Now passing SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
The IT-Tests.com Free SAP C-EPMBPC-70 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that IT-Tests.com the SAP C-EPMBPC-70 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,IT-Tests.com commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
Exam Code: C-EPMBPC-70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
There are many ways to help you pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam to meet your need.
C-EPMBPC-70 (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-EPMBPC-70.html
NO.1 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin
parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 demo
NO.2 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business
rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C
SAP exam prep C-EPMBPC-70 braindump C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70
NO.3 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A
SAP answers real questions C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 questions
NO.4 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C
SAP dumps C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 test C-EPMBPC-70 study guide
NO.5 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70
NO.6 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for
NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70
NO.7 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 test
NO.8 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D
SAP exam dumps C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 demo
NO.9 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 certification C-EPMBPC-70 certification training C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 exam
NO.10 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a
dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D
SAP original questions C-EPMBPC-70 demo C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70
NO.11 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual
net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 demo C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 exam
NO.12 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D
SAP test questions C-EPMBPC-70 test questions C-EPMBPC-70 exam
NO.13 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A
SAP C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70
NO.14 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C
SAP study guide C-EPMBPC-70 C-EPMBPC-70 exam prep C-EPMBPC-70 study guide C-EPMBPC-70
NO.15 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E
SAP test questions C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions C-EPMBPC-70
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. SAP C-EPMBPC-70 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
没有评论:
发表评论