2013年7月29日星期一

The best of SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam test software

IT-Tests.com has special training tools for SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.


In order to pass the SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.


Exam Code: C-GRCAC-10

Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Access Control 10.0)

Through the SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money IT-Tests.com choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.


Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Pass4Tes's SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .


SAP C-GRCAC-10 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.


C-GRCAC-10 (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Access Control 10.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-GRCAC-10.html


NO.1 Your customer has created a custom transaction code ZFB10N by copying transaction FB10
and
implementing a user exit.
How can you incorporate the customer enhancement into the global rule set so that it will be
available for Risk Analysis?
A. Update security permissions in all relevant authorization objects, maintain the custom program
name in all relevant functions, and generate the access rules.
B. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values for all relevant
authorization objects, and generate the access rules.
C. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values in the relevant
access risk, and generate the global rule set.
D. Update the relevant access risk with ZFB10N, maintain access rules in all relevant functions,
and generate the global rule set.
Answer: B

SAP   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 certification

NO.2 Which of the following objects can you maintain in the "Maintain Paths" work area of MSMP
workflow configuration? (Choose three)
A. Paths
B. Path versions
C. Rules for path mappings
D. Stage notification settings
E. Stages
Answer: A,D,E

SAP original questions   C-GRCAC-10 test questions   C-GRCAC-10

NO.3 What do you mitigate using Access Control?
A. Roles
B. Users
C. Risks
D. Functions
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 study guide   C-GRCAC-10 test questions   C-GRCAC-10 study guide

NO.4 Your customer wants to eliminate false positives from their risk analysis results.
How must you configure Access Control to include organizational value checks when performing a
risk analysis? (Choose two)
A. Configure organization rules for each relevant function.
B. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions and maintaining a value for each specific organization.
C. Configure organization rules for each relevant risk.
D. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions.
E. Configure organization level system parameters to incorporate all organization levels for each
relevant risk.
Answer: C,D

SAP test   C-GRCAC-10 demo   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10

NO.5 You have identified some risks that need to be defined as cross-system risks. How do you
configure your system to enable cross-system risk analysis?
A. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
B. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
C. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
D. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
Answer: D

SAP   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 braindump   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 pdf

NO.6 Your customer wants a manager to fulfill both MSMP workflow agent purposes.
How do you configure this?
A. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using the same agent ID.
B. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it without using an agent ID.
C. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using different agent IDs.
D. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it using the same agent ID.
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10

NO.7 What does assigning the Logical Group (SOD-LOG) type to a connector group allow you to do?
A. Run a cross-system analysis.
B. Use the connector group for transports to the target system.
C. Monitor the target system.
D. Use the connector group as a business role management landscape.
Answer: D

SAP   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 practice test   C-GRCAC-10 test answers
9. Who approves the review of the periodic segregation of duties?
A. Mitigation monitors
B. Role owners
C. Mitigation approvers
D. Risk owners
Answer: D

SAP exam simulations   C-GRCAC-10 test   C-GRCAC-10 braindump
10. How are lines and columns linked in a BRFplus initiator decision table?
A. A column to a column through a logical OR
B. A column to a line through a logical OR
C. A column to a column through a logical AND
D. A line to a line through a logical AND
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C-GRCAC-10 test   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 certification   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10

NO.8 Which configuration parameters determine the content of the log generated by the SPM Log
Synch job? (Choose three)
A. Enable Risk Change log (1002)
B. Enable Authorization Logging (1100)
C. Retrieve System log (4004)
D. Retrieve OS Command log (4006)
E. Retrieve Audit log (4005)
Answer: C,D,E

SAP exam simulations   C-GRCAC-10 test   C-GRCAC-10   C-GRCAC-10 certification training

Using IT-Tests.com you can pass the SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam, selecting IT-Tests's SAP C-GRCAC-10 training tools and downloading SAP C-GRCAC-10 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. IT-Tests.com can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting IT-Tests.com can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the SAP C-GRCAC-10 certification earlier to allow you to become a SAP IT professionals.


没有评论:

发表评论