected to a drop ceiling plenum; the
plenum is connected by a duct to the perimeter CRAC unit. The CRAC unit discharges air into a raised
floor. The IT equipment rack is located above a hole in the raised floor which allows conditioned air to
enter the rack.
This is an example of which type of air distribution system?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Fully ducted supply, fully ducted return
Answer: D

APC認定証   DU0-001参考書   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001

NO.25 What is a difference between Single-phase and three-phase power?
A. Single-phase power is flat but three-phase power is sinusoidal.
B. Single-phase power is dependent on power factor but three-phase power is not.
C. Single-phase power is limited to approximately 120 kW but three-phase power is unlimited.
D. Single-phase power is more costly for the power company to distribute than three-phase power.
Answer: D

APC認証試験   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001認証試験

NO.26 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical resistance of a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: C

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001問題集

NO.27 What is an advantage of choosing a four-post open frame rack over a two-post open frame rack?
A. Lower cost
B. Smaller footprint
C. Easier assembly
D. Increased strength
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001認定資格   DU0-001

NO.28 What are three power distribution components found in data centers? (Choose three.)
A. Ground loop
B. Branch circuit
C. Metered outlet strip
D. Power distribution unit (PDU)
E. Valve regulated lead acid (VRLA) battery
Answer: BCD

APC認証試験   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001認定証

NO.29 What does GFCI mean?
A. Ground Fault Circuit Interrupter
B. General Facilities Cooling Index
C. Gaussian Filter Charge Indicator
D. Grounded Flaw Circuitry Installed
Answer: A

APC認定証   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.30 Cooling towers are a typical component of which heat rejection system?
A. Water cooled system
B. Glycol cooled system
C. Air cooled split system
D. Air cooled self-contained system
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001参考書   DU0-001

JPexamは最新の70-246問題集と高品質のLOT-406問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-087 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-536試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJK0-U11 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/DU0-001_exam.html

2014年1月28日星期二

APCのDU0-001認証の最優秀問題集

君はまずネットで無料なAPCのDU0-001試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。JPexamは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。

今の社会の中で、ネット上で訓練は普及して、弊社は試験問題集を提供する多くのネットの一つでございます。JPexamが提供したのオンライン商品がIT業界では品質の高い学習資料、受験生の必要が満足できるサイトでございます。

IT領域での主要な問題が質と実用性が欠くということを我々ははっきり知っています。JPexamのAPCのDU0-001の試験問題と解答はあなたが必要とした一切の試験トレーニング資料を準備して差し上げます。実際の試験のシナリオと一致で、选択問題(多肢選択問題)はあなたが試験を受かるために有効な助けになれます。JPexamのAPCのDU0-001の試験トレーニング資料は検証した試験資料で、JPexamの専門的な実践経験に含まれています。

JPexamはIT認定試験のDU0-001問題集を提供して皆さんを助けるウエブサイトです。JPexamは先輩の経験を生かして暦年の試験の材料を編集することを通して、最高のDU0-001問題集を作成しました。問題集に含まれているものは実際試験の問題を全部カバーすることができますから、あなたが一回で成功することを保証できます。

試験番号:DU0-001問題集
試験科目:Data Center University Associate Certification
最近更新時間:2014-01-28
問題と解答:全325問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/DU0-001_exam.html

NO.1 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical current moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: B

APC過去問   DU0-001認定資格   DU0-001認定試験

NO.2 What does GFCI mean?
A. Ground Fault Circuit Interrupter
B. General Facilities Cooling Index
C. Gaussian Filter Charge Indicator
D. Grounded Flaw Circuitry Installed
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001参考書   DU0-001認定試験

NO.3 Which type of humidification system uses quartz lamps extended over an open pool of water to
release water vapor?
A. Infrared humidifier
B. Ultrasonic humidifier
C. Electromagnetic humidifier
D. Steam canister humidifier
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001   DU0-001認定証

NO.4 What would be a comprehensive strategy for protecting the most critical racks of a data center?
A. Key access to the critical racks
B. Video camera pointed directly at critical racks
C. Iris scanner at the entrance to the data center
D. Nested security perimeters with racks at the innermost level
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001問題集   DU0-001   DU0-001認証試験

NO.5 What does the term "5-nines" availability mean?
A. 5 minutes of downtime per year
B. 9 minutes of downtime per year
C. 14 minutes of downtime per year
D. 45 minutes of downtime per year
Answer: A

APC認定証   DU0-001参考書   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.6 What are three benefits of Inergen? (Choose three.)
A. It is non-conductive.
B. It has zero ozone depletion potential.
C. It has a low pressure delivery system.
D. It requires less storage tanks than Halon.
E. It is safe to discharge in an occupied area.
Answer: ABE

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001認定試験   DU0-001   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in the exhibit?
A. Flooded supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.8 Which statement correctly defines direct current (DC)?
A. Only high voltage is used.
B. Electricity flows in one direction only.
C. The circuit does not have multiple paths.
D. The circuit is directly attached to the power source.
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.9 What is an advantage of choosing a four-post open frame rack over a two-post open frame rack?
A. Lower cost
B. Smaller footprint
C. Easier assembly
D. Increased strength
Answer: D

APC参考書   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001

NO.10 What is required for the transfer of heat from one object to another?
A. A difference in airflow
B. A difference in volume
C. A difference in pressure
D. A difference in temperature
Answer: D

APC認定試験   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.11 An infrared scan of cabling can detect what two problems? (Choose two.)
A. An overloaded circuit
B. A loose connection
C. Compatibility errors
D. Electrical interference
Answer: AB

APC練習問題   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001

NO.12 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical resistance of a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: C

APC   DU0-001認定試験   DU0-001参考書   DU0-001

NO.13 What are three power distribution components found in data centers? (Choose three.)
A. Ground loop
B. Branch circuit
C. Metered outlet strip
D. Power distribution unit (PDU)
E. Valve regulated lead acid (VRLA) battery
Answer: BCD

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001認定証   DU0-001

NO.14 What is the highest cost UPS configuration?
A. System + system
B. Parallel redundant
C. Isolated redundant
D. Distributed redundant
Answer: A

APC認定資格   DU0-001   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001   DU0-001問題集

NO.15 What is defined as the force of electricity moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: A

APC参考書   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001認証試験

NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
C. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001認定試験

NO.17 How do enclosures improve rack system cooling?
A. By improving natural air flow
B. By improving fire suppression
C. By allowing hot and cold air to mix together
D. By preventing hot and cold air from mixing together
Answer: D

APC問題集   DU0-001認定試験   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.18 What is the purpose of grounding?
A. To protect against electric shock
B. To step down 208 V power to 120 V power
C. To maintain the voltage during neutral wire bonding
D. To provide a path for the Ground Fault Interrupt (GFI) circuit
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001認定試験   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001

NO.19 What describes the ratio of watts to volt-amps?
A. Frequency
B. Power factor
C. Actual power
D. Apparent power
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001参考書

NO.20 What describes the number of times AC current is switched back and forth over a period of 1 second?
A. Voltage
B. Frequency
C. Amperage
D. Power factor
Answer: B

APC認定資格   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.21 Requiring frequent password changes can compromise security because _____.
A. Users tend to write down frequently changed passwords
B. It makes the password database an easier target for hackers
C. It makes it harder for legitimate users to access their own data
D. It burdens the IT help desk with requests for forgotten or expired passwords
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001認定資格   DU0-001

NO.22 What are three advantages of biometric access control? (Choose three.)
A. Cannot be lost
B. Inexpensive to deploy
C. Difficult to fool the sensor
D. Cannot be shared with others
E. Always correctly identifies the user
Answer: ACD

APC   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001

NO.23 What is an example of a standard building management system (BMS) protocol?
A. IPV6
B. TCP/IP
C. MODBUS
D. 10/100 BASE-T
Answer: C

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001認定試験

NO.24 What is the difference between an undervoltage and a sag?
A. A sag lasts less time than an undervoltage condition.
B. A sag has less of a voltage drop than an undervoltage condition.
C. A sag is due to downstream loads and undervoltage is due to the power source.
D. A sag occurs in low voltage distribution and undervoltage occurs in high voltage distribution.
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.25 What does the CFD acronym stand for?
A. Certified Field Dichotomy
B. Circular Flow Determination
C. Computational Finite Deviation
D. Computational Fluid Dynamics
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001認定試験

NO.26 Cooling towers are a typical component of which heat rejection system?
A. Water cooled system
B. Glycol cooled system
C. Air cooled split system
D. Air cooled self-contained system
Answer: A

APC練習問題   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001認定資格   DU0-001認定試験   DU0-001

NO.27 The rear of an IT equipment rack is fitted with a duct that is connected to a drop ceiling plenum; the
plenum is connected by a duct to the perimeter CRAC unit. The CRAC unit discharges air into a raised
floor. The IT equipment rack is located above a hole in the raised floor which allows conditioned air to
enter the rack.
This is an example of which type of air distribution system?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Fully ducted supply, fully ducted return
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.28 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Fully ducted supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A

APC認定証   DU0-001問題集   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.29 What is a component of the network-critical physical infrastructure (NCPI)?
A. Voice over IP
B. Fire protection
C. Office supplies
D. Desktop application software
Answer: B

APC参考書   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001認定証

NO.30 What is a difference between Single-phase and three-phase power?
A. Single-phase power is flat but three-phase power is sinusoidal.
B. Single-phase power is dependent on power factor but three-phase power is not.
C. Single-phase power is limited to approximately 120 kW but three-phase power is unlimited.
D. Single-phase power is more costly for the power company to distribute than three-phase power.
Answer: D

APC認証試験   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001過去問

JPexamは最新のLOT-404問題集と高品質のJN0-690問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのBAS-004 VCEテストエンジンと3103試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のIIA-CIA-Part1 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/DU0-001_exam.html

2013年7月28日星期日

IT-Tests.com APC DU0-001 exam practice questions and answers

Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass APC certification DU0-001 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass APC certification DU0-001 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.


IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's APC DU0-001 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.


Exam Code: DU0-001

Exam Name: APC (Data Center University Associate Certification)

APC DU0-001 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com APC DU0-001 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.


Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent APC DU0-001 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win APC DU0-001 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com APC DU0-001 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.


IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend APC certification DU0-001 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the APC certification DU0-001 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


DU0-001 (Data Center University Associate Certification) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/DU0-001.html


NO.1 What does the CFD acronym stand for?
A. Certified Field Dichotomy
B. Circular Flow Determination
C. Computational Finite Deviation
D. Computational Fluid Dynamics
Answer: D

APC certification training   DU0-001 exam   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.2 What does the term "5-nines" availability mean?
A. 5 minutes of downtime per year
B. 9 minutes of downtime per year
C. 14 minutes of downtime per year
D. 45 minutes of downtime per year
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 practice test   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.3 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical current moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001 exam prep   DU0-001 test questions   DU0-001

NO.4 What is required for the transfer of heat from one object to another?
A. A difference in airflow
B. A difference in volume
C. A difference in pressure
D. A difference in temperature
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 questions   DU0-001 dumps   DU0-001

NO.5 What are three power distribution components found in data centers? (Choose three.)
A. Ground loop
B. Branch circuit
C. Metered outlet strip
D. Power distribution unit (PDU)
E. Valve regulated lead acid (VRLA) battery
Answer: BCD

APC certification training   DU0-001   DU0-001 questions   DU0-001

NO.6 Which type of humidification system uses quartz lamps extended over an open pool of water to
release water vapor?
A. Infrared humidifier
B. Ultrasonic humidifier
C. Electromagnetic humidifier
D. Steam canister humidifier
Answer: A

APC certification   DU0-001 test   DU0-001

NO.7 What is the difference between an undervoltage and a sag?
A. A sag lasts less time than an undervoltage condition.
B. A sag has less of a voltage drop than an undervoltage condition.
C. A sag is due to downstream loads and undervoltage is due to the power source.
D. A sag occurs in low voltage distribution and undervoltage occurs in high voltage distribution.
Answer: A

APC test   DU0-001 certification   DU0-001 certification   DU0-001

NO.8 What is an example of a standard building management system (BMS) protocol?
A. IPV6
B. TCP/IP
C. MODBUS
D. 10/100 BASE-T
Answer: C

APC certification   DU0-001   DU0-001 certification   DU0-001 answers real questions

NO.9 What is defined as the force of electricity moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001 exam dumps   DU0-001 test answers   DU0-001 exam

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Fully ducted supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A

APC test   DU0-001 answers real questions   DU0-001 dumps   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.11 What is a difference between Single-phase and three-phase power?
A. Single-phase power is flat but three-phase power is sinusoidal.
B. Single-phase power is dependent on power factor but three-phase power is not.
C. Single-phase power is limited to approximately 120 kW but three-phase power is unlimited.
D. Single-phase power is more costly for the power company to distribute than three-phase power.
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001 study guide   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.12 What does GFCI mean?
A. Ground Fault Circuit Interrupter
B. General Facilities Cooling Index
C. Gaussian Filter Charge Indicator
D. Grounded Flaw Circuitry Installed
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 pdf   DU0-001   DU0-001 original questions

NO.13 What is a component of the network-critical physical infrastructure (NCPI)?
A. Voice over IP
B. Fire protection
C. Office supplies
D. Desktop application software
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001 answers real questions   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.14 The rear of an IT equipment rack is fitted with a duct that is connected to a drop ceiling plenum; the
plenum is connected by a duct to the perimeter CRAC unit. The CRAC unit discharges air into a raised
floor. The IT equipment rack is located above a hole in the raised floor which allows conditioned air to
enter the rack.
This is an example of which type of air distribution system?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Fully ducted supply, fully ducted return
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 test   DU0-001 study guide

NO.15 What describes the number of times AC current is switched back and forth over a period of 1 second?
A. Voltage
B. Frequency
C. Amperage
D. Power factor
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 exam prep   DU0-001 test questions   DU0-001

NO.16 What is an advantage of choosing a four-post open frame rack over a two-post open frame rack?
A. Lower cost
B. Smaller footprint
C. Easier assembly
D. Increased strength
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001 dumps   DU0-001 certification   DU0-001   DU0-001 practice test

NO.17 What is the purpose of grounding?
A. To protect against electric shock
B. To step down 208 V power to 120 V power
C. To maintain the voltage during neutral wire bonding
D. To provide a path for the Ground Fault Interrupt (GFI) circuit
Answer: A

APC exam dumps   DU0-001   DU0-001 test   DU0-001 practice test

NO.18 Which statement correctly defines direct current (DC)?
A. Only high voltage is used.
B. Electricity flows in one direction only.
C. The circuit does not have multiple paths.
D. The circuit is directly attached to the power source.
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001 pdf   DU0-001 certification

NO.19 What are three benefits of Inergen? (Choose three.)
A. It is non-conductive.
B. It has zero ozone depletion potential.
C. It has a low pressure delivery system.
D. It requires less storage tanks than Halon.
E. It is safe to discharge in an occupied area.
Answer: ABE

APC certification training   DU0-001   DU0-001 answers real questions

NO.20 What would be a comprehensive strategy for protecting the most critical racks of a data center?
A. Key access to the critical racks
B. Video camera pointed directly at critical racks
C. Iris scanner at the entrance to the data center
D. Nested security perimeters with racks at the innermost level
Answer: D

APC test   DU0-001 exam dumps   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.21 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical resistance of a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: C

APC original questions   DU0-001 exam dumps   DU0-001 original questions   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.22 What are three advantages of biometric access control? (Choose three.)
A. Cannot be lost
B. Inexpensive to deploy
C. Difficult to fool the sensor
D. Cannot be shared with others
E. Always correctly identifies the user
Answer: ACD

APC original questions   DU0-001   DU0-001 pdf   DU0-001 exam simulations   DU0-001

NO.23 What describes the ratio of watts to volt-amps?
A. Frequency
B. Power factor
C. Actual power
D. Apparent power
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001 practice test   DU0-001 practice test   DU0-001 study guide   DU0-001   DU0-001 demo

NO.24 Cooling towers are a typical component of which heat rejection system?
A. Water cooled system
B. Glycol cooled system
C. Air cooled split system
D. Air cooled self-contained system
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001 dumps   DU0-001 original questions

NO.25 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in the exhibit?
A. Flooded supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A

APC original questions   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.26 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
C. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001 exam dumps

NO.27 How do enclosures improve rack system cooling?
A. By improving natural air flow
B. By improving fire suppression
C. By allowing hot and cold air to mix together
D. By preventing hot and cold air from mixing together
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 certification training

NO.28 Requiring frequent password changes can compromise security because _____.
A. Users tend to write down frequently changed passwords
B. It makes the password database an easier target for hackers
C. It makes it harder for legitimate users to access their own data
D. It burdens the IT help desk with requests for forgotten or expired passwords
Answer: A

APC exam   DU0-001   DU0-001 certification training   DU0-001

NO.29 What is the highest cost UPS configuration?
A. System + system
B. Parallel redundant
C. Isolated redundant
D. Distributed redundant
Answer: A

APC original questions   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001 exam dumps

NO.30 An infrared scan of cabling can detect what two problems? (Choose two.)
A. An overloaded circuit
B. A loose connection
C. Compatibility errors
D. Electrical interference
Answer: AB

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 answers real questions   DU0-001