All the IT professionals are familiar with the SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With IT-Tests.com's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
SAP C-SASEAA-15 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
We all well know the status of SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get SAP C-SASEAA-15 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam.
Exam Code: C-SASEAA-15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
C-SASEAA-15 (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-SASEAA-15.html
NO.1 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B
SAP original questions C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 braindump
NO.2 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D
SAP demo C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 practice test C-SASEAA-15
NO.3 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C
SAP exam simulations C-SASEAA-15 pdf C-SASEAA-15 study guide
NO.4 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 test
NO.5 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C
SAP exam dumps C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 exam C-SASEAA-15 demo
NO.6 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam dumps C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.7 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam dumps C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 study guide
NO.8 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B
SAP C-SASEAA-15 study guide C-SASEAA-15 exam simulations C-SASEAA-15 demo C-SASEAA-15
NO.9 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F
SAP test answers C-SASEAA-15 original questions C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 exam dumps
NO.10 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 pdf C-SASEAA-15 questions C-SASEAA-15
The exam questions and answers of general SAP certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. IT-Tests.com just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our IT-Tests's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of IT-Tests.com you can easily obtain SAP certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
没有评论:
发表评论