2013年7月30日星期二

The best of OMG certification UM0-411 exam test software

IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for OMG UM0-411 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing OMG certification UM0-411 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the OMG certification UM0-411 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.


IT-Tests.com is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. IT-Tests.com provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing OMG certification UM0-411 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an OMG certification UM0-411 exam counseling sessions to assist you? IT-Tests.com can provide you with this convenience. IT-Tests's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. IT-Tests's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With IT-Tests's accurate OMG certification UM0-411 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass OMG certification UM0-411 exam with a high score.


IT-Tests.com OMG UM0-411 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. OMG UM0-411 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. OMG UM0-411 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.


Exam Code: UM0-411

Exam Name: OMG (Omg OCRES - Advanced Exam)

After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest OMG certification UM0-411 exam practice questions and answers, passing OMG certification UM0-411 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about OMG certification UM0-411 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for OMG certification UM0-411 exam and then successfully pass the exam.


We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.


UM0-411 (Omg OCRES - Advanced Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/UM0-411.html


NO.1 Programs devised using functional structuring are based on what?
A. abstract machines organized in layers
B. data processed by individual statements
C. functions operating on shared structures
D. independent functions organized in parallel
Answer:A

OMG certification   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.2 What does performance engineering start with?
A. creating a predictable system architecture
B. choosing an appropriately predictable scheduling policy
C. defining the performance requirements for the target system
D. defining a set of performance tests to determine that requirements will be met
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 exam   UM0-411 certification   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.3 What must include all of the information needed to construct a system and to put it into operation?
A. Platform
B. Viewpoint
C. Implementation
D. Platform Specific Model
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 test   UM0-411 exam   UM0-411 study guide   UM0-411 questions

NO.4 What transformation method is a component-based product line architecture most likely to use?
A. QVT
B. Manual
C. Patterns
D. Factoring
E. Automatic
Answer: E

OMG practice test   UM0-411   UM0-411 questions   UM0-411 practice test   UM0-411 exam dumps

NO.5 A 'strongly typed' programming language is subject to which two rules? (Choose two.)
A. Every data object must belong to one unique type.
B. All data objects are strongly associated to a local scope.
C. Data object names must be in strong Hungarian notation.
D. Data objects must be of the same type during assignments unless actively overridden.
Answer:AD

OMG   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411   UM0-411 pdf

NO.6 Which two most accurately describe the added value of using MDA based transformations? (Choose
two.)
A. PIM/PSM distinction
B. PIM/PSM template usage
C. Transformation recording
D. Transformation verification
E. Transformation automation
Answer:AC

OMG pdf   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411 exam simulations   UM0-411

NO.7 What is one difference between service level software and application level software?
A. Service level software always provides real-time guarantees on execution time, while application level
software does not.
B. Application level software always forms the core "building bricks" of software systems while service
level software is always portable across different hardware.
C. Application level software provides the functionality and behavior required of the system while service
level software provides application-independent functionality.
D. Service level software always provides the same set of operations regardless of environment, while
application level software provide a consistent programming interface.
Answer: C

OMG practice test   UM0-411   UM0-411 test   UM0-411   UM0-411 test answers

NO.8 Earliest deadline scheduling is a form of what?
A. preemptive static scheduling
B. deadline monotonic scheduling
C. non-preemptive static scheduling
D. priority-based preemptive dynamic scheduling
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411

NO.9 Which is an example of a performance modeling tool?
A. spreadsheet
B. discrete event simulator
C. transaction rate analyzer
D. software configuration manager
Answer: B

OMG pdf   UM0-411 study guide   UM0-411 test   UM0-411 test   UM0-411

NO.10 A Rate Monotonic Schedule sets task priorities according to what?
A. task laxity
B. task deadline
C. system mode
D. length of a task's period
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-411 certification training   UM0-411 original questions   UM0-411 exam dumps

NO.11 Which two statements correctly describe the MDA Pattern? (Choose two.)
A. It includes a PIM that is independent of all platforms.
B. A PIM on one context may be a PSM in another context.
C. It includes a PIM that is independent of a specific class of platforms.
D. Once transformed into a PSM, a model will always be viewed as a PSM.
Answer: BC

OMG original questions   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.12 Which statement is NOT true about a PSM?
A. It may abstract away some of the platform details
B. It always includes a detailed model of the platform.
C. It must always be able to produce an implementation.
D. It must always include all details necessary to produce an implementation.
Answer: B

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411 pdf   UM0-411

NO.13 Creating rate groups can produce which effect?
A. reducing processor load variations
B. ensuring that time constraints are met
C. decreasing the overhead of task dispatch
D. simplifying system maintainability when requirements change
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411 dumps   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam simulations

NO.14 What is the difference between static and dynamic variables?
A. Static variables are used to save memory space in lieu of dynamic variables.
B. Static variables have global visibility while dynamic variables are restricted to individual components.
C. Static variables have a set value for the lifetime of the program, while dynamic variables can change
value as determined by the program.
D. Static variables exist for as long as the program runs, while dynamic variables are created and
destroyed by the program and scoping rules.
Answer: D

OMG original questions   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam simulations   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.15 For which schedule is the task priority computed using both the tasks execution time and its deadline?
A. Least Laxity First
B. Shortest Job First
C. Deadline Monotonic
D. Shortest Remaining Time
Answer:A

OMG certification   UM0-411 demo   UM0-411 dumps   UM0-411 exam simulations   UM0-411 demo   UM0-411

NO.16 Which statement is true about the feasibility of a Rate Monotonic Schedule?
A. It CANNOT be determined precisely.
B. It can be determined only for the highest priority task.
C. It can be determined for any set of task deadlines with bounded execution times.
D. It can be determined for any number of periodic tasks with bounded execution times.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-411 exam simulations   UM0-411 exam prep   UM0-411 certification training   UM0-411 test questions

NO.17 How does a pure tree decomposition differ from a general hierarchical decomposition?
A. Different modules share standard subroutines.
B. Leaf-functions are shared between many different modules.
C. 'Building-brick' functions are NOT shared between modules.
D. System branch prediction can be used to increase performance.
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 demo   UM0-411 test answers

NO.18 What are two characteristics of manual transformation in the MDA? (Choose two.)
A. It requires a record of the manual transformation.
B. It is a radical departure from traditional software design methods.
C. It makes an explicit distinction between a platform independent model and the transformed platform
specific model.
D. It adds very little to standard software design practices in use today, but provides a method to
incorporate legacy software under the MDA name.
Answer:AC

OMG questions   UM0-411 original questions   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411 demo

NO.19 Which statement is true about a PIM?
A. It is always an application-level model.
B. It is sometimes called a domain model.
C. It may be transformed to a PSM using cascaded transformations.
D. It is a set of subsystems that provides functionality through interfaces.
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 test answers   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.20 Which statement is true about an interoperability transformation?
A. It is a transformation applied to interoperability connectors.
B. It includes transformation specifications for two different platforms.
C. It is a transformation that distributes a PSM to a multiprocessor system.
D. It transforms two PIMs to a PSM that is interoperable on a single platform.
Answer: B

OMG   UM0-411 answers real questions   UM0-411 answers real questions   UM0-411

While most people would think passing OMG certification UM0-411 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining OMG certification UM0-411 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about OMG certification UM0-411 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about OMG UM0-411 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.


没有评论:

发表评论