IT-Tests.com website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam, it also includes the Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. IT-Tests.com provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials, you'll easily through Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
Avaya 132-S-916.2 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Our latest training material about Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Avaya 132-S-916.2 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. IT-Tests.com is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam. IT-Tests's product is a targeted training program providing for Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam.
Passing 132-S-916.2 exam is not very simple. 132-S-916.2 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 132-S-916.2 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the 132-S-916.2 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 132-S-916.2 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
Exam Code: 132-S-916.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam)
IT-Tests.com has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
132-S-916.2 (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/132-s-916.2.html
NO.1 When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A.round trip delay
B.receive jitter
C.receive packet loss
D.Quality of Service (QoS) value
E.DSCP QoS value
Answer:A B C
Avaya pdf 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 exam simulations 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 pdf
NO.2 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A.Select IMS server.
B.Select Voicemail Box.
C.Select Voicemail server.
D.Select handset for VM playback.
E.Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer:B D E
Avaya exam 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 test 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 original questions
NO.3 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A.on the General tab in the menu action
B.on the General tab for each transfer action
C.on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D.in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer:B
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-916.2 exam prep 132-S-916.2
NO.4 An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be traced
and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later analysis. Traces
from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files. Which application is
used for this?
A.Debug View
B.System Monitor
C.Delta Server
D.System Status Application
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-916.2 test questions 132-S-916.2 exam simulations 132-S-916.2
NO.5 An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose two.)
A.firewall / filter
B.network assessment
C.a separate voice network
D.static addresses for the IP Office
Answer:B D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 pdf 132-S-916.2
NO.6 When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP address on
an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the trunks to function
correctly?
A.The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B.The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C.The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D.The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 test answers 132-S-916.2 dumps 132-S-916.2
NO.7 What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A.Manager
B.serial cable
C.third-party FTP server
D.null modem cable
Answer:A
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 test
NO.8 A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has requested
that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the customer take to
reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A.The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B.The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" and VoiceMail Pro debug logs to record system
activity.
C.The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D.The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E.The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer:A B E
Avaya 132-S-916.2 certification training 132-S-916.2 braindump 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.9 Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone set?
A.bbla0_83.scr
B.46xxsettings.txt
C.46xxsettings.scr
D.46xxupgrade.scr
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 braindump 132-S-916.2
NO.10 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three possible
reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A.The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B.The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C.The ring volume is too low to hear.
D.The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E.The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer:B C E
Avaya 132-S-916.2 certification 132-S-916.2 questions
NO.11 You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs) on
the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A.20
B.50
C.80
D.100
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 questions 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.12 Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A.Microsoft Windows 2000
B.Microsoft Windows XP
C.Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D.Microsoft Windows NT
Answer:A B
Avaya pdf 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 exam prep
NO.13 Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue? (Choose three.)
A.Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is ringing to
and why.
B.Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the issue.
C.Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the call was
routed.
D.Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed and to
what extension it is being directed to.
E.Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that the VoiceMail call flow is configured correctly.
Answer:A B C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 study guide 132-S-916.2 test answers
NO.14 Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A.configuration errors
B.local IP Office license status
C.trunk status
D.extension status
E.remote IP Office license statu
Answer:B C D
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 test
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A.10.10.1.1
B.10.10.1.2
C.192.168.10.100
D.135.122.34.90
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 original questions 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.16 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A.2MB per minute
B.200KB per minute
C.1MB per minute
D.650KB per minute
Answer:C
Avaya study guide 132-S-916.2 pdf 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.17 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _____.
A.supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B.supply power to the IP Hardphones
C.perform Layer 3 routing for IP Hardphones
D.filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IP Hardphone
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-916.2 answers real questions 132-S-916.2
NO.18 Your customer has a single PRI installed on their IP Office system and they are reporting issues dialing
out. They are getting dead air and dropped calls. Which three can be enabled within the System Monitor
tool to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)
A.ISDN / Events / Layer 1
B.ISDN / Packets / Layer 3 send & receive
C.System / Error
D.Call / Packets / Line Send
E.T1 / Line
Answer:A B C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam simulations 132-S-916.2 certification training 132-S-916.2 exam dumps 132-S-916.2 certification 132-S-916.2 exam prep
NO.19 A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing out.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A.There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B.The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C.The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D.The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 test 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.20 Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A.Disabled, Enabled
B.Server, Enabled, Client
C.Server, Disabled, Client, DialIn
D.Server, Client, Disabled
Answer:C
Avaya questions 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Avaya 132-S-916.2 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
没有评论:
发表评论