IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading Aruba training techniques to help you pass Aruba certification ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Aruba certification ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about Aruba certification ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam related technical knowledge.
Exam Code: ACMP
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.0)
Exam Code: ACMP-6-1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)
Exam Code: ACMP-6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)
Exam Code: AWMP
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2)
Exam Code: ACMP_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)
ACMP_6.1 (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMP_6.1.html
NO.1 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C
Aruba ACMP_6.1 braindump ACMP_6.1
NO.2 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C
Aruba certification training ACMP_6.1 test questions ACMP_6.1 certification
NO.3 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B
Aruba test ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 certification
NO.4 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D
Aruba exam simulations ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 dumps ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.5 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C
Aruba certification training ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 dumps ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.6 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 exam simulations ACMP_6.1 dumps
NO.7 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 test questions ACMP_6.1
NO.8 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A
Aruba dumps ACMP_6.1 exam prep ACMP_6.1 practice test ACMP_6.1 dumps
NO.9 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C
Aruba exam simulations ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.10 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D
Aruba exam prep ACMP_6.1 exam simulations ACMP_6.1 questions ACMP_6.1
NO.11 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 test answers
NO.12 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.13 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.14 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D
Aruba questions ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.15 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D
Aruba dumps ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 test ACMP_6.1
NO.16 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D
Aruba ACMP_6.1 test answers ACMP_6.1 exam ACMP_6.1 exam dumps ACMP_6.1 dumps
NO.17 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E
Aruba study guide ACMP_6.1 braindump ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 test answers ACMP_6.1 exam dumps
NO.18 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B
Aruba test questions ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.19 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C
Aruba demo ACMP_6.1 test answers ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 exam dumps
NO.20 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D
Aruba test ACMP_6.1 answers real questions ACMP_6.1 study guide ACMP_6.1 pdf
没有评论:
发表评论