2013年7月28日星期日

IT-Tests.com APC DU0-001 exam practice questions and answers

Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass APC certification DU0-001 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass APC certification DU0-001 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.


IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's APC DU0-001 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.


Exam Code: DU0-001

Exam Name: APC (Data Center University Associate Certification)

APC DU0-001 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com APC DU0-001 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.


Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent APC DU0-001 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win APC DU0-001 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com APC DU0-001 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.


IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend APC certification DU0-001 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the APC certification DU0-001 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


DU0-001 (Data Center University Associate Certification) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/DU0-001.html


NO.1 What does the CFD acronym stand for?
A. Certified Field Dichotomy
B. Circular Flow Determination
C. Computational Finite Deviation
D. Computational Fluid Dynamics
Answer: D

APC certification training   DU0-001 exam   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.2 What does the term "5-nines" availability mean?
A. 5 minutes of downtime per year
B. 9 minutes of downtime per year
C. 14 minutes of downtime per year
D. 45 minutes of downtime per year
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 practice test   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.3 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical current moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001 exam prep   DU0-001 test questions   DU0-001

NO.4 What is required for the transfer of heat from one object to another?
A. A difference in airflow
B. A difference in volume
C. A difference in pressure
D. A difference in temperature
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 questions   DU0-001 dumps   DU0-001

NO.5 What are three power distribution components found in data centers? (Choose three.)
A. Ground loop
B. Branch circuit
C. Metered outlet strip
D. Power distribution unit (PDU)
E. Valve regulated lead acid (VRLA) battery
Answer: BCD

APC certification training   DU0-001   DU0-001 questions   DU0-001

NO.6 Which type of humidification system uses quartz lamps extended over an open pool of water to
release water vapor?
A. Infrared humidifier
B. Ultrasonic humidifier
C. Electromagnetic humidifier
D. Steam canister humidifier
Answer: A

APC certification   DU0-001 test   DU0-001

NO.7 What is the difference between an undervoltage and a sag?
A. A sag lasts less time than an undervoltage condition.
B. A sag has less of a voltage drop than an undervoltage condition.
C. A sag is due to downstream loads and undervoltage is due to the power source.
D. A sag occurs in low voltage distribution and undervoltage occurs in high voltage distribution.
Answer: A

APC test   DU0-001 certification   DU0-001 certification   DU0-001

NO.8 What is an example of a standard building management system (BMS) protocol?
A. IPV6
B. TCP/IP
C. MODBUS
D. 10/100 BASE-T
Answer: C

APC certification   DU0-001   DU0-001 certification   DU0-001 answers real questions

NO.9 What is defined as the force of electricity moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001 exam dumps   DU0-001 test answers   DU0-001 exam

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Fully ducted supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A

APC test   DU0-001 answers real questions   DU0-001 dumps   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.11 What is a difference between Single-phase and three-phase power?
A. Single-phase power is flat but three-phase power is sinusoidal.
B. Single-phase power is dependent on power factor but three-phase power is not.
C. Single-phase power is limited to approximately 120 kW but three-phase power is unlimited.
D. Single-phase power is more costly for the power company to distribute than three-phase power.
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001 study guide   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.12 What does GFCI mean?
A. Ground Fault Circuit Interrupter
B. General Facilities Cooling Index
C. Gaussian Filter Charge Indicator
D. Grounded Flaw Circuitry Installed
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 pdf   DU0-001   DU0-001 original questions

NO.13 What is a component of the network-critical physical infrastructure (NCPI)?
A. Voice over IP
B. Fire protection
C. Office supplies
D. Desktop application software
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001 answers real questions   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.14 The rear of an IT equipment rack is fitted with a duct that is connected to a drop ceiling plenum; the
plenum is connected by a duct to the perimeter CRAC unit. The CRAC unit discharges air into a raised
floor. The IT equipment rack is located above a hole in the raised floor which allows conditioned air to
enter the rack.
This is an example of which type of air distribution system?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Fully ducted supply, fully ducted return
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 test   DU0-001 study guide

NO.15 What describes the number of times AC current is switched back and forth over a period of 1 second?
A. Voltage
B. Frequency
C. Amperage
D. Power factor
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 exam prep   DU0-001 test questions   DU0-001

NO.16 What is an advantage of choosing a four-post open frame rack over a two-post open frame rack?
A. Lower cost
B. Smaller footprint
C. Easier assembly
D. Increased strength
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001 dumps   DU0-001 certification   DU0-001   DU0-001 practice test

NO.17 What is the purpose of grounding?
A. To protect against electric shock
B. To step down 208 V power to 120 V power
C. To maintain the voltage during neutral wire bonding
D. To provide a path for the Ground Fault Interrupt (GFI) circuit
Answer: A

APC exam dumps   DU0-001   DU0-001 test   DU0-001 practice test

NO.18 Which statement correctly defines direct current (DC)?
A. Only high voltage is used.
B. Electricity flows in one direction only.
C. The circuit does not have multiple paths.
D. The circuit is directly attached to the power source.
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001 pdf   DU0-001 certification

NO.19 What are three benefits of Inergen? (Choose three.)
A. It is non-conductive.
B. It has zero ozone depletion potential.
C. It has a low pressure delivery system.
D. It requires less storage tanks than Halon.
E. It is safe to discharge in an occupied area.
Answer: ABE

APC certification training   DU0-001   DU0-001 answers real questions

NO.20 What would be a comprehensive strategy for protecting the most critical racks of a data center?
A. Key access to the critical racks
B. Video camera pointed directly at critical racks
C. Iris scanner at the entrance to the data center
D. Nested security perimeters with racks at the innermost level
Answer: D

APC test   DU0-001 exam dumps   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.21 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical resistance of a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: C

APC original questions   DU0-001 exam dumps   DU0-001 original questions   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.22 What are three advantages of biometric access control? (Choose three.)
A. Cannot be lost
B. Inexpensive to deploy
C. Difficult to fool the sensor
D. Cannot be shared with others
E. Always correctly identifies the user
Answer: ACD

APC original questions   DU0-001   DU0-001 pdf   DU0-001 exam simulations   DU0-001

NO.23 What describes the ratio of watts to volt-amps?
A. Frequency
B. Power factor
C. Actual power
D. Apparent power
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001 practice test   DU0-001 practice test   DU0-001 study guide   DU0-001   DU0-001 demo

NO.24 Cooling towers are a typical component of which heat rejection system?
A. Water cooled system
B. Glycol cooled system
C. Air cooled split system
D. Air cooled self-contained system
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001 dumps   DU0-001 original questions

NO.25 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in the exhibit?
A. Flooded supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A

APC original questions   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.26 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
C. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001 exam dumps

NO.27 How do enclosures improve rack system cooling?
A. By improving natural air flow
B. By improving fire suppression
C. By allowing hot and cold air to mix together
D. By preventing hot and cold air from mixing together
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 certification training

NO.28 Requiring frequent password changes can compromise security because _____.
A. Users tend to write down frequently changed passwords
B. It makes the password database an easier target for hackers
C. It makes it harder for legitimate users to access their own data
D. It burdens the IT help desk with requests for forgotten or expired passwords
Answer: A

APC exam   DU0-001   DU0-001 certification training   DU0-001

NO.29 What is the highest cost UPS configuration?
A. System + system
B. Parallel redundant
C. Isolated redundant
D. Distributed redundant
Answer: A

APC original questions   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001 exam dumps

NO.30 An infrared scan of cabling can detect what two problems? (Choose two.)
A. An overloaded circuit
B. A loose connection
C. Compatibility errors
D. Electrical interference
Answer: AB

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 answers real questions   DU0-001

没有评论:

发表评论